A Monster in Paris

Categories: Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Paris, 1910. Emile, a shy movie projectionist, and Raoul, a colourful inventor, find themselves embarked on the hunt for a monster terrorizing citizens. They join forces with Lucille, the big-hearted star of the Bird of Paradise cabaret, an eccentric scientist and his irascible monkey to save the monster, who turns out to be an oversized but harmless flea, from the city's ruthlessly ambitious police chief.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-10-12
Run time: 90 minute / 1:30
Budget: $25,000,000
Director: Bibo Bergeron
Writers: Bibo Bergeron, Stéphane Kazandjian.
Production Companies : EuropaCorp, Bibo Films, France 3 Cinéma, Walking The Dog
Production Country: France





Trailer

Images


Vanessa Paradis
as Lucille (voice)
Matthieu Chedid
as Francœur (voice)
Gad Elmaleh
as Raoul (voice)
François Cluzet
as Le préfet Maynott (voice)
Ludivine Sagnier
as Maud (voice)
Julie Ferrier
as Madame Carlotta (voice)
Bruno Salomone
as Albert (voice)
Sébastien Desjours
as Emile (voice)
Philippe Peythieu
as Pâté / Narrator (voice)
Mirabelle Kirkland
as Florist / Wife (voice)
Allan Wenger
as Florist / Husband (voice)
Production
Luc Besson Co-Producer
Rémi Burah Associate Producer

Sound
Jean-Pascal Beintus Orchestrator

Crew
Jeremy Burdek Thanks

Production
Nadia Khamlichi Executive Producer
Adrian Politowski Executive Producer

Crew
Eric Bassoff Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Patrick Goraguer Musician

Production
Iwona Sellers Production Supervisor

Writing
Bibo Bergeron Screenplay

Directing
Bibo Bergeron Director

Writing
Bibo Bergeron Story

Sound
Matthieu Chedid Original Music Composer

Writing
Stéphane Kazandjian Screenplay

Visual Effects
Fabrice Joubert Animation Director
Dominique Monfery Animation

Art
Stéphanie Cot Background Designer
Paul Mager Set Designer

Visual Effects
Jonathan del Val Animation Supervisor

Production
Eric Goossens Co-Producer
Gilles Waterkeyn Executive Producer
Andre Clavel Line Producer

Visual Effects
Carlos Felipe León Ortiz Color Designer

Sound
Jérôme Devoise Scoring Mixer
Vincent Segal Music Arranger

Writing
Antoine Antin Storyboard

Art
François-Xavier Chanioux Set Designer

Visual Effects
Olivier Delabarre Character Designer
Rodolphe Chabrier Stereoscopic Supervisor

Sound
Najib El Yafi Sound Recordist
Philippe Penot Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Romain Besnard Visual Effects Technical Director
Barth Maunoury Senior Animator

Art
Matt Jones Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Christophe Lourdelet Character Designer
Loïc Miermont Animation
Susannah Marie Williams Visual Effects Technical Director
Catherine Catie Lee Matte Painter
Zoltán Maros Character Designer
Laurent Gillet Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Nicolas Charron Orchestrator

Production
Martin Metz Production Supervisor
Bastien Sirodot Production Executive

Sound
Blake Collins ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Yoann Copinet VFX Editor

Sound
Thierry Lebon Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Marie Castrie Assistant Production Manager

Art
Angelo Caruso Title Designer

Sound
Alexandre Mahout Music Supervisor
Greg Taieb Sound Recordist

Editing
Isabelle Julien Colorist

Directing
Bertrand Schutz First Assistant Director

Production
Olivier Bizet Line Producer

Writing
Habib Louati Storyboard

Visual Effects
Benoit Bargeton Animation

Sound
Eric Chevallier Foley
Samy Bardet Sound Designer
Samy Bardet Sound Editor
Samy Bardet Recording Supervision

Crew
Ahmidou Lyazidi CG Supervisor

Art
François Moret Production Design

Visual Effects
Bart Boirot Lead Animator
Valter Sagrillo Visual Effects

Production
Nicolas Trout Production Manager
Nicolas Trout Line Producer

Sound
Patrice Renson Orchestrator
Patrice Renson Main Title Theme Composer

Editing
Pascal Chevé Editor
Nicolas Stretta Co-Editor

Sound
Michael Wijnen Music

Production
Renato Chiocca Casting Assistant
Sébastien Blanchard Assistant Production Manager
Lucie Bolze Production Manager
Agnès Favard Assistant Production Manager

Crew
Pauline Gilbert Post Production Supervisor
Pauline Gilbert Post-Production Manager

Visual Effects
Sylvain Deboissy Character Designer

Art
Sebastion Piquet Set Designer

Sound
Jérôme Faurel Assistant Sound Editor
Florian Penot Foley

Crew
Benjamin Deboute Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Rudyard Cretenet Digital Compositors

Lighting
Jonathan Germain Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Stéphane Sainte-Foi Character Designer
Jelmen Palsterman Digital Compositor

Art
Neil Ross Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Daniel Callaby Animation
Céline Chotard Animation
Francois Laurent Animation
Jean-François Barthélémy Animation
Thomas Lefebvre Stereoscopic Technical Director
Maya Pelle Digital Compositor
Stephane Mangin Lead Animator

Lighting
Olivier Martiny Lighting Artist
Matthieu Molina Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Emmanuel Vergne Lead Animator
Salem Arfaoui Senior Animator
Christophe Delisle Animation
Alexandre Xiaoguang Li Animation
Boris Plateau Animation
Gaël Sabourin Animation
Ludovic Savonnière Lead Animator
Mathieu Ménard Animation
Damien Fransolet Visual Effects Technical Director
Stéphane Daguin Visual Effects Technical Director

Production
Anton Roebben Co-Producer

Visual Effects
Maxime Poron Digital Compositor
Bruno Etchepare Animation

Sound
Christophe Morin Musician
Philippe Noharet Musician

Visual Effects
Nicolas Guiraud VFX Artist

Lighting
Emmanuel Larralde Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Emmanuel Larralde Digital Compositor
Jo Plaete Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Tommaso Cennamo Publicist
Romuald Drault Accounting Supervisor

Sound
Bruno Martinez Musician
David Defiez Musician
Emmanuel Curt Musician
Jean-Charles Monciero Musician
Jean-Marc Puigserver Musician
Joël Vaisse Musician
Jérémie Dufort Musician
Luc Roussel Musician
Sarah Nemtanu Musician
Evelina Bordei Musician
Frédéric Chatoux Musician
Odile Abrel Musician

Crew
Loïc Guilloux Additional Music

Lighting
Jonathan Lecroart Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Jonathan Lecroart Visual Effects Technical Director
Laetitia Gabrielli Visual Development
Laura Philippe Matte Painter
Alexandra Wozniak Matte Painter
Thierry Lechien Matte Painter

Directing
Francesco Alliaud Layout
Jean-Paul Tétu Layout

Visual Effects
Julien Wieser Layout Supervisor

Crew
Remy Lalanne Software Engineer

Lighting
Jon Uriarte Lighting Supervisor
Halim Negadi Rigging Supervisor

Visual Effects
David Galante Modelling Supervisor
Régis Schuller Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Crew
Jérôme Dubacq Information Systems Manager

Visual Effects
Benjamin Tomad Digital Compositor
Caroline Voglaire Digital Compositor
Clément Hector Digital Compositor
Dellisse Virginie Digital Compositor
Gilles Tricoire Digital Compositor
Julien Chandelle Digital Compositor
Neil Jouanjean Digital Compositor
Tristan Hocquet Digital Compositor
Remi Larroque Digital Compositor
Yannick Castaing Compositing Lead
Denis Tassenoy Compositing Supervisor
Sébastien Fernandez Modelling Supervisor

Lighting
Carlota Primo Lighting Artist
Chiara De Pas Lighting Artist
Javier González Alonso Lighting Artist
Jeremy Geurts Lighting Artist
Luca Buonamici Lighting Artist
Maxime Gallois Lighting Artist
Mickael Bethune Lighting Artist
Patrice Gracia Lighting Artist
Tom Willekens Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Thierry Nguyen Senior Modeller
Joan Pons Visual Effects
Karim Lachaize Visual Effects
Christian Hein Visual Effects Technical Director
Christophe Rodo Visual Effects Technical Director
Laurent Meste Visual Effects Technical Director
Patrick Louise-Alexandrine Visual Effects Technical Director
Richard Poissant Visual Effects Technical Director
Vincent Conrardy Visual Effects Technical Director
Carolina Fabiani Animation
Christian Dan Bejarano Animation
Marie Celaya Animation
Maxime Vallon Animation
Vincent Caudeville Animation
Christele Jolens Lead Animator
Martín Esnaola Senior Animator

Crew
Philippe Palmieri CG Supervisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: