Home Alone 2: Lost in New York

He's up past his bedtime in the city that never sleeps.

Categories: Comedy, Family, Adventure, Crime
Instead of flying to Florida with his folks, Kevin ends up alone in New York, where he gets a hotel room with his dad's credit card—despite problems from a clerk and meddling bellboy. But when Kevin runs into his old nemeses, the Wet Bandits, he's determined to foil their plans to rob a toy store on Christmas eve.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1992-11-19
Run time: 120 minute / 2:0
Budget: $18,000,000
Revenue: $358,994,850
Director: Chris Columbus
Writer: John Hughes
Production Companies : Hughes Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Macaulay Culkin
as Kevin McCallister
Joe Pesci
as Harry Lime
Catherine O'Hara
as Kate McCallister
Daniel Stern
as Marv Merchants
John Heard
as Peter McCallister
Devin Ratray
as Buzz McCallister
Hillary Wolf
as Megan McCallister
Gerry Bamman
as Uncle Frank McCallister
Jedidiah Cohen
as Rod McCallister
Kieran Culkin
as Fuller McCallister
Tim Curry
as Mr. Hector, Hotel Concierge
Eddie Bracken
as E.F. Duncan
Rob Schneider
as Bellman
Mike Maronna
as Jeff McCallister
Ralph Foody
as Gangster
Abdoulaye N'Gom
as Bead Necklace Vendor
Brenda Fricker
as The Pigeon Lady
Dana Ivey
as Desk Clerk
Ally Sheedy
as NY Ticket Agent
Clare Hoak
as Girl Gangster on TV
Terrie Snell
as Aunt Leslie McCallister
Senta Moses
as Tracy McCallister
Anna Slotky
as Brooke McCallister
Leigh Zimmerman
as Fashion Model
Monica Devereux
as Hotel Operator
Bob Eubanks
as Ding-Dang-Dong Host
Rip Taylor
as Celeb #1
Jaye P. Morgan
as Celeb #2
Jimmie Walker
as Celeb #3
Harry Hutchinson
as Ticket Taker
Clarke Devereux
as Ticket Taker (as Clarke P. Devereux)
Rod Sell
as Officer Bennett
Ron Canada
as Cop in Times Square
Cedric Young
as Cop in Central Park
William D'Ambra
as Arresting Cop in Central Park #1
Mark Morettini
as Arresting Cop in Central Park #2
James Cole
as Security Guard
Warren Rice
as Doorman
Anthony Cannata
as Sergeant in Toy Store
Michael Goldfinger
as Limo Driver
Mario Todisco
as Cab Driver
Eleanor Columbus
as Little Girl in Toy Store
Daiana Campeanu
as Sondra McCallister
Maureen Elisabeth Shay
as Linnie
Michael C. Maronna
as Jeff
Jedidiah Cohen
as Rod
Senta Moses
as Tracy
Daiana Campeanu
as Sondra
Eddie Bracken
as Mr. Duncan
Patricia Devereux
as Contestant #1
Aimee Devereux
as Contestant #2
A.M. Columbus
as Skycap O'Hare #1
Joe Liss
as Skycap O'Hare #2
Teri McEvoy
as Agent #3 - NY Gate / O'Hare
Ally Sheedy
as Ticket Agent (New York)
Clarke Devereux
as Ticket Taker / Evidence Specialist
Sandra Macat
as Flight Attendant
Venessia Valentino
as Flight Attendant
Andre Lachaumette
as Man on Plane
Rick Shafer
as Peter Look Alike
Fred Krause
as Cliff
Donald Trump
as Donald Trump
Thomas Civitano
as Plaza Marketing Director
Daniel Dassin
as Waiter
Donna Black
as Health Club Woman
Abdoulaye N'Gom
as Bead Vendor
Peter Pantaleo
as Airport Van Driver
Michael Hansen
as Airport Van Driver
Karen Giordano
as Streetwalker #1
Fran McGee
as Streetwalker #2
Leonard Tepper
as Sleeping Man
Kevin Thomas
as Geeky Kid
Al Cerullo
as Helicopter Pilot
Frank Oz
Sound
John Williams Original Music Composer

Editing
Raja Gosnell Editor

Art
Sandy Veneziano Production Design
Donald B. Woodruff Set Designer

Production
Janet Hirshenson Casting
Jane Jenkins Casting
T.J. Healy II Location Manager
Duncan Henderson Executive Producer

Art
Marvin March Set Decoration

Directing
Chris Columbus Director

Production
Mark Radcliffe Executive Producer

Writing
John Hughes Screenplay

Production
John Hughes Producer

Camera
Julio Macat Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Jay Hurley Costume Design

Sound
Dino Dimuro Sound Editor

Production
Michael Hirshenson Casting Assistant

Art
James Nedza Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Freddie Hice Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
George DeTitta Sr. Set Decoration

Editing
Tim Silano Associate Editor

Directing
Geoffrey Hansen Second Assistant Director

Camera
Anastas N. Michos Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Joseph A. Campayno Makeup Artist

Art
Daniel B. Clancy Leadman
Steven J. Jordan Art Direction

Production
Richard Vane Executive Producer

Editing
Plummy Tucker Assistant Editor

Crew
Ron Vignone Production Office Assistant

Production
Kathleen M. Courtney Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Mickey Antonetti Costume Supervisor

Lighting
Morris Flam Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Melazzo Key Makeup Artist
Linda Rizzuto Key Hair Stylist

Directing
James Giovannetti Jr. First Assistant Director

Crew
Al Cerullo Pilot

Production
Jan Foster Location Manager

Art
Robert DiGrigoli Construction Coordinator

Sound
Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
John Neufeld Orchestrator
Mary Andrews ADR Supervisor

Editing
David Orr Color Timer

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Sound
James Moriana Foley
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley

Camera
Phil Abraham First Assistant Camera
Dennis Smith Camera Operator
Douglas F. O'Neons Director of Photography

Sound
Alan Rankin Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Bruce DiValerio Construction Foreman
Cal DiValerio Construction Coordinator
Douglas E. Madison Property Master
Daniel Maltese Art Direction

Sound
Kevin E. Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Gary A. Lee Art Direction
Gary Deaton Construction Foreman

Sound
Jay B. Richardson Sound Editor
Randy Kelley Dialogue Editor

Art
Ann Miller Property Master

Production
Christie Colliopoulos Assistant Production Coordinator
Krystyna Demkowicz Executive In Charge Of Production

Sound
Richard Dwan Jr. Foley Editor

Art
Stephen Dane Set Designer

Sound
Frank Smathers Sound Editor
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
Dan Hegeman Foley Editor
Steve Mann Foley Editor

Directing
Jan Evans Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Jobst Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Chris Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
Andy Day Best Boy Electrician

Art
Jim Fredericks Set Dresser

Sound
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor
Kelly Oxford Foley Editor

Costume & Make-Up
John Quaglia Hairstylist
Jane Blank Seamstress

Art
Edward England Construction Coordinator

Sound
Dan M. Rich Dialogue Editor

Crew
John Fontana Special Effects
Scott Forbes Special Effects
John Ottesen Special Effects
Raymond Bulinski Craft Service

Camera
Angelo Di Giacomo First Assistant Camera

Sound
Rick Hart Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
Paul Caven Best Boy Electric

Crew
Donald Murphy Production Office Assistant

Sound
James R. Alexander Sound Mixer
Jeffrey A. Williams Boom Operator

Lighting
Colin J. Campbell Gaffer

Camera
Robert C. Carlson First Assistant Camera
Morgan Michael Lewis Key Grip
Mike Miller Key Grip

Sound
Greg Agalsoff Boom Operator

Crew
Ron Ottesen Special Effects

Sound
Tim Webb Sound Recordist

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Crew
Bill Kennedy Special Effects
Rick Chavez Craft Service

Art
Bruce Swanson Leadman

Sound
Bob Balzarini Sound Recordist

Crew
Patty Willett Production Office Assistant

Art
Philip C. Hurst Greensman
Karen Fletcher Trujillo Set Designer

Production
Jacolyn Baker Location Manager

Directing
Jacolyn Baker First Assistant Director

Art
Robert E. Knight Sign Painter
Randy Sokol Location Scout

Camera
Chris Freres Grip

Production
Susanna Griffith Casting Assistant

Art
William D'Ambra Property Master
David J. Chamerski Assistant Property Master

Crew
John Gleeson Production Office Assistant

Production
Charles Zalben Location Manager

Crew
George Patterson Production Office Assistant
Christo Morse Production Office Assistant

Lighting
Mark Purkart Electrician

Camera
Fernando M. Briones Grip

Sound
Jeff Watts ADR Editor

Art
Jack Eberhart Leadman

Camera
Donald Carlson First Assistant Camera
Bradley T. Matthys Grip

Lighting
Dennis J. Leahy Electrician

Camera
Danial Miller Dolly Grip
Lex duPont Camera Operator

Crew
Bob Saunders Set Production Assistant
Doree Sitterly Animal Wrangler
Joy Green Animal Wrangler
Mac Embury Animal Wrangler
Mark Jackson Animal Wrangler
Roland Raffler Animal Wrangler
Wally Ross Animal Wrangler

Camera
Don Miller Grip

Sound
Willy Hoyte ADR Editor

Editing
Chris Boscardin Assistant Editor
Moonstar Greene Assistant Editor
Wendi Jill Raderman Assistant Editor

Production
Gary MacPherson Assistant Production Coordinator
Sharon Kaczala Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Liz Kentin Assistant Sound Editor

Lighting
John S. Robertson Best Boy Electrician
John Swanders Best Boy Electrician

Sound
Kevin Meehan Boom Operator

Camera
Ed Quinn Dolly Grip

Lighting
Chic Cecchini Electrician
Chic Cecchini Electrician
Mel P. Mack Electrician
Theodore A. Corso Electrician

Editing
Fred C. Vitale First Assistant Editor

Lighting
John Hudecek Gaffer

Camera
James Nelson Grip
James Rooizda Grip
James Rooizda Grip
Mark E. Matthys Grip

Art
Michael Nickodem Location Scout

Production
Lori Koravos Production Accountant

Crew
Mia Wicklund Production Office Assistant
Jeff Richman Set Production Assistant

Sound
Peter Ilardi Sound Mixer
Tony Araki Sound Recordist





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: