Rise of the Planet of the Apes

Evolution Becomes Revolution.

Categories: Thriller, Action, Drama, Science Fiction
Scientist Will Rodman is determined to find a cure for Alzheimer's, the disease which has slowly consumed his father. Will feels certain he is close to a breakthrough and tests his latest serum on apes, noticing dramatic increases in intelligence and brain activity in the primate subjects – especially Caesar, his pet chimpanzee.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-08-03
Run time: 105 minute / 1:45
Budget: $93,000,000
Revenue: $482,860,185
Director: Rupert Wyatt
Writers: Rick Jaffa, Amanda Silver.
Website: http://www.apeswillrise.com/
Production Companies : Dune Entertainment III, Dune Entertainment, Chernin Entertainment, Ingenious Media, Big Screen Productions, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


James Franco
as Will Rodman
Andy Serkis
as Caesar
Freida Pinto
as Caroline Aranha
John Lithgow
as Charles Rodman
Brian Cox
as John Landon
Tom Felton
as Dodge Landon
David Oyelowo
as Steven Jacobs
Tyler Labine
as Robert Franklin
Jamie Harris
as Rodney
Ty Olsson
as John Hamil
David Hewlett
as Douglas Hunsiker
Chelah Horsdal
as Irena
Jesse Reid
as Donnie Thompson
Joey Roche
as Todd Hunsiker
Madison Bell
as Alice Hunsiker
Makena Joy
as Teenage Alice Hunsiker
B.J. Harrison
as Dottie
Mattie Hawkinson
as Linda
Karin Konoval
as Maurice / Court Clerk
Terry Notary
as Rocket / Bright Eyes
Richard Ridings
as Buck
Christopher Gordon
as Koda
Devyn Dalton
as Cornelia
Jay Caputo
as Alpha
Leah Gibson
as Party Girl #1
Tracy Spiridakos
as Party Girl #2
Chris Shields
as SFPD #2
Lauren Watson
as Scared Girl in Stairway (uncredited)
Production
Debra Zane Casting

Editing
Mark Goldblatt Editor

Camera
Andrew Lesnie Director of Photography

Editing
Conrad Buff IV Editor

Production
Heike Brandstatter Casting
Coreen Mayrs Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Renée April Costume Design

Sound
Patrick Doyle Original Music Composer
Patrick Doyle Orchestrator

Editing
Curtis Lindersmith Digital Intermediate

Sound
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Claude Paré Production Design
Grant Van Der Slagt Art Direction

Camera
Larry Blanford Helicopter Camera

Art
Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director
Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decoration

Sound
R.J. Kizer ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Victoria Down Makeup Department Head

Sound
Smokey Cloud First Assistant Sound Editor
Dawn Lunsford Foley
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
Mildred Iatrou ADR Supervisor
John Murray Foley
Alicia Stevenson Foley

Camera
Mark Vargo Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Dan Hermansen Art Direction

Writing
Rick Jaffa Screenplay

Production
Rick Jaffa Producer

Writing
Amanda Silver Screenplay

Production
Amanda Silver Producer

Directing
Rupert Wyatt Director

Production
Peter Chernin Producer
Dylan Clark Producer

Lighting
Steve Mathis Gaffer

Editing
Steve Ansell First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Courtney Daniel Assistant Costume Designer
Jana MacDonald Costume Supervisor

Sound
Christopher Benstead Music Editor

Crew
Jeff Capogreco Digital Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Stuart Haggerty Gaffer

Directing
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor

Sound
Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor

Art
Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator
Sheila Millar Set Designer

Visual Effects
R. Christopher White Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Lemmon Visual Effects Supervisor
Allan Magled Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Joseph Lederer Still Photographer

Sound
John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Brookshire ADR Editor
Wayne Lemmer Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Phil Pastuhov Helicopter Camera

Visual Effects
Regina Cachuela Animation Director
Cyndi Ochs Visual Effects Producer
Jeremy Hollobon Animation Director
Tom Meade Animation Director

Lighting
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera Gaffer

Camera
Dean Heselden Camera Operator

Art
Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator
Dean Eilertson Property Master

Visual Effects
Derrick Auyoung Animation Director

Crew
Mike Perry Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Keith Lackey Animation Director
Joe Letteri Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik Winquist Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer

Editing
Tyler Ruocco First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Justin Cornish Visual Effects Supervisor
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Reynolds Animation Supervisor

Editing
Eileen Godoy Digital Intermediate

Costume & Make-Up
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Department Head

Art
Kevin Clark Greensman

Camera
Stephen Maier Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Anne Burke Set Costumer
Pamela Cameron Set Costumer

Camera
Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator

Editing
Jason Dale First Assistant Editor

Production
Pamela Pearl Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Daniel Barrett Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Debra Johnson Key Hair Stylist

Visual Effects
Taylor Carrasco Animation Director

Sound
John Morris Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Blaine Lougheed Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Harry K. Garvin Camera Operator

Editing
Carole A. Kenneally First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Lori Smallwood Animation Director
Rachel Faith Hanson Visual Effects Producer
Ron Pogue Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Darryl Marko Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Eilidh McAllister Set Costumer
Karen McVey Seamstress
Lynette Schlichting Seamstress

Directing
Andrea Devaux Script Supervisor

Production
Lisa Zambetti Casting Associate
Amy Nygaard Casting Associate

Camera
Tim Bellen Camera Operator

Lighting
Dean Des Jarais Gaffer
Kevin McCloy Rigging Grip

Camera
Kieran Humphries First Assistant Camera
Taylor Matheson First Assistant Camera
Paul Guenette First Assistant Camera
Nicholas McKenzie First Assistant Camera

Sound
Jeanette Surga Music Editor

Crew
Rob Fournier Armorer

Art
John Dale Construction Coordinator
Jacques Paradis Construction Foreman

Visual Effects
Graham Binding Senior Animator





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: