V for Vendetta

People should not be afraid of their governments. Governments should be afraid of their people.

Categories: Action, Thriller, Fantasy
In a world in which Great Britain has become a fascist state, a masked vigilante known only as “V” conducts guerrilla warfare against the oppressive British government. When V rescues a young woman from the secret police, he finds in her an ally with whom he can continue his fight to free the people of Britain.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-02-23
Run time: 132 minute / 2:12
Budget: $54,000,000
Revenue: $132,511,035
Director: James McTeigue
Writers: Lilly Wachowski, Lana Wachowski.
Website: http://vforvendetta.warnerbros.com/
Production Companies : Studio Babelsberg, Virtual Studios, Anarchos Productions, Silver Pictures, Fünfte Babelsberg Film, Warner Bros. Pictures, DC Comics, Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
Production Countries: Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Natalie Portman
as Evey Hammond
Hugo Weaving
as V / William Rookwood
Stephen Rea
as Chief Inspector Eric Finch
Stephen Fry
as Gordon Deitrich
John Hurt
as Chancellor Adam Sutler
Tim Pigott-Smith
as Creedy
Natasha Wightman
as Valerie Page
Rupert Graves
as Dominic
Roger Allam
as Lewis Prothero
Ben Miles
as Dascomb
Sinéad Cusack
as Delia Surridge
Eddie Marsan
as Etheridge
John Standing
as Bishop Lilliman
Imogen Poots
as Young Valerie Page
Clive Ashborn
as Guy Fawkes
Emma Field-Rayner
as Guy Fawkes Lover
Ian Burfield
as Tweed Coat Fingerman
Mark Phoenix
as Willy Fingerman
Alister Mazzotti
as Baldy Fingerman
Billie Cook
as Little Glasses Girl
Guy Henry
as Heyer
Cosima Shaw
as Patricia
Megan Gay
as BTN News Poppet
Roderic Culver
as BTN News Poppet
Andy Rashleigh
as Fred
Chad Stahelski
as Storm Saxon
Antje Rau
as Laser Lass
Amelda Brown
as Wardrobe Mistress
Richard Campbell
as Security Guard
Mark Longhurst
as Little Glasses Girl Dad
Charles Cork
as Barfly
John Ringham
as Old Man
Oliver Bradshaw
as Old Man
Juliet Howland
as Middle Class Mum
Joseph Rye
as Jones
Malcolm Sinclair
as Major Wilson
Madeleine Rakic-Platt
as Young Evey
Selina Giles
as Evey's Mother
Carsten Hayes
as Evey's Father
Derek Hutchinson
as Bureaucrat
Martin Savage
as Denis
Grant Burgin
as Operator
Greg Donaldson
as Operator
Jason Griffiths
as Biology Teacher
Laura Greenwood
as Sarah
Paul Antony-Barber
as Valerie's Father
Anna Farnworth
as Valerie's Mother
Mary Stockley
as Ruth
Simon Newby
as Tube Station News Poppet
David Merheb
as Young Man
Dulcie Smart
as Civil War News Poppet
Ben Posener
as Water Shortage News Poppet
Ian T. Dickinson
as Avian Flu News Poppet
Julie Brown
as Three Waters News Poppet
Eamon Geoghegan
as Surveillance Man
Matthew Bates
as Finch's Fedco Man
David Leitch
as Convenience Store V
Matt Wilkinson
as Little Glasses Girl Fingerman
Martin McGlade
as Victoria Station Fingerman
Richard Laing
as Parliament Lieutenant
Michael Simkins
as Parliament General
William Tapley
as Radio Man
Tony Cook
as Soldier (uncredited)
Lee Asquith-Coe
as V Follower (uncredited)
Christopher Fosh
as V Follower (uncredited)
Keith How
as V Follower (uncredited)
Norman Campbell Rees
as V Follower (uncredited)
Andy Callaghan
as Soldier (uncredited)
Forbes KB
as Soldier (uncredited)
João Costa Menezes
as Soldier (uncredited)
Chris Wilson
as Soldier (uncredited)
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere
as Marshal (uncredited)
David Decio
as V Street Vigilante (uncredited)
Rami Hilmi
as V Army Member (uncredited)
Mathis Landwehr
as Bodyguard (uncredited)
Jason Oettle
as Policeman (uncredited)
Wolfgang Stegemann
as Creedy Guard (uncredited)
Production
Lucinda Syson Casting

Art
Kevin Phipps Supervising Art Director

Production
Joel Silver Producer

Art
Udo Kramer Draughtsman

Production
Ben Waisbren Executive Producer

Crew
Adam Kirley Stunt Driver

Production
Lorne Orleans Producer

Camera
Adrian Biddle Director of Photography

Crew
Adrian Biddle In Memory Of

Production
Grant Hill Producer
Grant Hill Unit Production Manager

Writing
Lilly Wachowski Screenplay

Production
Lilly Wachowski Producer

Writing
Lana Wachowski Screenplay

Production
Lana Wachowski Producer

Art
Owen Paterson Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Engelen Makeup Designer

Editing
Martin Walsh Editor

Directing
James McTeigue Director

Production
Jessica Alan Associate Producer
Roberto Malerba Co-Producer
Henning Molfenter Co-Producer
Charlie Woebcken Co-Producer

Sound
Dario Marianelli Original Music Composer

Art
Peter Walpole Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Sammy Sheldon Costume Design

Art
Marco Bittner Rosser Art Direction
Sarah Horton Art Direction
Sebastian T. Krawinkel Art Direction

Directing
Terry Needham First Assistant Director

Crew
Alister Mazzotti Stunts
Chad Stahelski Stunts Coordinator
Antje Rau Stunt Coordinator
David Leitch Stunts Coordinator
Jan Böhme Stunts
Daniel Bohn Stunts
Michael Bornhütter Stunts
Stuart Clark Stunts
Talila Craig Stunts
David Cronnelly Stunts
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere Stunts
Ivonne Dietzel Stunts
Oliver Fritsche Stunts
Michael Gast Stunts
Thorsten Gliewe Stunts
Eduart Geber Stunts
Sascha Girndt Stunts
Uwe Gösche Stunts
Wanja Götz Stunts
Siegfried Gordes Stunts
Matthias Günther Stunts
Alexander Hardt Stunts
Udo Harnach Stunts
Cyrille Hertel Stunts
Timo Honsa Stunts
Eunice Huthart Stunts
Rob Inch Stunts
Tomas Jester Stunts
Heiko Kiesow Stunts
Mathis Landwehr Stunts
Stefan Langel Stunts
Wolfgang Lindner Stunts
Udo Lüttich Stunts
Mike Luft Stunts
Alexandra Nazahn Stunts
James O'Donnell Stunts
Jason Oettle Stunts
Markus Papiernek Stunts
Thorsten Rapst Stunts
Christian Petersson Stunts
Swen Raschka Stunts
Katja Richter Stunts
Armin Sauer Stunts
Matthias Schendel Stunts
Babette Schimanek Stunts
Bernhard Schirmer Stunts
Karsten Schmidt Stunts
Rene Schobes Stunts
Katrin Schrake Stunts
Andreas Schulz Stunts
Thierry Saelens Stunts
Andy Smart Stunts
Mark Southworth Stunts
Wolfgang Stegemann Stunts
Matthew Stirling Stunts
Rocky Taylor Stunts
Steve Thiede Stunts
Andreas Tietz Stunts
Ralf Tillmann Stunts
Vladimir Vilanov Stunts
Rainer Werner Stunts
Oliver Wiesner Stunts

Directing
Harvey Harrison Second Unit Director

Crew
Barbara Berkery Dialect Coach

Directing
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor

Art
Stephen Bream Art Direction
Stephan O. Gessler Assistant Art Director
Cornelia Ott Assistant Art Director
Christian Schaefer Assistant Art Director
Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator
Ulli Isfort Set Decoration Buyer
Uli Fischer Set Decoration Buyer
Peter Popken Conceptual Design
Dermot Power Conceptual Design
Axel Eichhorst Production Illustrator
Axel Eichhorst Storyboard Artist

Crew
Simon-Julien Boucherie Picture Car Coordinator

Art
Edgar Konkoll Standby Painter
Katja Fischer Art Department Assistant
Maren Hollje Art Department Assistant

Crew
Axel Kahnt Property Master

Camera
David Worley Camera Operator
Jörg Widmer Additional Camera
Gerd Breiter Additional Camera

Sound
David Stephenson Production Sound Mixer
Gary Dodkin Boom Operator

Crew
Benjamin Dunker Cableman

Production
Sarah Meyer Key Set Production Assistant

Crew
John Bowman Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Albrecht Silberberger Gaffer
Roland Patzelt Best Boy Electrician
Stefan Förster Electrician
Peter Kramer Electrician
Jens Makeldey Electrician
Götz Schmidt zu Nedde Electrician
Jürgen Ruge Electrician
Stephan Schneider Electrician
Axel Scholz Electrician
Volker Vahl Electrician
Felix Weddige Electrician
Dietmar Haupt Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Heiko Jörke Key Grip
Daniel Alvermann Grip
Helko Klünder Grip
Brian 'Joker' Mulvey Grip
Christian Scheibe Dolly Grip

Crew
Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist

Camera
David Appleby Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Anna Isabell Logen Set Costumer
Dietke Brandt Dresser
Jeremy Woodhead Hairstylist
Petra Schaumann Makeup Artist
Petra Schaumann Hairstylist

Crew
Klaus Mielich Special Effects Coordinator

Editing
Alison Carter First Assistant Editor
Mark Cullis Assistant Editor

Crew
Adam Cocker Post Production Assistant

Sound
Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Sayers Sound Designer
Andrew Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor
Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor
Lee Herrick ADR Editor
Hugo Adams Foley Editor
Ben Barker Foley
Adam Daniel Assistant Sound Editor
John Hayward Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Pryke Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Farr ADR & Dubbing
Andie Derrick Foley
Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Kevin Tayler Foley Mixer
Benjamin Wallfisch Music
Hilary Skewes Conductor
Peter Clarke Music Editor

Production
Markus Bensch Location Manager
Nina Hueskes Location Coordinator

Art
Friederike von Rauch Location Scout

Production
Marcus Loges Production Manager
Damian Anderson Production Coordinator
Anja Wedell Production Manager
Katharina Gapski Assistant Production Coordinator
Neil Chaplin Production Accountant
Kristov Brändli Production Accountant
Iris Müller Extras Casting

Crew
Monika Klatt Set Medic
Thomas Rucks Set Medic
Matt Curtis Stand In
Jens Grulke Stand In
Natascha Gutschmidt Stand In
Nils Lange Stand In
Sandrine Loisy Stand In
Ian Mitchell Stand In
Sarah Penger Stand In
Glenn West Stand In
Sebastian Neitsch Transportation Coordinator
Inga Meissner Transportation Captain

Production
Miki Emmrich Production Manager

Crew
Miki Emmrich Second Unit
Alan Moore Creator

Writing
Alan Moore Graphic Novel

Art
Andreas Brandt Leadman

Costume & Make-Up
Lesley Smith Hairstylist

Crew
Martin Goeres Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Rosemary Burrows Costume Supervisor

Writing
David Lloyd Novel

Directing
Alex Kirby Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Valeska Schitthelm Hairstylist

Production
Jerry Adams Production Assistant

Sound
Jody Jenkins Music Programmer

Crew
Simon Atherton Armorer

Art
Mike Peel Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Camille Benda Costume Assistant

Production
Patrick Herzberg Art Department Production Assistant

Art
George Hull Concept Artist

Crew
Tom Debenham Digital Effects Supervisor

Editing
Adam Inglis Additional Colorist

Art
Niels Müller Special Props

Camera
Sebastian Meuschel Camera Operator

Directing
Julie Brown Script Supervisor

Camera
Tony Jackson Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Kevin Day Gaffer

Camera
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Paul Carr ADR Mixer

Crew
Mark Mottram Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Marcus Alexander Digital Intermediate Producer

Crew
Derek Burgess Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Christopher Learmonth VFX Editor

Production
Nick Daubeny Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Sabine Groh Set Costumer

Art
Dierk Grahlow Construction Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist

Crew
Thrain Shadbolt CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Eike Neumann Tailor

Crew
Tommy Dunne Supervising Armorer
Mark Bakowski Sequence Supervisor

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer

Crew
Jeremy King Special Effects

Visual Effects
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Huseyin Caner Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Marc Atherfold Assistant Camera

Lighting
Gary Hedges Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Oliver Faldo VFX Artist

Sound
Jake Jackson Sound Engineer

Camera
Alfie Biddle Camera Trainee

Sound
Mark Appleby ADR Recordist

Camera
Jan Brun Grip

Production
Nicole Furia Key Accountant

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician

Editing
Steve Farman Negative Cutter

Costume & Make-Up
Sabin Gröflin Costumer

Production
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting

Directing
Paul Goldsmith Second Assistant Director

Art
Robert Allen Construction Buyer

Costume & Make-Up
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Christoph Kettenring Props

Crew
Jacques Dell Compositor

Editing
Adam Glasman Digital Colorist

Lighting
Martin Cox Electrician

Crew
Lee Biggs Carpenter

Art
David Lloyd Production Illustrator

Crew
Darren O'Connell Floor Runner

Camera
Rafael Jeneral Clapper Loader

Visual Effects
Sarah Dowland Visual Effects Producer
Susanne Becker Digital Compositor

Production
Karen Bicknell Assistant Accountant

Crew
Michael Fox Special Effects Technician

Camera
Viviane Bendjus Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Robin Demetriou Catering

Directing
Tobias Asam Third Assistant Director

Art
John Hersey Standby Painter
Toby Glover Title Designer

Crew
John Cluff Special Effects Assistant

Editing
Lee Twohey Colorist

Crew
Leah Chalk Health and Safety

Production
Kevin Trehy Production Executive
Karen Betteridge Location Assistant

Sound
Janusz Tokarzewski Sound Engineer

Editing
Charlie Habanananda Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler

Art
Petra Ringleb Location Scout

Crew
Jimmy Adams Driver
Peter Conners Security
Sven Jenuwein Set Production Assistant

Sound
Colin Codner Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Mike Bell Visual Effects

Crew
James Walsh Projection

Visual Effects
Alexandra Day Visual Effects Coordinator

Directing
Kim Whittaker Second Second Assistant Director

Camera
Franz-Xaver Kringer First Assistant Camera

Art
Wolfgang Hein Dressing Prop
André Brüggemann Supervising Carpenter

Crew
Rich Mixsell Stunt Double

Production
Amie Stephenson Casting Assistant
Rebecca Chambers Assistant Location Manager
Dirk Hannemann Location Production Assistant
Karsten Piel Payroll Accountant
Marcel De Lamotte Production Driver

Crew
Ana-Lucia Limbrick Pyrotechnician

Writing
Harvey Price Script Editor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: