Halloween Kills

Evil dies tonight.

Categories: Horror, Thriller
Minutes after Laurie Strode, her daughter Karen and granddaughter Allyson left masked monster Michael Myers caged and burning in Laurie's basement, Laurie is rushed to the hospital with life-threatening injuries, believing she finally killed her lifelong tormentor. But when Michael manages to free himself from Laurie's trap, his ritual bloodbath resumes. As Laurie fights her pain and prepares to defend herself against him, she inspires all of Haddonfield to rise up against their unstoppable monster. The Strode women join a group of other survivors of Michael's first rampage who decide to take matters into their own hands, forming a vigilante mob that sets out to hunt Michael down, once and for all.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2021-10-14
Run time: 105 minute / 1:45
Budget: $20,000,000
Revenue: $127,000,000
Director: David Gordon Green
Writers: Danny McBride, David Gordon Green, Scott Teems.
Website: https://www.halloweenmovie.com
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Blumhouse Productions, Home Again Productions, Miramax, Rough House Pictures, Trancas International Films
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Jamie Lee Curtis
as Laurie Strode
Judy Greer
as Karen Nelson
Andi Matichak
as Allyson Nelson
James Jude Courtney
as The Shape
Nick Castle
as The Shape
Airon Armstrong
as The Shape (1978)
Will Patton
as Frank Hawkins
Thomas Mann
as Young Hawkins
Jim Cummings
as Pete McCabe
Dylan Arnold
as Cameron Elam
Robert Longstreet
as Lonnie Elam
Anthony Michael Hall
as Tommy Doyle
Charles Cyphers
as Leigh Brackett
Scott MacArthur
as Big John
Michael McDonald
as Little John
Ross Bacon
as Tivoli
Kyle Richards
as Lindsey Wallace
Nancy Stephens
as Marion Chambers
Diva Tyler
as Sondra
Brian Mays
as Brian the Bartender
Lenny Clarke
as Phil
Michael Smallwood
as Marcus
Carmela McNeal
as Vanessa
Omar J. Dorsey
as Sheriff Barker
Damien Lee
as Concerned Brother
Salem Collins
as Christy
Giselle Witt
as Mindy
J. Gaven Wilde
as Dennis
Tom Jones Jr.
as Dr. Samuel Loomis
Colin Mahan
as Dr. Samuel Loomis (voice)
Brian F. Durkin
as Deputy Graham
Tristian Eggerling
as Young Lonnie Elam
Drew Scheid
as Oscar
Holli Saperstein
as Oscar's Mom
Ryan Lewis
as Deputy Sullivan
Jacob Keohane
as Deputy Tobias
Charlie Benton
as Officer Richards
Christian Michael Pates
as Young Michael Myers
Jibrail Nantambu
as Julian
P.J. Soles
as Lynda
Bob Odenkirk
as Bob
Nancy Kyes
as Annie Brackett (archive footage) (uncredited)
Tony Moran
as Michael Myers (1978) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Haluk Bilginer
as Dr. Ranbir Sartain (archive footage) (uncredited)
Production
Terri Taylor Casting

Writing
Debra Hill Characters

Costume & Make-Up
Christopher Allen Nelson Special Effects Key Makeup Artist

Production
Jamie Lee Curtis Executive Producer
John Carpenter Executive Producer

Writing
John Carpenter Characters

Sound
John Carpenter Music

Production
Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting

Crew
David Shumbris Stunt Double

Camera
Michael Simmonds Director of Photography

Writing
Danny McBride Screenplay

Production
Danny McBride Executive Producer

Writing
David Gordon Green Screenplay

Directing
David Gordon Green Director

Production
David Gordon Green Executive Producer

Editing
Timothy Alverson Editor

Production
Bill Block Producer
Jason Blum Producer
Malek Akkad Producer

Writing
Scott Teems Screenplay

Crew
John Vincent Mason Stunt Driver
Peter Epstein Stunts
Alexa Marcigliano Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Chavez Makeup Artist

Art
Elliott Glick Art Direction

Production
Jeanette Volturno Executive Producer

Sound
Rich Bologna Sound Designer
Rich Bologna Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Rick Osako Unit Production Manager
Rick Osako Co-Producer

Crew
Airon Armstrong Stunt Coordinator

Art
Richard A. Wright Production Design
Mick Flowers Property Master

Crew
George B. Colucci Jr. Stunts
Leo Kei Angelos Stunts
Leo Kei Angelos Utility Stunts

Production
Atilla Salih Yücer Co-Producer

Directing
Atilla Salih Yücer Second Unit Director

Production
Couper Samuelson Executive Producer

Crew
Samantha MacIvor Stunts
Jared Burke Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Sandra S. Orsolyak Makeup Department Head

Visual Effects
Brian Adler Visual Effects

Sound
Andrew Twite Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor

Crew
G. Peter King Stunts

Production
John Williams Locale Casting Director

Art
Tom Jones Jr. Construction Coordinator

Sound
Polly McKinnon Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Bryan David Moss Key Hair Stylist

Production
Sean Gowrie Unit Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Rick Pour Makeup Artist
Patricia McAlhany Glasser Hair Department Head

Production
Laura Altmann Production Supervisor

Camera
Mike Repeta Additional Camera

Production
Ryan Freimann Executive Producer

Sound
Cody Carpenter Music

Art
Matthew Sullivan Set Decoration
Adam Cameron Leadman

Production
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting

Sound
P.K. Hooker Sound Designer
P.K. Hooker Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Ryan Turek Co-Producer

Crew
Greg Harvey Stunts

Sound
Ryan Cole Dialogue Editor

Crew
Matt Akey Executive Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Lawrence Zipf Sound Effects Editor
Paul Urmson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christof Gebert Production Sound Mixer
Igor Nikolic Foley Supervisor

Crew
Dino Muccio Stunts

Sound
Michael Miller ADR Mixer

Crew
Scott Burik Stunts
Mike Burke Stunt Driver
Shane Geraghty Utility Stunts

Art
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist

Editing
Margaret Lewis Digital Intermediate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer McCollom Makeup Artist

Art
Cindy Mah Assistant Property Master
Caroline Quinn Set Designer

Crew
Robert Lee Harvey Utility Stunts
Noah Schultz Stunts
Stephen Izzi Utility Stunts
Stefanie Flores Stunts
Patrick M. Walsh Stunts
Ben Rezendes Stunt Double
Anthony Mecca Stunts

Production
Ally Conover Casting Associate

Sound
Joel Reidy Boom Operator
C. Douglas Cameron Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Vincent Van Dyke Special Effects Makeup Artist

Camera
Dylan Trivette Epk Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Simon Maddison Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Matthew Brookman Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Matt Yocum Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Jake Eavey Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Emily Gunshor Costume Design

Crew
Dean Lyons Stunt Driver

Camera
Justin Simpson First Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Heath Hood Special Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Kyle Perritt Lighting Technician

Crew
Jess Hunt Compositor
Niahlah Hope Stunt Double

Editing
Jake White Color Assistant
Tom Poole Senior Colorist

Costume & Make-Up
Elisa Acevedo Hairstylist

Crew
Ashley Pynn Stunts

Sound
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer

Crew
Joanne Lamstein Stunts
Harry Corrigan Stunts

Camera
Alan Aldridge First Assistant Camera

Sound
Davi Aquino Foley Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Gina Baran Hairstylist

Camera
John C. Lehman Steadicam Operator

Directing
Teddy Gibbons Second Second Assistant Director

Lighting
Ryan Huston Lighting Technician

Sound
Daniel Davies Music

Production
Sarah Domeier Lindo Casting

Lighting
Adrienne Brown Rigging Grip

Camera
Brian Knox Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Neil Orchard Best Boy Electric

Camera
Paul Daley Camera Operator
Andy Bader Digital Imaging Technician
Lee Donaldson Key Grip

Crew
Becca GT Stunt Double
Matt Triplett Utility Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Devin Shayla Morales Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Charley Brucato Stunts
Dejay Roestenberg Stunts

Art
Tamra Scott Graphic Designer

Production
Lilly Tyson Casting Assistant

Lighting
Ian Brambell Electrician

Camera
Bennett Todd Grip

Art
Barbara Efthymiou Harris Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Miles Brew Stunts

Lighting
Robby Poisella Electrician

Crew
Mark James Ross Makeup Effects
Murray Steele Scenic Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Duvall Assistant Makeup Artist
Lisa Duvall Special Effects Makeup Artist

Directing
Justin Dybowski Additional Second Assistant Director
Phil Yarbor Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Brody Docar On Set Dresser

Art
John Ganey Jr. Greensman

Production
Lauren L. Martin Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Gary Naylor Assistant Art Director
Aimee Sullivan Props
Rachel Wilkin Set Decoration Buyer
Melissa Wooten Assistant Property Master

Crew
Robert 'Lucky' Rieker Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Josh Azzopardi Digital Compositor

Crew
Alex Dreiblatt Compositor
Will Hackett Compositor

Visual Effects
Toby Morgan Visual Effects Technical Director
Elias Saliba Digital Compositor

Crew
Dan Dargan Carter Stunts
Rachel Hoffpauir Stunt Double
Sonja Wajih Stunt Double

Camera
Ryan Green Still Photographer

Lighting
Sarah Kibby Best Boy Electric
Jeremy Lee Rigging Grip

Camera
Seth Lewis Second Assistant Camera
Emily Rudy Second Assistant Camera
Darius Shamir BTS Footage

Lighting
Will Sredzienski Electrician
Daniel Williams Electrician

Production
Tona B. Dahlquist Extras Casting
Tess League Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Dalia Dalili Set Costumer

Editing
Derek Larsen First Assistant Editor
David Schreiner Dailies Technician

Production
Ben Simpkins Post Production Coordinator

Art
Ryan Stuart Burns Location Scout

Production
Kale Murphy Location Manager
David Grant Assistant Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Cece Verardi Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Courtenay Cooper Visual Effects Producer





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: