Reminiscence

Don't look back.

Category: Science Fiction
Nicolas Bannister, a rugged and solitary veteran living in a near-future Miami flooded by rising seas, is an expert in a dangerous occupation: he offers clients the chance to relive any memory they desire. His life changes when he meets a mysterious young woman named Mae. What begins as a simple matter of lost and found becomes a passionate love affair. But when a different client's memories implicate Mae in a series of violent crimes, Bannister must delve through the dark world of the past to uncover the truth about the woman he fell for.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2021-08-19
Run time: 116 minute / 1:56
Budget: $68,000,000
Revenue: $18,717,947
Director: Lisa Joy
Website: https://www.reminiscencemovie.com
Production Companies : FilmNation Entertainment, Michael De Luca Productions, Kilter Films
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Hugh Jackman
as Nicolas 'Nick' Bannister
Rebecca Ferguson
as Mae
Thandiwe Newton
as Emily 'Watts' Sanders
Cliff Curtis
as Cyrus Booth
Marina de Tavira
as Tamara Sylvan
Daniel Wu
as Saint Joe
Mojean Aria
as Sebastian Sylvan
Brett Cullen
as Walter Sylvan
Natalie Martinez
as Avery Castillo
Angela Sarafyan
as Elsa Carine
Javier Molina
as Hank
Sam Medina
as Falks
Norio Nishimura
as Harris
Roxton Garcia
as Freddie
Giovannie Cruz
as Cindy
Woon Young Park
as Burly Bouncer
Han Soto
as Wesley Humphrey
Rey Hernandez
as Harry
Gabrielle Echols
as Titch
Andrew Masset
as Butler
Nico Parker
as Zoe
Barbara Bonilla
as Frances
Jules Hartley
as Hooker
Jorge Longoria
as Lorenzo
Ivan Mbakop
as Sunburnt Man
Jeff Brockton
as Sylvan Guard
Michael Papajohn
as Sylvan Guard
Claire Lanay
as Protestor
Aria Castillo
as Protestor
Roger Magee
as Protestor
René Mena
as Man on Porch
Enrique Abada
as Man on Porch
Laci Broussard
as New Mom
Shawn Carter Peterson
as Coconut Club Pianist
Thomas Francis Murphy
as Armin
Jean Claude Leuyer
as Massive Prisoner
Teri Wyble
as Angela
Autumn Dial
as Receptionist
Renes Rivera
as Coconut Club Bouncer
Myles Humphus
as Moe
Production
Jonathan Nolan Producer
Aaron Ryder Producer
John Papsidera Casting
Michael De Luca Producer

Visual Effects
Peter Chesney Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Howard Cummings Production Design

Camera
Paul Cameron Director of Photography

Sound
Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist

Crew
Jeff Chase Stunts

Production
Kelley Smith-Wait Executive In Charge Of Production
Craig Fincannon Location Casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon Location Casting

Art
Leonard R. Spears Set Decoration

Editing
Mark Yoshikawa Editor

Visual Effects
Peggy Eghbalian VFX Editor

Camera
Peter Zuccarini Underwater Director of Photography

Crew
Antony Matos Stunts

Production
D. Scott Lumpkin Executive Producer
D. Scott Lumpkin Unit Production Manager

Crew
Artie Malesci Stunts
Ilram Choi Stunts

Sound
Stephen Coleman Orchestrator

Crew
Bobby Talbert Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Bernadette Mazur Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Tim Bell Stunts
Jeff Galpin Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Darryl Lucas Makeup Artist
Teresa Morgan Key Hair Stylist

Lighting
Ian Kincaid Chief Lighting Technician

Art
Scott Plauche Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Anji Bemben Hair Department Head

Crew
Oren Hawxhurst Stunts
Chris Monberg Stunts
Taryn Terrell Stunts

Visual Effects
Belén Heydt VFX Artist

Crew
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Doré Cermak Costumer
Jerry Popolis Hairstylist

Sound
Chris Diebold Sound Effects Editor

Art
Matthew Gatlin Art Direction

Crew
Andy Dylan Stunts

Sound
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor

Directing
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor

Sound
Jeremy Peirson Sound Designer
Jeremy Peirson Supervising Sound Editor
Jeremy Peirson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Brian Machleit Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Ben Rothstein Still Photographer

Art
Walter Schneider Set Designer
Rob Gray Set Dresser

Camera
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
Chris Haarhoff "A" Camera Operator

Crew
Frank Torres Stunt Coordinator
Jess Platt Dialect Coach

Sound
Cristina Aragon ADR Mixer

Crew
David K. Nami Special Effects Technician

Art
Randall S. Coe Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Yolanda Mercadel Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Don Abbatiello Stunts

Camera
Joseph V. Cicio Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Thomas Jones Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Babcock Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Jason Howey CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Buster Reeves Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Jessie Pariseau Foley Supervisor

Crew
Heidi Falconer Unit Publicist

Sound
Bill Higley ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Pamela S. Westmore Makeup Artist

Sound
Bradford Bell Sound Mix Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Dawson Costumer
Lawrnell Bell-Rattler Hairstylist

Directing
Zack Smith Second Second Assistant Director

Camera
Robert Campbell "B" Camera Operator
Michael D. Kennedy Libra Head Technician

Production
Kimberly Wistedt Other
Athena Wickham Executive Producer

Crew
Met Salih Stunts

Sound
Christopher Kaller Music Editor
Brad Lokey Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Heather Rae Miller Set Costumer

Crew
Ashley Morgan Actor's Assistant

Art
Spencer Davison Assistant Art Director

Directing
Lisa Joy Director

Production
Lisa Joy Producer

Writing
Lisa Joy Writer

Crew
Daniel Stevens Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Starzyk Costume Design

Crew
William Scharpf Stunts

Lighting
Andre Green Rigging Gaffer
Chip Carey Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Ted Barba Stunts

Sound
Dan Kenyon Sound Effects Editor

Production
Diana Jackson Travel Coordinator

Lighting
Christopher Ferguson Other

Production
Elayne Keratsis Production Supervisor

Art
Nicole Reed LeFevre Set Designer

Crew
Stephon Rodgers Stunts

Sound
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Tamara Bally Production Accountant

Art
April Hopkins Set Dresser

Lighting
Max Patrucco Key Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Don Kozma Makeup Department Head

Sound
David Jobe Foley Mixer

Camera
Charles B. Walker Other
Jimi Ryan Key Grip
Joe Sökmen Dolly Grip

Crew
Richard T. Hoover Techno Crane Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Stacey Perry Makeup Artist

Editing
Fulvio Valsangiacomo First Assistant Editor

Crew
Mia Goff Makeup Effects

Production
Kim Winther Casting Associate

Crew
Darin Read Post Production Supervisor

Camera
Ryan Chamberlain Grip
Nathan Fung Grip
Kevin Luster Grip
Dan Wyssmann Best Boy Grip

Crew
Sean Fisher Techno Crane Operator

Art
Landon Lott Other

Crew
James Cheek Stunts

Editing
Davis Reynolds Other

Directing
Brandon Lambdin First Assistant Director

Lighting
Jared Wilcox Best Boy Electric

Costume & Make-Up
Leslie Sungail Costume Supervisor

Camera
Luke Cauthern Dolly Grip

Lighting
Chandler Ferriss Lighting Technician

Crew
Adam Horwitz Stunts

Visual Effects
Eva Mularonek VFX Artist

Production
Alex Capaldi Production Supervisor

Crew
Tonie Farace Stunts
Courtney Jarrell Makeup Effects

Sound
Brett Murray Production Sound Mixer

Camera
Nathan Hughes Grip

Sound
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Jessica Wilson-Silas Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Cierra Madison Set Designer

Production
Reed Tsuda Casting Assistant

Camera
Joe Angel Martinez First Assistant "A" Camera
Ryosuke Kawanaka First Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Dan Caplan Other

Camera
Jonathan Robinson Second Assistant "B" Camera

Production
Nicholas Bow Executive Producer's Assistant

Art
Daniel T. Fox Set Decoration Buyer

Crew
Jessica Medina Stunts

Production
Abby Coon Assistant Accountant
Dylan Gravley Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Adam Balentine Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Dylan Coates Grip

Art
John Sommerville Leadman

Crew
Jason Frannino Animal Wrangler

Art
Chris Kibler Construction Buyer

Sound
Mitch Osias Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Gayle Merindino Ager/Dyer
Kazli Sullivan Tailor
Kayla Berry Set Costumer

Crew
Tessa Anderson Stunts

Production
Elishia Holmes Executive Producer

Crew
Luis Benitez Stunts

Lighting
Rob 'Church' Rosales Lighting Technician

Editing
Andrew Jon Wallace Other

Art
Susan Smits Art Department Coordinator

Lighting
Scott Caswell Rigging Grip
Andrew Jason Clark Rigging Grip

Crew
Juliene Joyner Stunts

Art
David Warburton Property Master

Camera
Larron Rome Julian Second Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Mark Druhet Scenic Artist

Art
Ashley Clements Assistant Property Master
Kelly Sweeney Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Heidi Bannon Set Costumer

Camera
Adam Lipscomb Libra Head Technician
Michael Romano Digital Imaging Technician

Crew
Courtney Chen Stunts

Lighting
Bradley Floyd Genetator Operator

Art
Logan Ledford Graphic Designer
Dwight Stanley Set Dresser

Crew
Tony Vo Stunts

Directing
Kevin Lum Second Assistant Director

Crew
Garret Reynolds Score Engineer

Costume & Make-Up
Jonathan Perkins On Set Dresser

Production
Margaret Broach Extras Casting Assistant
Charles Huff Extras Casting Assistant

Lighting
Kayla Jane Adams Lighting Technician

Camera
Dallas Hollomon Grip

Production
Rachel Rubin Producer's Assistant

Art
Allison Hilder Assistant Property Master

Lighting
Jason Prowell Lighting Technician

Crew
Austin English Techno Crane Operator
Angel Lia Spitale Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Brik Allen Tailor

Crew
Sam Ruchti Special Effects Technician
Jordan Nami Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Jake Heggen Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Salpy Semerdjian First Assistant Accountant
Claire Williams Production Coordinator

Art
Stephanie Parker Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
David Moyer Key Costumer

Production
Elisabeth Mourot Production Secretary

Visual Effects
Anne Barger VFX Artist
Arian Nikjeh Visual Effects Producer
Luigi Pisciotta VFX Artist

Production
Sam Gilberg Associate Producer

Crew
Tiffany Colin Stunts
Raymond Rehage Stunts
Chris Bryant Stunts

Camera
Michael Reynolds Camera Loader

Crew
Austin Kent Techno Crane Operator

Camera
Casey Shaw Libra Head Technician

Crew
Jason Vowell Video Assist Operator

Camera
Steve Roussel Other

Sound
L. Hue McKinney Utility Sound

Crew
Nick Appelbaum Post Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Elizabeth Macey Assistant Costume Designer
Gnatalie Crawford Set Costumer
Micah Wheeler Set Costumer
Chelsea Caldwell Costumer
Orlando Castro On Set Dresser

Art
Dunbar Merrill Set Dresser
Margot Walsh Set Dresser
Cameron Morris Set Dresser
Alex Taylor Set Dresser
Ryan Walsh Set Dresser
Adam Knych Set Dresser
Ashley Torregano, Sr. Set Dresser
Jeremy Williams Set Dresser

Production
Cassandra Corrales-Brupbacher Travel Coordinator

Crew
Gabrielle Rogers Dialect Coach
Irving Milg Actor's Assistant
Andrew Hays Villarreal Actor's Assistant

Production
Wes Humphrey Producer's Assistant
Camila Quiñones Producer's Assistant
Kristen Detwiler Producer's Assistant
Julia Baker Executive Producer's Assistant
Meredith Petty Hughes Other
Orneatha Wright Payroll Accountant
Jasmine Matos Payroll Accountant
Kelly O'Bier Assistant Accountant
Megan Galiber Assistant Accountant
Stefani Flack Assistant Accountant

Lighting
Rob Zuchowski Lighting Technician
Alton Parker Lighting Technician
Spencer Young Lighting Technician
Joshua Lilly Lighting Technician
Matthew Brown Rigging Grip
Richard F. Creedon Rigging Grip

Crew
Peter Chesney, Jr. Special Effects Coordinator
Russell Tamillo Special Effects Technician
Katie Riggs Special Effects Technician
Vlad Espienko Special Effects Technician
Scott Pennington Special Effects Technician
Sandy Stewart Special Effects Technician
Joseph J. Babic Special Effects Technician
Jesus Ornelas, Jr. Special Effects Technician
Paul Calder Special Effects Technician
Spencer Lightfoot Special Effects Technician

Art
Vinka Jurisic Construction Buyer
Thomas Russ Anderson Construction Foreman
Joseph Schaefer Construction Foreman
Mike Seelig Standby Painter

Crew
Sue Morlino Ford Scenic Artist
Lakechia Risin Scenic Artist

Art
Martin Patrick Tobin Set Decoration

Crew
Jill M. Zednick Animal Wrangler
Brett Eschette Animal Wrangler
William Marriott Additional Music

Sound
Dave Way Scoring Mixer
Michael Sobie Conductor





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: