Sahara

Dirk Pitt. Adventure has a new name.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Comedy, Drama, Mystery
Scouring the ocean depths for treasure-laden shipwrecks is business as usual for a thrill-seeking underwater adventurer and his wisecracking buddy. But when these two cross paths with a beautiful doctor, they find themselves on the ultimate treasure hunt.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-04-06
Run time: 124 minute / 2:4
Budget: $130,000,000
Revenue: $119,269,486
Director: Breck Eisner
Writers: James V. Hart, Thomas Dean Donnelly, John C. Richards, Joshua Oppenheimer.
Production Companies : Babelsberg Film, Paramount, Bristol Bay Productions, Baldwin Entertainment Group, Desertlands Entertainment, Mace Neufeld Productions, Kanzaman, J.K. Livin Productions, Moguletta, Sahara Productions
Production Countries: Germany, Spain, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Matthew McConaughey
as Dirk Pitt
Penélope Cruz
as Eva Rojas
Steve Zahn
as Al Giordino
William H. Macy
as Admiral Jim Sandecker
Lennie James
as General Zateb Kazim
Lambert Wilson
as Yves Massarde
Rainn Wilson
as Rudi Gunn
Glynn Turman
as Dr. Frank Hopper
Clint Dyer
as Oshodi
Delroy Lindo
as Carl
Robert Cavanah
as Captain Tombs
Jude Akuwudike
as Imam
Mark Aspinall
as Lawyer
Rakie Ayola
as Mrs. Nwokolo
Christopher Bello
as Train Driver
Patrick Malahide
as Ambassador Polidori
Nicholas Beveney
as Gunboat 1 Officer
Empotoe Bosage
as Pick Up Truck Guard
Matthew Flynn
as 1st Lieutenant, Ironclad
Paulin Fodouop
as Modibo
Ouahbou Houcine
as Tuareg Village Boy #1
Emmanuel Ighodaro
as Kazim's Officer Asselar
Maurice Lee
as Zakara
Daniel Njo Lobé
as Tuareg Sangare
Francis Magee
as Fuse Cutter
Thierno Amath Mbaye
as Pick Up Truck Driver
Femi Ogunbanjo
as Modibo's Tuareg #2
Eddie Osei
as Train Guard
Nathan Osgood
as Gun Captain
Lahcen Ouezgane
as Tuareg Village Boy #2
Robert Paterson
as NUMA Crew Member
Abdul Salis
as Oumar
Tosin Sanyalo
as Azikiwe Nwokolo
Christopher Saul
as Pilot, Ironclad
Billy Seymour
as Powder Monkey
Mark Springer
as Solar Plant Guard
Celestine Vita
as Old Woman in Labbezanga
Mark Wells
as Sailor Who Drops Gold
Art
Anna Pinnock Set Decoration

Camera
Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography

Production
Stephanie Austin Producer
Mace Neufeld Producer
William H. Brown Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Anna B. Sheppard Costume Design

Sound
Clint Mansell Original Music Composer

Writing
James V. Hart Screenplay

Production
Matthew McConaughey Executive Producer

Art
Allan Cameron Production Design
Tony Reading Art Direction
Giles Masters Art Direction

Production
Anne McCarthy Casting

Crew
Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician

Production
Henning Molfenter Co-Producer

Directing
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor

Production
David Barron Co-Producer
Nina Gold Casting

Sound
Mark Auguste Sound Effects Editor

Production
Thierry Potok Co-Producer

Sound
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Neill Gorton Prosthetic Designer

Directing
Breck Eisner Director

Writing
Clive Cussler Novel
Thomas Dean Donnelly Screenplay
John C. Richards Screenplay

Production
Howard Baldwin Producer
Karen Elise Baldwin Producer

Editing
Andrew MacRitchie Editor

Directing
E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director

Sound
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Nicholas Dodd Orchestrator
Nicholas Dodd Conductor

Crew
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator

Production
William J. Immerman Executive Producer
Nick Morton Co-Producer

Sound
Chris Munro Sound Mixer

Production
Chris Thompson Line Producer
Mike Phillips Co-Producer
Mark Albela Co-Producer
Denise O'Dell Co-Producer
Ben Pugh Production Assistant

Camera
Susan Luciani Camera Trainee

Production
Lis Kern Associate Producer
Scott Thaler Production Manager
Scott Thaler Line Producer
Andrew Reif Associate Producer
Gus Gustawes Executive Producer

Crew
Dan Frye Propmaker

Art
Marc Homes Assistant Art Director

Sound
James Seddon Dolby Consultant

Crew
Steve Griffin Stunts

Editing
Adam Inglis Colorist

Visual Effects
Mara Bryan Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Carmila Gittens Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist

Camera
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Paul Apted First Assistant Sound Editor

Editing
Tom Harrison-Read First Assistant Editor

Art
Anna Skrein Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Whitney James Makeup Artist

Editing
Marcus Alexander Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Sze-Wun Li Apprentice Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Keith Hamshere Still Photographer

Sound
Dina Eaton Music Editor

Visual Effects
Neil Miller Matte Painter

Costume & Make-Up
John Cormican Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Lighting
Lee Walters Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Daryl Bristow Wardrobe Supervisor

Sound
Nigel Mills Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Steve Brooke Smith Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Cristina Sopeña Costume Supervisor

Visual Effects
Charles Howell Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Dawson Makeup Artist
Karen Dawson Hairstylist
Martin Samuel Hairstylist

Crew
Susan d'Arcy Unit Publicist

Directing
Christopher Newman First Assistant Director

Production
Vicki Dee Rock Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jane Clive Assistant Costume Designer

Art
David Manzanares Location Scout

Costume & Make-Up
Kathy Ducker Hair Assistant

Crew
Conor Coughlan Pyrotechnician
John Nixon Armorer
Guiomar Alonso Stunt Double

Visual Effects
Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Paul Couch Standby Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Aileen Seaton Hair Designer

Crew
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Brendan Gunn Dialect Coach

Directing
Ben Howarth Second Assistant Director

Writing
Joshua Oppenheimer Screenplay

Crew
Stuart Clarke Scenic Artist

Sound
Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist

Production
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Kathy Hughes Additional Script Supervisor

Editing
Philip Alton Dialogue Editor

Sound
Antonio Bloch Sound Recordist
Lindsay Fellows Music Supervisor

Production
Sophie Drouin Production Accountant

Art
Matt Curtis Title Designer
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist

Production
Usha Chaman Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
David Raines Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Sylvia Steinbrecht Assistant Set Dresser
Stephen Challenor Supervising Carpenter

Camera
Gary Hutchings Key Grip

Crew
Gavin Buckley Visual Effects Editor

Art
Saskia Green Art Department Assistant
Bradley Woodbridge Painter
Bruce Gordon Sculptor

Camera
Nigel Permane First Assistant Camera
David Holliday Grip

Crew
Charif Lemhemdi Cableman
Stephen McGregor Carpenter
David Adamthwaite Driver

Camera
Stephen Evans Clapper Loader

Crew
Jan Meade Projection
Karim Khakahni Set Production Assistant
Gary Webber Stand In
David Hyde Technical Supervisor

Production
Hafid Balafrej Unit Production Manager

Lighting
Peter Chester Best Boy Electric
Andy Bell Electrician
Gavin Walters Rigging Gaffer

Production
Bill Barringer Location Manager
Katryna Samut-Tagliaferro Production Coordinator

Sound
Paul Munro Boom Operator

Visual Effects
James Benson 3D Artist
Richard Briscoe Digital Compositors

Directing
Tarik Ait Ben Ali Additional Second Assistant Director

Production
Diane Conn Executive Assistant

Editing
Mark Wright Negative Cutter

Costume & Make-Up
Silvana Sacco Costume Illustrator

Camera
Tim Battersby Focus Puller
Rodrigo López Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Lahcen Abbana Costume Assistant

Production
Mustapha Adidou Assistant Location Manager

Directing
Luis Casacuberta Second Second Assistant Director

Production
Kristine Bochum Second Assistant Accountant

Art
Jack Dyer Construction Buyer

Costume & Make-Up
Marta Ortega Gonzalez Costume Mistress
Patricia Aguirre Dresser

Directing
Tom Glaisyer Third Assistant Director

Art
Stephen Conway Dressing Prop
Toby Glover Graphic Designer
Scott MacIntyre Special Props

Sound
Philip Alton ADR Editor

Camera
Tony Gil Best Boy Grip

Production
Bacha Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Gary Lane Wardrobe Assistant
Peter Hornbuckle Wardrobe Master

Editing
Jack James Online Editor

Production
Christopher Russell Post Production Coordinator
Elabdi Abdelhadi Location Assistant
Naima Alaoui Location Coordinator
Ahmed Achouba Assistant Accountant

Crew
Larry Knox Generator Operator
Michael Conran Health and Safety
John McHale Pilot

Production
Jan Hogevold Production Executive
Ahmed Hajji Production Runner
Mercedes Barbod Production Secretary





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: