Titanic

Nothing on Earth could come between them.

Categories: Drama, Romance, Thriller
101-year-old Rose DeWitt Bukater tells the story of her life aboard the Titanic, 84 years later. A young Rose boards the ship with her mother and fiancé. Meanwhile, Jack Dawson and Fabrizio De Rossi win third-class tickets aboard the ship. Rose tells the whole story from Titanic's departure through to its death—on its first and last voyage—on April 15, 1912.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1997-11-18
Run time: 194 minute / 3:14
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $1,845,034,188
Director: James Cameron
Writer: James Cameron
Production Companies : Paramount, Lightstorm Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Kate Winslet
as Rose DeWitt Bukater
Leonardo DiCaprio
as Jack Dawson
Billy Zane
as Caledon 'Cal' Hockley
Kathy Bates
as Molly Brown
Frances Fisher
as Ruth Dewitt Bukater
Gloria Stuart
as Old Rose
Bill Paxton
as Brock Lovett
Bernard Hill
as Captain Edward James Smith
David Warner
as Spicer Lovejoy
Victor Garber
as Thomas Andrews
Jonathan Hyde
as Bruce Ismay
Suzy Amis
as Lizzy Calvert
Lewis Abernathy
as Lewis Bodine
Nicholas Cascone
as Bobby Buell
Danny Nucci
as Fabrizio
Jason Barry
as Tommy Ryan
Lew Palter
as Isidor Straus
Eric Braeden
as John Jacob Astor IV
Bernard Fox
as Col. Archibald Gracie
Ewan Stewart
as 1st Officer Murdoch
Ioan Gruffudd
as Fifth Officer Lowe
Jonny Phillips
as 2nd Officer Lightoller
Edward Fletcher
as 6th Officer Moody
Scott G. Anderson
as Frederick Fleet
Martin East
as Reginald Lee
Gregory Cooke
as Jack Phillips
Alexandrea Owens
as Cora Cartmell
Seth Adkins
as Slovakian 3 Year Old Boy
Michael Ensign
as Benjamin Guggenheim
Anatoly M. Sagalevitch
as Anatoly Milkailavich
Martin Hub
as Slovakian Father
Mark Lindsay Chapman
as Chief Officer Wilde
Richard Graham
as Quartermaster Rowe
Paul Brightwell
as Quartermaster Hichens
Ron Donachie
as Master at Arms
Charlotte Chatton
as Madeleine Astor
Fannie Brett
as Madame Aubert
Jenette Goldstein
as Irish Mommy
Camilla Overbye Roos
as Helga Dahl
Linda Kerns
as 3rd Class Woman
Amy Gaipa
as Trudy Bolt
Martin Jarvis
as Sir Duff Gordon
Rosalind Ayres
as Lady Duff Gordon
Rochelle Rose
as Countess of Rothes
Jonathan Evans-Jones
as Wallace Hartley
Rocky Taylor
as Bert Cartmell
Craig Kelly
as Harold Bride
Liam Tuohy
as Chief Baker Joughin
Simon Crane
as 4th Officer Boxhall
James Lancaster
as Father Byles
Elsa Raven
as Ida Strauss
Reece P. Thompson III
as Irish Little Boy
Laramie Landis
as Irish Little Girl
Mark Rafael Truitt
as Yaley
John Walcutt
as 1st Class Husband
Terry Forrestal
as Chief Engineer Bell
Derek Lea
as Leading Stoker Barrett
Richard Ashton
as Carpenter John Hutchinson
Sean Nepita
as Elevator Operator
Brendan Connolly
as Scotland Road Steward
David Cronnelly
as Crewman
Garth Wilton
as 1st Class Waiter
Richard Fox
as Steward #1
Nick Meaney
as Steward #2
Kevin Owers
as Steward #3
Mark Capri
as Steward #4
Marc Cass
as Hold Steward #1
Paul Herbert
as Hold Steward #2
Emmett James
as 1st Class Steward
Chris Byrne
as Stairwell Steward
Oliver Page
as Steward Barnes
James Garrett
as Porter
Erik Holland
as Olaf Dahl
Jari Kinnunen
as Bjorn Gunderson
Anders Falk
as Olaus Gunderson
Barry Dennen
as Praying Man
Vern Urich
as Man in Water
Rebecca Klingler
as Mother at Stern
Tricia O'Neil
as Woman
Kathleen S. Dunn
as Woman in Water
Romeo Francis
as Syrian Man
Mandana Marino
as Syrian Woman
Van Ling
as Chinese Man
Bjørn Olsen
as Olaf
Dan Pettersson
as Sven
Shay Duffin
as Pubkeeper
Greg Ellis
as Carpathia Steward
Diana Morgan
as News Reporter
Kris Andersson
as Dancer
Bobbie Bates
as Dancer
Aaron James Cash
as Dancer
Anne Fletcher
as Dancer
Edmond Alan Forsyth
as Dancer
Andie Hicks
as Dancer
Scott Hislop
as Dancer
Stan Mazin
as Dancer
Lisa Ratzin
as Dancer
Julene Renee
as Dancer
Brian Walsh
as Irish Man
Alexandra Boyd
as 1st Class Woman (uncredited)
Mike Butters
as Musician / Baker (uncredited)
James Cameron
as Steerage Dancer (uncredited)
Bruno Campolo
as 1st Class Man (uncredited)
Kevin De La Noy
as 3rd Officer Pitman (uncredited)
Tony Kenny
as Deckhand (uncredited)
Sean Lawlor
as Leading Stroker Charles Hendrickson (uncredited)
Don Lynch
as Frederick Spedden (uncredited)
Johnny Martin
as Rescue Boat Crewman (uncredited)
Ryan McClurkin
as 2nd Class Passenger / Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)
Meghan McLeod
as First Class Passenger (uncredited)
Mike O'Neal
as Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)
Phil Parlapiano
as Button Accordionist (uncredited)
Steven Quale
as Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)
Olivia Rosewood
as Mary Marvin (uncredited)
John Slade
as Ohio Man (uncredited)
R. Gern Trowbridge
as Drowning Man (uncredited)
Sound
Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Mali Finn Casting

Sound
James Horner Original Music Composer
Gary Rydstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
James Cameron Screenplay

Directing
James Cameron Director

Editing
James Cameron Editor

Production
James Cameron Producer

Art
Peter Lamont Production Design

Editing
Richard A. Harris Editor
Conrad Buff IV Editor

Sound
Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director

Camera
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography

Art
Martin Laing Art Direction
Michael Ford Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design

Production
Grant Hill Unit Production Manager
Grant Hill Co-Producer
Jon Landau Producer
Jon Landau Unit Production Manager
Sharon Mann Unit Production Manager
Anna Roth Unit Production Manager

Crew
Lisa Dennis Post Production Supervisor

Production
Giedra Rackauskas Production Supervisor

Lighting
John Buckley Gaffer

Crew
Charles A. Tamburro Pilot

Camera
James M. Muro Steadicam Operator

Production
Rae Sanchini Executive Producer
Emily Schweber Casting
Emily Schweber Casting Associate

Camera
Guillermo Rosas Camera Operator

Crew
Greg Cannom Makeup Effects

Sound
Scott Curtis Foley Editor

Visual Effects
John Bruno Visual Effects

Camera
Aaron Schneider Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Lahly Poore Assistant Costume Designer

Directing
Steven Quale Second Unit Director

Production
Al Giddings Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Kay Georgiou Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Cindy Marty ADR Editor

Camera
Guy Norman Bee Camera Operator

Crew
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator

Sound
John H. Arrufat Dialogue Editor
Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Leigh Leverett Key Set Costumer

Camera
John M. Stephens Second Unit Director of Photography

Crew
Tim Rigby Stunts

Sound
Robin Harlan Foley

Production
Rudy Joffroy Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Touaibi Costume Supervisor
Adolfo Ramírez Costume Supervisor

Sound
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Ismael Jardon Key Set Costumer

Crew
Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Sarah Monat Foley
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor

Camera
Merie Weismiller Wallace Still Photographer

Sound
Ethan van der Ryn Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Roy Unger Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor
Joe E. Rand Music Editor
David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Kurt E. Soderling Camera Operator

Sound
Hugh Waddell Supervising ADR Editor
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Steve Koster Camera Operator
John Trapman Camera Operator

Crew
Chris O'Connell Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Sue Fox ADR Editor
Darren McQuade Sound Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Tina Earnshaw Key Makeup Artist

Sound
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Simon Thompson Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Richard Corwin ADR Editor
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Marcis Cole Steadicam Operator

Sound
Claire Sanfilippo Dialogue Editor
Lee Lemont ADR Editor

Lighting
Scotty Allan Gaffer

Crew
Brian N. Bentley Compositors

Camera
John Paszkiewicz Additional Photography

Production
Pamela Easley Associate Producer

Directing
Shelley Crawford Script Supervisor

Lighting
Mike Amorelli Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Randy Gerston Music Supervisor

Camera
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
David Le Vey Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Tammy Fearing Foley Editor
Mark Ulano Sound Mixer

Crew
Lance Julian Marine Coordinator
George Fisher Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Laura Borselli Key Makeup Artist

Art
Tony Graysmark Construction Coordinator
Charlotte Harper Art Department Coordinator
Amanda Sallybanks Art Department Coordinator
William Les Collins Construction Coordinator
Scott MacFarlane Construction Coordinator

Production
Magui Jimenez Casting Associate
Magui Jimenez Casting Associate
Gemma Joffroy Casting Associate
Jesus Ignacio Santana Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Murray Lantz Key Set Costumer
Fabiola Perez Luna Seamstress
Amy Arnold Key Set Costumer
Annie Townsend Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator
David L. Horton Jr. Foley Editor
David Abrahamsen Sound Designer
Ann Hadsell Sound Recordist

Lighting
Mark Goodwin Gaffer
Jim MacCammon Gaffer
Todd Murchie Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Richard Fraser Marine Coordinator

Sound
Harriet Fidlow ADR Editor
Joan Chamberlain Sound Recordist
Cary Stratton Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Donald Pennington Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer

Camera
Mark R. Jackson First Assistant Camera





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: