Brotherhood of the Wolf

Categories: Adventure, Horror, Action, History
In 18th century France, the Chevalier de Fronsac and his Native American friend Mani are sent by the King to the Gevaudan province to investigate the killings of hundreds by a mysterious beast.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2001-01-31
Run time: 137 minute / 2:17
Budget: $29,000,000
Revenue: $70,752,904
Director: Christophe Gans
Writers: Christophe Gans, Stéphane Cabel.
Website: http://www.brotherhoodofthewolf.com/
Production Companies : Davis Films, Eskwad, Natexis Banques Populaires Images, Studio Image Soficas, Canal+, TF1 Films Production
Production Country: France





Trailer


Samuel Le Bihan
as Grégoire de Fronsac
Vincent Cassel
as Jean-François de Morangias
Émilie Dequenne
as Marianne de Morangias
Monica Bellucci
as Sylvia
Jérémie Renier
as Thomas d'Apcher
Mark Dacascos
as Mani
Jean Yanne
as Le Comte de Morangias
Jean-François Stévenin
as Sardis
Johan Leysen
as Beauterne
Jacques Perrin
as Thomas Agé
Bernard Farcy
as Laffont
Edith Scob
as Mme de Morangias
Hans Meyer
as Marquis d'Apcher
Virginie Darmon
as La Bavarde
Philippe Nahon
as Jean Chastel
Nicky Naudé
as La Fêlure
Gaëlle Cohen
as La Loutre
Charles Maquignon
as Valet Maison Teissier
Gaspard Ulliel
as Louis
Pascal Laugier
as Assistant de Machemort
Emanuel Booz
as Officier Bucher
Production
Nathalie Cheron Casting
Samuel Hadida Producer
Brigitte Moidon Casting

Writing
Christophe Gans Screenplay

Directing
Christophe Gans Director

Art
Thierry Segur Storyboard Artist

Sound
Jean-Paul Mugel Sound
Joseph LoDuca Original Music Composer
Nicolas Becker Sound Designer
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist
Leslie Shatz Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Jean-Max Guérin Key Hair Stylist
Didier Lavergne Key Makeup Artist

Camera
Dan Laustsen Director of Photography

Production
Bernard Savin Pascaud Casting

Writing
Stéphane Cabel Screenplay

Production
Richard Grandpierre Producer

Editing
Xavier Loutreuil Editor

Sound
Vincent Guillon Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Benoît Lestang Special Effects Makeup Artist

Art
Guy-Claude François Production Design

Sound
Richard Partlow Foley Artist

Art
Arnaud Denis Sculptor
Thierry François Art Direction

Directing
Lionel Steketee First Assistant Director
Valentine Traclet Script Supervisor

Art
Catherine Jarrier-Prieur Set Decoration

Sound
Patrick Dodd Sound Mixer
Philippe Amouroux Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Christophe Pinel Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Dominique Borg Costume Design

Directing
William Gereghty Second Unit Director

Camera
Vincent Buron First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Hervé Denis Electrician

Art
François Decaux Art Direction
Jacques Aucomte Set Decoration
Denis Bourgier Set Decoration
Francis Poirier Sculptor

Sound
Fabrice Conesa Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Adam McInnes Compositing Supervisor

Sound
Randall Monday Music Editor
Florent Lavallée Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
John Stephenson Animation Director
Arthur Windus Visual Effects Producer
Collette Nunes VFX Production Coordinator
Collette Nunes Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director of Photography

Directing
Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director

Crew
Richard Dieux Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Alexis Kinebanyan Special Effects Makeup Artist

Lighting
Jean-François Drigeard Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Frédérique Ney Key Makeup Artist

Production
Claude Albouze Production Manager

Sound
Cyril Holtz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Yannick Boulot Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Seb Caudron Visual Effects Supervisor
Seb Caudron Special Effects Supervisor
Val Wardlaw Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Jamie Courtier Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Gil Demurger Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Philippe Houdart Camera Operator
Eric Bialas Steadicam Operator
Eric Caro Still Photographer

Production
Alex Panagakis Publicist

Crew
Darren Robinson Animatronics Designer

Visual Effects
Nick Drew Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Eric Catelan Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Marie-Pierre Hattabi Hairstylist
Sophie Harvey Makeup Artist

Crew
Dusan Strugar CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jamie Lochhead Digital Compositor

Sound
Jean De Sagey ADR Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
John Nollet Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Antoine Moulineau CG Artist

Editing
Yvan Lucas Color Timer

Costume & Make-Up
Isabelle Legay Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Alex Wuttke Visual Effects

Crew
Jacky Hardouin Carpenter

Sound
Francesca Dodd Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Anne Férignac Unit Manager
Julien Pruvot Unit Manager

Visual Effects
Gavin Digby Digital Compositor
Xavier Fourmond Digital Compositor

Camera
Denis Garnier Clapper Loader
Hugues Espinasse Clapper Loader

Editing
Lionel Cassan Assistant Editor

Sound
Pierre Picq Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Cécile Pellerin Makeup Artist
Myriam Roger Hairstylist
Caroline Philiponnat Hairstylist

Directing
David Campi-Lemaire Second Assistant Director

Sound
Yves-Marie Omnes Boom Operator

Camera
Claire Caroff Focus Puller

Sound
François Fayard Sound Editor
Alexis Place Sound Editor
Pierre Tucat Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Bihin Key Costumer

Visual Effects
Jolene McCaffrey Digital Compositor

Production
Thierry Chuinard Unit Manager

Lighting
Damien Bret Electrician

Visual Effects
Laetitia Gabrielli CG Artist
Christopher Anthony Visual Effects
Karim Sahai Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Christine Dendeleuf Hairstylist

Camera
Alain Herpe Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Emmanuel Pitois Prosthetics

Camera
David Nissen First Assistant Camera

Editing
David Hamme Colorist

Crew
Pascal Villanueva Generator Operator

Production
Sandra Benhamou Production Secretary

Camera
Maxime Cointe Assistant Camera
Stephane Paillard Assistant Camera
Valerio Villalba Focus Puller

Sound
Stéphane Soye Boom Operator

Camera
Jean-Luc Bezeau Key Grip

Directing
Marc-Antoine Trani Third Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Reynald Desbant Hairstylist

Lighting
Fabrice Mignot Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Lise Gaillaguet Makeup Artist

Lighting
Pascal Lombardo Electrician
Roland Dondin Electrician

Camera
Éric Brun First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Virginie Duranteau Hairstylist
Delphine Lacaze Hairstylist
Mario Messere Hairstylist
Lyda Sanchez Hairstylist
Nathalie Louichon Makeup Artist
Dominique Magnier Makeup Artist
Morgan Hildebrand Special Effects Makeup Artist
Kameleon Special Effects Makeup Artist
Gerald Mignotte Special Effects Makeup Artist
Mathieu Thomasin Tattoo Designer
Chantal Glasman Costumer

Art
Claire Massard Assistant Art Director

Crew
Philippe Durand Carpenter

Art
Mathieu Lauffray Conceptual Design

Lighting
Lionel Bailly Electrician
Hamia Benyekkou Electrician
Serge Bouali Electrician
Pascal Clément Electrician
Alain Dondin Electrician
Jean-Pierre Voisin Electrician
Rodolphe Gonckel Electrician

Camera
Jean-Pierre Supe First Assistant Camera
Margot Lestage Second Assistant Camera
Steve Moreau Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Jean-René Nébot Digital Color Timer

Production
Colette Martin Production Accountant
Caroline Gautier Production Secretary

Visual Effects
Emmanuel Le Courbe Digital Compositor
Oliver Schafer-Davies Digital Compositor
Richenda Wheeler Lead Animator

Crew
Adrian Parish Animatronics Designer
Curtis Iggulden Special Effects Technician
Catherine Macresy Special Effects Technician

Sound
Colette Constantini Sound Editor

Production
Virginia Lombardo Unit Manager
Franklin Pedrosa Unit Manager





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: