Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Hogwarts is back in session.

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Family
Ignoring threats to his life, Harry returns to Hogwarts to investigate – aided by Ron and Hermione – a mysterious series of attacks.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2002-11-13
Run time: 161 minute / 2:41
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $876,688,482
Director: Chris Columbus
Writer: Steve Kloves
Production Companies : 1492 Pictures, Heyday Films, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Daniel Radcliffe
as Harry Potter
Rupert Grint
as Ron Weasley
Emma Watson
as Hermione Granger
Richard Harris
as Albus Dumbledore
Alan Rickman
as Severus Snape
Tom Felton
as Draco Malfoy
Kenneth Branagh
as Gilderoy Lockhart
Robbie Coltrane
as Rubeus Hagrid
Maggie Smith
as Minerva McGonagall
David Bradley
as Argus Filch
Bonnie Wright
as Ginny Weasley
Matthew Lewis
as Neville Longbottom
Jason Isaacs
as Lucius Malfoy
Shirley Henderson
as Myrtle Warren
Toby Jones
as Dobby (voice)
James Phelps
as Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps
as George Weasley
Richard Griffiths
as Vernon Dursley
Fiona Shaw
as Petunia Dursley
Harry Melling
as Dudley Dursley
John Cleese
as Nicholas de Mimsy-Porpington
Julie Walters
as Molly Weasley
Mark Williams
as Arthur Weasley
Jamie Waylett
as Vincent Crabbe
Josh Herdman
as Gregory Goyle
Alfie Enoch
as Dean Thomas
Devon Murray
as Seamus Finnigan
Sean Biggerstaff
as Oliver Wood
Hugh Mitchell
as Colin Creevey
Chris Rankin
as Percy Weasley
Warwick Davis
as Filius Flitwick
Robert Hardy
as Cornelius Fudge
Miriam Margolyes
as Pomona Sprout
Gemma Jones
as Poppy Pomfrey
Christian Coulson
as Tom Marvolo Riddle
Edward Randell
as Justin Finch-Fletchley
Luke Youngblood
as Lee Jordan
Eleanor Columbus
as Susan Bones
Louis Doyle
as Ernie MacMillan
Emily Dale
as Katie Bell
Rochelle Douglas
as Alicia Spinnet
Leslie Phillips
as The Sorting Hat (voice)
Julian Glover
as Aragog (voice)
Martin Bayfield
as Young Hagrid
Gemma Padley
as Penelope Clearwater
Danielle Tabor
as Angelina Johnson
Jamie Yeates
as Marcus Flint
Charlotte Skeoch
as Hannah Abbott
Helen Stuart
as Millicent Bulstrode
Nina Young
as The Grey Lady
Adrian Rawlins
as James Potter
Geraldine Somerville
as Lily Potter
Jim Norton
as Mr. Mason
Veronica Clifford
as Mrs Mason
Heather Bleasdale
as Mrs Granger
Tom Knight
as Mr. Granger
Ben Borowiecki
as Angus
Kathleen Cauley
as Lavender Brown
Alfred Burke
as Armando Dippet
Peter O'Farrell
as Bozo
Violet Columbus
as Girl with Flowers
Directing
Chris Columbus Director

Writing
J.K. Rowling Novel
Steve Kloves Screenplay

Production
David Heyman Producer

Sound
John Williams Original Music Composer

Camera
Roger Pratt Director of Photography

Editing
Peter Honess Editor

Production
Karen Lindsay-Stewart Casting

Art
Stuart Craig Production Design
Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Direction
Mark Bartholomew Art Direction
Peter Francis Art Direction
Stephanie McMillan Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Lindy Hemming Costume Design
Clare Le Vesconte Makeup Artist

Sound
Martin Cantwell Sound Effects Editor
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Jonathan Abbas-Klahr Special Effects
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
Sean Baker Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Nick Dudman Makeup Designer

Sound
William Ross Conductor

Production
Michael Barnathan Executive Producer
David Barron Executive Producer
Chris Columbus Executive Producer
Mark Radcliffe Executive Producer
Tanya Seghatchian Co-Producer
Paula DuPré Pesmen Associate Producer

Art
Steven Lawrence Art Direction
Lucinda Thomson Art Direction
Joanne Cook Art Department Assistant
Jodie Jackman Art Department Coordinator
Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director
Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator

Production
Antoinette Perez Line Producer

Art
Keith Connolly Painter
Bryn Court Sculptor
Patricia Johnson Set Designer
Paul Couch Standby Painter

Camera
Ken Coles Camera Operator
John Deaton First Assistant Camera
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
David Crossman Costume Supervisor
Andrea Finch Hairstylist
Eithné Fennel Hair Designer
Paul Spateri Prosthetic Supervisor
Alex Rouse Wigmaker

Crew
Chas Jarrett CG Supervisor
Robert Duncan Digital Effects Supervisor
Terry Pritchard Driver
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe Legal Services
Matthew D'Angibau Loader
Sarah Nolte Makeup Effects
Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor
John Trehy Production Controller
Catriona Maccann Propmaker
Barry Wilkinson Property Master
Marcus Williams Scenic Artist
Peter MacDonald Second Unit Cinematographer
Ken Burry Security
Tom Debenham Sequence Supervisor
Tom Brewster Set Production Assistant
Rosie Richardson Special Effects Coordinator
Louisa Lytton Stand In
Richard Clarke Technical Supervisor
Brian Estabrook Transportation Co-Captain
David Rosenbaum Transportation Coordinator

Production
Bernard Bellew Unit Production Manager

Crew
Vanessa Davies Unit Publicist
Peter Pedrero Utility Stunts
Bob Bridges Video Assist Operator
Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor

Directing
David Hanks Layout
Annie Penn Script Supervisor

Editing
John Ensby Color Timer
Colin Ritchie Dialogue Editor
Jonathan Lucas First Assistant Editor

Lighting
David Appleby Best Boy Electric
Danny Espey Electrician
Chuck Finch Gaffer
Jamie Knight Lighting Technician
Dave Ridout Rigging Gaffer

Production
Nick Daubeny Location Manager
Gary Nixon Production Accountant
Michelle Corney Production Coordinator
David Carrigan Production Manager
Celia Barnett Researcher

Sound
June Prinz Boom Operator
Peter Burgis Foley
Jim Harrison Music Editor
Edward Karam Orchestrator
Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer
Randy Thom Sound Designer
Tim Blackham Sound Mixer
Adam Daniel Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
David Andrews Animation Supervisor
Paul Catling Creature Design
Mimi Abers Digital Compositors
Tim Caplan I/O Supervisor
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor
Laya Armian Visual Effects Coordinator
Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer
Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Martin Asbury Storyboard

Production
Brenda Coxon Finance
Jeremy Pelzer Unit Manager

Art
John King Art Direction

Camera
Simon Werry Aerial Camera
Pat Garrett Key Grip

Directing
Chris Carreras First Assistant Director

Sound
Nick Lowe ADR Editor
Foluso Aribigbola Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Paul Amer 3D Artist

Art
Ethan J. Platt Assistant Property Master
Alastair Bullock Draughtsman

Camera
Phil Murray Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Lee Clayton Tailor
Dan Grace Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew
Gary Gero Animal Coordinator
Stuart McAra Digital Effects Producer
Marc Wolff Pilot

Directing
Fiona Richards Second Assistant Director
William Dodds Third Assistant Director

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Production
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting
Simone Goodridge Assistant Production Coordinator
Kathy Wise Assistant Production Manager
Laura Dickens Casting Assistant

Sound
Ryan Davis Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Derek Trigg Foley Editor
Steve Mair Musician
Peter Myles Supervising Music Editor

Visual Effects
Steve Barnes 2D Artist
Dimitri Bakalov 3D Animator
Mike Cusack CG Animator
Paul Kavanagh Lead Animator
Hitesh Bharadia Matchmove Supervisor
Nic Hatch Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Elie Jamaa Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
David Holmes Stunts





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: