Argo

The movie was fake. The mission was real.

Categories: Drama, Thriller
As the Iranian revolution reaches a boiling point, a CIA 'exfiltration' specialist concocts a risky plan to free six Americans who have found shelter at the home of the Canadian ambassador.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2012-03-22
Run time: 120 minute / 2:0
Budget: $44,500,000
Revenue: $232,325,503
Director: Ben Affleck
Writer: Chris Terrio
Website: http://argothemovie.warnerbros.com/
Production Companies : GK Films, Warner Bros. Pictures, Smoke House Pictures
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Ben Affleck
as Tony Mendez
Bryan Cranston
as Jack O'Donnell
Alan Arkin
as Lester Siegel
John Goodman
as John Chambers
Victor Garber
as Ken Taylor
Tate Donovan
as Bob Anders
Clea DuVall
as Cora Lijek
Scoot McNairy
as Joe Stafford
Rory Cochrane
as Lee Schatz
Christopher Denham
as Mark Lijek
Kerry Bishé
as Kathy Stafford
Kyle Chandler
as Hamilton Jordan
Chris Messina
as Malinov
Zeljko Ivanek
as Robert Pender
Titus Welliver
as Bates
Keith Szarabajka
as Adam Engell
Bob Gunton
as Cyrus Vance
Richard Kind
as Max Klein
Richard Dillane
as OSS Officer Nicholls
Omid Abtahi
as Reza Borhani
Page Leong
as Pat Taylor
Farshad Farahat
as Azizi Checkpoint #3
Sheila Vand
as Sahar
Karina Logue
as Elizabeth Ann Swift
Ryan Ahern
as Sgt. Sickmann
Bill Tangradi
as Alan B. Golacinski
Jamie McShane
as William J. Daugherty
Matthew Glave
as Col. Charles W. Scott
Roberto Garcia
as Sgt. William Gallegos
Christopher Stanley
as Thomas L. Ahern, Jr.
Jon Woodward Kirby
as Fred Kupke
Alborz Basiratmand
as Student with Poster
Ruty Rutenberg
as Marine #1
Michael Woolston
as Marine #2
Sharareh Sedghi
as Lady with Radio
Bobby Zegar
as Tear Gas Student
Victor McCay
as Malick
Matt Nolan
as Peter Genco
J.R. Cacia
as Brice
Bill Kalmenson
as Hal Saunders
Rob Brownstein
as Landon Butler
David Sullivan
as Jon Titterton
Jean Carol
as Jordan's Secretary
Michael Cassidy
as Jordan's Analyst
John Boyd
as Lamont
Yuriy Sardarov
as Rossi
Nikka Far
as Tehran Mary
Aidan Sussman
as Ian Mendez
Barry Livingston
as David Marmor
Ali Saam
as Ali Khalkhali
Araz Vahid Ebrahim Nia
as Moradi
Scott Anthony Leet
as The Minotaur
Ashley Wood
as Space Lab Nurse
Rob Tepper
as Film Director
Ray Porter
as First A.D.
Stephen J. Lattanzi
as PA
Danielle Barbosa
as Lester's Housekeeper
Michael Parks
as Jack Kirby
Eric Scott Cooper
as Publicist
Adrienne Barbeau
as Nina / Serksi the Gallactic Witch
Tom Lenk
as Variety Reporter
Nelson Franklin
as LA Times Reporter
Kelly Curran
as Princess Aleppa
Mark Rhino Smith
as Evil Villain
Scott Elrod
as Achilles Crux
Bill Blair
as Humanoid Robot
Daston Kalili
as Green Jacket
Joseph S. Griffo
as Nestor the Android
Andrew Varenhorst
as Blue Monster
Amitis Frances Ariano
as Persian Dancer
Ali Fiori
as Sci Fi Body Suit Girl
Taies Farzan
as Middle Class Iranian Woman
Rafi Pitts
as Iranian Consulate Official
Allegra Carpenter
as British Airways Flight Attendant
Bobby Naderi
as Airport Husband
Ray Haratian
as Immigration Officer
Mehrdad Sarlak
as Immigration Officer
Soheil Tasbihchi
as Immigration Officer
Hovik Gharibian
as Immigration Officer
Dorianne Pahlavan
as Airport Hysterical Wife
Houshang Touzie
as Deputy Minister of Islamic Guidance
Peter Henry Schroeder
as Producer
Ali Farkhonde
as Tehran Car Rental Man
Sahm McGlynn
as Bearded Fundamentalist in Bazaar
Muhammed Cangören
as Bazaar Shopkeeper
Asghar Allah Veirdi Zadeh
as Bazaar Angry Man
Leyla Beysulen
as Angry Woman
Lindsey Ginter
as Hedley Donovan
Tim Quill
as Alan Sosa
Larry Sullivan
as Engell's Secretary
Danilo Di Julio
as Sgt. Gauthier
Fanshen Cox
as White House Operator
Tehmina Sunny
as Swissair Ticketing Agent
Amir K
as Passport Official
Baris Deli
as Carpet Factory Komiteh
Cas Anvar
as Revolutionary Guard
Bahram Khosraviani
as Revolutionary Guard
Sam Sheikholeslami
as Revolutionary Guard
Saba Sarem
as Revolutionary Guard
Puya Abbassi
as Revolutionary Guard
Reza Mir
as Komiteh Reza
Jozef Fahey
as Lock Up PA
Annie Little
as Swissair Gate Agent
Fahim Fazli
as Komiteh Subordinate
Brandon Tabassi
as Young Komiteh at Airport
John Hans Tester
as Swissair Pilot
Alex Schemmer
as Swissair Co-Pilot
Yan Feldman
as Air Traffic Controller
Nancy Stelle
as Swissair Flight Attendant
Maz Siam
as Iraqi Border Guard
Ken Edling
as Assistant Secretary of State
Deborah Deimel Bean
as State Department Official
Michael Chieffo
as CIA Archives Officer
Taylor Schilling
as Christine Mendez
Matt McColm
as Fighting Movie Star (uncredited)
Philip Baker Hall
as C.I.A Director Stansfield Turner (uncredited)
Jimmy Carter
as Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Camera
Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography

Editing
William Goldenberg Editor

Directing
Ben Affleck Director

Production
Ben Affleck Producer
George Clooney Producer

Sound
Alexandre Desplat Original Music Composer

Production
Lora Kennedy Casting

Sound
José Antonio García Sound Mixer
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator

Editing
Ben Estrada Colorist

Art
Jan Pascale Set Decoration

Visual Effects
R. Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Sharon Seymour Production Design

Production
Graham King Executive Producer

Sound
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor

Production
Grant Heslov Producer
Chris Brigham Executive Producer

Camera
Berto Camera Operator

Production
Amy Herman Unit Production Manager
Amy Herman Co-Producer
Tim Headington Executive Producer

Sound
David Bach Supervising ADR Editor
David Bach Supervising Dialogue Editor

Directing
David Webb First Assistant Director

Crew
Lauren Mary Kim Stunts
J. J. Perry Stunt Coordinator

Writing
Chris Terrio Screenplay

Production
David Klawans Executive Producer
Chris Baugh Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Biscoe Makeup Department Head
Jacqueline West Costume Design

Art
Peter Borck Art Direction

Production
Chay Carter Executive Producer
Nina Wolarsky Executive Producer

Crew
Mark Henson Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Simon Jayes Camera Operator
Keith Bernstein Still Photographer

Art
Michael Sexton Property Master

Production
Şafak Binay Local Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Pamela Wise Costume Supervisor

Crew
Terry Kempf Prop Maker

Costume & Make-Up
Jeeda Barford Costume Supervisor

Art
Daniel R. Jennings Set Designer

Sound
Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
George Chavez Color Timer

Art
Gary Warshaw Assistant Art Director

Sound
David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
John T. Cucci Foley

Art
Barbara Mesney Set Designer

Sound
Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
Erik Aadahl Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan van der Ryn Sound Designer

Production
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager

Lighting
Orlando Hernandez Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Robby Baumgartner Second Unit Director of Photography

Crew
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Sean Haley Costumer

Production
Katherine Tibbetts Production Supervisor
Zeynep Santiroglu Production Manager

Crew
Tina Anderson Post Production Supervisor

Art
Brett McKenzie Art Department Coordinator
Louise Del Araujo Leadman
John H. Samson Construction Coordinator
Guliz Kaymaksüt Assistant Art Director

Camera
Claire Folger Still Photographer
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator

Editing
Devon Miller Digital Intermediate Editor

Sound
Richard Ford Music Editor

Crew
Bilge Sabri Isil Transportation Coordinator
Amanda Brand Unit Publicist

Directing
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor

Production
Saygin Saral Location Manager

Lighting
Russell Ayer Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Monica Haynes Key Costumer

Camera
Josh Friz Second Assistant "B" Camera
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Editing
Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Laurel Kelly Hairstylist
Naomi Gathmann Costumer
Jamie Kelman Prosthetic Designer
Tom Macdonald Key Costumer
Kelvin R. Trahan Hair Department Head

Camera
Olly Tellett First Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Nicole Balzarini Art Department Assistant

Lighting
Marc Marino Rigging Gaffer

Art
David Craig Set Dresser

Camera
Chloe Weaver Camera Loader

Costume & Make-Up
Trish Almeida Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Scott Tinsley Second Assistant "B" Camera
Patrick Capone Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Alison Gail Bixby Key Costumer

Editing
Yvan Lucas Digital Intermediate Colorist

Camera
Zoran Veselic First Assistant "A" Camera
Dora Krolikowska Second Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting
Randy Woodside Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Bobby Mancuso First Assistant "B" Camera
Darwin Montana Browne Key Grip

Art
Michael Mikita Jr. Painter

Lighting
Luis Moreno Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Art
Tunc Erguden Construction Manager

Costume & Make-Up
J.R. Hawbaker Assistant Costume Designer

Camera
Steven Cueva First Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Josh Tessier Stunts

Editing
Brett M. Reed Additional Editor
Joe Galdo First Assistant Editor

Camera
Olivier Fortin First Assistant "C" Camera

Art
Tim Ackers Standby Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Ann L. Thomas Tailor

Lighting
Alex Sinclair Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Melissa Binder Ager/Dyer

Camera
Charles Crivier Dolly Grip

Art
Alan Burg Set Dresser
Deborah Harman Set Dresser

Camera
David Noble Dolly Grip
Joseph Dianda Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Ebru Kiziltan Makeup Artist
Sanford Slepak Key Costumer

Camera
Nino Neuboeck First Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Anthony Liberatore Storyboard Artist

Lighting
Dave Mikutsky Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Richard Boyle Best Boy Grip

Directing
Ian Calip Second Assistant Director

Camera
Leigh Rathner Assistant Camera

Lighting
Chris Leidholdt Key Rigging Grip

Directing
Sunday Stevens First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Hilal Sezer Assistant Costume Designer

Camera
Jose Santiago Dolly Grip
Jozo Zovko Second Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer

Crew
Craig Crawford Compositor

Editing
Tom Reiser Digital Intermediate Colorist

Art
Jeffrey McMahon Construction Foreman

Costume & Make-Up
John Maldonado Makeup Artist

Camera
Peter Marsden Digital Imaging Technician

Art
Gordon McVay Set Dresser

Crew
Chris Fix Prop Maker

Costume & Make-Up
Maria Bradley Costumer

Visual Effects
Jeremy Burns Compositing Supervisor

Camera
Matthew Thomas Moles Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Barbara Augustus Key Makeup Artist
Brad Holtzman Costumer

Art
Andrea Rennard Art Department Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Selin Togay Milovanoviç Costume Assistant

Art
Sophia Male Art Department Assistant
Kevin Shaw Assistant Property Master

Crew
Ken Murphy Prop Maker

Art
Connie Gackenbach Set Dresser
Michael V. Maurice Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Vijay Kadapatti Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Tuncay Burhan Arslan Assistant Camera
Sam Liotta Best Boy Grip
Mike Panczenko Jr. Camera Loader

Lighting
Bob Waybright Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Thomas Gilmour Digital Imaging Technician
Carl Hamilton Dolly Grip
Charles Simons Dolly Grip
Bradley V. Richard First Assistant "B" Camera
Patrick Sheetz Grip
Brian T. Leach Key Grip

Lighting
Michael Yoder Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Craig M. Bauer Second Assistant "A" Camera
Lionel Pedro Second Assistant "C" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Nadide Kutlu Costume Assistant
Ceren Eken Wardrobe Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: