Oblivion

Earth is a memory worth fighting for

Categories: Action, Science Fiction, Adventure, Mystery
Jack Harper is one of the last few drone repairmen stationed on Earth. Part of a massive operation to extract vital resources after decades of war with a terrifying threat known as the Scavs, Jack’s mission is nearly complete. His existence is brought crashing down when he rescues a beautiful stranger from a downed spacecraft. Her arrival triggers a chain of events that forces him to question everything he knows and puts the fate of humanity in his hands.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-04-10
Run time: 124 minute / 2:4
Budget: $120,000,000
Revenue: $286,168,572
Director: Joseph Kosinski
Writers: Michael Arndt, Karl Gajdusek.
Website: https://www.uphe.com/movies/oblivion
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Relativity Media, Monolith Pictures (III), Chernin Entertainment, Radical Studios
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Tom Cruise
as Jack Harper
Morgan Freeman
as Malcolm Beech
Olga Kurylenko
as Julia Rusakova Harper
Andrea Riseborough
as Victoria Olsen
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
as Sykes
Melissa Leo
as Sally
Zoë Bell
as Kara
Abigail Lowe
as Julia's Child
Isabelle Lowe
as Julia's Child
David Madison
as Grow Hall Survivor
John L. Armijo
as NASA Ground Control
Fileena Bahris
as Survivor
Joanne Bahris
as Tourist
Andrew Breland
as Survivor
Lisa Raziano
as Alien (uncredited)
Editing
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Marlene Stewart Costume Design

Production
Duncan Henderson Producer

Sound
Ren Klyce Sound Designer
Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
Michael Arndt Screenplay

Costume & Make-Up
Michèle Burke Makeup Designer
Michèle Burke Makeup Supervisor

Crew
Rick Stratton Tattooist

Art
Geoff Hubbard Set Designer

Camera
Claudio Miranda Director of Photography

Production
Marcia Ross Casting

Editing
Eric Haase Colorist

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Barry Levine Producer

Art
Adolfo Martínez Pérez Storyboard Artist

Directing
Joseph Kosinski Director

Production
Joseph Kosinski Producer

Writing
Joseph Kosinski Original Story

Production
Justis Greene Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
Paul Taylor Animation Supervisor

Writing
Karl Gajdusek Screenplay

Production
Dawson Warner Location Coordinator

Sound
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Peter Chernin Producer

Art
Michael Meyers Conceptual Design
Darren Gilford Production Design

Production
Dave Morrison Executive Producer

Art
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator

Production
Brittainy Roberts Casting

Camera
Garry Waller Second Unit Director of Photography

Production
Jesse Berger Executive Producer
RJ Mino Unit Production Manager

Art
Kevin Loo Set Designer
Kevin Loo Assistant Art Director
Ed Natividad Conceptual Design
Raj Rihal Conceptual Design

Crew
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator
Michael Lewis Production Controller

Production
Dylan Clark Producer

Art
Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Nancy Thompson Costumer

Sound
M83 Original Music Composer

Production
Justin Springer Executive Producer

Art
Bruce Luizzi Leadman

Sound
Joseph Trapanese Original Music Composer

Camera
C.J. Roy Digital Imaging Technician

Sound
Árni Benediktsson Sound Assistant
John Roesch Foley Artist

Camera
Jeffery J. Tufano Camera Operator

Art
Steve Cooper Set Designer

Sound
Erik H. Magnus Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Ariel Gold Key Costumer
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss Key Costumer

Production
Judith Bouley Additional Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Christian Cordella Costume Illustrator
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor

Visual Effects
Sharina Radia Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Frank E. Eulner Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor

Art
Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer
Joseph Hiura Set Designer
Robert Andrew Johnson Set Designer

Sound
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor

Art
Doug Harlocker Property Master

Camera
George Billinger III Camera Operator
George Billinger III Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Lori Harris Key Set Costumer

Art
Jeff Markwith Set Designer

Sound
Brad Semenoff Dialogue Editor

Camera
David James Still Photographer

Art
Luis G. Hoyos Set Designer

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Alexandra Eagle Set Costumer

Camera
Jamie Lagerhausen Key Grip
Lucas Bielan Camera Operator
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Art
Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Rick Lupton Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Michael Chateauneuf Electrician

Production
Lauri Pitkus Location Manager

Lighting
Jay Fortune Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Angel De Angelis Hair Department Head
Dawn Huertas Arevalo Set Costumer
Sarah Monzani Makeup Artist

Crew
Stephen Daniel Wayne Set Production Assistant

Sound
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Marilyn McCoppen Dialogue Editor
E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Eric Barba Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Preeg Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Jo McGrath Costume Supervisor
Deena Adair Hairstylist

Art
Pedro Barquin Greensman

Visual Effects
Fiona Campbell Westgate Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Al Nelson Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Thomas Stokes Costume Supervisor

Crew
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist

Directing
Rebecca Boyle Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Tom Cummins Set Costumer
Michael White Hair Department Head

Crew
Ugla Hauksdóttir Production Office Assistant
Tobias Pfeiffer Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Marc Marino Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Mahmoud Rahnama CG Supervisor

Sound
Stuart McCowan Sound Effects Editor
Stephen Urata Sound Recordist

Editing
Jennifer Spenelli First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Desne J. Holland Makeup Department Head
Michael Hancock Makeup Artist

Sound
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer

Crew
Alessandro Chimento Set Production Assistant

Art
Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer
Kristen Maloney Art Department Assistant
William H. Phen Jr. Construction Foreman
Josh Roth Assistant Property Master

Crew
Miranda Sink Set Production Assistant

Sound
Lisa Chino Assistant Dialogue Editor

Crew
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Cathie Valdovino Costumer

Art
Andrée Wallin Conceptual Illustrator

Sound
Thom Brennan Foley Editor

Editing
Nancy Fuller Digital Intermediate Editor
Nancy Fuller Digital Intermediate Producer

Production
Betsy Alton Production Coordinator

Lighting
Billy Patsos Key Rigging Grip
Brian McClean Best Boy Electric

Camera
Jonas Steadman First Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker

Lighting
Sidney Brisco Electrician

Crew
William Day Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Sean Hunter Moe First Assistant "B" Camera

Sound
Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer

Camera
Paul Santoni First Assistant "B" Camera

Visual Effects
Borja A. Ortiz 3D Artist

Crew
Jeff Beattie Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Will Callahan Electrician

Camera
Mark Spath First Assistant "C" Camera

Production
Hank Langlois Extras Casting

Camera
Peter Geraghty First Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Phillip Norwood Storyboard Artist

Production
Ken Haber Location Manager
Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir Production Coordinator

Crew
David Paris Aerial Coordinator

Camera
Michael J. Coo Key Grip

Lighting
Mel Perdikis Rigging Grip

Crew
Michael Chochol Set Production Assistant

Camera
Nathan Borck Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Ingvar Stefánsson Best Boy Electric
Chris Strong Gaffer

Crew
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist Operator
Matthew H. O'Connor Marine Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Joanna McCarthy Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Anna Stachow Set Production Assistant

Camera
Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
George Patsos Key Grip

Production
Michael A. Galasso Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Björn Mayer Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Milan Janicin Second Assistant "C" Camera

Visual Effects
Phi Tran 3D Artist

Camera
Dan Schroer Second Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Pamela May Key Hair Stylist

Art
Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Ira M. Hammons-Glass Key Costumer

Crew
Jamie Normand Stand In

Camera
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip
Brian Rosso Dolly Grip

Production
Matthew F. Preston Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
David Feinsilber Visual Effects Production Manager

Sound
Matthew Armstrong Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Louise McCarthy Makeup Department Head

Crew
Kevin LaNeave Visual Effects Editor
Richmond G. Cogswell Video Assist Operator

Production
William Maursky Assistant Location Manager

Visual Effects
Randy Sharp Modeling

Production
Sean Becker Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Andres Sepulveda Armorer

Editing
Mike Sowa Digital Intermediate Colorist

Sound
Coya Elliott Assistant Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Steven Wang 3D Artist

Crew
Paul Lambert Digital Effects Supervisor

Camera
Mark Santoni First Assistant "B" Camera

Editing
Dave Labich Assistant Editor

Camera
Arnar Einarsson Best Boy Grip

Lighting
John S. Robertson Key Rigging Grip

Sound
Ryan Farris Boom Operator

Lighting
Timothy Jipping Rigging Grip
Chip Hart Rigging Grip

Camera
Dan McKee Second Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting
Tony Varuola Rigging Gaffer
Cody Strong Electrician

Editing
Nino Ruef Additional Editor

Production
Chris Giuffrida Data Management Technician
Mindy Weissman Post Production Coordinator
Tiffany Tiesiera Production Coordinator

Art
Jeremy Johnson Construction Foreman

Lighting
David Sireika Jr. Rigging Grip

Art
Nick Pugh Conceptual Illustrator

Crew
Gavyn Thompson CG Supervisor

Art
Chris Zimmerman Standby Painter

Production
Missy Eustermann Post Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Sigurdur Mar Davidsson Visual Effects Production Assistant

Production
David Halagarda Assistant Production Coordinator

Camera
Steve Harnell Digital Imaging Technician
Craig Nix Libra Head Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Michael S. Ward Hair Department Head

Visual Effects
Sabrina Steinert 3D Artist

Art
Emil Petursson Construction Manager

Camera
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
Kevin Gilligan Best Boy Grip
Alex Carr Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Loren Johnson Electrician
Byron Marigny Electrician
Jerry Wheat Electrician
Thairon Harvey Electrician
Katelyn Perez Electrician
Cory McClean Electrician

Crew
Chris McGuire Generator Operator

Lighting
Moses Mott Rigging Grip
Michael Nissen Rigging Grip
Isaac Sandoval Rigging Grip

Camera
Lee Jordan Second Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Eirikur Beck Armorer
Ludvik Kristinsson Armorer

Art
Brad Elliott Assistant Property Master
Daniel Simon Conceptual Illustrator
Thom Tenery Conceptual Illustrator
Ken Junod Construction Buyer
Stephen Platt Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Markus Graf 3D Artist
Hnedel Maximore 3D Artist
Patrik Witzmann 3D Artist
Tim Simon 3D Artist
Emil Simeonov Lead Animator

Lighting
Christopher Nichols Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Khaled Pamir Modeling
Toshihiro Sakamaki Modeling
Christine Neumann Modeling
YeYoung Jung Modeling
Nicholas Markel Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Lori Talley Visual Effects Coordinator
Danielle Bemis Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Paul Parsons Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Elizabeth Schafer Knovick Visual Effects Producer
C. Alexander Sears Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Beattie Visual Effects Production Assistant
Eirikur Kristinn Juliusson Visual Effects Production Assistant
Igor Ramade Visual Effects Technical Director
Alexandre Scott Visual Effects Technical Director

Costume & Make-Up
Jose Fernandez Costume Designer
Diana Demoff Costumer

Production
Iounn Arna Björgvinsdóttir Assistant Accountant
Stella Bogadóttir Assistant Accountant
Fjola Einarsdottir Assistant Accountant
Anita Isey Jonsdottir Assistant Accountant
Michael P. Twombly Assistant Production Coordinator
Helga K. Bjarnason Assistant Production Coordinator
Karl Sigurdarson Assistant Production Coordinator
Birna Bjorgvinsdottir Assistant Production Coordinator
Inga Björk Sólnes Assistant Production Coordinator
Linda Vilhjálmsdóttir Assistant Production Coordinator
Jennifer Cobb First Assistant Accountant
Wendy Goldfisher First Assistant Accountant
Kelley Baker First Assistant Accountant
Stan Umamoto Payroll Accountant
Rósa Stefánsdóttir Production Accountant
Drew Barnett-Hamilton Production Secretary
Bill Bouvier Second Assistant Accountant
Sara Ellingen Second Assistant Accountant
Josh R. Field Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Brendan Flaherty Set Production Assistant
Leilah Franklin Set Production Assistant
Ashlee Kilchrist Set Production Assistant
Taylor Newman Set Production Assistant
Andri Egilsson Set Production Assistant
Markus Fry Set Production Assistant
Reynir Oskarsson Set Production Assistant
Finnur Jónasson Set Production Assistant
Joe Fredo Stand In
Sam Stage Stand In
Juliana Terpstra Stand In

Production
Stacy Parker Travel Coordinator
Katie Silverman Casting Assistant
Bree Adams Casting Assistant
Brittany Gischner Casting Associate
Joanna Vasco Casting Associate
David M. Waldron Extras Casting
Fahad Falur Jabali Assistant Location Manager
Josh Samataro Assistant Location Manager
Hannah Getts Location Assistant
Cleland Hoff Location Assistant
James Adames Location Assistant
Thor Kjartansson Location Manager





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: