Jupiter Ascending

Expand your universe.

Categories: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Action, Adventure
In a universe where human genetic material is the most precious commodity, an impoverished young Earth woman becomes the key to strategic maneuvers and internal strife within a powerful dynasty…
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-02-04
Run time: 124 minute / 2:4
Budget: $176,000,003
Revenue: $183,987,723
Directors: Lilly Wachowski, Lana Wachowski.
Website: http://www.jupiterascending.com
Production Companies : Anarchos Productions, Village Roadshow Pictures, Dune Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Mila Kunis
as Jupiter Jones
Channing Tatum
as Caine Wise
Sean Bean
as Stinger Apini
Eddie Redmayne
as Balem Abrasax
Douglas Booth
as Titus Abrasax
Tuppence Middleton
as Kalique Abrasax
Gugu Mbatha-Raw
as Famulus
Nikki Amuka-Bird
as Diomika Tsing
Christina Cole
as Gemma Chatterjee
Nicholas A. Newman
as Nesh
Ramon Tikaram
as Phylo Percadium
Ariyon Bakare
as Greeghan
Maria Doyle Kennedy
as Aleksa
Frog Stone
as Aunt Nino
David Ajala
as Ibis
Bae Doo-na
as Razo
Terry Gilliam
as Seal and Signet Minister
Vanessa Kirby
as Katharine Dunlevy
James D'Arcy
as Maximilian Jones
Simon Dutton
as Tskalikin
Spencer Wilding
as Falque
Kick Gurry
as Vladie
Tim Pigott-Smith
as Malidictes
Charlotte Beaumont
as Kiza
Neil Fingleton
as Sargon / Greegan
Jeremy Swift
as Vasilliy Bolodnikov
Katherine Cunningham
as Debutante
Luke Neal
as Royal guard
Dilyana Bouklieva
as Test subject
Edward Hogg
as Chicanery Night
Jozef Aoki
as Commonwealth
Tamela D'Amico
as Plinth
Kara Lily Hayworth
as Titus Handmaiden
Tim Connolly
as Trigger
Hazel D'Jan
as Shiro Miku
Symara A. Templeman
as Aegis Crew
Ekaterina Zalitko
as Cyber Beauty
Sharon Coleman
as Pedistrian
Georgia Winters
as Handmaiden
Elsa Mollien
as Handmaiden
Edd Osmond
as Droid
Elina Alminas
as Robot Servant
Andy Ahrens
as Dante Rothemere
Oleg Nasobin
as Zeno
Sarah Campbell
as Gynaecological Nurse
Claire Benedict
as Bureaucrat
Sarah Crowden
as Bureaucrat
Grant Stimpson
as Bureaucrat
John Locke
as Bureaucrat
Peter Yapp
as Bureaucrat
Samuel Barnett
as Advocate Bob
Cliff Fleming
as Pilot
Sean Baker
as Doctor
Raiden Integra
as Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
Ryan Browning Johnson
as Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
Clem So
as Kalique Coder (uncredited)
Vander McLeod
as Kalique Gene Tech
Production
Bruce Berman Executive Producer

Editing
Alexander Berner Editor

Camera
John Toll Director of Photography

Production
Lora Kennedy Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Kym Barrett Costume Design

Art
Mark Scruton Art Direction

Production
Grant Hill Producer

Directing
Lilly Wachowski Director

Production
Lilly Wachowski Producer

Writing
Lilly Wachowski Writer

Directing
Lana Wachowski Director

Production
Lana Wachowski Producer

Writing
Lana Wachowski Writer

Art
Hugh Bateup Production Design

Sound
Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Charlie Revai Supervising Art Director

Crew
Ben Cooke Stunt Coordinator

Production
Roberto Malerba Executive Producer

Art
Peter Walpole Set Decoration

Sound
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer

Art
David Allday Art Direction

Camera
Jody Williams Camera Operator

Visual Effects
John Norris Visual Effects Producer

Sound
David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor

Art
Ed Natividad Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Pierre Buffin Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
John Roesch Foley

Art
Merje Veski Art Direction

Visual Effects
Alain Lachance Visual Effects Supervisor
Marc A. Rousseau Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Damien Walters Stunts

Art
Sue Whitaker Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor

Crew
David Cheesman Property Master

Art
Gary Jopling Assistant Art Director

Sound
Eric Lindemann Sound Designer

Art
Ashley Winter Assistant Art Director

Sound
Bryan O. Watkins Sound Effects Editor

Art
Jeff Julian Conceptual Design

Sound
Tom Ozanich Sound Designer

Lighting
Chuck Finch Gaffer

Visual Effects
Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Dessero Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Julie Brown Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Simon Carr Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Paul Apelgren Music Editor

Camera
Graham Hall Camera Operator
Murray Close Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Jim Mitchell VFX Supervisor
Michael Mulholland Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley

Crew
Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Daniel Pinder Music Editor

Camera
Phil Pastuhov Helicopter Camera

Sound
Stephanie Flack ADR & Dubbing

Editing
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor

Crew
Constantin Brodt Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Steven Desbrow Helicopter Camera

Visual Effects
David Vickery Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Kim Marks Camera Operator

Crew
Reuben Lloyd-Pack Visual Effects Editor
Maxx Wai In Leong Sequence Supervisor
Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Begoña Lopez Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Chris Mulsoff Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Don Parsons Special Effects Coordinator

Camera
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator

Sound
Matthew W. Kielkopf First Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Erik Classen Compositors

Editing
Jens Baylis First Assistant Editor

Crew
Wayne Jaworskyj Compositors
Jacob Jared Jones Compositors
Lukasz Bukowiecki Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Aaron Williams VFX Artist

Art
Dominic Hyman Art Direction
David W. Krummel Art Direction
Sophie Worley Art Department Coordinator
Kenneth Yoder Art Department Coordinator
Harriet Lovell Construction Coordinator

Sound
Christopher Alba Foley

Crew
Jeffrey Kember CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Stephen Aplin Animation Supervisor

Crew
Philippe Leprince CG Supervisor
Stephen Murphy CG Supervisor

Camera
Kelly A. Cook Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Linda O'Reilly Set Costumer
Laura Freeman Set Costumer

Editing
Kat Thomas First Assistant Editor

Crew
Ekaterina Bogomolova Dialect Coach

Visual Effects
Elizabeth Leslie VFX Production Coordinator
Graham Martin VFX Production Coordinator
Christina Graham Visual Effects Producer
Chloe Harrison Visual Effects Producer
Fabrice Lett Visual Effects Producer
Rob Shears Visual Effects Producer
Stuart Bullen Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Antoine Moulineau Sequence Supervisor
David Antonin Mucci Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Geoffrey Niquet Visual Effects Supervisor
David Rouxel Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Rick Thomas Gaffer
Ben Wilson Electrician





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: