Twister

Don't breathe. Don't look back.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Drama
An unprecedented series of violent tornadoes is sweeping across Oklahoma. Tornado chasers, headed by Dr. Jo Harding, attempt to release a groundbreaking device that will allow them to track them and create a more advanced warning system. They are joined by Jo's soon to be ex-husband Bill, a former tornado chaser himself, and his girlfriend Melissa.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1996-05-10
Run time: 113 minute / 1:53
Budget: $92,000,000
Revenue: $494,471,524
Director: Jan de Bont
Writers: Michael Crichton, Anne-Marie Martin.
Website: https://www.warnerbros.com/movies/twister
Production Companies : Constant c Productions, Universal Pictures, Amblin Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures, Twister Productions
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Helen Hunt
as Dr. Jo Harding
Bill Paxton
as Bill Harding
Cary Elwes
as Dr. Jonas Miller
Jami Gertz
as Dr. Melissa Reeves
Philip Seymour Hoffman
as Dustin Davis
Lois Smith
as Meg Greene
Alan Ruck
as Robert 'Rabbit' Nurick
Sean Whalen
as Allan Sanders
Scott Thomson
as Jason 'Preacher' Rowe
Todd Field
as Tim 'Beltzer' Lewis
Joey Slotnick
as Joey
Wendle Josepher
as Haynes
Jeremy Davies
as Laurence
Zach Grenier
as Eddie
Gregory Sporleder
as Willie
Patrick Fischler
as The Communicator
Nicholas Sadler
as Kubrick
Ben Weber
as Stanley
Anthony Rapp
as Tony
Erik LaRay Harvey
as Eric
Abraham Benrubi
as Bubba
Jake Busey
as Mobile Lab Technician
Melanie Hoopes
as Patty
Alexa PenaVega
as Jo Harding age 6
Rusty Schwimmer
as Mrs. Thornton
Richard Lineback
as Mr. Thornton
J. Dean Lindsay
as Dean
Dan Kelpine
as Diner Mechanic
Sharonlyn Morrow
as Waitress
Richard Lineback
as Mr. Thorton
Rusty Schwimmer
as Mrs. Thorton
Taylor Gilbert
as Bryce, NSSL Scientist
Bruce Wright
as Murphy, NSSL Scientist
Gary England
as TV Meteorologist #1
Jeff Lazalier
as TV Meteorologist #2
Rick Mitchell
as TV Meteorologist #3
Paul Douglas
as Bodger
Samantha McDonald
as Drive-in Girl
Jennifer L. Hamilton
as Drive-In Girl
Anneke de Bont
as Farm Girl
Darryl Cox
as Four Corners Mechanic (uncredited)
Camera
Jack Green Director of Photography

Sound
Hans Zimmer Music Producer

Camera
Bill Coe First Assistant Camera

Production
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Kathleen Kennedy Producer

Editing
Michael Kahn Editor

Directing
Jan de Bont Director

Production
Gerald R. Molen Executive Producer
Walter F. Parkes Executive Producer

Art
Ronald R. Reiss Set Decoration

Production
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design

Writing
Michael Crichton Screenplay

Production
Michael Crichton Producer

Visual Effects
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Ian Bryce Producer
Laurie MacDonald Executive Producer

Sound
Zigmund Gron Music Editor

Writing
Anne-Marie Martin Screenplay

Production
Glenn Salloum Associate Producer

Sound
Mark Mancina Original Music Composer

Art
Joseph C. Nemec III Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Blynder Makeup Artist

Production
R. Anthony Brown Unit Production Manager

Crew
Bradley M. Goodman Post Production Supervisor

Art
Dan Olexiewicz Supervising Art Director

Sound
Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director

Crew
Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator

Art
Patrick M. Sullivan Set Designer

Production
Randi Hiller Casting Associate

Editing
Richard Byard Assistant Editor

Production
Ricki Maslar Location Casting

Visual Effects
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Alan Cody Associate Editor

Sound
Don Harper Conductor
Budd Carr Music Supervisor

Directing
Matthew Carlisle First Assistant Director

Crew
Ronnie Rondell Jr. Stunts

Production
Ria Pavia Casting Associate
Ken Ryan Production Accountant

Sound
Stephen Hunter Flick Supervising Sound Editor
Beau Baker Boom Operator
Steve Maslow Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Art
Kyle Cooper Title Designer

Crew
Guy Hendrix Dyas Visual Effects Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Nick Scarano Wardrobe Supervisor

Art
Steve Callas Construction Coordinator

Directing
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor

Sound
Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Ron Poniewaz Jr. Transportation Captain

Sound
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist

Art
William S. Maxwell III Leadman

Production
Michael J. Burmeister Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Brad Wilder Makeup Supervisor

Art
John Zemansky Property Master

Camera
Stephen S. Campanelli Camera Operator
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator

Sound
Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jeanmarie King Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Tommy J. Huff Stunts

Camera
David James Still Photographer

Crew
Stan Blackwell Special Effects Technician
James M. Halty Stunts

Production
Amanda Brand Publicist

Sound
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Kim Santantonio Hairstylist

Lighting
Mark Mele Rigging Gaffer

Production
Kaylene Carlson Location Coordinator

Art
Carla S. Nemec Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist

Visual Effects
Lori Arnold Visual Effects Production Assistant

Sound
William Jacobs Sound Editor

Lighting
David H. Neale Electrician

Crew
Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Ken Nielsen Visual Effects

Sound
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer

Visual Effects
Kim Bromley Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Carolyn Dessert Costumer

Crew
Michael Runyard Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Leah Brown Key Costumer

Camera
Ralph Mendoza Assistant Camera

Lighting
Emmanuel Vouniozos Rigging Grip

Crew
Raymond Bulinski Craft Service

Sound
Joel Sill Music Supervisor
Beth Bergeron ADR Editor

Art
Rory Enke Location Scout

Visual Effects
Alia Agha Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Richard Castro Payroll Accountant

Editing
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer

Crew
Timothy Greenwood Projection

Visual Effects
Julie Adrianson-Neary Digital Compositors

Camera
Robert Mehnert Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Colunga Best Boy Grip

Art
Robert L. Thompson Construction Foreman

Camera
Jeffrey A. Johnson Grip

Visual Effects
Raul Essig CG Artist

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Writing
Fireball Tim Lawrence Storyboard

Art
Giacomo G. Ghiazza Production Illustrator

Directing
Richard Oswald Second Assistant Director

Crew
Mark Suveg Video Assist Operator

Sound
Catherine Calleson Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Jill McGraw Scenic Artist

Camera
Keith Banks Second Assistant Camera

Art
Daniel R. Bentley Assistant Property Master

Crew
Christopher J. Tuck Stunts

Sound
Judee Flick Supervising ADR Editor

Camera
C. Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip

Art
Chuck Parker Assistant Art Director
John Aldays Greensman
Dave Margolin Painter
Mark Hudson Standby Painter

Camera
Ron Cooney Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Kenneth Sayers Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Tom Osman Carpenter
Mitch Friedman Driver
Florian Kainz Software Engineer
Steven Chambers Stunts
Sheridan Ross Batson Transportation Co-Captain
Annie Ellis Stunts
Annie Ellis Stunt Double

Art
Robert Gray Swing

Visual Effects
Ronn Brown Matte Painter

Directing
David K. Riebel Additional Second Assistant Director
John M. Morse Second Second Assistant Director

Production
Stacy Layne Kramer Assistant Accountant
Bonnie Bott Assistant Location Manager

Art
Terrie Nettles Set Painter

Sound
Amy Dunn Assistant Music Supervisor
Kevin Laffey Music Consultant

Lighting
Kirk Miller Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Richard Cronn Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Justin Holstein Production Assistant
Melissa Bolton Production Secretary

Crew
Harold Brooks Technical Advisor
Danny Rogers Stunts





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: