Van Helsing

The One Name They All Fear.

Categories: Horror, Adventure, Action
Famed monster slayer Gabriel Van Helsing is dispatched to Transylvania to assist the last of the Valerious bloodline in defeating Count Dracula. Anna Valerious reveals that Dracula has formed an unholy alliance with Dr. Frankenstein's monster and is hell-bent on exacting a centuries-old curse on her family.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-05-05
Run time: 132 minute / 2:12
Budget: $160,000,000
Revenue: $300,257,475
Director: Stephen Sommers
Website: https://www.uphe.com/movies/van-helsing
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Stillking Films, Sommers Company, The
Production Countries: Czech Republic, United States of America





Trailer


Hugh Jackman
as Van Helsing
Kate Beckinsale
as Anna Valerious
Richard Roxburgh
as Count Vladislaus Dracula
David Wenham
as Carl
Shuler Hensley
as Frankenstein's Monster
Elena Anaya
as Aleera
Will Kemp
as Velkan
Kevin J. O'Connor
as Igor
Alun Armstrong
as Cardinal Jinette
Silvia Colloca
as Verona
Josie Maran
as Marishka
Tom Fisher
as Top Hat
Samuel West
as Dr. Victor Frankenstein
Robbie Coltrane
as Mr. Hyde (voice)
Stephen Fisher
as Dr. Jekyll
Zuzana Durdinová
Sound
Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Alan Silvestri Conductor

Art
Anna Pinnock Set Decoration

Sound
Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor

Production
Sam Mercer Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Gabriella Pescucci Costume Design

Art
Cindy Carr Set Decoration

Production
Ellen Lewis Casting
Priscilla John Casting
David Minkowski Associate Producer
Matthew Stillman Associate Producer

Editing
Jim May Editor

Crew
Ryan Arndt Special Effects Assistant

Art
Allan Cameron Production Design

Directing
Stephen Sommers Director

Production
Stephen Sommers Producer

Writing
Stephen Sommers Writer

Editing
Bob Ducsay Editor

Production
Bob Ducsay Producer

Art
Tony Reading Art Direction
Giles Masters Art Direction

Camera
Allen Daviau Director of Photography

Art
Steve Arnold Art Direction

Sound
Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Editor
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
R. A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Nina Fallon Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Simon Murton Concept Artist

Crew
Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Keith VanderLaan Makeup Effects

Art
Jon Danniells Assistant Decorator

Editing
Ray Bushey III Assistant Editor

Art
Keith P. Cunningham Art Direction

Sound
Leslie Shatz Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
Mary Shelley Characters

Costume & Make-Up
Carlo Poggioli Costume Design

Production
Joanna Colbert Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Greg Cannom Makeup Effects Designer

Sound
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist

Art
Dawn Swiderski Assistant Art Director

Editing
Kelly Matsumoto Editor

Production
JoAnn Perritano Unit Production Manager

Sound
Mark McKenzie Orchestrator

Production
Artist W. Robinson Associate Producer

Art
Dawn Snyder Assistant Art Director
Luke Freeborn Set Designer

Crew
Jordan Wilby Intern

Costume & Make-Up
Colleen Callaghan Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer
Michael Keller Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Derek Thompson Creature Design

Sound
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Nena Smarz Makeup Department Head

Art
Eric Sundahl Set Designer
Easton Michael Smith Set Designer

Crew
Ian Christie Sequence Supervisor
Tim Rigby Stunts

Art
Harry E. Otto Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor

Art
Jann K. Engel Set Designer
Alex Cameron Assistant Art Director

Sound
Frederick H. Stahly Dialogue Editor
John Finklea Music Editor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator

Camera
Frank Masi Still Photographer

Art
Steven B. Melton Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Laura Baker Set Costumer

Sound
Kenneth Karman Supervising Music Editor

Camera
Paul C. Babin Camera Operator

Art
David Balfour Property Master

Directing
Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor

Camera
Tom Connole Camera Operator

Lighting
Larry Wallace Gaffer

Crew
Guy Adan Unit Publicist
Jess Platt Dialect Coach

Sound
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor

Crew
Nigel Sumner Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Gordon T. Wittmann Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator

Sound
Zack Davis ADR Editor

Editing
Nathan R. Fitzgerald Digital Intermediate Editor

Sound
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Nancy Smytka Set Costumer

Sound
Dennis S. Sands Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Christian Alzmann Visual Effects Art Director
Nicolas Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Kelly Granite Visual Effects Compositor

Crew
Curt I. Miyashiro CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Connie Kennedy Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Dana Arnold Rigging Gaffer

Art
Shane Reed Leadman

Costume & Make-Up
Silvia Raiano Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Lori Arnold Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Art
Wylie Griffin Art Department Coordinator
Butch West Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Rick O'Connor CG Animator

Art
Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer

Crew
Jeffrey Benedict Sequence Supervisor
Carl N. Frederick Sequence Supervisor
Sean T. Stratton Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jill E. Hughes Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Craig Hammack CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Voni Hinkle Hairstylist

Crew
Bryan Park Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Daniel Jeannette Animation Supervisor

Sound
Tony Negrete First Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Gregory B. Peña Key Costumer

Production
Kristen Leigh Branan Head of Production

Crew
Debra Brown Choreographer

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Editing
Steven J. Scott Digital Color Timer

Visual Effects
Sarah Peacock Visual Effects Coordinator
Sean Apple Digital Compositor
Laura Denicke Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Hunter S. Ellis Post Production Coordinator

Art
Jerry Bingham Storyboard Artist

Sound
Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist

Camera
Michal Krbeček Second Assistant Camera

Production
Richard Castro First Assistant Accountant

Crew
David Tanaka Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Serena Fiumi Set Costumer
Susan Jennifer Lipson Hairstylist

Production
Judy Cook Extras Casting

Visual Effects
Marshall Richard Krasser Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Jimmy Edwards Fight Choreographer

Art
Robert E. Denne Standby Painter
Hideki Arichi Art Department Assistant

Camera
Kevin Britton Camera Production Assistant

Crew
Nicole Furia Production Controller

Editing
Vaclav Sramek Editorial Production Assistant
Tzarina V. Edillon First Assistant Editor

Camera
Kyle Carden Best Boy Grip

Production
Jennifer Conroy Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jennifer C. Bell Visual Effects Producer
Gretchen Libby Visual Effects Producer

Production
Petr Skvor Assistant Location Manager

Visual Effects
Kenneth Bailey Creature Technical Director
Scott Squires Visual Effects Supervisor
Ben Snow Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Rocky Quiroz Cableman

Costume & Make-Up
Catherine Peña Set Costumer
Jorge J. Gonzalez Set Costumer
Renata Ryšavá Set Costumer
Vasilios Tanis Makeup Artist

Production
Mary Kim Production Supervisor
James Traynor Location Manager

Editing
Nick Conti Editorial Production Assistant

Crew
Doug Smythe CG Supervisor
Raul Essig Sequence Supervisor
Jeremy Goldman Sequence Supervisor
Robert Hoffmeister Sequence Supervisor
Hayden Landis Sequence Supervisor
Tia Marshall Sequence Supervisor
Patrick Myers Sequence Supervisor
Thomas Zils Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Glenn Karpf Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Karin Silvestri Stunts

Directing
Lukáš Líbal Third Assistant Director

Crew
Tad Griffith Stunts

Camera
Gary A. Beaird Dolly Grip
Matthew A. Del Ruth Assistant Camera

Production
Katherine Farrar Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Jiřina Eisenhamerová Costumer

Visual Effects
Todd Vaziri Compositing Lead

Crew
Richard Bradshaw Stunt Double

Art
Lance Larson Assistant Property Master

Directing
Maria Battle Campbell Second Second Assistant Director

Camera
John Bonnin Libra Head Technician

Crew
Steve Austin Special Effects Technician
Sean MacKenzie Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Leslie Fulton Lead Animator
Erin King Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Terry R. Owens Production Driver

Editing
Michael Healey Digital Colorist
Terra Bliss Digital Intermediate Producer

Production
Kevin Roy Additional Production Assistant

Art
Chris John Jones Creative Director

Production
Donald Fly General Manager

Visual Effects
Carey Burens Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Editing
Brano Danis Colorist

Production
Harvey Lowry Director of Operations
Gary J. Gross Production Consultant

Costume & Make-Up
Todd Tucker Assistant Makeup Artist

Directing
Greg Michael Second Unit Director

Visual Effects
Christine Castellano Visual Effects Production Assistant

Production
Faith Allbeson Casting Assistant
Janette Evans Accountant
Michal Engrth Assistant Accountant
Boban Dvorak Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Florent Andorra CG Artist

Production
Justin Hamilton Salem Key Set Production Assistant

Crew
Steve LaPorte Key Special Effects

Production
David Romano Payroll Accountant
Kelly E. Norris Production Secretary

Crew
Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine Receptionist

Production
Carole Humphreys Second Assistant Accountant





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: