Mr. & Mrs. Smith

Smart and sexy.

Categories: Action, Comedy, Drama, Thriller
After five (or six) years of vanilla-wedded bliss, ordinary suburbanites John and Jane Smith are stuck in a huge rut. Unbeknownst to each other, they are both coolly lethal, highly-paid assassins working for rival organisations. When they discover they're each other's next target, their secret lives collide in a spicy, explosive mix of wicked comedy, pent-up passion, nonstop action and high-tech weaponry.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-06-07
Run time: 120 minute / 2:0
Budget: $110,000,000
Revenue: $478,207,520
Director: Doug Liman
Writer: Simon Kinberg
Production Companies : Epsilon Motion Pictures, Weed Road Pictures, Regency Enterprises, New Regency Pictures, Summit Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Angelina Jolie
as Jane Smith
Brad Pitt
as John Smith
Vince Vaughn
as Eddie
Adam Brody
as Benjamin Danz
Kerry Washington
as Jasmine
Keith David
as Father
Chris Weitz
as Martin Coleman
Rachael Huntley
as Suzy Coleman
Michelle Monaghan
as Gwen
Stephanie March
as Julie - Associate #1
Jennifer Morrison
as Jade - Associate #2
Theresa Barrera
as Janet - Associate #3
Perrey Reeves
as Jessie - Associate #4
Melanie Tolbert
as Jamie - Associate #5
Maree Cheatham
as Father's Secretary
Elijah Alexander
as Marco Racin
Sam Sabbah
as Bodyguard
Sean Mahon
as Lucky
Ron Bottitta
as P.J.
Peter Lavin
as Leroy
Greg Ellis
as Mickey
Ravil Isyanov
as Curtis
Miguel Angel Caballero
as Bellboy - Bogotá
Victor A. Chapa
as Americana Hotel Manager
Laine Collins
as Eddie's Waitress
Chris Daniels
as Mailman Assassin
Patrika Darbo
as 50's Woman
Megan Gallagher
as 40's Woman
Amy Hathaway
as Beauty
Jennifer DeMille
as Breakfast Diner Waitress
Kevin Makely
as Johnson
Stephanie Ittleson
as Party Guest
Michael-John Wolfe
as Bartender - Coleman House
Bryan Anthony
as Dancer
Melissa Hurley
as Dancer
Carol Mack
as Dancer
R.J. Durell
as Dancer
Production
Eric McLeod Producer
Arnon Milchan Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Kaplan Costume Design

Editing
Michael Tronick Editor

Production
Joseph Middleton Casting
Michelle Morris Casting

Art
Jeff Mann Production Design

Production
Akiva Goldsman Producer

Art
Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration

Camera
Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography

Crew
Bart Barber Special Effects Technician

Sound
John Powell Original Music Composer

Editing
Steven Kemper Additional Editing

Directing
Doug Liman Director

Writing
Simon Kinberg Screenplay

Production
Lucas Foster Producer
Patrick Wachsberger Producer
Erik Feig Executive Producer
Varina Bleil Associate Producer

Art
Keith Neely Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head

Sound
Mark Watters Conductor

Art
Michael Bender Painter
David Sandefur Supervising Art Director

Sound
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor

Crew
Chris Daniels Stunts

Production
Kim H. Winther Co-Producer

Directing
Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director

Sound
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Chuck Michael Sound Editor

Camera
Richard Brooks Burton Aerial Camera

Costume & Make-Up
P. Scott Bailey Set Dressing Artist

Sound
Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer

Crew
Laura Albert Utility Stunts
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Simon Crane Second Unit Director

Sound
Kimberly Harris Supervising ADR Editor

Camera
Kent Harvey Additional Camera

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Art
Greg Berry Assistant Art Director

Camera
Daniel Moder Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Leandro Visconti Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Roger Bojarski Jr. Transportation Captain
Tim Rigby Utility Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
B.J. Rogers Assistant Costume Designer
William A. Campbell Key Costumer

Crew
Randy L. Childs Propmaker

Directing
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor

Crew
Melanie Tolbert Stunt Driver

Art
Lori A. Balton Location Scout

Sound
David V. Butler Dialogue Editor

Art
Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer

Crew
Damon Caro Fight Choreographer

Art
Ronald S. Baratie Greensman

Costume & Make-Up
Toby Bronson Set Costumer

Art
Steven B. Melton Property Master
Dawn Brown Set Designer

Visual Effects
Joseph DiValerio Visual Effects Designer

Art
Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator

Camera
Stephen Vaughan Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator

Art
Val Drake Sculptor

Crew
Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor
Rich Bennetti Picture Car Coordinator

Production
Diane L. Sabatini Production Supervisor

Editing
Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor

Visual Effects
Kevin Elam Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Jason W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Laura Graham ADR Editor

Crew
Jaimarie Bjorge Stunt Double

Art
Charles Kern Standby Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Ginger Damon Hairstylist

Sound
Ulrika Akander Supervising Dialogue Editor

Crew
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor

Art
Lisa D. DiSanto Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Paul Griffin Animation Supervisor

Art
David M. Milstien Leadman

Crew
Darcy Reno Systems Administrators & Support

Production
John Cefalu Location Manager

Sound
Cameron Frankley Sound Designer

Lighting
Dana Arnold Rigging Gaffer

Production
Lauren Grey Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Jeri Baker Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Howard London ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Beth Miller Hair Department Head

Art
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist

Crew
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Kent Demaine Creative Director

Production
Giovanni Lovatelli Line Producer

Sound
Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator
Brad Dechter Orchestrator

Crew
Michael Tinger Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Krista Allain Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Jeannie H. Kelly Costumer

Crew
Karl J. Weschta Armorer

Production
Ralph Bertelle Production Coordinator

Crew
Ashley Kravitz Clearances Coordinator

Sound
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer

Crew
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks Choreographer
Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
Mark Behar Security
Lonnie A. Mathes Post Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Peter Dydo 3D Artist

Camera
Larry J. Aube Key Grip
Mark Connelly Second Assistant Camera
Nico Bally Dolly Grip

Lighting
Jason Andrew Rigging Grip

Editing
Aaron Brock Assistant Editor

Lighting
Gary Kangrga Key Rigging Grip

Crew
Peter McKernan Pilot
David Goldsmith Video Assist Operator

Sound
Jon Michaels First Assistant Sound Editor
Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Jamie Rama Production Illustrator

Directing
Stephen P. Del Prete Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Mark Weber Construction Foreman

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Crew
Jack Stern Studio Teachers
John Garrett Loader

Production
Terri Greening Accountant

Sound
Gary Thomas Boom Operator

Production
Kelly Kiernan Unit Production Manager

Camera
Matthew J. Barden Grip

Production
Ray Scalice General Manager
Matthew Evan Walsh Post Production Coordinator

Art
Alexx Thompson Set Painter

Lighting
Mark Soucie Best Boy Electric

Art
Michael Hansen Assistant Property Master

Visual Effects
Michael Struk Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Crew
Tad Griffith Utility Stunts

Editing
Carrie Holecek Digital Intermediate Producer

Production
Ellyn Exley Associate Producer

Art
Mike Reichman Art Department Assistant

Camera
Dominic Aluisi First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Buono Makeup Artist

Crew
Michael A. Clark Carpenter
David R. Blakely Driver
Mark Blaydes Set Medic
Ryan Bonner Set Production Assistant
Jaimie Linn Stand In
Billy G. Arter Transportation Coordinator

Lighting
Kevin Barrera Electrician
Andrew B. Horton Lighting Technician

Production
Alessandro Fiorito Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Patrick Flanagan Digital Compositors
Michael Kirylo Visual Effects

Production
Kip Myers Location Assistant

Visual Effects
Sean Looper Pipeline Technical Director

Crew
Michael Hansen Utility Stunts

Art
David E. Scott Graphic Designer

Production
Oscar J. Flores Production Secretary

Visual Effects
Tatjana Bozinovski Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Mimi N. McGreal Travel Coordinator

Camera
John Bonnin Libra Head Technician

Visual Effects
Anthony Kramer Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Garnet Baril Special Effects Assistant

Editing
Sean Lawrence Colorist

Production
Jason Columbus Assistant Production Coordinator
Jerry Lee Second Assistant Accountant

Sound
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist

Production
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting

Camera
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Ron Crabb Matte Painter

Production
Brad Combs Executive Assistant
Jeff Barnes Production Executive
Angela Randazzo Payroll Accountant

Camera
Matthew Mebane Camera Loader

Production
Julio Salazar Production Driver

Visual Effects
Jason Lanier Brown VFX Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Grace Yim Costume Assistant

Visual Effects
Dennis McHugh VFX Director of Photography

Camera
Kristiona Arnds Assistant Camera

Production
Philip Huffman Casting Assistant
Michael Fucci Assistant Location Manager
S.R. Conger Assistant Accountant

Lighting
Ron Wisnesky Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Erik Bruhwiler Digital Compositor

Production
Merrilee Dale First Assistant Accountant
Wes Denton Production Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: