Monsters University

School never looked this scary.

Categories: Animation, Family
A look at the relationship between Mike and Sulley during their days at Monsters University — when they weren't necessarily the best of friends.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-06-20
Run time: 104 minute / 1:44
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $743,559,607
Director: Dan Scanlon
Writers: Daniel Gerson, Robert L. Baird, Dan Scanlon.
Production Companies : Pixar, Walt Disney Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Billy Crystal
as Michael "Mike" Wazowski (voice)
John Goodman
as James P. "Sulley" Sullivan (voice)
Steve Buscemi
as Randall Boggs (voice)
Helen Mirren
as Dean Hardscrabble (voice)
Noah Johnston
as Young Mike (voice)
Peter Sohn
as Scott “Squishy” Squibbles (voice)
Joel Murray
as Don Carlton (voice)
Sean Hayes
as Terri Perry (voice)
Dave Foley
as Terry Perry (voice)
Charlie Day
as Art (voice)
Alfred Molina
as Professor Knight (voice)
Tyler Labine
as Brock Pearson (voice)
Nathan Fillion
as Johnny Worthington (voice)
Aubrey Plaza
as Claire Wheeler (voice)
Bobby Moynihan
as Chet Alexander (voice)
Julia Sweeney
as Ms. Squibbles (voice)
Bonnie Hunt
as Karen Graves (voice)
John Krasinski
as “Frightening” Frank McCay (voice)
Bill Hader
as Referee (voice)
Beth Behrs
as Carrie Williams (voice)
Bob Peterson
as Roz (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Yeti (voice)
Frank Oz
as Fungus (voice)
Ava Acres
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Phil Proctor
as Additional Voices (voice, uncredited)
Paul Lazenby
as Monster (voice, uncredited)
Aramé Scott
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Joseph John Schirle
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Kristen Li
as Additional Children's Voices (voice, as Kristen Sarkisian)
Davin Ransom
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Raymond Ochoa
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Calum John
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Montse Hernandez
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Mason Cook
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Makenna Cowgill
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Tyree Brown
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Jack Bright
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Isabella Acres
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
April Winchell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Colette Whitaker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Ward
as Additional Voices (voice, as James Kevin Ward)
Marcia Wallace
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Theune
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tara Strong
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mindy Sterling
as Additional Voices (voice)
Joel Spence
as Additional Voices (voice)
Betsy Sodaro
as Additional Voices (voice)
Patrick Seitz
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dan Scanlon
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jan Rabson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Cristina Pucelli
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dannah Feinglass Phirman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Donovan Patton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bret 'Brook' Parker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Colleen O'Shaughnessey
as Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Neher
as Additional Voices (voice)
Pam Murphy
as Additional Voices (voice)
Matthew Mercer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Alec Medlock
as Additional Voices (voice)
Allan McLeod
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tricia McAlpin
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jason Marsden
as Additional Voices (voice)
Danny Mann
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dawnn Lewis
as Additional Voices (voice)
Elissa Knight
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Kassir
as Additional Voices (voice)
Brandon Johnson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mike Hanford
as Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Gerson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Teresa Ganzel
as Additional Voices (voice)
Donald Fullilove
as Additional Voices (voice)
Andy Fischer-Price
as Additional Voices (voice)
Keith Ferguson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bill Farmer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Eiding
as Additional Voices (voice)
Greg Dykstra
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Cygan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sean Conroy
as Additional Voices (voice)
Patrick Carlyle
as Additional Voices (voice)
Neil Campbell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Rodger Bumpass
as Additional Voices (voice)
Gregg Berger
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jack Angel
as Additional Voices (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lori Alan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Natalie Jane Dang
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Gage Davenport
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Ethan Louis Samuels DiSalvio
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Faith Goblirsch
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Brooke Klinger
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Nikolas Michailidis
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Marley Pearson
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Production
Andrew Stanton Executive Producer
Lee Unkrich Executive Producer
John Lasseter Executive Producer
Kori Rae Producer

Writing
Daniel Gerson Screenplay

Sound
Randy Newman Original Music Composer

Camera
Jean-Claude Kalache Director of Photography

Art
Ricky Nierva Production Design

Writing
Robert L. Baird Screenplay

Visual Effects
Laura Phillips CG Painter

Art
Jason Deamer Co-Art Director

Visual Effects
Randy Berrett Shading

Art
Randy Berrett Painter

Visual Effects
Albert Lozano Character Designer

Directing
Patrick Lin Layout
Gregg Olsson Layout
Robert Anderson Layout

Writing
Louis Gonzales Story Artist

Directing
Mark Sanford Layout

Visual Effects
Brett Pulliam Animation
Bret 'Brook' Parker Animation

Costume & Make-Up
David Eisenmann Set Dressing Supervisor

Crew
Scott Clark Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Alan Barillaro Animation
Andrew Gordon Animation Director
Brett Coderre Animation
Nancy Kato Animation
Wendell Lee Animation
Robert H. Russ Animation Director
Patty Kihm Stevenson Animation
Sanjay Patel Character Designer
Ross Stevenson Animation
Ron Zorman Animation
Ron Zorman Opening/Ending Animation
Paul Mendoza Animation

Editing
Ken Schretzmann Additional Editing
Greg Snyder Editor

Sound
E.J. Holowicki Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Christian Hoffman Character Modelling Supervisor

Crew
Mark Adams Sets & Props Artist

Visual Effects
Paul Aichele Modeling
Jason Bickerstaff Modeling

Art
Jason Bickerstaff Sculptor
Andrew Schmidt Sculptor

Visual Effects
Christine Waggoner Simulation & Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Sue Maatouk-Kalache Information Systems Manager

Visual Effects
Byron Bashforth Shading
David Batte Shading

Lighting
Scott Clifford Master Lighting Artist
Tim Best Master Lighting Artist

Crew
Thomas Hahn Software Team Lead
Tom Duff Software Engineer
Ian Buono Software Team Lead
Drew Rogge Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Arik Ehle Animation

Crew
Erik Forman Systems Administrators & Support
Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor
Courtney Bergin Production Office Assistant

Writing
Doc Kane Dialogue

Sound
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Bruno Coon Music Editor

Editing
H. Lee Peterson Additional Editing

Production
Pete Docter Executive Producer

Sound
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Tom Myers Sound Designer
Tom Myers Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Guido Quaroni Supervising Technical Director

Production
Kevin Reher Casting

Editing
Stephen Schaffer Additional Editing

Visual Effects
Laura Beth Albright CG Painter

Production
Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting

Sound
J.A.C. Redford Orchestrator

Directing
Andrew Cadelago Layout

Sound
Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Tony Sereno Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Colin Levy Layout
Kelsey Mann Script Supervisor

Writing
Dan Scanlon Screenplay

Directing
Dan Scanlon Director

Visual Effects
Raymond Wong Modeling

Crew
Steve Bloom Second Film Editor

Directing
Jason Katz Script Supervisor

Production
Natalie Lyon Casting

Directing
Adam Habib Layout

Lighting
Josée Lajoie Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Timothy Hittle Animation

Art
Greg Dykstra Sculptor

Crew
Richard Snyder Sets & Props Artist

Visual Effects
Robert Kondo Shading

Art
Robert Kondo Co-Art Director
Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi Art Direction

Sound
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor

Editing
Gillian Libbert Editorial Manager

Visual Effects
Carlo Vogele Animation

Sound
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Nick Lucas Simulation & Effects Artist

Lighting
Thomas Moser Lighting Director

Production
Robin Chandler Publicist
Chris Wiggum Publicist

Directing
Shannon Wood Script Supervisor

Sound
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Sonoko Konishi Simulation & Effects Artist

Art
Susan Bradley Title Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol Set Dressing Artist

Sound
Justin Pearson Sound Effects Editor
Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor

Production
Nicole Paradis Grindle Associate Producer

Visual Effects
Royce Wesley Animation
Erick Oh Animation

Crew
Jason Watkins Systems Administrators & Support

Editing
Kevin Nolting Additional Editing

Crew
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros Craft Service
Gregory Amundson Second Film Editor

Sound
Brian Chumney Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Ramiro Lopez Dau Animation

Art
Erin Magill Set Decorating Coordinator

Editing
Serena Warner Additional Editing

Sound
Jonathan Sacks Orchestrator
James Spencer Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Matt Aspbury Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Mach Tony Kobayashi Simulation & Effects Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Christina Garcia Weiland Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Adrian Molina Additional Writing

Art
Adrian Molina Title Designer

Directing
Amanda Deering Jones Script Supervisor

Lighting
Luke Martorelli Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Adam Rodriguez Fix Animator
Shaun Chacko Animation
Robb Denovan Animation
Claire Faggioli Animation Fix Coordinator
Michael Stocker Animation Director

Art
Paul Abadilla Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Abadilla Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Paul Abadilla Sets & Props Artist

Lighting
Lloyd Bernberg Master Lighting Artist
Sungyeon Joh Lighting Artist
Joshua Hollander Lighting Manager

Editing
C.J. Hsu First Assistant Editor

Directing
Josh Anon Layout
Mark Shirra Layout
Matthew Silas Layout

Crew
Eric Pearson Post-Production Manager

Directing
Charlie Ramos Layout

Visual Effects
Doug Sheppeck Animation
Kevin Chesnos Animation
Simon Christen Animation
K. C. Roeyer Animation
Tom Gately Opening/Ending Animation
Don Crum Animation
Steve Mason Animation
Everett Downing Jr. Animation
Austin Madison Animation
Jason Johnston VFX Artist

Production
Kristen Li ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Chris Barron First Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Cynthia Lusk Production Manager
David Park Production Manager
Russell J. Stough Production Manager

Directing
Russell J. Stough Layout

Sound
Corey Tyler Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Amit Baadkar Visual Effects Designer
David Baraff Simulation & Effects Artist

Crew
Dani Belko Production Intern

Visual Effects
Daniel Chang Simulation & Effects Artist
Jiayi Chong Simulation & Effects Artist
Eric Froemling Visual Development
Dave Hale Visual Effects Designer
Jim Cody Harrington Visual Effects Designer
Joshua Jenny Visual Development
Laurie Kim Simulation & Effects Artist
Tiffany Erickson Klohn Simulation & Effects Artist
Ian Krebs-Smith Simulation & Effects Artist
Brian London Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephen Marshall Visual Effects Designer
Kirsten Peterson Simulation & Effects Production Assistant
Konstantin Promokhov Visual Effects Designer
Samantha Raja Simulation & Effects Artist
Jon Reisch Visual Effects Supervisor
Edgar Rodriguez Simulation & Effects Artist
Dale Ruffolo Modeling
Tim Speltz Visual Effects Designer
Matthew Kiyoshi Wong Visual Effects Designer

Crew
Frank Aalbers Sets & Props Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Amy L. Allen Set Dressing Artist

Visual Effects
Eric Andraos Shading
Lindsay Andrus Animation

Lighting
Mimia Arbelaez Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Carlos Baena Character Designer

Crew
Sanjay Bakshi Supervising Technical Director

Production
Sanjay Bakshi Character Technical Supervisor

Lighting
Megan Bartel Lighting Coordinator
Nick Bartone Lighting Director

Visual Effects
Chris Bernardi Shading

Art
Nick Berry Art Department Manager

Lighting
Max Bickley Master Lighting Artist
Jeremy Birn Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Evan Bonifacio Animation

Art
Rodney A. Brillante Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Rodney A. Brillante Animation Department Coordinator
Jacob Brooks CGI Director
Jude Brownbill Animation
Michael Capbarat Animation Department Coordinator
Ramon Cardona Animation Production Assistant
Cathleen Carmean Animation Manager

Lighting
Mathieu Cassagne Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Jack Chang Character Designer
Jennifer Chang Color Designer
Guillaume Chartier Fix Animator
Michael Chia-Wei Chen Animation

Lighting
Johnson Cheng Lighting Production Assistant
Ye Won Cho Lighting Artist

Crew
Pamela J. Choy Sets & Props Artist

Visual Effects
Chris Chua Animation
Jaehun Chung CG Painter

Lighting
Alice Clendenen Lighting Manager
Justine Codron Master Lighting Artist
Kathleen Cosby Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Trent Crow CG Painter
Jason Davies Character Designer
Eric S. Degner Animation

Lighting
Airton Dittz Jr. Master Lighting Artist

Art
Nathan Fariss Lead Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Justin Farris Fix Animator
Graham Finley Animation

Art
Craig Foster Art Direction

Visual Effects
Sarah Fowler Deluna CG Painter

Crew
Matthew Garcia-Dunn Set Production Intern

Visual Effects
Belen Gil-Palacios Fix Animator
Joey Gilbreath Fix Animator

Lighting
Stefan Gronsky Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Richard Gunzer Fix Animator
Christian Haniszewski Character Designer

Art
Alex Harvill Lead Painter

Lighting
Jessica Harvill Lighting Director

Visual Effects
Aron Hatfield Animation
Travis Hathaway Animation
Jack Hattori CG Painter
Bernhard Haux Character Designer
Neil Helm Animation
Alex Hessler CG Painter
Jonathan Hoffman Character Designer
Michael Honsel Character Designer
Tsung-Yin Hsieh Animation
Katherine Ipjian CG Painter
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto Animation
Jonas Jarvers Character Designer
Rob Jensen Animation
Yibing Jiang CG Painter
Thidaratana Annee Jonjai CG Painter

Art
Judy Yu-Inn Jou Art Department Coordinator

Directing
Robert Kinkead Layout

Lighting
Mitch Kopelman Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Aaron Koressel Animation
Ivo Kos Modeling
Michael Krummhoefener Modeling
Bruce Kuei Animation

Crew
Shauna Lacoste Production Intern

Costume & Make-Up
Alison Leaf Set Dressing Artist

Visual Effects
John Chun Chiu Lee Animation
Holger Leihe Animation
Matt Majers Animation

Lighting
Emmanuel Maniez Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Tim Milliron Character Designer
Cameron Miyasaki Animation
Javier Moya Alonso Animation
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión Animation

Writing
Allison W. Nelson Characters

Lighting
Burt Peng Lighting Artist

Directing
Jan Pfenninger Layout

Lighting
Andrew Pienaar Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Mark Piretti Character Designer
Kiki Mei Kee Poh CG Painter
Jayson Price Animation
Andreas Procopiou Animation

Art
Duncan Ramsay Art Department Coordinator

Lighting
Angelique Reisch Lighting Artist
Jordan Rempel Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Edward Robbins Character Designer

Art
Eric Rosales Set Decorating Coordinator

Visual Effects
Nickolas Rosario Animation
Amber Rudolph Animation
Allison Rutland Animation

Lighting
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Lighting Artist

Directing
Leo Santos Layout

Visual Effects
Chris Sasaki Character Designer
Michael Sauls Fix Animator

Lighting
Julien Schreyer Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Brett Schulz Animation
Stefan Schumacher Animation
Joshua Seaver CG Painter

Lighting
David Shavers Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Shalin Shodhan CG Painter

Lighting
Philip Shoebottom Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
David Sokolosky Animation Department Coordinator
Terry Song Animation

Lighting
Michael Sparber Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jane Snow Stewart Fix Animator
Megan Stifter Shading
Matthew Strangio Animation
Daniela Strijleva Character Designer
Joseph Suen Modeling

Lighting
Peter Sumanaseni Lighting Manager

Visual Effects
Raphael Suter Animation
Jeremie Talbot Character Designer

Art
Elizabeth Thiers Art Department Assistant

Visual Effects
Elizabeth Thiers Animation Production Assistant
Brian Tindall CG Painter
Brian Tindall Character Designer
Jessica Torres Animation
Chuck Waite CG Animator
Shelly Wan Color Designer
Ricky Wight Fix Animator
Alon Winterstein Fix Animator
Anthony Ho Wong Animation

Lighting
Maria Yershova Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Tom Zach Animation

Lighting
Anthony Kemp Lighting Coordinator

Visual Effects
Maria Lee CG Painter

Crew
David Condolora Editorial Staff

Editing
Anna Wolitzky Additional Editing
Adrian Syben Editorial Production Assistant
Hana Yoon Editorial Coordinator

Crew
Christopher Zuber Editorial Staff

Sound
The Blue Devils Theme Song Performance
Andrew Page Music Director
Steve Schaeffer Musician

Production
Megan Albert Finance

Crew
Tlaloc Alvarez Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Allysa Amundson Administration
Meghan Benafield Administration
Nancy Garretson Case Finance

Crew
Forrester Cole Software Engineer

Production
Deborah Coleman Publicist

Crew
J. Darion Cuevas Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Naomi Davidson Finance
Beatrice De Luca Finance

Crew
Ricky Der Systems Administrators & Support
Kurt Fleischer Software Engineer
Michael Kass Software Engineer
Mark Meyer Software Engineer
Jean-Daniel Nahmias Software Engineer
Susan Eggett Production Office Assistant
George Elkoura Software Team Lead
Michael A. Bordas Software Team Lead
Danielle Cambridge Information Systems Manager
Ryan Burns Software Team Lead
Tony DeRose Software Team Lead
F. Sebastian Grassia Software Team Lead
Eric Gregory Software Team Lead
Jamie Hecker Software Team Lead
Tara Hernandez Software Team Lead
Hayley Iben Software Team Lead
Michael B. Johnson Software Team Lead
Brett Levin Software Team Lead
Cory Omand Software Team Lead
Jack Paulus Software Team Lead
Arun Rao Software Team Lead
Sarah Shen Software Team Lead
Erin Tomson Software Team Lead
Dirk Van Gelder Software Team Lead
Douglas Waters Software Team Lead
Adam Woodbury Software Team Lead
Gregory Finch Information Systems Manager
Tamsen Mitchell Information Systems Manager
Sowmya Natarajan Information Systems Manager
Ozan Serim Information Systems Manager
Ottavia Storer Information Systems Manager
Benjamin Turman Information Systems Manager
David Wehr Information Systems Manager

Production
Emily Engie Production Accountant
Rachel Ergas Finance

Crew
Tyler Fazakerley Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Heather Feng Administration
Kristi Gamble Finance
Briana Gardner Publicist
Timothy Glass Finance
Jeanie Gray Finance

Crew
Robert Hamrick Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Valerie Hathaway Finance
Kentaro Hinoki Finance

Crew
Jonathan Hurwitz Production Office Assistant

Production
Heather D.C. Jackson Finance

Crew
Michael Stewart Johnson Systems Administrators & Support
Cory Knox Systems Administrators & Support
Chris Lasell Systems Administrators & Support
Warren Latimer Systems Administrators & Support
Joanna Laurent Systems Administrators & Support
Leslie Law Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Danielle Rae Levin Administration

Crew
Matthew Lindahl Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Michelle Liu Chung Production Accountant

Crew
Jeremiah Macias Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Jason Merck Opening/Ending Animation

Production
Michelle Moretta Administration

Crew
Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Kacy Naylor Finance
Rosana Neciuk Finance
Tanya Oskanian Administration

Crew
André Pang Software Engineer

Production
Lara Pendleton Administration

Crew
Peter Plackowski Systems Administrators & Support
Steven Ricks Systems Administrators & Support
Benjamin Rillie Systems Administrators & Support
Jenni Rowland Production Office Assistant

Production
Kristina Ruud Finance

Crew
Laura Savidge Software Engineer

Production
Michelle Simons Finance
Hasia Sroat Publicist
Wendy Dale Tanzillo Administration
Shari Villarde Finance
Deana Walker Finance

Crew
Jessica Wan Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Annette Wang Finance

Crew
Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: