Resident Evil: Retribution

The Ultimate Battle Begins

Categories: Action, Horror, Science Fiction
The Umbrella Corporation’s deadly T-virus continues to ravage the Earth, transforming the global population into legions of the flesh eating Undead. The human race’s last and only hope, Alice, awakens in the heart of Umbrella’s most clandestine operations facility and unveils more of her mysterious past as she delves further into the complex. Without a safe haven, Alice continues to hunt those responsible for the outbreak; a chase that takes her from Tokyo to New York, Washington, D.C. and Moscow, culminating in a mind-blowing revelation that will force her to rethink everything that she once thought to be true. Aided by new found allies and familiar friends, Alice must fight to survive long enough to escape a hostile world on the brink of oblivion. The countdown has begun.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2012-09-12
Run time: 95 minute / 1:35
Budget: $65,000,000
Revenue: $240,159,255
Director: Paul W.S. Anderson
Website: http://www.residentevil-movie.com/site/
Production Companies : Screen Gems, Davis Films/Impact Pictures (RE5), Davis-Films, Impact Pictures, Constantin Film
Production Countries: Canada, France, Germany, United States of America





Trailer


Milla Jovovich
as Alice
Sienna Guillory
as Jill Valentine
Michelle Rodriguez
as Rain Ocampo
Aryana Engineer
as Becky
Li Bingbing
as Ada Wong
Boris Kodjoe
as Luther West
Johann Urb
as Leon S. Kennedy
Robin Kasyanov
as Sergei
Kevin Durand
as Barry Burton
Ofilio Portillo
as Tony
Oded Fehr
as Todd / Carlos
Colin Salmon
as James 'One' Shade
Shawn Roberts
as Albert Wesker
Megan Charpentier
as The Red Queen
Takato Yamashita
as Japanese Businessman
Mika Nakashima
as J Pop Girl
Ray Olubowale
as The Axe Men
Spencer Locke
as K-Mart (archive footage)
Anna Bolt
as Dr. Green (archive footage)
Indra Ové
as Ms. Black (archive footage)
Heike Makatsch
as Dr. Lisa Addison (archive footage)
Sandrine Holt
as Terri Morales (archive footage)
Liz May Brice
as Medic (archive footage)
Thomas Kretschmann
as Major Tom Caine (archive footage)
Ali Larter
as Claire Redfield (archive footage)
Wentworth Miller
as Chris Redfield (archive footage)
Directing
Paul W.S. Anderson Director

Production
Paul W.S. Anderson Producer

Writing
Paul W.S. Anderson Writer

Production
Jeremy Bolt Producer

Art
Kevin Phipps Production Design

Editing
Niven Howie Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy Partridge Costume Design

Editing
Mark Stevens Digital Intermediate

Production
Deirdre Bowen Casting
Don Carmody Producer

Sound
Stephen Barden Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Alex Kavanagh Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Dan Yarhi Art Direction
Steve Shewchuk Set Decoration

Production
Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer

Camera
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography

Art
Dennis Davenport Art Direction

Production
Hartley Gorenstein Line Producer

Sound
Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Daniela Saioni Continuity

Visual Effects
Andrew Lawson CG Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Christina Smith Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Al Vrkljan Armorer

Production
Alexander Dostal Producer

Art
Evan Webber Set Designer

Sound
Thomas Hayek Sound Mixer
Steve Baine Foley Artist

Crew
Tony Kenny Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Jill Purdy Dialogue Editor

Crew
Tim Davis Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Jo-Ann MacNeil Makeup Department Head

Sound
Alex Bullick Sound Effects Editor

Lighting
Michael L. Hall Gaffer

Production
Jonathan Matthews Location Manager

Sound
Andrew Tay Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jon Cowley Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Diane Pitblado Dialect Coach
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist

Visual Effects
Brandon Schaafsma Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Robert Stecko Camera Operator

Sound
Mark Zsifkovits Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Peter Armstrong Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
Naomi Foakes Visual Effects Coordinator
Tom Nagy Animation

Art
Patricia Larman Set Decoration Buyer

Editing
Kevin Downer Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Anatoliy Neznanov Gaffer

Production
Eugene Trubetskoy Location Manager

Editing
Dave Muscat Digital Intermediate

Crew
Kyle Yoneda CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Shane Zander Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Camera
Vern Nobles Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Vincent Sullivan Hair Department Head
Carol Hartwick Assistant Hairstylist

Art
Bill Vance Head Carpenter
Kerry Spurrell Property Buyer

Sound
Paul Capuano Dolby Consultant
Colin McLellan ADR Recordist

Art
Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Mark Lawton Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Rita Pacitto Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Kevin Jewison Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Marco Lee Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Marlene Aarons Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Sylvain Bombardier Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Sandra Wheatle Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Charles Taylor Armorer

Art
Cheryl Junkin Swing

Camera
Rafy Still Photographer
Vinit Borrison Digital Imaging Technician

Sound
John J. Thomson Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Mario Cacioppo Assistant Makeup Artist

Sound
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Matt Glover Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Mehran Salamati Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Brendan Taylor Digital Compositor
Jared Barber Animation

Production
Christopher Richards Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Matthew Lajoie Animation
Martin Hesselink Animation
Jo Hughes Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Akira Nishihata First Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting
Edward Mikolic Gaffer

Production
James F. Breithaupt Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Greg Behrens Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Rob Del Ciancio Compositor

Editing
John Bardswich Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Kevin Barnes Best Boy Electric

Camera
Tracy Shaw Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Barb Benoit Digital Compositor

Crew
Dominic Remane CG Supervisor

Art
Jeff Poulis Assistant Property Master

Production
Aaron Horton Assistant Production Coordinator
Daniel Edwards Casting Assistant

Crew
Tom Turnbull Sequence Supervisor

Art
Tory Bellingham Property Master

Editing
Dawn M. Stoliar First Assistant Editor

Camera
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Janice Skinner Seamstress

Camera
Keith Murphy Camera Operator
Patrick Krauter Dolly Grip

Crew
Eric Robinson Digital Effects Supervisor

Sound
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist

Crew
Jonathan Piche-Delorme Digital Effects Supervisor
Brett Chan Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Rudy Katkic Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Zane Knisely Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
VFx Star Visual Effects
Jatinder Singh Manhas Visual Effects
Michael DiCarlo Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Bob Gilles Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
Kristy Blackwell Digital Compositor
Marc Jouveneau Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Eric Apps ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Giorgio Marino Compositing Artist

Crew
Stephen Robertson Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Stephanie Lees Costume Supervisor

Sound
Rose Gregoris First Assistant Sound Editor

Camera
Sarah Warland Second Assistant "B" Camera

Production
Stefan Steen Production Coordinator

Camera
Chirayouth Jim Saysana First Assistant "B" Camera

Visual Effects
Annie Normandin Digital Effects Producer

Crew
Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Scott Riopelle Compositing Supervisor

Art
Dan Wladyka Leadman

Lighting
David Pamplin Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Rose-Mary Gubala Assistant Makeup Artist

Lighting
Hugh McJanet Best Boy Electric

Directing
Margaret Tanod Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Sarah Barber Visual Effects Coordinator
Gary Couto Digital Compositor

Art
Etienne Gravrand Set Designer

Crew
Ethan Lee CG Supervisor

Camera
Alistair Dempsey Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Becca Donohoe Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Ken Dhaliwal Legal Services

Costume & Make-Up
Allan Cooke Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Patricia Medina Assistant Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Ariel Joson 3D Artist

Lighting
Hugh Brule Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Jeremy Séguin Compositing Artist

Art
J.C. Cuthbert Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Andre Brizard Compositing Artist

Camera
Jamieson Shaw Camera Trainee

Costume & Make-Up
Amber Chase Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Editing
Adam Gagnon Digital Intermediate Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Graham Chivers Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Art
Tony Parkin Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Madeleine Stewart Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Marina Reshetnikova Sculptor

Camera
Dean Stinchcombe First Assistant "A" Camera

Sound
Matthew McKenzie ADR Recordist
Craig Baker Boom Operator

Lighting
Jason Lenoury Rigging Grip

Crew
John Irwin Generator Operator

Art
Charles McGlynn Property Master

Crew
Blaine Twyne Carpenter
Ian Worling Carpenter

Visual Effects
Gary Kleinsteuber Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Production
Aishleen McCann Production Secretary

Camera
Jeff DaSilva Second Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Karen Doble Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Salvador Zalvidea Compositing Artist

Camera
Jim Holmes Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Ron Schroeder Rigging Grip
Walter Lipscombe Key Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Jason Edwardh Animation Supervisor
Ian Britton Compositing Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Fina Khan Assistant Hairstylist
Francine St. Onge Contact Lens Technician
Anthony Veilleux Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Art
Steve Bryant Assistant Property Master

Crew
Ed Dudnik Carpenter
Jeff Laidlaw Carpenter
Tom Toop Carpenter
Tommy Vance Carpenter
Andrew Yurkiv Carpenter
Peter Raponi Carpenter

Art
Paul Macina Head Carpenter
Emerson Doerksen Sculptor
Doug Graham Swing
Rick Moran Swing
Kevin Murphy Swing

Crew
Stan Smetaniuk Generator Operator

Lighting
Leslie Whitaker Best Boy Electric

Camera
Bill McShane Best Boy Grip
Ryan Myler Camera Trainee
Paul Vilchur Camera Trainee
Kimberley Smith Camera Trainee
Trevor Lawley Digital Imaging Technician
Ryan Czyzewski Digital Imaging Technician
Krystian Bedharski Dolly Grip
Michael Carr First Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting
David Allen Gaffer

Crew
Bob Poole Generator Operator
Jamie Hodgson Generator Operator

Camera
Andrew Caney Grip
Wilton Higgins Grip
Marc Purdy Grip
Chris Stagg Grip
Robert Johnson Key Grip
Jesse Stanley Key Grip
Andrey Schtaff Key Grip
Dave Ferguson Key Grip
Jayden York Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Nikki Holmes Rigging Gaffer
Craig Campbell Rigging Grip
Marko Willis Rigging Grip
Elliot Benjamin Rigging Grip
Robert Van Campenhout Rigging Grip

Camera
Federico De Marco Second Assistant "A" Camera
Julia Seidman Second Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Rick Leger Techno Crane Operator
Brian Law Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
William Ng Key Costumer
Tania Etienne Seamstress
Victoria McKay Seamstress

Visual Effects
Robert Greb Digital Compositor
Brian Dignadice 3D Artist
Andy Deygoo 3D Artist
Min Young Kim 3D Artist
Terence Krueger 3D Artist
Ian MacLeod 3D Artist
Mark Rodziewicz 3D Artist
Chris Johnson 3D Supervisor
Joseph Cheng Chen Animation
Tie David Gambacurta Animation
Kevin Vriesinga Animation
Branko Basarovski CG Artist
Paul Ducker CG Artist
Jorge Sanchez CG Artist
Janis Vaitilavics CG Artist
Chris Arnott CG Artist
Bryan Davies CG Artist
Dan Rankin CG Artist
Tong Zhou CG Artist
Andrew K. Thompson Compositing Artist
Carlos Miras Sepulveda Compositing Artist
Felix Serwir Compositing Artist
Alex Llewellyn Compositing Lead
Shervin Shoghian Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Ashlesh Kotangale Compositor
Corey Coates Compositor
Christopher Courtland Compositor
Diego Piccinato Compositor
Michelle Yu Compositor
Matthew Dochstader Compositor

Visual Effects
Kumar Umesh Digital Compositor
Greg Astles Digital Compositor
Lucian Boicu Digital Compositor
Alex Branton Digital Compositor
Andrew Brooks Digital Compositor
James Cooper Digital Compositor
Paul DeOliveira Digital Compositor
Michael Hatton Digital Compositor
Eddee Huang Digital Compositor
Jeremy Johnson Digital Compositor
Perrine Michel Digital Compositor
Briana Nuttall Digital Compositor
Mike Portoghese Digital Compositor
Kyle Sim Digital Compositor
Mark Thomas-Stubbs Digital Compositor
Tracey Vaz Digital Compositor
Mattaniah Yip Digital Compositor
Anna Joukova Digital Compositor
Tony Cybulski Digital Compositor
Greg Lamar Digital Compositor
Max Piersig Digital Compositor
Adam Potvin Digital Compositor
Jay Stanners Digital Compositor
Kyle Boylen Digital Compositor

Lighting
Clifford Otomi Green Lighting Artist
Lorne Kwechansky Lighting Artist
Geoff Marshall Lighting Artist
Ram Ravichandran Lighting Artist
Sergey Shlyaev Lighting Artist
Katsumi Suzuki Lighting Artist
Thomas Grant Morrison Lighting Artist
Livio Passera Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Andy Hunter Visual Effects Compositor
Dave McGhie Visual Effects Compositor
Terry Rose Visual Effects Compositor
Chris Ross Visual Effects Coordinator
Steve Elliott Visual Effects Coordinator
J.P. Giamos Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Joel Thompson Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Sarah Cauchois Visual Effects Producer
Emily Buller Visual Effects Producer
Laurie Kerr Jones Visual Effects Producer
Chris Nokes Visual Effects Production Manager
Adam Jewett Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Jessica Lister Craft Service
Matthew Robitaille Craft Service
Samantha Kates Craft Service

Production
Lorraine Proctor First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Katja Kessler Legal Services
Marsha Metz Legal Services
Megan Shaw Legal Services
Bob Tarantino Legal Services

Production
Paul Cafferty Post Production Accountant
Evgenii Chetveryakov Production Assistant
Vazgen Hachatryan Production Assistant
Stas Novak Production Assistant

Crew
Jerome Persaud Production Office Assistant
Jessica Olivia Pillar Production Office Assistant

Production
Igor Sushevskiy Production Coordinator
Wiebke Döhla Publicist
Lisa Marra Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Grant Boyle Set Production Assistant
Craig Seitz Set Production Assistant
Robert Gardiner Set Production Assistant

Editing
Berenicci Hershorn Assistant Editor
Alison Schouten Digital Intermediate

Crew
Caitlin Dowbiggin Post Production Assistant

Production
Emma Sanders Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Nick Powell Fight Choreographer
Hudson Kenny Special Effects Technician
J.R. Kenny Special Effects Technician

Sound
Tom Hajdu Original Music Composer
Andy Milburn Original Music Composer

Crew
Kôichi Funayama Stunts
Joanne Leach Stunt Double





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: