Palm Springs

Live like there's no tomorrow

Categories: Comedy, Romance, Fantasy, Mystery
When carefree Nyles and reluctant maid of honor Sarah have a chance encounter at a Palm Springs wedding, things get complicated when they find themselves unable to escape the venue, themselves, or each other.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2020-07-10
Run time: 90 minute / 1:30
Revenue: $164,000
Director: Max Barbakow
Writer: Andy Siara
Website: https://www.hulu.com/movie/palm-springs-f70dfd4d-dbfb-46b8-abb3-136c841bba11?
Production Companies : Limelight, Party Over Here, Neon, The Lonely Island, Culmination Productions
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Andy Samberg
as Nyles
Cristin Milioti
as Sarah
J.K. Simmons
as Roy
Peter Gallagher
as Howard
Meredith Hagner
as Misty
Camila Mendes
as Tala
Tyler Hoechlin
as Abe
Chris Pang
as Trevor
Jacqueline Obradors
as Pia
June Squibb
as Nana Schlieffen
Tongayi Chirisa
as Jerry
Dale Dickey
as Darla
Conner O'Malley
as Randy
Jena Friedman
as Daisy the Bartender
Brian Duffy
as Spuds
Martin Kildare
as Ted the Bartender
Lilli Birdsell
as Jamie
Ryan Sturtz
as Cop
Clifford V. Johnson
as Professor
Calki Garcia
as DJ Nice Height
Michelle Johnston
as Nosy Neighbor
Isla Sellers
as Roy's Daughter
Matt Smith
as Out of Town Dad
Rebecca Smith
as Out of Town Mom
Jake Smith
as Out of Town Older Son
Noah Smith
as Out of Town Younger Son
Rocky Bonifield
as Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Erin Flannery
as Wedding Guest (uncredited)
David Hutchison
as Biker (uncredited)
Mark Kubr
as Biker (uncredited)
David Philip Reed
as Truck Driver (uncredited)
Editing
Andrew Dickler Editor

Production
Allison Jones Casting

Editing
Matt Friedman Editor

Production
Akiva Schaffer Producer
Andy Samberg Producer
Jorma Taccone Producer
Dylan Sellers Producer

Crew
T.J. White Stunt Coordinator
Rene Mousseux Stunts
Mark Kubr Stunts

Camera
Quyen Tran Director of Photography

Sound
Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Kevan Tucker Assistant Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Kukla Hairstylist

Sound
Cory Milano Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Colin Wilkes Costume Design

Lighting
Stephan Dalyai Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Galaxy San Juan Makeup Department Head

Crew
Ray Siegle Stunts

Production
Becky Sloviter Producer

Sound
Tim Tuchrello First Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Pirola Sound Designer

Crew
David Hutchison Stunts

Camera
Craig Fikse "B" Camera Operator

Directing
Laura Jean Bransky Script Supervisor
Julia Tasker Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Anne Kemmeter Set Costumer
Kimberley Spiteri Hair Department Head

Sound
Robert Chen Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Chen Supervising ADR Editor

Crew
Susan Purkhiser Stunts

Camera
Robert Settlemire Underwater Director of Photography

Editing
Brad McLaughlin Associate Editor

Production
Gabriela Revilla Lugo Executive Producer

Art
Tim Ford Art Direction

Crew
Chris Carnel Stunts
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts
James Zahnd Stunts

Sound
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor

Crew
Terry James Stunts

Camera
Alexandra Cason First Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Patricia Vecchio Hairstylist
Safowa Bright-Asare Costume Supervisor

Art
Jason Kisvarday Production Design
Kelsi Ephraim Set Decoration

Crew
Mark Webb Transportation Coordinator

Directing
Max Barbakow Director

Production
Ben Harris Casting Associate

Sound
Louie Schultz Music Editor

Directing
Kim Barnard Second Assistant Director

Crew
Tim James Stunts

Production
Vanessa Portillo Extras Casting

Sound
Jay Golden Boom Operator

Camera
Pete Escobar Best Boy Grip

Crew
Rene Diamante Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Teresa Aguilera Makeup Artist
Robyn Simms Tailor

Crew
Seth Duhame Stunts

Sound
Jon Wakeham Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Tom Ceglia Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Sandra Waesche Costumer

Production
Emily Buntyn Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Tesa Diaz Tailor

Art
Kevin Beebe Assistant Property Master

Sound
Matthew Compton Original Music Composer

Crew
Miluette Nalin Stunts
Chad Bennett Stunts
Corey Askins Transportation Captain

Camera
Alicia Pharris Second Assistant "B" Camera
Chad Persons "B" Camera Operator

Sound
Brendan Hill Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Renni Pollock Second Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Chelsea Orduno Makeup Artist

Camera
Megan Drayton Second Assistant "A" Camera

Sound
Tom Scott-Toft Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Matthew Berner First Assistant "B" Camera
Edward C. Peters Dolly Grip

Production
S. Dylan Kirkland Location Manager

Editing
Bill Lynch Assistant Editor

Production
Alex Dong Executive Producer

Art
Ryan Salisbury Set Dresser

Writing
Andy Siara Screenplay

Art
Marcy Silver Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Rachael Hranka Costumer

Production
Peggy Yen Production Accountant
Joseph Suarez Consulting Producer

Sound
Dylan Acio Boom Operator
Armando Macias Production Sound Mixer

Production
Chris Parker Producer
Carlos Lugo Unit Production Manager

Directing
Jay Schwartz First Assistant Director

Crew
Ilyana Eberhardt Stunts
Ken Fournier Stunts
Jason Tubbs Stunts

Production
C.J. Barbato Associate Producer
Jessica Olthof Production Coordinator

Art
Brandi Benkert Set Designer
Jonas Madden-Connor Graphic Designer
Mike Fisher Graphic Designer
Alex Nawrocki Leadman
Kristin Elshout Set Decoration Buyer
Erin Thiele Set Decoration Buyer
Katie Mamie Set Decoration Buyer
Max Duck Set Dresser
Fernando Acosta Set Dresser
Taylor Bentley Set Dresser
Grant Cdebaca Set Dresser
Gabriel DeMonte-Finn Set Dresser
Ellen Nielsen Set Dresser
Ellie O'Neill Set Dresser
Kieran Roberts Set Dresser
Mario Gonzalez Set Dresser

Camera
Chris De La Riva Second Assistant "B" Camera
Shane Carlson First Assistant "B" Camera
Brian Wells First Assistant "A" Camera
Chris Willard Still Photographer
Michael Romano Digital Imaging Technician
Patrick H. McGinness Key Grip

Crew
Anthony Ceglia Special Effects Technician
Karrel Graves Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Bridget Chapman Set Costumer
Dana Carr Costumer
Catherine Charpentier Costumer
Margo Rombough Costumer
Kirsti Schroder Costumer

Production
Lisa Wax Assistant Location Manager
Justin Olthof Production Secretary

Crew
Willie Berumen Transportation Captain
Chris Wienckowski Transportation Captain
Sarah Schueler Picture Car Coordinator

Camera
Cory Hart Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Scenery Samundra Music Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: