Fear Street: 1994

Face the evil.

Categories: Horror, Mystery
In 1994, a group of teenagers discovers that the terrifying events which have haunted their town for generations ​are all connected — and that they may be the next targets.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2021-06-28
Run time: 107 minute / 1:47
Director: Leigh Janiak
Writers: Leigh Janiak, Phil Graziadei.
Website: https://www.netflix.com/title/81325689
Production Company : Chernin Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Kiana Madeira
as Deena Johnson
Olivia Scott Welch
as Samantha 'Sam' Fraser
Benjamin Flores Jr.
as Josh Johnson
Julia Rehwald
as Kate Schmidt
Fred Hechinger
as Simon Kalivoda
Jordyn DiNatale
as Ruby Lane
Noah Bain Garret
as Skull Mask
Lloyd Pitts
as Nightwing Killer
Ashley Zukerman
as Sheriff Nick Goode
Maya Hawke
as Heather Watkins
Darrell Britt-Gibson
as Martin P. Franklin
Jordana Spiro
as Mary Lane
Charlene Amoia
as Rachel Thompson
David W. Thompson
as Ryan Torres
Jana Allen
as TV Reporter #1
Matt Burke
as Football Coach
Christian Bridges
as Fun Shadyside Football Player
Matthew Zuk
as Mayor Will Goode
Jeremy Ford
as Peter
Jaime Matthis
as Shadyside Player
Danyon Huntington
as Sunnyvale Skullmask
Elizabeth Scopel
as Sarah Fier
Tayla Rogers
as The Babysitting Twin
Maya Rogers
as The Babysitting Twin
Diane Sellers
as Check In Nurse
Eric Mendenhall
as Nurse Beddy
Todd Allen Durkin
as Officer Kapinsky
Kevin Waterman
as 'The Milkman' Harry Rooker
Emily Brobst
as Billy Barker
Keil Oakley Zepernick
as 'Shame Killer' Isaac Milton
Michael Chandler
as 'The Pastor' Cyrus Miller
Lacy Camp
as Mrs. Fraser
Meghan Packer
as TV Reporter #2
Gillian Jacobs
as C. Berman
Sound
Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
John Axelrad Additional Editor

Production
Jenno Topping Producer
Timothy M. Bourne Executive Producer
Timothy M. Bourne Unit Production Manager
Carmen Cuba Casting

Visual Effects
Thomas F. Ford IV Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Marcus Trumpp Original Music Composer

Crew
Marcus Trumpp Additional Music

Production
Jeffrey Harlacker Co-Producer

Editing
Alan Edward Bell Supervising Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Ford Costume Design

Sound
Steve C. Aaron Sound Mixer
Don White Foley Mixer

Production
Adam Wingard Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Colleen Murphy Visual Effects Production Manager

Writing
R.L. Stine Book

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Peter Chernin Producer

Writing
Kyle Killen Story

Sound
Brett Pierce Music Editor

Crew
Lloyd Pitts Stunts

Sound
Steve Neal Sound Mix Technician

Visual Effects
J.D. Schwalm Special Effects Supervisor

Production
David Ready Producer

Crew
Thirl Haston Stunts
Ross Duffer Thanks

Production
Jane Stine Executive Producer
Joan Waricha Executive Producer

Art
Jess Royal Set Decoration

Writing
Leigh Janiak Screenplay

Directing
Leigh Janiak Director

Production
Leigh Janiak Executive Producer

Writing
Leigh Janiak Story
Phil Graziadei Screenplay
Phil Graziadei Story

Production
Jeremy Platt Co-Producer

Art
James Grabowski Assistant Property Master

Crew
Steven Ritzi Stunts

Sound
Trevor Gates Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Wilson Foley Mixer

Art
Mike Scherschel Property Master

Sound
Michael Baird Sound Designer
Jason Dotts Supervising ADR Editor
Jason Dotts Supervising Dialogue Editor

Production
Chase Paris Local Casting
Tara Feldstein Bennett Local Casting

Sound
Harrison Meyle Sound Designer
Sandra Fox Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Kizzie Autumn Martin Truck Costumer

Visual Effects
Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer
Paul Graff VFX Supervisor

Crew
Brandon Roberts Additional Music

Visual Effects
Ryan Chavez VFX Editor

Crew
Troy Faruk Stunts
Lex D. Geddings Stunts

Art
Scott Kuzio Production Design

Crew
Daniel Dirks Set Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Shannon Leigh Olds VFX Editor

Art
Sean Brennan Art Direction

Crew
T. Ryan Mooney Stunts

Sound
Marilee Yorston Foley Artist
Phil Lee Sound Mix Technician
Scott Cannizzaro ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Abraham Key Costumer
Carol White Hairstylist

Production
Kiara Jones Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer

Crew
Nick Stanner Stunts

Sound
Matthew Thomas Hall Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Aaron Toups Additional Grip

Sound
Erica Weis Music Editor

Crew
Aimee Bell Additional Script Supervisor

Sound
Jeremy B. Davis Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
Gary Blair Rigging Grip

Editing
Skip Kimball Senior Colorist

Sound
Billy Theriot ADR Mixer
Mark Coffey First Assistant Sound Editor

Camera
Fred Thomas First Assistant "B" Camera
Jeff Crumbley Steadicam Operator
Jeff Crumbley "B" Camera Operator

Art
Michael J. Wheeler Construction Coordinator
John Moredock Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Lance Aldredge Additional Hairstylist

Crew
Isabelle Fretheim Stunts

Camera
Darwin Montana Browne Additional Grip

Visual Effects
John L. Weckworth Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Laurence Chavez Stunts
Philip Dido Stunts

Camera
Michael Duarte Key Grip

Directing
A.J. Bruno Additional Second Assistant Director

Sound
Jason Charbonneau Foley Artist

Production
Hershel Cohen Finishing Producer
Doug Torres Co-Producer

Directing
Doug Torres First Assistant Director

Crew
Kathryn Kim Stand In

Sound
Lindsay Wolfington Music Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Bianchi Key Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Chelsea Johnston Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Shelby Anne Tompkins Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Stephanie Postich Property Master

Production
Ryan Schaetzle Location Manager
Heath M. Howard Associate Producer

Crew
Michael Gaspar Special Effects Coordinator

Production
M. Ross-Michaels Production Accountant

Crew
Barry Strait Set Medic
Jason Miller Post Production Supervisor
Richard Marrero Stunts

Camera
Adam Kogelman Dolly Grip

Sound
Tyson Lozensky Scoring Mixer
Nora Felder Music Supervisor

Crew
Jessica Merideth Stunts

Camera
Caleb Heymann Director of Photography

Crew
Taylor MacDonald Stunts
Amy Tomberlin Cheek Stunts

Camera
Joseph B. Dare Digital Imaging Technician

Crew
Julia Maggio Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
John Tarro Key Hair Stylist

Directing
Melissa Yount Script Supervisor

Editing
Greg Thompson First Assistant Editor

Sound
Paul B. Knox Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Brandon Thompson Additional Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Anne Lee Ager/Dyer
June Neely Costume Assistant

Camera
Robert McFall Dolly Grip

Lighting
Thomas Browne Key Rigging Grip

Sound
Sam Okell Other

Crew
Mark C. McManus Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Katelyn Barton Makeup Artist

Art
John Snow Assistant Art Director

Sound
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Editor

Lighting
Antimo Ponticello Best Boy Electric

Camera
Jamie Midgley Still Photographer

Production
Patrick Ingram Casting Associate

Sound
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer

Art
Patrick Campbell Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Christopher Nelson Makeup Effects Designer

Art
John Thigpen Set Designer

Directing
Katye Kalivoda Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Jordan Salmon Stunts
Trent Brya Stunts
Stephanie Adams Set Production Assistant
Ben McLeod Loader

Production
Cathy Gurvis Post Production Accountant

Sound
Davi Aquino Foley Editor
Chelsea Body Foley Editor

Crew
Craig Nix Techno Crane Operator

Camera
Nick Müller Steadicam Operator
Nick Müller "A" Camera Operator

Crew
Jacob Hugghins Stunts
Austin Seifert Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Anna Bourne Costume Supervisor

Crew
Brent Bernhard Stunts

Camera
Tom Jordan Additional First Assistant Camera

Art
Robert Davis Set Dresser

Sound
Gavin Greenway Conductor

Crew
Troy Butler Stunts

Editing
Dylan Suchesk Dailies Operator

Crew
Jess Durham Stunts

Editing
Rachel Goodlett Katz Editor

Crew
Justin Charles Evans Stunts
Alan D'Antoni Stunt Coordinator

Art
Tracy Breyfogle Set Decorating Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Rashante Lee-Seaborn Set Costumer

Crew
Ben Grimm-Wilson Post Production Assistant

Production
Chip Clanton Production Coordinator

Directing
Megan Schmidt Second Assistant Director
Catherine A. Cospelich Additional Second Assistant Director

Crew
Jessica Nam Stunts

Art
Mallorie Coleman Set Decoration Buyer

Production
Kori Adelson Executive Producer

Lighting
Steven Walker Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Joshua Romeo Stunts

Art
Clarissa Mobley Set Dresser

Production
Natalie Truly Post Production Accountant

Sound
Mark Patterson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Justin A. Thuesen Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Russell Topal Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Raymond Calderon Dailies Operator

Art
Kevin Crooks Set Designer

Lighting
Daniel Murphy Gaffer

Crew
Temple Tucker Set Production Assistant
Noah Bain Garret Stunts
Mitchell Warren Stunts

Visual Effects
Josh Carlton Visual Effects Production Manager

Camera
Rodrigue Gomes Second Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Meaghan Gillenwater Set Production Assistant
Nikolas Pelekai Stunts

Sound
Ashley Andrew-Jones Other
Gianluca Massimo Other

Visual Effects
Beth Howe Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Rachel Thorpe Music Coordinator

Crew
Tennison Barry Stunts

Sound
Allan Cox Boom Operator

Crew
Alex Brakefield Transportation Co-Captain

Editing
Chase Commins Dailies Operator

Production
Elizabeth Driscoll Publicist

Sound
Erich Talaba ADR Mixer

Crew
Tony Falcon Stunts

Editing
Kaylee Karlik Assistant Editor

Production
Yvonne M. Bernard Executive Producer

Crew
Chris Clark Stunts
Jacob Waitman Stunts

Art
Thomas Andrew Lawson Graphic Designer
Mike Maher Conceptual Illustrator
Chris Hunter Storyboard Artist
Addie C. Babcock Art Department Coordinator
Jordan C. Harris Art Department Assistant
Ziyan Tan Art Department Assistant
Jen Knight Leadman
Allyson Petty Set Decoration Buyer
Caitlin Wells Assistant Property Master

Camera
Matt Heath First Assistant "A" Camera
V. Claire Papevies Second Assistant "A" Camera

Sound
Cary Simon Utility Sound

Lighting
Jon Hilton Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Nicholas Jackson Generator Operator

Camera
Gary A.W. Nepa Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Sid Sikes Rigging Grip
James Kunkle Rigging Grip
Nathan Lee Rigging Grip
Corey Jones Rigging Grip

Camera
William Petty Additional Grip
Brett Isbell Additional Grip

Costume & Make-Up
William Craig Johnson On Set Dresser

Art
Nikki Hillhouse Set Dresser
Joel Martin Set Dresser
Quinn Baldacci Set Dresser
Nick Forman Set Dresser
Samuel Hibbs-Kenny Set Dresser
Kristofer Wilson Set Dresser
Catherine 'Laney' Jeansonne Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Taylor Carroll Costume Coordinator
Troy Nicely Set Costumer
Narah Peña Costume Assistant

Production
Stephanie Eugene Production Secretary
Adrienne L. Graves First Assistant Accountant
Landon Trawny Second Assistant Accountant
Daniel T. Burger Second Assistant Accountant
Daniel Levine Second Assistant Accountant
Beth Koshinski Payroll Accountant
Miriam Barillas Post Production Accountant
Aaron Gutentag Assistant Location Manager
Don Stewart Assistant Location Manager
Isabella Jewell Location Coordinator
Michael Cave Location Assistant
Rico Price Location Assistant
Michael Slack Location Assistant

Art
Richard Phillips Construction Foreman
James Curry Construction Foreman

Crew
Jeffrey D. Woodrel Special Effects Coordinator
Kyle Allgood Set Production Assistant
Timothy Hofius Set Production Assistant
Richard A. Jacob Set Production Assistant
Darrin Sanderson Set Production Assistant
Nicole Baluja Stand In
Victor Christian Stand In
Taylor Green Stand In
Hayley Haas Stand In
Kendra Stout Stand In
Chase Fralish Stand In
Jamie Helton Stand In
Mario Z. Gonzalez Chef
Pancho Gonzalez Chef
Cash Morgan Animal Coordinator
Nathaniel Engel Animal Wrangler
Michael Waters Animal Wrangler

Editing
Kelly McGillicuddy Assistant Editor

Sound
Jordan King ADR Mixer
Andy Maxwell Other

Editing
Ranjit Arul Singh Dailies Operator

Visual Effects
Matthew Silver Schitkovitz Visual Effects Production Manager
Alexa Furr Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Karen Janiak Thanks
Nes Janiak Thanks
Nes Janiak III Thanks

Art
Dante DeStefano Assistant Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Mariah McCormick Other





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: