Freddy vs. Jason

Evil Will Battle Evil

Category: Horror
In an attempt to free himself from a state of forgotten limbo, evil dream-demon Freddy Krueger (Robert Englund) devises a plan to manipulate un-dead mass murderer Jason Voorhees (Ken Kirzenger) into slicing-and-dicing his way through the teenage population of Springwood. But when the master of dreams loses control of his monster, a brutal fight to the death is the only way out in this long anticipated crossover between two of modern horror's most notorious killers!
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-08-15
Run time: 97 minute / 1:37
Budget: $30,000,000
Revenue: $114,908,830
Director: Ronny Yu
Writers: Damian Shannon, Mark Swift.
Production Companies : Yannix Technology Corporation, New Line Cinema, Cecchi Gori Group Tiger Cinematografica, Avery Pix, Crystal Lake Entertainment, WTC Productions, Sean S. Cunningham Films
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America





Trailer


Robert Englund
as Freddy Krueger
Ken Kirzinger
as Jason Voorhees
Jason Ritter
as Will Rollins
Monica Keena
as Lori Campbell
Lochlyn Munro
as Deputy Scott Stubbs
Kelly Rowland
as Kia Waterson
Chris Marquette
as Charlie Linderman
Brendan Fletcher
as Mark Davis
Katharine Isabelle
as Gibb
Kyle Labine
as Bill Freeburg
Tom Butler
as Dr. Campbell
David Kopp
as Blake
Paula Shaw
as Mrs. Pamela Voorhees (Jason's Mother)
Jesse Hutch
as Trey
Zack Ward
as Bobby Davis (Mark's Brother)
Garry Chalk
as Sheriff Williams
Brent Chapman
as Blake's Father
Spencer Stump
as Young Jason Voorhees
Joëlle Antonissen
as Little Girl
Alistair Abell
as Officer Goodman
Robert Shaye
as Principal Shaye
Chris Gauthier
as Shack
Colby Johannson
as Teammate
Kimberley Warnat
as Beer Line Girl
Kevin Hansen
as Beer Line Guy
Alex Green
as Frisell (Glowing Raver)
Odessa Munroe
as Heather
Jamie Mayo
as Dead Girl on Tree
Blake Mawson
as Dead Boy on Tree
Viv Leacock
as Kinsey Park (Male Nurse)
Tony Willett
as Asylum Guard
Claire Riley
as TV Reporter
Sharon Peters
as Lori's Mother
Sarah-Anne Hepher
as Skipping Girl
Kirsti Forbes
as Skipping Girl
Taryn McCulloch
as Skipping Girl
Eileen Pedde
as School Nurse
Sean Tyler Foley
as Male Counselor
Jacqueline Stewart
as Female Counselor
Laura Boddington
as Female Counselor
Colton Shock
as Cruel Child
Spencer Doduk
as Cruel Child
Anysha Berthot
as Cruel Child
Sound
Harry Cohen Sound Designer

Production
Matthew Barry Casting

Sound
Graeme Revell Original Music Composer

Writing
Wes Craven Characters
Wes Craven Writer

Production
Robert Shaye Executive Producer

Editing
Mark Stevens Editor

Sound
Bob Beher Foley Editor
Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor

Art
Rose Marie McSherry Set Decoration

Production
Dana Belcastro Production Executive

Directing
Ronny Yu Director

Camera
Fred Murphy Director of Photography

Directing
Poon Hang-Sang Second Unit Director

Production
Nancy Green-Keyes Casting

Art
Ross Dempster Art Direction

Sound
Tim Simonec Orchestrator

Production
Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Stokely Chaffin Executive Producer
Douglas Curtis Executive Producer
Sean S. Cunningham Producer

Writing
Victor Miller Characters

Production
Leon Dudevoir Unit Production Manager

Writing
Damian Shannon Screenplay
Mark Swift Screenplay

Crew
Babs Chula Dialogue Coach

Camera
Robert McLachlan Second Unit Director of Photography

Production
Bruce Mahler Assistant Production Manager

Art
Gillian Goodman Assistant Property Master

Production
Susan Taylor Brouse Local Casting
Lisa Hamil Casting Associate

Lighting
Stephen Jackson Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Julian Chojnacki Camera Operator

Sound
Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Justin Mitchell Lead Animator

Art
Milena Zdravkovic Assistant Art Director

Crew
Wayne Beauchamp Special Effects Coordinator

Editing
Chris Regan Color Timer

Sound
Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan Sound Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Kimaree Long ADR Editor

Crew
Monty L. Simons Stunt Coordinator
Chuck Jeffreys Fight Choreographer

Art
John Willett Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Gregory Mah Costume Design

Crew
Brett Armstrong Stunt Double
Jonathan Davidson Production Controller

Camera
Karl Herrmann Second Unit Director of Photography

Crew
Steve Ansell Visual Effects Editor
Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jason Meier 3D Artist

Camera
Dillard Brinson Key Grip

Sound
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator
Robert Revell Musician

Art
Graham Coutts Property Master
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator

Crew
Daniel Elias Production Office Assistant

Sound
Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Carolyn Bentley Set Costumer
Donna Christiano Costume Set Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor
Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jamie Salmon Prosthetic Supervisor

Directing
Patricia Barry Script Supervisor

Sound
Paul Menichini Sound Effects Editor

Camera
James Dittiger Still Photographer
Ian Seabrook Underwater Camera

Visual Effects
Charlene Eberle Douglas Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Ashley Revell Music Editor

Art
Brent Gloeckler Sculptor
David R. Murray Construction Foreman

Sound
Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Chris Harvey 3D Animator
Kevin Elam Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Sara Romilly Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Greg Steele ADR Mixer

Crew
Lubo Hristov Visual Effects Art Director
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist

Art
Steve Reintjes Lead Painter

Crew
Carole Kelly Scenic Artist
Mark Shoaf CGI Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Laura Boddington Stand In

Directing
Christine Lalande Continuity

Lighting
Michael Ambrose Gaffer

Sound
Dave McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor

Lighting
Terry Calhoun Best Boy Electric

Crew
Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Tanya Hudson Key Makeup Artist
Julie McHaffie Key Hair Stylist
Brenda Turner Hairstylist
Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Artist
Shannon Coppin Makeup Artist

Art
Slava Shmakin Art Department Coordinator
Angela O'Sullivan Assistant Art Director
Kumvana Gomani Art Department Assistant
Henry Thomas Earle Greensman

Crew
Ken Wells Scenic Artist

Visual Effects
Angie Jones Animation

Crew
Kyle DeVriendt Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Chris Harris Camera Operator
Kelly Mason Camera Operator

Editing
James Durante First Assistant Editor

Crew
James J. Perenseff Jr. Transportation Coordinator

Production
Kirk Johns Location Manager

Camera
Tyler Allison Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Gary Hebert Animation

Art
Gary Hebert Title Designer

Camera
Joe Aleck Dolly Grip
Ben Rusi Grip

Crew
Brian Burks Compositors

Visual Effects
Brian Burks Digital Compositors

Crew
Alyssa Fong Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Adam Holmes Animation
Jeremy Stewart CG Artist
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski 3D Supervisor

Crew
Bart Fisher Post Production Assistant

Art
Mark N. Tompkins Standby Painter

Lighting
Lee Miller Electrician

Sound
John Bires Sound Engineer

Crew
Terence Chase Security

Production
Renee Witt Executive Producer

Art
Peter Christian Combe Painter
John Fraser Production Illustrator

Camera
Dan Henshaw First Assistant Camera

Art
Adam Catt Set Dresser

Crew
Boris Elkis Additional Music
Graham Blacklock Craft Service
Kelly Cramb Driver
Alex Chiang Stunts
Roy Erickson Systems Administrators & Support
Dustin Brooks Utility Stunts

Lighting
Dean Collins Rigging Grip

Production
Bob Shapiro Production Accountant
Clark Candy Production Coordinator

Art
Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist

Crew
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge of Finance

Directing
Ivana Siska Second Assistant Director

Camera
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Sound
John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Bliss McDonald Assistant Production Coordinator
Ray Scalice General Manager

Crew
Erick Brennan Special Effects Technician

Directing
Robert Lee First Assistant Director
Martina Lang Third Assistant Director

Production
Julia Reid Casting Assistant

Sound
Mario Klemens Conductor

Visual Effects
Lea Lambert Roto Supervisor

Crew
David Barkes Special Effects Assistant

Art
John G. Anderson Construction Buyer

Visual Effects
Robert J. Lemos Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Crew
Jason Crosby CG Supervisor

Lighting
Dennis Jones Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Rory O'Neill Sound Assistant

Production
John Rollins Location Production Assistant
Betty Burkhart Post Production Coordinator
Leon Thomas Braun Production Assistant

Crew
Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Gillian Kieft Truck Costumer

Directing
Paul Garrison Third Assistant Director

Sound
Chris Fitzgerald ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Denise Gayle Visual Effects Production Assistant

Camera
J. Norman Earle Best Boy Grip
Paolo Di Persico Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Jim Bruce Assistant Editor
Kevin James Brown Colorist

Production
Jina Johnson Assistant Location Manager

Sound
Michelle Van Arendonk Music Consultant

Production
Annette McCaffrey Extras Casting
Barbara Mercer First Assistant Accountant
Tyler McIntyre Key Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Timothy Clark Matte Painter





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: