A.I. Artificial Intelligence

David is 11 years old. He weighs 60 pounds. He is 4 feet, 6 inches tall. He has brown hair. His love is real. But he is not.

Categories: Drama, Science Fiction, Adventure
David, a robotic boy—the first of his kind programmed to love—is adopted as a test case by a Cybertronics employee and his wife. Though he gradually becomes their child, a series of unexpected circumstances make this life impossible for David. Without final acceptance by humans or machines, David embarks on a journey to discover where he truly belongs, uncovering a world in which the line between robot and machine is both vast and profoundly thin.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2001-06-29
Run time: 146 minute / 2:26
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $235,926,552
Director: Steven Spielberg
Writer: Steven Spielberg
Production Companies : Amblin Entertainment, Stanley Kubrick Productions, DreamWorks Pictures, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Haley Joel Osment
as David
Frances O'Connor
as Monica Swinton
Sam Robards
as Henry Swinton
Jake Thomas
as Martin Swinton
Jude Law
as Gigolo Joe
William Hurt
as Prof. Hobby
Robin Williams
as Dr. Know (voice)
Ben Kingsley
as Specialist (voice)
Meryl Streep
as Blue Mecha (voice)
Chris Rock
as Comedian (voice)
Ken Leung
as Syatyoo-Sama
Clark Gregg
as Supernerd
Kevin Sussman
as Supernerd
Tom Gallop
as Supernerd
Eugene Osment
as Supernerd
April Grace
as Female Colleague
Matt Winston
as Executive
Sabrina Grdevich
as Sheila
Theo Greenly
as Todd
Michael Mantell
as Dr. Frazier at Cryogenic Institute
Keith Campbell
as Roadworker
Brian Turk
as Backstage Bull
Brendan Gleeson
as Lord Johnson-Johnson
Christopher Dye
as Flesh Fair Participant
Jack Angel
as Teddy (voice)
Tim Rigby
as Yeoman
Enrico Colantoni
as The Murderer
Adrian Grenier
as Teen in Van
Matt Malloy
as Robot Repairman
Brent Sexton
as Russell
Erik Bauersfeld
as Gardener (Voice)
Michael Fishman
as Teen in Van
Diane Fletcher
as Sentient Machine Security
Al Jourgensen
as Flesh Fair Band Member
Paul Barker
as Flesh Fair Band Member
Vito Carenzo
as Big Man
Adam Grossman
as Flesh Fair Band Member
Rena Owen
as Ticket Taker
Adam Alexi-Malle
as Crowd Member
Laurence Mason
as Tech Director
Ashley Scott
as Gigolo Jane
Ty Coon
as Flesh Fair Band Member
Duane Buford
as Flesh Fair Band Member
Max Brody
as Flesh Fair Band Member
Red King
as Covert Information Retrieval
Claude Gilbert
as Cybertronics - Room 93056
Kate Nei
as Toe Bell Ringing
Laia Salla
as Mr. Chan's Assistant
Jeanine Salla
as Sentient Machine Therapist
Mark Allan Staubach
as Teen in Van
Miguel Pérez
as Robot Repairman
Billy Scudder
as Mechanic
Bobby Harwell
as TV Face
Wayne Wilderson
as Comedian
R. David Smith
as Welder
Eliza Coleman
as General Circuita
Jim Jansen
as Chef
Tim Rhoze
as Laboratory Technician
Clara Bellar
as FemMecha Nanny
Kelly McCool
as Kate the Holographic Girl
Michael Shamus Wiles
as Cop
Jason Sutter
as Percussionist
Ken Palmer
as Percussionist
Alan Scott
as Worker
Lily Knight
as Voice in the Crowd (voice)
Justina Machado
as Assistant
Daveigh Chase
as Child Singer (scenes deleted)
Kathryn Morris
as Teenage Honey
Hunter King
as Amanda
Michael Berresse
as Stage Manager
Paula Malcomson
as Patricia in Mirrored Room
John Prosky
as Mr. Williamson, the Bellman
Curt Youngberg
as Kid
Andy Morrow
as Kid
Dillon McEwin
as Kid
Jeremy James Kissner
as Kid
Sound
John Williams Original Music Composer

Production
Avy Kaufman Casting
Jennifer Alessi Extras Casting

Writing
Steven Spielberg Screenplay

Directing
Steven Spielberg Director

Production
Steven Spielberg Producer
Kathleen Kennedy Producer

Camera
Janusz Kamiński Director of Photography

Editing
Michael Kahn Editor

Art
Rick Carter Production Design
Nancy Haigh Set Decoration

Production
Bonnie Curtis Producer
Walter F. Parkes Executive Producer

Sound
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Bob Ringwood Costume Design

Visual Effects
Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Andrew Menzies Assistant Art Director

Production
Jan Harlan Executive Producer

Sound
Kyrsten Mate Sound Effects Editor
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer

Art
Richard L. Johnson Art Direction
William James Teegarden Art Direction

Directing
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan First Assistant Director

Writing
Brian Aldiss Short Story
Ian Watson Screenstory

Art
Thomas Valentine Art Direction

Sound
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Bill Corso Makeup Artist

Art
Richard F. Mays Set Designer
Patrick M. Sullivan Assistant Art Director

Editing
Richard Byard First Assistant Editor

Production
Peter M. Tobyansen Production Supervisor

Art
Fred Arbegast Sculptor

Production
Beth Bowling Casting Assistant

Crew
Stan Winston Animatronics Designer

Sound
Kenneth Wannberg Music Editor
Robert Jackson Boom Operator

Directing
David H. Venghaus Jr. Second Assistant Director

Sound
Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
John Neufeld Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Gregory Alpert Location Manager

Crew
John Wright Jr. Craft Service

Production
Patricia Churchill Unit Production Manager

Sound
Jonathan Null Foley Editor

Crew
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator

Art
Peter Ramsey Storyboard Artist
Steven Schwartz Set Designer

Camera
Bob Anderson Grip

Crew
Chris Cunningham Special Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Ve Neill Key Makeup Artist

Camera
Christopher Duskin Second Assistant Camera

Art
Latifa Ouaou Art Department Coordinator
Suzan Wexler Assistant Art Director

Sound
Ron Judkins Sound Mixer

Crew
Jennifer Leo Russ Visual Effects Editor

Art
Darrell L. Wight Set Designer
Harry E. Otto Assistant Art Director
Thomas Minton Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
David Rawley Costume Supervisor

Art
Elizabeth Lapp Assistant Art Director

Editing
Michael Trent Assistant Editor

Sound
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Erica Frauman Post Production Supervisor

Art
Pamela Klamer Set Designer

Directing
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor

Crew
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
J. Mark Donaldson Stunt Double

Art
John Villarino Construction Coordinator

Sound
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor

Visual Effects
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Francie Brown Dialect Coach

Art
Dawn Brown Set Designer

Camera
David James Still Photographer

Sound
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor

Lighting
David Devlin Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer

Art
Masako Masuda Set Designer

Camera
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Pete Romano Underwater Camera

Art
Patte Strong-Lord Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Candace Neal Key Hair Stylist

Art
Anya Rudnick Art Department Coordinator
Jerry Moss Property Master
James Jones Sculptor
Mike Villarino Construction Foreman
Vincent D'Aquino Greensman
Alex Sessing Greensman
Johnny Torres Greensman
Jason Vanover Greensman

Sound
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Henry LaBounta Visual Effects Supervisor
Ginger Theisen Visual Effects Producer

Crew
David Nakabayashi Visual Effects Art Director

Camera
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator

Production
David Linck Publicist

Crew
Francesca Jaynes Choreographer

Camera
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography

Art
Jack Blanchard Set Dresser

Crew
Tomáš Loewy Video Assist Operator

Visual Effects
Hal T. Hickel Animation Supervisor

Editing
Dale E. Grahn Color Timer

Visual Effects
Eric Bruneau Compositing Supervisor

Sound
Larry Schalit Assistant Dialogue Editor
Lindakay Brown Foley Editor

Production
John Burton West Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Larry Singer ADR Supervisor

Writing
Philip Keller Storyboard

Crew
Jeff Khachadoorian Carpenter

Editing
Begonia Colomar Digital Color Timer

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Asano-Myers Hairstylist

Editing
Brian Chumney Editorial Services

Camera
Jim Kwiatkowski Key Grip

Visual Effects
Ken Dackermann Digital Compositors

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Chase Key Costumer

Sound
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer

Art
Kirk D. Hansen Painter
John Bell Production Illustrator
Tony Leonardi Standby Painter

Camera
Mike Bienstock First Assistant Camera

Crew
George Alden Driver

Camera
David O'Brien Camera Loader

Crew
Adam Christopher Makeup Effects

Sound
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mix Technician

Crew
Mark Gillard Post Production Assistant
René González Projection
Brian Feola Propmaker
Tom Martinek Sequence Supervisor
Scott Rorie Set Production Assistant
James Henderson Stand In
Richard L. Blackwell Stunts
Dana Dru Evenson Utility Stunts

Directing
Jason Patnode Layout

Lighting
Scot Gaal Best Boy Electric
John Atkins Electrician
Glenn Corbett Gaffer
Marek Bojsza Lighting Technician
David Gamerman Rigging Gaffer
Kevin Fahey Rigging Grip

Production
Laurie Charchut Production Accountant
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Duncan Blackman 3D Supervisor
Julie Creighton Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Kathy Kane-Macgowan Hair Supervisor

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Sound
James Thatcher Musician

Art
Chris Baker Concept Artist
Jimmy Zelinger Title Designer

Camera
Larissa Supplitt Additional Second Assistant Camera

Art
Mark W. Brown Assistant Property Master

Camera
Rick Kangrga Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Vicente Aguilar Tailor

Production
Cecilia Escobar Payroll Accountant

Art
Martin Charles Graphic Designer

Directing
Paul Byrne Prenderville Additional Second Assistant Director

Production
Sven E. Fahlgren Post Production Coordinator

Art
Niamh Murphy Textile Artist

Visual Effects
Lindsay MacGowan Effects Supervisor

Production
Lisa Curtis Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Ricardo Richard Alvarez Costumer

Directing
Lisa Brookes Second Second Assistant Director

Sound
John Merton ADR Recordist
Susan McLean Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Thomas Brown Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Evan Cecil Visual Effects Production Assistant

Camera
Daniel Coscia Best Boy Grip

Production
Tim Spurry Assistant Location Manager
Linden Johnson Assistant Accountant

Lighting
Stanley L. Gonsales Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Jorge Pallares Intern

Production
Chas Dupuis Production Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: