Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows

The game is afoot.

Categories: Adventure, Action, Crime, Mystery
There is a new criminal mastermind at large (Professor Moriarty) and not only is he Holmes’ intellectual equal, but his capacity for evil and lack of conscience may give him an advantage over the detective.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-11-22
Run time: 129 minute / 2:9
Budget: $125,000,000
Revenue: $334,615,000
Director: Guy Ritchie
Writers: Michele Mulroney, Kieran Mulroney.
Website: http://sherlockholmes2.warnerbros.com/index.html
Production Companies : Village Roadshow Pictures, Silver Pictures, Lin Pictures, Wigram Productions, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Robert Downey Jr.
as Sherlock Holmes
Jude Law
as Dr. John Watson
Jared Harris
as Professor James Moriarty
Noomi Rapace
as Madam Simza Heron
Kelly Reilly
as Mary Morstan
Geraldine James
as Mrs. Hudson
Eddie Marsan
as Inspector Lestrade
Stephen Fry
as Mycroft Holmes
William Houston
as Clarky
Affif Ben Badra
as Tamas
Paul Anderson
as Colonel Sebastian Moran
Wolf Kahler
as Doctor Hoffmanstahl
Iain Mitchell
as Auctioneer
Jack Laskey
as Carruthers
Patricia Slater
as Shush Club Maitre D'
Karima McAdams
as Shush Club Maitre D'
Richard Cunningham
as Businessman
Marcus Shakesheff
as Hashisheen
Mark Sheals
as Cock Fight Referee
George Taylor
as University Student
Rachel McAdams
as Irene Adler
Thierry Neuvic
as Claude Ravache
Laurentiu Possa
as Rene Heron
Carsten Hayes
as Ballroom Photographer
Clive Russell
as Captain Tanner
Michael Webber
as Vicar
Mike Grady
as Train Conductor
Thorston Manderlay
as Alfred Meinhard
Daniel Naprous
as Marko
Lancelot Weaver
as Stefan
Vladimir Furdik
as Andrzej
Alexander Devrient
as Gypsy
Fatima Adoum
as Gypsy
Stanley Kaye
as Stanley
Martin Nelson
as Commendatore
Mark Evans
as Don Giovanni
Anthony Inglis
as Conductor
Ian Wilson-Pope
as Leporello
Pamela Hay
as Elvira
Laurence Dobiesz
as Servant
Peter Stark
as German Officer
Roman Jankovic
as German Officer
Fredrick Ruth
as Ballroom Attendant
Jonathan Christie
as Diplomat
James McNeill
as Diplomat
Maitland Chandler
as Banker
Joe Egan
as Big Joe
D.J. Bailey
as Prime Minister Robert Cecil (uncredited)
Paul Bateman
as Stall Holder (uncredited)
Chris Capaldi
as Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Kenneth Coombs
as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro
as Gypsy (uncredited)
Lukas DiSparrow
as Dealer (uncredited)
Ray Donn
as Diplomat (uncredited)
Ross Egan
as French Anarchist Leader (uncredited)
Rich Goble
as Victorian Gentleman (uncredited)
Shonn Gregory
as George (uncredited)
Marina Hayter
as Passerby (uncredited)
Jefferson King
as Punter (uncredited)
Jeffrey Lipman Snr
as Diplomat (uncredited)
Steve Munroe
as Railway Porter (uncredited)
Kerry Rousell
as Refugee (uncredited)
Mark Sealey
as Doorman (uncredited)
Danny Seldon
as King George I of Greece (uncredited)
Alain Stash
as Gypsy (uncredited)
Tom Swacha
as Pub Patron (uncredited)
Charles Walters
as Bomber (uncredited)
Paul Warren
as Gypsy (uncredited)
Sound
Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer

Directing
Guy Ritchie Director

Production
Joel Silver Producer
Bruce Berman Executive Producer

Camera
Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography

Crew
Sala Baker Stunts

Sound
Michael Higham Music Editor
Martin Cantwell Foley Editor
Gary Dodkin Boom Operator
Peter Burgis Foley

Production
Lionel Wigram Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jenny Beavan Costume Design
Nikita Rae Makeup Artist

Writing
Arthur Conan Doyle Characters

Art
Sarah Greenwood Production Design
Nick Gottschalk Art Direction
Katie Spencer Set Decoration

Production
Susan Downey Producer

Writing
Michele Mulroney Screenplay
Kieran Mulroney Screenplay

Editing
James Herbert Editor
Philip Hedgecock First Assistant Editor

Production
Steve Clark-Hall Executive Producer
Dan Lin Producer
Peter Eskelsen Associate Producer

Sound
Kevin Kaska Orchestrator

Art
Matthew Gray Art Direction

Camera
David Higgs Second Unit Director of Photography

Production
Ethan Erwin Co-Producer

Crew
Markos Rounthwaite Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Elizabeth West Script Supervisor

Art
James Foster Art Direction

Production
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Casting

Art
Niall Moroney Supervising Art Director
Alison Harvey Set Decoration
Netty Chapman Art Direction

Crew
Mark Holt Special Effects Coordinator
Nina Armstrong Stunts

Production
Mark Mostyn Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor
Sirio Quintavalle Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Mark Henson Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Harold Parker Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Jennifer Fairweather Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Elodie Demey Casting

Crew
Emma Zee Post Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor
Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor

Sound
Peter Oso Snell Music Editor

Art
Gary Jopling Assistant Art Director

Sound
Jason Swanscott Foley

Costume & Make-Up
Denise Kum Hairstylist

Lighting
Chuck Finch Gaffer

Visual Effects
Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Arnaud Kaiser Location Manager

Art
Elliot Scott Art Department Assistant
Elliot Scott Draughtsman

Sound
Becki Ponting Supervising ADR Editor
Becki Ponting Supervising Dialogue Editor

Camera
Julian Morson Camera Operator

Sound
Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Shannon Dolby Consultant
Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor
James Winnifrith Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Doug Oddy Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Monfort Key Costumer

Production
Katherine Tibbetts Production Coordinator

Crew
Leona Naidoo Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Chris Plevin Camera Operator

Production
Giles Edleston Location Manager

Camera
Vince McGahon Steadicam Operator
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Peter Wignall Steadicam Operator

Production
Charlie Somers Location Manager
Maxime Couteret Location Manager

Sound
Michael Connell Music Editor

Editing
Sam Bollinger Assistant Editor

Camera
Christopher Raphael Additional Still Photographer

Sound
Oliver Tarney Sound Designer
Oliver Tarney Supervising Sound Editor
Simon Chase Dialogue Editor

Lighting
Lee Knight Lighting Technician

Editing
Todd Kleparski Digital Intermediate

Production
Charlotte Wright Location Manager

Sound
Steve Little Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lesa Warrener Makeup Artist

Production
Alex Gladstone Location Manager

Camera
David Smith Additional Photography

Lighting
Dan Fontaine Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Nuria Mbomio Hairstylist
Christine Blundell Hair Designer
Charmaine Fuller Hair Supervisor

Camera
Mark Moriarty Camera Operator

Crew
Miles Barry Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Soleil Jackson Hairstylist
Michele Barber Makeup Artist

Editing
Dominic Thomson Digital Intermediate

Costume & Make-Up
Agnes Legere Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Andrea Pirisi VFX Editor

Crew
Ben White CG Supervisor

Art
Remo Tozzi Set Designer

Visual Effects
Laya Armian Visual Effects Producer
Mark Webb Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor

Production
Emma Callinan Casting Assistant

Camera
Daniel Smith Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Laura Lilley Hairstylist
Davina Lamont Makeup Artist

Editing
Mike Clark-Hall Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Adrian Rigby Makeup Artist

Production
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Downes Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Henry Badgett 2D Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Lora E. Revitt Costume Illustrator

Visual Effects
Seth Maury Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Steve Finn Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Sally Turner Assistant Costume Designer

Lighting
Dave Brennan Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Martin Mandeville Costume Coordinator
Claire Matthews Makeup Artist

Camera
Terry Williams Key Grip

Editing
Matt Adams Digital Intermediate

Crew
Kelsey Wheeler Pilot

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Jane Marks Hairstylist

Production
Lisa Davidson Production Coordinator

Camera
Nigel Permane Camera Operator

Lighting
Andy Bell Best Boy Electric

Costume & Make-Up
Chloe Meddings Hairstylist

Art
Bashaar Wahab Location Scout

Lighting
Shawn White Gaffer

Camera
Steve Ellingworth Key Grip
Steve Pugh Key Grip

Sound
Tristan Tarrant Boom Operator

Visual Effects
James Greig Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Dave Marriott Electrician

Visual Effects
Jennifer-Jo Barker Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Catherine Buyse Dian Set Costumer

Production
Lauren Meek Co-Producer
Agnes Bermejo Production Coordinator

Art
Alasdair Willson Title Designer

Visual Effects
Sara Trezzi Visual Effects Producer
Zai Ortiz Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Julia Wilson Hairstylist

Camera
Stuart Godfrey Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Pawl Fulker Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Lighting
Richard Merrell Electrician
Mike Parsons Electrician
Will Finch Lighting Technician
Andrew Purdy Lighting Technician
Steve Wood Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Catherine Davies Hairstylist
Bunny Stanway-Mayers Hairstylist
Liberty Haynes Makeup Artist
Jenny Hammond Makeup Artist
François-Louis Delfolie Costume Supervisor
Marco de Magalhães Key Costumer
Sunita Singh Costume Coordinator

Sound
William Towers Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Miso Ristov 2D Supervisor

Crew
Mohamed Sobhy CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mirek Suchomel Visual Effects Coordinator
Natalie Lovatt Visual Effects Coordinator
Charlotte Nelson Visual Effects Coordinator
Lucy Drewett Visual Effects Coordinator
John Szebegyinszki Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Michele Tandy Finance





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: