The Wolfman

When the moon is full the legend comes to life

Category: Horror
Lawrence Talbot, an American man on a visit to Victorian London to make amends with his estranged father, gets bitten by a werewolf and, after a moonlight transformation, leaves him with a savage hunger for flesh.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-02-11
Run time: 102 minute / 1:42
Budget: $150,000,000
Director: Joe Johnston
Writers: Andrew Kevin Walker, David Self, Curt Siodmak.
Website: http://www.thewolfmanmovie.com/
Production Companies : Stuber Productions, Universal Pictures, Relativity Media
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Benicio del Toro
as Lawrence Talbot
Anthony Hopkins
as Sir John Talbot
Emily Blunt
as Gwen Conliffe
Hugo Weaving
as Inspector Francis Abberline
Cristina Contes
as Solana Talbot
David Sterne
as Kirk
Elizabeth Croft
as Ophelia
Simon Merrells
as Ben Talbot
Art Malik
as Singh
Asa Butterfield
as Young Ben
Geraldine Chaplin
as Maleva
Olga Fedori
as Young Gypsy Woman
Lorraine Hilton
as Mrs. Kirk
John Owens
as Asylum Doctor #1
Gemma Whelan
as Gwen's Maid
Nicholas Day
as Colonel Montford
David Schofield
as Constable Nye
Clive Russell
as MacQueen
Antony Sher
as Dr. Hoenneger
Max von Sydow
as Passenger on Train (only in unrated director's cut)
Directing
Joe Johnston Director

Writing
Andrew Kevin Walker Screenplay
David Self Screenplay
Curt Siodmak Screenplay

Camera
Shelly Johnson Director of Photography
Frank Connor Still Photographer

Production
Stratton Leopold Co-Producer

Editing
Walter Murch Editor
Dennis Virkler Editor

Production
Priscilla John Casting
Sean Daniel Producer
Benicio del Toro Producer
Scott Stuber Producer
Rick Yorn Producer

Art
Rick Heinrichs Production Design
John Dexter Art Direction
Phil Harvey Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Milena Canonero Costume Design

Art
John Bush Set Decoration
Andy Nicholson Supervising Art Director

Visual Effects
Sachin Bangera Visual Effects

Sound
Danny Elfman Original Music Composer

Directing
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor
Katie Harlow Script Supervisor

Sound
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
Peter Staubli Sound Designer

Production
Bill Carraro Executive Producer
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer
Jon Mone Executive Producer

Sound
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
Bill Abbott Music Editor
Jay Duerr Music Editor
Alex Gibson Music Editor
Barbara McDermott Music Editor
Chris Newlin Music Editor
Shie Rozow Music Editor
Derek Somaru Music Editor
Scott Stambler Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Allison Wyldeck Costume Supervisor

Production
Lori Berlanga Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Westcott Hair Designer
Nana Fischer Hairstylist
Paul Gooch Hairstylist
Maralyn Sherman Hairstylist
Gail Rowell-Ryan Hairstylist
Helen Barrett Makeup Artist
Sarah Grispo Makeup Artist
Lesley Hamon Makeup Artist
Robert Karn Makeup Artist
Uxue Laguardia Makeup Artist
Josh Weston Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Pamela Goldammer Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Barrie Gower Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Göran Lundström Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Arturo Balseiro Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Kati Hood Wigmaker
Stephanie Hovette Wigmaker

Production
Suzie F. Wiesmann Production Manager
Siobhan Lyons Production Manager

Art
Gabi Brown Art Department Coordinator
Shari Ratliff Art Department Coordinator
Tim Browning Assistant Art Director
Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director
Richard Selway Assistant Art Director
Helen Xenopoulos Assistant Art Director
John Bohan Construction Coordinator
Tracy Low Construction Coordinator
Julia Newell Construction Coordinator
Thomas R. Cahill Property Master
Ty Teiger Property Master
Darryl Paterson Property Master

Visual Effects
Brian R. Wells Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Colleen Kelsall Assistant Costume Designer
Bojana Nikitović Assistant Costume Designer
Robert Worley Assistant Costume Designer
Caroline Fallon Costume Coordinator
Emma Hutton Costume Coordinator
Natasha Bailey Seamstress
Emma Brown Seamstress

Production
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting

Camera
Des Whelan Camera Operator
Jamie Harcourt Camera Operator
David Worley Camera Operator
Roderick Barron Camera Operator
Jonathan Earp Camera Operator
Robert Binnall Camera Operator
Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
Harvey Harrison Second Unit Director of Photography
Fraser Taggart Second Unit Director of Photography

Lighting
John Higgins Gaffer
Steve Foster Gaffer
Nikos Kalimerakis Gaffer
Marc Woodcock Lighting Technician
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Paul Worley Dolly Grip
Gary Hymns Key Grip
John Flemming Key Grip
Darren Quinn Key Grip

Crew
Ian Townsend Techno Crane Operator
Callum Andrew Techno Crane Operator

Visual Effects
Bronwyn Edwards 2D Supervisor
Greg Fisher Animation Supervisor
Jeetendra G. Bhagtani Lead Animator

Crew
Patric Roos CG Supervisor
Andrew Whitehurst CG Supervisor
Anders Langlands CG Supervisor
John Paul Docherty Digital Effects Supervisor
Jason Bayever Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Simon Pynn Matchmove Supervisor
Jigesh Gajjar Matchmove Supervisor
Matt Logue Animation Supervisor

Crew
Pascal Chappuis Sequence Supervisor
Pauline Duvall Sequence Supervisor
Tim Miller Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jennifer Avery Visual Effects Coordinator
Toby Langley Visual Effects Coordinator
Joe Carhart Visual Effects Coordinator
Gracie Edscer Visual Effects Coordinator
Ross Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
Samantha Townend Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Matthew Schmidt Visual Effects Editor
Simon Allmark Visual Effects Editor
Martin Lake Visual Effects Editor
Andrea Pirisi Visual Effects Editor
Chris Coupland Visual Effects Editor
Crystal Hadcroft Visual Effects Editor
Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Karen M. Murphy Visual Effects Producer
Péter Závorszky Visual Effects Producer
Fay McConkey Visual Effects Producer
Martin Hobbs Visual Effects Producer
Bill Tlusty Visual Effects Producer
Asregadoo Arundi Visual Effects Supervisor
Steven Begg Visual Effects Supervisor
Huseyin Caner Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Michaels Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott M. Davids Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Brozenich Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Valdez Visual Effects Supervisor
Pascal Loef Visual Effects Technical Director
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Matthew Denton Animatronics Designer

Directing
Charlotte Keating Script Coordinator

Crew
Damian Mitchell Armorer
Dan Osborne Armorer
James Weston Armorer
Gill Raddings Animal Coordinator

Editing
Bob Peishel Digital Intermediate
Everette Webber Digital Intermediate
Greg Thompson First Assistant Editor

Sound
Chris Jargo ADR Editor
Joe Dorn ADR Supervisor
Gary Dodkin Boom Operator
Stuart McCutcheon Boom Operator
Denise Yarde Boom Operator
Frederick H. Stahly Dialogue Editor
Alyson Dee Moore Foley
John Roesch Foley

Visual Effects
Dave Elsey Creature Effects Technical Director

Costume & Make-Up
Rick Baker Makeup Effects Designer

Art
John Simpson Greensman

Editing
Mark Goldblatt Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Rick Baker Special Effects Makeup Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: