One Missed Call

What will it sound like when you die?

Categories: Horror, Mystery, Thriller
Several people start receiving voice-mails from their future selves -- messages which include the date, time, and some of the details of their deaths.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2008-01-04
Run time: 87 minute / 1:27
Revenue: $26,890
Director: Eric Valette
Writer: Andrew Klavan
Website: http://onemissedcallmovie.warnerbros.com/
Production Companies : Intermedia Films, Alcon Entertainment, Kadokawa, Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG IV
Production Countries: Germany, Japan, United States of America





Trailer

Images


Shannyn Sossamon
as Beth Raymond
Edward Burns
as Jack Andrews
Ana Claudia Talancón
as Taylor Anthony
Ray Wise
as Ted Summers
Azura Skye
as Leann Cole
Johnny Lewis
as Brian Sousa
Jason Beghe
as Ray Purvis
Margaret Cho
as Mickey Lee
Meagan Good
as Shelley Baum
Rhoda Griffis
as Marie Layton
Dawn Dininger
as Monster Marie
Ariel Winter
as Ellie Layton
Sarah Jean Kubik
as Monster Ellie
Raegan Lamb
as Laurel Layton
Karen Beyer
as Mrs. Ford
Alana Locke
as Child Beth
Dave Spector
as Gary
Mary Lynn Owen
as Dr. Julie Cohn
Roy McCrerey
as Dr. Painter
Lauren Peyton
as Reception Nurse
Greg Corbett
as John
Donna Biscoe
as Coroner
Edith Ivey
as Old Lady
Wilbur Fitzgerald
as Lieutenant
Bart Hansard
as Howie
Randy McDowell
as Boost Mobile Clerk
Jody Thompson
as EMS Aide
Geoff McKnight
as Fire Captain
Kate Kneeland
as Maddie
Bob Seel
as Taxi Driver
Jason Horgan
as Dr. Brown
Rona Nix
as Production Assistant
Kaira Akita
as Jewel
Jeff Portell
as Patrolman
Luke Michael Williams
as Artiste
Brian Beegle
as Player Guy
Kendyl McCray
as Freshman Girl
DeMontrez Spears
as Student #1
Amber Wallace
as Student #2
Dana Abercrombie
as Extra (uncredited)
John Jason Bailey
as Grip Demon (uncredited)
Matthew Browning
as Man on the Bus (uncredited)
J.C. Doler
as Extra (uncredited)
Kelly Finley
as Mom (uncredited)
Shaun Gilmer
as Student (uncredited)
Laura Harring
as Beth's Mom (uncredited)
Anthony B. Harris
as Paramedic (uncredited)
Blake Hester
as Student (uncredited)
Daisy Jade
as Burn Victim (uncredited)
Jason H. Karniol
as College Student (uncredited)
Robert Keith Kelly
as Policeman (uncredited)
Kasia Kowalczyk
as Nanny Ghost (uncredited)
Shaun Michael Lynch
as Police Officer (uncredited)
Faye Yvette McQueen
as Doctor (uncredited)
Kelly Natividade
as Witness (uncredited)
Joe O'Shea
as EMT (uncredited)
Joe Przedwiecki
as Student (uncredited)
Anthony Singleton
as Ghostly Pedestrian (uncredited)
Brian Spencer
as Doctor (uncredited)
Stacey Turner
as Family Member (uncredited)
Sound
Johnny Klimek Original Music Composer
Reinhold Heil Original Music Composer

Camera
Shelly Johnson Director of Photography

Production
Nancy Nayor Casting

Editing
Steve Mirkovich Editor

Sound
Kevin Crehan Music Editor

Production
Scott Kroopf Producer
Jennie Lew Tugend Producer

Crew
Jay King Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Sandra Hernandez Costume Design

Sound
Kami Asgar Supervising Sound Editor

Lighting
Joe Martens Best Boy Electric

Production
Lauren Weissman Producer
Kelly Wagner Casting

Art
Christina Ann Wilson Art Direction

Production
Marc Fisichella Production Designer

Camera
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography

Production
Jeff Olan Extras Casting
Broderick Johnson Producer
Andrew A. Kosove Producer

Directing
Eric Valette Director

Writing
Andrew Klavan Screenplay
Yasushi Akimoto Novel

Production
Timothy M. Bourne Executive Producer
Timothy M. Bourne Unit Production Manager
Martin Schuermann Executive Producer
Josef Lautenschlager Executive Producer
Andreas Thiesmeyer Executive Producer
Shinya Egawa Executive Producer

Art
Laurence Bennett Production Design

Crew
Phil Proctor Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Thomas Real Hair Department Head

Production
Shay Griffin Casting
Shay Griffin Additional Casting

Costume & Make-Up
T.A. Henderson Hairstylist
Linda Thompson Key Hair Stylist

Art
Robert Tate Nichols Swing

Sound
Douglas L. Hill Boom Operator

Crew
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Pete Bowman Rigging Grip

Camera
Jacob Ross Grip

Sound
Whit Norris Sound mixer
Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Dominika Posserén Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Taylor Knight Hair Department Head

Production
Yolanda T. Cochran Executive In Charge Of Production

Costume & Make-Up
Rhonney Greene Costumer
Mario Torres Jr. Key Makeup Artist

Sound
Tommy Lockett Music Editor

Art
Dwight Benjamin-Creel Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
K. Drew Fuller Key Set Costumer

Production
Robin Myriah Hatcher Production Assistant

Camera
J. Christopher Campbell Grip

Lighting
Stephen Crowley Rigging Gaffer

Directing
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor

Art
David Lombard Leadman

Production
Charles Thomas Baxter Location Manager

Sound
Deb Adair Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Robert A. Levine Publicist

Lighting
Dan Cornwall Gaffer

Crew
Chantal Robson Choreographer

Editing
Amy Tompkins Digital Intermediate Editor

Camera
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Jay Wejebe Makeup Department Head

Production
Caleb Womble Production Coordinator

Art
Dan Post Leadman

Visual Effects
Patti Gannon Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Monique Younger Costumer

Production
George McDowell Agnew Location Manager

Editing
Rick Grayson First Assistant Editor

Crew
Rick Grayson Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Tim Larsen Makeup Artist

Art
Cedar Valentine Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Ransom Key Makeup Artist

Camera
Darren Michaels Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Randy Goux Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Mays Makeup Department Head
Thomas Floutz Key Makeup Artist

Art
Michael H. Ward Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Carol Sadler Costume Supervisor

Sound
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor
Tateum Kohut Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
William Catania Special Effects Technician

Camera
David Eubank First Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting
Ted Sapp Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Jos'h Hancher Second Assistant "A" Camera

Editing
Lisa Markou Digital Intermediate

Directing
Nila Neukum Script Supervisor

Camera
Guy D'Alema Still Photographer

Art
Frank Galline Set Decoration

Production
Gregor Wilson Production Supervisor

Camera
Chris Jones Camera Operator

Editing
David Kennedy Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Jerry L. Mandley Electrician

Art
Shawn M. Gray Assistant Property Master

Lighting
David Maddux Gaffer

Sound
Delphine Robertson Music Coordinator

Production
Jason Underwood Production Assistant

Camera
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip

Editing
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter

Camera
C. Alan Rawlins Key Grip

Lighting
Chad Schroeder Electrician

Production
Denise Anderson Poore Key Set Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Cindy A. Ganoe Tailor

Camera
Robert J. Babin Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Shilla Benning Assistant Costume Designer

Camera
Tommy Tieche Second Assistant "B" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Char Coats-Crump Makeup Artist

Crew
Richard Salinas Scenic Artist

Lighting
Rick Crank Electrician
Dale Fowler Best Boy Electric

Art
Tony Kupersmith Construction Coordinator

Editing
Dawn Llewellyn Digital Intermediate

Crew
Heath Hood Special Effects Technician

Editing
Joe Binford Jr. Assistant Editor

Crew
Brendan McHale Special Effects Technician

Editing
Cindy Bond Digital Intermediate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Elaine McGhee Costumer

Crew
Daniel B. Ossello Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Randy Stodghill Hairstylist

Production
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting
Janella Bersabal Extras Casting Assistant

Camera
Gina Scagnelli Grip
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip
Trey Twitty Second Assistant "B" Camera

Editing
Diane LeDesma Colorist
Maxine Gervais Digital Intermediate Colorist

Production
Kim Ronstadt Payroll Accountant

Sound
Adam Klemens Conductor

Production
Anne Wilson Production Accountant

Crew
Stan Swofford Set Medic

Lighting
Joshua Sherrill Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Carlene Kearns Makeup Artist

Camera
Russell Nordstedt Best Boy Grip
Mike Torino Camera Loader
Emundo Sepulveda Dolly Grip

Lighting
Donny Fowler Electrician
Mark A. Miller Electrician
Daniel Pederson Electrician
Phil Hart Electrician
Jay Parrillo Electrician

Camera
Joseph Thomas First Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Martino First Assistant "A" Camera
Bruce Robinson First Assistant "B" Camera
Gary Oldknow Grip
Jessie Beard Grip
Nick Rini Grip
Jason Stroh Grip
Melissa Roth Second Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Tom Altobello Property Master
Drew Meyers Swing
Christopher 'Woody' Wdowin Swing

Crew
Matt Neel Special Effects Technician

Editing
Tritia Espinoza First Assistant Editor

Crew
Melinda Eichberg Animal Wrangler
Ursula Brauner Animal Wrangler

Production
Mandy McCowan Assistant Production Coordinator
Johanna Klingenberger First Assistant Accountant
Robert S. Wilhelm Jr. Key Set Production Assistant
Sam Montiforte Post Production Accountant
Brett Burkholder Production Assistant
Anthony Chrisman Production Assistant
Jessica Cornwall Production Assistant
Montorious Greene Production Assistant
Maxwell Guberman Production Assistant
Charlie B. Spaht Production Assistant
Michael E. Flynn Production Assistant
Stephanie Johnston Production Assistant

Crew
Volker Umpfenbach Production Controller

Production
Rhonda DeVictor Production Coordinator
Courtney Nordessa Ward Production Secretary

Crew
Justin Taylor Set Medic
Evans Griffin Set Production Assistant
Chuck McCarthy Set Production Assistant
Jeremy Thomas Set Production Assistant
Hsanni Henry Set Production Assistant
Ian Midgley Set Production Assistant
Brad Thompson Set Production Assistant

Production
Flávia Toledo Assistant Location Manager
Seth Zimmerman Assistant Location Manager

Art
Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: