The Sixth Sense

Not every gift is a blessing.

Categories: Mystery, Thriller, Drama
A psychological thriller about an eight year old boy named Cole Sear who believes he can see into the world of the dead. A child psychologist named Malcolm Crowe comes to Cole to help him deal with his problem, learning that he really can see ghosts of dead people.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1999-08-06
Run time: 107 minute / 1:47
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $672,806,292
Director: M. Night Shyamalan
Production Companies : Spyglass Entertainment, The Kennedy/Marshall Company, Hollywood Pictures, Barry Mendel Productions
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Bruce Willis
as Malcolm Crowe
Toni Collette
as Lynn Sear
Olivia Williams
as Anna Crowe
Haley Joel Osment
as Cole Sear
Donnie Wahlberg
as Vincent Grey
Glenn Fitzgerald
as Sean
Mischa Barton
as Kyra Collins
Trevor Morgan
as Tommy Tammisimo
Bruce Norris
as Stanley Cunningham
Angelica Page
as Mrs. Collins
Greg Wood
as Mr. Collins
M. Night Shyamalan
as Dr. Hill
Peter Anthony Tambakis
as Darren
Jeffrey Zubernis
as Bobby
Lisa Summerour
as Bridesmaid
Samia Shoaib
as Young Woman Buying Ring
Janis Dardaris
as Kitchen Woman
Sarah Ripard
as Visitor #3
KaDee Strickland
as Visitor #5
Kate Kearney-Patch
as Society Lady
Nico Woulard
as Hanged Child
Keith Woulard
as Hanged Male
Patrick McDade
as Shaken Driver
Jose L. Rodriguez
as Husband
Firdous Bamji
as Young Man Buying Ring
Hayden Saunier
as Darren's Mom
Neill Hartley
as Visitor #2
Heidi Fischer
as Visitor #4
Michael J. Lyons
as Visitor #6
Samantha Fitzpatrick
as Kyra's Sister
Holly Cross Vagley
as Society Lady #1
Marilyn Shanok
as Woman at Accident
Carol Nielson
as Hanged Woman
Jodi Dawson
as Burnt Teacher
Tony Michael Donnelly
as Gunshot Boy
Ronnie Lea
as Secretary
Carlos Xavier Lopez
as Spanish Ghost on Tape (voice)
Gino Inverso
as Young Vincent
Ellen Sheppard
as Mrs. Sloan
Tom McLaughlin
as Anna's Father
Candy Aston-Dennis
as Anna's Mother
Gina Allegro
as Bride's Friend (uncredited)
Bob Bowersox
as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Luke Burnyeat
as Waiter (uncredited)
Matt Casale
as Man Crossing the Street (uncredited)
Kym Cohen
as Bride's Maid (uncredited)
Mark Falvo
as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Colleen June McQuaide
as Tommy's TV Mom (uncredited)
Jonathan Nation
as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Sean Oliver
as Ghost in the Dungeon (uncredited)
Alison Robertson
as Waitress (uncredited)
Directing
M. Night Shyamalan Director

Production
Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Frank Marshall Producer
Barry Mendel Producer

Sound
James Newton Howard Original Music Composer

Camera
Tak Fujimoto Director of Photography

Editing
Andrew Mondshein Editor

Production
Avy Kaufman Casting

Art
Larry Fulton Production Design
Philip Messina Art Direction

Production
Sam Mercer Executive Producer

Writing
M. Night Shyamalan Writer

Costume & Make-Up
Joanna Johnston Costume Design
Bunny Parker Hairstylist
Gerald Quist Makeup Artist
Michal Bigger Makeup Artist

Directing
Claire Cowperthwaite Script Supervisor

Crew
Joe Everett Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Francesca Paris Key Hair Stylist

Lighting
James A. Casey Rigging Grip

Art
Douglas A. Mowat Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Alonzo Prosthetic Supervisor

Crew
Paul A. Levin Post Production Supervisor

Production
Sam Mercer Unit Production Manager

Directing
John Rusk Assistant Director
Scott Robertson Assistant Director

Crew
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator
Mick O'Rourke Stunts

Production
Beth Bowling Casting Associate
Julie Lichter Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Pamela Wise Costume Supervisor

Crew
John Tarlini Sr. Transportation Co-Captain
Richard Curry Driver
Steve Briemer Thanks

Editing
Anne O'Brien Assistant Editor

Camera
Ron Phillips Still Photographer
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator

Sound
Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
Michael Fey Music

Lighting
Steven Litecky Lighting Technician

Art
Charles E. McCarry Assistant Art Director
Paul Williams Construction Coordinator
James Breen Greensman
Tom West Leadman
Dave Barnes Sculptor
Christine Wick Set Decoration Buyer

Camera
David Golia Additional Photography
Emil Hampton First Assistant Camera

Crew
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc Aerial Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Frank Grasso Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Jeff Zook Carpenter
Vince Digiacomo Craft Service
Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Tim Landry Digital Effects Supervisor
Jae Stein-Grainger Post Production Assistant
Dan Carter Projection

Art
Arthur Shippee Property Master

Crew
Greta Alexander Scenic Artist
Andrew Mondshein Second Unit Cinematographer
Robert Biddle Security
Mary Berkelbach Set Medic
Joseph Barry Stand In
James Healy Systems Administrators & Support
John Morrone III Transportation Coordinator
Christopher Murphy Video Assist Operator

Editing
Dan Valliere Color Timer
David A. Cohen Dialogue Editor
John Scott Cook First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Jon Sibert Best Boy Electric
William Louthe Electrician
Craig Ligget Rigging Gaffer

Production
Andrew L. Ullman Location Manager
Doug Moreno Production Accountant
Stiles White Production Coordinator
Lynn Andrews Production Supervisor

Sound
Jeremy Molod Assistant Sound Editor
David Franklin Bergad Foley Editor
Thomas S. Drescher Music Editor
Michael Kirchberger Sound Designer
E. Larry Oatfield Sound Effects Editor
Allan Byer Sound Mixer
Allan Byer Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Kirchberger Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor
David McCullough Visual Effects Producer

Writing
Brick Mason Storyboard

Crew
Carolyn Crimley Studio Teachers

Sound
Linda Murphy Boom Operator

Camera
Billy Miller Key Grip





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: