Little Miss Sunshine

A family on the verge of a breakdown

Categories: Comedy, Drama
A family loaded with quirky, colorful characters piles into an old van and road trips to California for little Olive to compete in a beauty pageant.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-07-26
Run time: 102 minute / 1:42
Budget: $8,000,000
Revenue: $100,523,181
Directors: Jonathan Dayton, Valerie Faris.
Website: http://www.foxsearchlight.com/littlemisssunshine/
Production Companies : Fox Searchlight Pictures, Bona Fide Productions, Big Beach
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Greg Kinnear
as Richard Hoover
Toni Collette
as Sheryl Hoover
Steve Carell
as Frank Ginsberg
Paul Dano
as Dwayne Hoover
Abigail Breslin
as Olive Hoover
Alan Arkin
as Edwin Hoover
Bryan Cranston
as Stan Grossman
Beth Grant
as Nancy Jenkins
Wallace Langham
as Kirby
Matt Winston
as Pageant MC
Julio Oscar Mechoso
as Mechanic
Marc Turtletaub
as Doctor #1
Jill Talley
as Cindy
Brenda Canela
as Diner Waitress
Chuck Loring
as Convience Store Proprietor
Justin Shilton
as Josh
Gordon Thomson
as Larry Sugarman
Steven Christopher Parker
as Teen Boy #1
John Walcutt
as Doctor #2
Paula Newsome
as Linda
Dean Norris
as State Trooper McCleary
Lauren Shiohama
as Miss California
Mary Lynn Rajskub
as Pageant Assistant Pam
Jerry Giles
as Funeral Home Worker
Geoff Meed
as Biker Dad
Joan Scheckel
as Judge
Mel Rodriguez
as Officer Martinez
Casandra Ashe
as Girl in Hallway
Terry Bolo
as Pageant Worker (uncredited)
Costume & Make-Up
Nancy Steiner Costume Design

Production
Peter Saraf Producer
Marc Turtletaub Producer

Sound
Mychael Danna Original Music Composer

Production
Justine Baddeley Casting

Directing
Jonathan Dayton Director
Valerie Faris Director

Writing
Michael Arndt Writer

Production
Albert Berger Producer
David T. Friendly Producer
Ron Yerxa Producer

Camera
Tim Suhrstedt Director of Photography

Editing
Pamela Martin Editor

Art
Kalina Ivanov Production Design
Alan E. Muraoka Art Direction
Melissa M. Levander Set Decoration

Crew
Michael Toji Post Production Supervisor

Production
Michael Beugg Executive Producer
Michael Beugg Unit Production Manager

Sound
Joshua Winget Music Editor

Crew
Ian Eyre Special Effects

Sound
Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor

Production
Christopher Miller Location Manager
Jeb Brody Executive Producer
Bart Lipton Associate Producer
Kim Davis-Wagner Casting

Sound
Kerry Ann Carmean Foley Editor
Andrew DeCristofaro Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Terel Gibson Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Angel Radefeld Makeup Artist

Editing
Lee Wimer Color Timer

Crew
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator

Art
Tony Bonaventura Property Master

Sound
Rick Ash Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Diane Marshall Foley
Nancy Nugent Supervising ADR Editor
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator

Directing
Lyn Matsuda Norton Script Supervisor

Sound
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Amy Lederman Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Joshua D. Comen Visual Effects Producer

Art
Theresa Greene Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Anne Litt Music Supervisor

Crew
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Cecilia Cardwell Studio Teachers

Sound
Terry Rodman Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Jeffrey Greeley Camera Operator
Lawrence Karman Steadicam Operator

Sound
Steve Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Stephen P. Robinson Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Bob Dohrmann Production Supervisor

Camera
Eric Lee Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Janis Clark Hair Department Head

Visual Effects
Adam Avitabile Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Torsten Witte Makeup Department Head
Dugg Kirkpatrick Key Hair Stylist

Directing
Suzanne C. Swindle Script Supervisor

Sound
Steven Morrow Sound Mixer

Camera
Tom Boyd Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Carol Schwary Key Hair Stylist
Jennifer Starzyk Key Costumer
Robin McMullan Costume Supervisor

Crew
Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Captain
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks Choreographer

Production
Michyl-Shannon Quilty Production Coordinator

Camera
Theda Cunningham First Assistant Camera

Crew
Angel DeSanti Transportation Co-Captain

Lighting
Matt Bardocz Best Boy Electric
Paul McIlvaine Gaffer

Production
Cate Engel Casting Associate
Mike Revell Production Accountant

Camera
Paul Goodstein Key Grip

Directing
Thomas Patrick Smith First Assistant Director

Lighting
Josh Denering Rigging Grip

Camera
Carlos M. Gallardo Dolly Grip

Art
Michael Klingerman Leadman

Camera
Heather Lea First Assistant Camera





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: