Mr. & Mrs. Smith

Smart and sexy.

Categories: Action, Comedy, Drama, Thriller
After five (or six) years of vanilla-wedded bliss, ordinary suburbanites John and Jane Smith are stuck in a huge rut. Unbeknownst to each other, they are both coolly lethal, highly-paid assassins working for rival organisations. When they discover they're each other's next target, their secret lives collide in a spicy, explosive mix of wicked comedy, pent-up passion, nonstop action and high-tech weaponry.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-06-07
Run time: 120 minute / 2:0
Budget: $110,000,000
Revenue: $478,207,520
Director: Doug Liman
Writer: Simon Kinberg
Production Companies : Epsilon Motion Pictures, Weed Road Pictures, Regency Enterprises, New Regency Pictures, Summit Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Angelina Jolie
as Jane Smith
Brad Pitt
as John Smith
Vince Vaughn
as Eddie
Adam Brody
as Benjamin Danz
Kerry Washington
as Jasmine
Keith David
as Father
Chris Weitz
as Martin Coleman
Rachael Huntley
as Suzy Coleman
Michelle Monaghan
as Gwen
Stephanie March
as Julie - Associate #1
Jennifer Morrison
as Jade - Associate #2
Theresa Barrera
as Janet - Associate #3
Perrey Reeves
as Jessie - Associate #4
Melanie Tolbert
as Jamie - Associate #5
Maree Cheatham
as Father's Secretary
Elijah Alexander
as Marco Racin
Sam Sabbah
as Bodyguard
Sean Mahon
as Lucky
Ron Bottitta
as P.J.
Peter Lavin
as Leroy
Greg Ellis
as Mickey
Ravil Isyanov
as Curtis
Miguel Angel Caballero
as Bellboy - Bogotá
Victor A. Chapa
as Americana Hotel Manager
Laine Collins
as Eddie's Waitress
Chris Daniels
as Mailman Assassin
Patrika Darbo
as 50's Woman
Megan Gallagher
as 40's Woman
Amy Hathaway
as Beauty
Jennifer DeMille
as Breakfast Diner Waitress
Kevin Makely
as Johnson
Stephanie Ittleson
as Party Guest
Michael-John Wolfe
as Bartender - Coleman House
Bryan Anthony
as Dancer
Melissa Hurley
as Dancer
Carol Mack
as Dancer
R.J. Durell
as Dancer
Directing
Doug Liman Director

Writing
Simon Kinberg Screenplay

Production
Lucas Foster Producer
Akiva Goldsman Producer
Eric McLeod Producer
Arnon Milchan Producer
Patrick Wachsberger Producer
Erik Feig Executive Producer

Sound
John Powell Original Music Composer

Camera
Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography

Editing
Michael Tronick Editor

Production
Joseph Middleton Casting
Michelle Morris Casting

Art
Jeff Mann Production Design
Keith Neely Art Direction
Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Kaplan Costume Design

Production
Varina Bleil Associate Producer
Ellyn Exley Associate Producer
Kim H. Winther Co-Producer
Giovanni Lovatelli Line Producer

Art
David Sandefur Supervising Art Director
Mike Reichman Art Department Assistant
Lisa D. DiSanto Art Department Coordinator
Greg Berry Assistant Art Director
Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Mark Weber Construction Foreman
Ronald S. Baratie Greensman
David M. Milstien Leadman
Lori A. Balton Location Scout
Michael Bender Painter
Jamie Rama Production Illustrator
Val Drake Sculptor
Dawn Brown Set Designer
Charles Kern Standby Painter

Camera
Kent Harvey Additional Camera
Daniel Moder Camera Operator
Dominic Aluisi First Assistant Camera
Larry J. Aube Key Grip
Matthew J. Barden Grip
Richard Brooks Burton Aerial Camera
Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator
Stephen Vaughan Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
B.J. Rogers Assistant Costume Designer
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Beth Miller Hair Department Head
Ginger Damon Hairstylist
Jeri Baker Key Hair Stylist
Lisa Buono Makeup Artist
Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head
Toby Bronson Set Costumer
P. Scott Bailey Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Karl J. Weschta Armorer
Michael A. Clark Carpenter
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor
Damon Caro Fight Choreographer
Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
David R. Blakely Driver
John Garrett Loader
Rich Bennetti Picture Car Coordinator
Lonnie A. Mathes Post Production Assistant
Michael Tinger Post Production Supervisor
Randy L. Childs Propmaker

Art
Steven B. Melton Property Master

Crew
Mark Behar Security
Mark Blaydes Set Medic
Ryan Bonner Set Production Assistant
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator
Jaimie Linn Stand In
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Chris Daniels Stunts
Darcy Reno Systems Administrators & Support
Roger Bojarski Jr. Transportation Captain
Billy G. Arter Transportation Coordinator

Production
Kelly Kiernan Unit Production Manager

Crew
David Goldsmith Video Assist Operator
Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor

Sound
David V. Butler Dialogue Editor

Lighting
Mark Soucie Best Boy Electric
Kevin Barrera Electrician
Andrew B. Horton Lighting Technician
Dana Arnold Rigging Gaffer
Jason Andrew Rigging Grip

Production
Lauren Grey Casting Associate
John Cefalu Location Manager
Alessandro Fiorito Production Accountant
Ralph Bertelle Production Coordinator
Diane L. Sabatini Production Supervisor

Sound
Gary Thomas Boom Operator
Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor
Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Cameron Frankley Sound Designer
Chuck Michael Sound Editor
Jason W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Peter Dydo 3D Artist
Paul Griffin Animation Supervisor
Patrick Flanagan Digital Compositors
Michael Kirylo Visual Effects
Krista Allain Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
Kevin Elam Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Jack Stern Studio Teachers

Editing
Steven Kemper Additional Editing

Art
Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer

Crew
Tad Griffith Utility Stunts
Tim Rigby Utility Stunts
Michael Hansen Utility Stunts
Laura Albert Utility Stunts

Art
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Grace Yim Costume Assistant
Jeannie H. Kelly Costumer
William A. Campbell Key Costumer

Directing
Stephen P. Del Prete Second Second Assistant Director
Simon Crane Second Unit Director

Art
Michael Hansen Assistant Property Master
Kent Demaine Creative Director
David Scott Graphic Designer
Alexx Thompson Set Painter

Sound
Laura Graham ADR Editor
Howard London ADR Mixer
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Jon Michaels First Assistant Sound Editor
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Kimberly Harris Supervising ADR Editor
Ulrika Akander Supervising Dialogue Editor

Crew
Garnet Baril Special Effects Assistant
Bart Barber Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Jason Lanier Brown VFX Artist
Michael Struk Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Joseph DiValerio Visual Effects Designer
Dennis McHugh VFX Director of Photography
Anthony Kramer Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Jaimarie Bjorge Stunt Double
Melanie Tolbert Stunt Driver

Camera
Kristiona Arnds Assistant Camera
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
Matthew Mebane Camera Loader
Nico Bally Dolly Grip
John Bonnin Libra Head Technician
Mark Connelly Second Assistant Camera

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Philip Huffman Casting Assistant

Editing
Aaron Brock Assistant Editor
Sean Lawrence Colorist
Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor
Carrie Holecek Digital Intermediate Producer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Production
Matthew Evan Walsh Post Production Coordinator
Michael Fucci Assistant Location Manager
Kip Myers Location Assistant

Sound
Mark Watters Conductor
Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator

Production
Terri Greening Accountant
S.R. Conger Assistant Accountant

Lighting
Ron Wisnesky Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Jason Columbus Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks Choreographer
Ashley Kravitz Clearances Coordinator

Visual Effects
Leandro Visconti Compositing Supervisor
Erik Bruhwiler Digital Compositor

Production
Brad Combs Executive Assistant
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
Merrilee Dale First Assistant Accountant
Ray Scalice General Manager

Lighting
Gary Kangrga Key Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Ron Crabb Matte Painter

Production
Angela Randazzo Payroll Accountant

Crew
Peter McKernan Pilot

Visual Effects
Sean Looper Pipeline Technical Director

Production
Wes Denton Production Assistant
Julio Salazar Production Driver
Jeff Barnes Production Executive
Oscar J. Flores Production Secretary

Visual Effects
Tatjana Bozinovski Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Jerry Lee Second Assistant Accountant
Mimi N. McGreal Travel Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: