Warcraft

Two worlds. One home.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy
The peaceful realm of Azeroth stands on the brink of war as its civilization faces a fearsome race of invaders: orc warriors fleeing their dying home to colonize another. As a portal opens to connect the two worlds, one army faces destruction and the other faces extinction. From opposing sides, two heroes are set on a collision course that will decide the fate of their family, their people, and their home.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-05-25
Run time: 123 minute / 2:3
Budget: $160,000,000
Revenue: $433,677,183
Director: Duncan Jones
Writers: Charles Leavitt, Duncan Jones.
Website: http://www.warcraft-themovie.com/
Production Companies : Legendary Entertainment, Universal Pictures, Atlas Entertainment, Blizzard Entertainment, Tencent Pictures
Production Countries: Canada, China, Japan, United States of America





Trailer


Paula Patton
as Garona Halforcen
Travis Fimmel
as Anduin Lothar
Ben Foster
as Medivh
Robert Kazinsky
as Orgrim
Dominic Cooper
as Llane Wrynn
Toby Kebbell
as Durotan / Antonidas
Ben Schnetzer
as Khadgar
Daniel Wu
as Gul'dan
Clancy Brown
as Blackhand
Ruth Negga
as Lady Taria Wrynn
Callum Keith Rennie
as Moroes
Ryan Robbins
as Karos
Burkley Duffield
as Callan
Michael Adamthwaite
as King Magni
Dylan Schombing
as Young Varian Wrynn
Mackenzie Gray
as Delegate from Lordaeron
Terry Notary
as Grommash Hellscream
Anna Galvin
as Draka
Glenn Close
as Alodi
Dean Redman
as Varis / Caged Frostwolf
Glenn Ennis
as Compound Guard
Elena Wurlitzer
as Draenei Mother
Anna Van Hooft
as Aloman
Callan Mulvey
as Warrior
Adrian Glynn McMorran
as Officer #1
Kyle Rideout
as Officer #2
Michael Antonakos
as Officer #3
Elisabeth Rosen
as Westfall Woman
Patrick Sabongui
as Footman
Wesley MacInnes
as Gate Guard
Mackenzie Gray
as Lordaerian Delegate
Christian Sloan
as Elf Delegate
Valérie Wiseman
as Kul Tiran Delegate
Dan Payne
as Clansmen
Eugene Lipinski
as Finden
Christina Jastrzembska
as Archmage
Travis MacDonald
as Prison Mage #1
Frank C. Turner
as Prison Mage #2
Trevor Mack
as Warrior
Donavon Stinson
as Prison Soldier
Joel Sturrock
as Dwarf Messenger
Jill Morrison
as Indecisive Woman (uncredited)
G. Michael Gray
as Tower Guard (uncredited)
Raj Lal
as Knight (uncredited)
Donnie MacNeil
as Squire (uncredited)
Michael Patric
as Human Villager (uncredited)
Production
Charles Roven Producer
Tessa Ross Producer

Writing
Charles Leavitt Screenplay

Production
Mary Vernieu Casting

Sound
Michael K. Bauer Music Editor

Camera
Simon Duggan Director of Photography

Editing
Paul Hirsch Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Mayes C. Rubeo Costume Design

Art
Grant Van Der Slagt Art Direction
Gavin Bocquet Production Design

Sound
Eric Batut Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Gitte Axen Makeup Artist

Art
Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director
Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Jacqueline M. Lopez Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer

Production
Alex Gartner Producer

Sound
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor

Production
Thomas Tull Producer
Brent O'Connor Executive Producer

Crew
Lafleche Dumais CG Supervisor
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Philippe Theroux Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Jon Jashni Producer

Art
Dan Hermansen Art Direction

Production
Michelle Allen Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Adrien Morot Makeup Department Head

Editing
Mark Tuminello First Assistant Editor

Writing
Duncan Jones Screenplay

Directing
Duncan Jones Director

Sound
Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Rebeccah Delchambre Makeup Artist

Sound
Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer
Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor
Dror Mohar Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Tony Mirza Camera Operator

Production
Stuart Fenegan Executive Producer
Lindsay Graham Casting
Michael Morhaime Executive Producer

Sound
Gary A. Hecker Foley

Crew
Simon Bright Sound Design Assistant
Crystal Mudry Stunts

Writing
Chris Metzen Story

Production
Chris Metzen Co-Producer

Crew
Cassandra Ebner Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Courtney Daniel Assistant Costume Designer
Nicola Ryall Set Costumer
Jana MacDonald Costume Supervisor

Art
Margot Ready Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Connie Parker Makeup Designer

Sound
Sylvain Lasseur Sound Effects Editor
Eric Hoehn Dialogue Editor
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Owens Foley

Art
Harrison Yurkiw Assistant Art Director

Sound
Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor

Production
Paul W. Sams Executive Producer
Jillian Share Executive Producer
Leeann Stonebreaker Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
Dane Allan Smith Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Doane Gregory Still Photographer

Lighting
Drew Davidson Gaffer

Visual Effects
Cameron Waldbauer Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera

Art
Shannon Courte Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker

Visual Effects
Jeff White Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Peter Myles Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Rain Key Hair Stylist

Visual Effects
Hal T. Hickel Animation Supervisor

Camera
Stephen Maier Camera Operator

Sound
Lauren Hadaway Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator
Joseph Arena Additional Photography

Visual Effects
Mark G. Soper Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Chris Harris Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Mike Dharney Animation
Kevin Labanowich Animation

Crew
James Forrester Production Office Assistant

Visual Effects
Jill E. Hughes Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Wendy Bown Camera Operator
Richard Roles Helicopter Camera

Visual Effects
Cabral Rock Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Bergeest Still Makeup Artist

Production
Jaceson Mann Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor

Crew
Tom Struthers Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Keith Woods Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Taylor Matheson First Assistant Camera
Paul Guenette First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Stacy Caballero Assistant Costume Designer
Wendy Foster Seamstress

Visual Effects
Pascal Rigaud VFX Editor

Camera
Stewart Whelan Director of Photography

Crew
Stewart Whelan Second Unit Cinematographer
David Marsh Sequence Supervisor
Tom Martinek Sequence Supervisor

Art
Iain McCaig Art Direction
John Dale Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Liz Krause Assistant Costume Designer
Patrice Yapp Seamstress
Jenn Touchie Seamstress
Margaret Jenkins Seamstress
Tina Ning Hsu Seamstress
Lyne Talbot Set Costumer
Mary Wiseman Set Costumer
Emma Clarke Hairstylist
Sharon Markell Hairstylist
Jaime Danielian Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Scott Dace Animation
Gerald Clevy Animation
Wong Joe Animation

Crew
Javier Mansilla CG Supervisor
Fabrice Vienne CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Katrina Taylor VFX Editor
Arnaud Brisebois VFX Supervisor

Crew
Justin Shaw Visual Effects Editor
Joey Santana Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Chad Cortvriendt Visual Effects Producer
Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer
Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Smith Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Dean Morin First Assistant Camera
Sean Elliott First Assistant Camera

Lighting
James M. McClure Gaffer

Sound
Jackie Zhou Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Shae Salmon First Assistant Editor

Crew
Brandon Campbell Additional Music

Camera
Jeff Cassidy First Assistant Camera

Art
Kevin Timon Hill Draughtsman

Visual Effects
Ben O'Brien Compositing Lead





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: