xXx

A New Breed Of Secret Agent.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Thriller, Mystery
Xander Cage is your standard adrenaline junkie with no fear and a lousy attitude. When the US Government "recruits" him to go on a mission, he's not exactly thrilled. His mission: to gather information on an organization that may just be planning the destruction of the world, led by the nihilistic Yorgi.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2002-08-09
Run time: 124 minute / 2:4
Budget: $70,000,000
Revenue: $277,448,382
Director: Rob Cohen
Writer: Rich Wilkes
Website: http://www.sonypictures.com/movies/xxx/
Production Companies : Columbia Pictures, Original Film, Revolution Studios, Sony Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Vin Diesel
as Xander Cage
Asia Argento
as Yelena
Samuel L. Jackson
as Agent Augustus Gibbons
Danny Trejo
as El Jefe
Leila Arcieri
as Jordan King
Marton Csokas
as Yorgi
Michael Roof
as Agent Toby Lee Shavers
Richy Müller
as Milan Sova
Werner Daehn
as Kirill
Jan Pavel Filipenský
as Viktor
Tom Everett
as Senator Click Hotchkiss
Thomas Ian Griffith
as Agent Jim McGrath
Eve
as J.J.
Joe Bucaro III
as Virg
Chris Gann
as T.J.
Martin Hub
as Ivan Podrov
Petr Jákl
as Kolya
William Hope
as Agent Roger Donnan
Ted Maynard
as James Tannick
David Asman
as Agent Polk
Till Lindemann
as Himself
Richard Kruspe
as Himself
Christian Lorenz
as Himself
Paul Landers
as Himself
Oliver Riedel
as Himself
Christoph Schneider
as Himself
Tony Hawk
as Caddy Driver
Production
Ronna Kress Casting

Editing
Chris Lebenzon Editor
Paul Rubell Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design

Camera
Dean Semler Director of Photography

Production
David Minkowski Associate Producer
Matthew Stillman Associate Producer

Visual Effects
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
M. James Arnett Stunt Coordinator

Directing
M. James Arnett Second Unit Director

Art
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decoration

Production
Arne Schmidt Executive Producer
Debra James Unit Production Manager

Art
Brad Ricker Art Direction
Jonathan Lee Supervising Art Director

Production
Derek Dauchy Co-Producer
Todd Garner Executive Producer
Neal H. Moritz Producer

Crew
Danny Cangemi Special Effects Coordinator

Editing
Steve Bowen Digital Color Timer

Sound
Randy Edelman Original Music Composer
Randy Edelman Conductor

Production
Vin Diesel Executive Producer

Editing
Joel Negron Editor

Camera
Milan Chadima Camera Operator

Directing
Rob Cohen Director

Art
Gavin Bocquet Production Design
Phil Harvey Art Direction

Production
Peter M. Tobyansen Production Manager
Nancy Bishop Casting

Art
Chris L. Spellman Set Decoration

Directing
George Parra First Assistant Director

Writing
Rich Wilkes Screenplay

Production
Kate Dowd Casting

Visual Effects
Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer

Production
George Zakk Executive Producer
Michelle Purple Associate Producer

Sound
J.A.C. Redford Music Arranger

Editing
Jonathan Chibnall First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Supervisor
Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor

Art
Luke Freeborn Set Designer

Crew
Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Allan A. Apone Makeup Artist

Production
Gregory Alpert Production Supervisor

Art
Brian Wade Sculptor

Sound
Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator

Crew
Ken Blackwell Visual Effects Editor

Sound
John Dickson Music Programmer

Costume & Make-Up
Kristen Anacker Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Dean Wolcott Set Designer
Steve Summersgill Draughtsman

Sound
Bruce Stambler Sound Designer
Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor
Elton Ahi Scoring Mixer

Directing
Jules Stewart Script Supervisor

Art
Stephen Christensen Art Department Assistant

Camera
Ken Fisher First Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Tim Rigby Stunts
Glenn Cannon Video Assist Operator

Visual Effects
Steve Watson 24 Frame Playback

Sound
Randy Singer Foley Mixer

Directing
Hans Berggren Second Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Sarka Zvolenska Costume Supervisor
Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Department Head

Art
Milena Koubková Assistant Art Director
Josh Lusby Set Designer

Sound
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor

Production
Colleen Gibbons Location Manager

Sound
John Finklea Music Editor

Directing
Lars P. Winther Second Assistant Director

Art
A. Todd Holland Set Designer

Sound
Tim Walston Sound Designer

Editing
Hilda Saffari Digital Intermediate

Art
Anthony Caron-Delion Assistant Art Director

Crew
Anthony Caron-Delion Scenic Artist

Art
Helen Xenopoulos Set Designer
Claudia Bestor Art Department Coordinator
Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator
C.J. Maguire Property Master

Sound
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor
Donald L. Warner Jr. Dialogue Editor
Bernard Weiser Dialogue Editor
Chad Algarin Sound Recordist

Camera
Murray Close Still Photographer
Clive Jackson Camera Operator
Bob Marshak Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Lawrence Quon Set Costumer

Crew
Jiří Husák Transportation Coordinator
David Marder Transportation Coordinator
Luiza Averina Dialect Coach

Visual Effects
Kelly L'Estrange Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician

Crew
Doug Dovichi Transportation Co-Captain
Michael Singer Unit Publicist

Sound
Frank A. Fuller Jr. Foley Editor
Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor

Production
Jens Geibel Location Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Victoria Wood Wigmaker

Editing
Amy Tompkins Digital Intermediate Editor

Crew
Jiri Fleischer Picture Car Coordinator

Production
Tomáš Rotnágl Assistant Unit Manager

Crew
Allen E. Taylor Production Controller

Editing
Adrian Spanna Project Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Kerry Mendenhall Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Sean Devereaux Visual Effects Compositor

Lighting
Václav Cermak Rigging Gaffer
Andy Arnautov Gaffer

Sound
Lee Lemont ADR Editor

Crew
Rachel Wyn Dunn Compositors

Directing
Jakub Dvorak Third Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Claas Henke Compositing Supervisor

Sound
Jesse Kaplan Utility Sound

Costume & Make-Up
Beth Miller Hair Department Head

Production
Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Sound
Paul Aulicino First Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Creighton Bellinger Co-Producer

Sound
Chris Navarro ADR Recordist

Production
Sande Alessi Extras Casting

Art
Richard Baum Assistant Property Master

Sound
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor

Editing
Carole Cowley Digital Intermediate Producer

Art
Bob Skemp Greensman

Costume & Make-Up
Gregory B. Peña Key Costumer

Crew
Eva Dvorakova Set Medic

Sound
Bruce Barris Apprentice Sound Editor

Editing
Mike Stanwick Color Timer

Art
James Diggs Standby Painter

Camera
Michael Cassidy First Assistant Camera
Michael Guthrie Best Boy Grip

Sound
Carl D. Ware Sound Engineer

Camera
Jiri Gazda Grip
Miroslav Pavlik Camera Trainee

Visual Effects
Erik Lee CG Animator
Scott Edelstein 3D Supervisor

Crew
Keith Splinter Davis Utility Stunts

Lighting
Ivo Grešák Rigging Grip
Ivo Grešák Key Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Larisa Šrámková Seamstress

Crew
Michal Krbecek Loader
Mitch Goldstrom Systems Administrators & Support

Sound
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor

Production
Basia Baumann Production Coordinator

Sound
Michael Dressel Foley

Crew
Jeff Bova Driver
Zuzana Drdacka Stunt Double

Lighting
Henry Cantor Electrician

Crew
Isabel Henderson Post Production Supervisor

Production
Jana Hrbková Unit Manager

Art
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
Frawley Becker Location Scout

Camera
Bud Kremp Additional Camera
Ethan Jensen Helicopter Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Martin Kubricht Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Robert Sica Armorer
Peter Roderick Carpenter
Brian Nailing Chef
Michael G. Kehoe Craft Service
Rick Polikowski Propmaker
Adam Gankiewicz Security
Stephen P. Del Prete Set Production Assistant
Doug Roble Software Engineer
Steve Mann Transportation Captain

Lighting
Thomas P. Powell Lighting Technician

Sound
Thomas Giordano Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Krista Benson Digital Compositors
Chris Logan Visual Effects
Brady Doyle Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Claudia Vaseková Translator
Albert Mason Digital Producer

Production
Minna Pyyhkala Casting Assistant

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Visual Effects
Brandon Criswell 2D Artist

Crew
Bruce Benson Pilot

Art
Justin Blampied Title Designer

Sound
Deborah Mannis-Gardner Music Coordinator

Camera
Michael P. Catanzarite Dolly Grip

Art
Pavel Hemmy Property Buyer

Crew
Jan Aaris Special Effects Technician

Camera
Joe Buxton Libra Head Technician

Art
Tony Wright Construction Buyer

Directing
Mark Taylor Second Assistant Director

Art
Martin Charles Graphic Designer

Camera
Barry Berona Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Jitka Svecova Costumer

Crew
Ray L. Wilkerson Special Effects Assistant

Production
Shannon McBrien Production Secretary
Debi West Payroll Accountant
John Mullin Production Assistant

Editing
Meredith Apel Assistant Editor

Camera
Gil Pannetier Focus Puller

Production
Michael Taylor Production Executive
Scott Ross General Manager

Visual Effects
Bradley Parker Animation Supervisor

Production
Michal Engrth Assistant Accountant

Art
Francine Lecoultre Textile Artist

Camera
Hiroyuki Fukuda Additional First Assistant Camera
Pavel Kuřák Second Assistant Camera

Production
Zdenek Vrubel Assistant Extras Casting

Editing
Mike Bellamy Digital Colorist

Production
Trish Hadley Post Production Coordinator
Markéta Maková Assistant Location Manager
Volker Falk Location Assistant
Gabriela Glass Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Keiko Koyama Digital Effects Producer

Production
Laura Connors First Assistant Accountant
Lisa Imhoff Second Assistant Accountant





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: