Wrath of the Titans

Feel the Wrath

Categories: Fantasy, Adventure
A decade after his heroic defeat of the monstrous Kraken, Perseus-the demigod son of Zeus-is attempting to live a quieter life as a village fisherman and the sole parent to his 10-year old son, Helius. Meanwhile, a struggle for supremacy rages between the gods and the Titans. Dangerously weakened by humanity's lack of devotion, the gods are losing control of the imprisoned Titans and their ferocious leader, Kronos, father of the long-ruling brothers Zeus, Hades and Poseidon.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2012-03-27
Run time: 99 minute / 1:39
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $301,000,000
Director: Jonathan Liebesman
Writers: David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick, Dan Mazeau.
Website: http://www.wrathofthetitansmovie.org
Production Companies : Thunder Road, Legendary Entertainment, Cott Productions, Furia de Titanes II, A.I.E., Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: Spain, United States of America





Trailer


Sam Worthington
as Perseus
Liam Neeson
as Zeus
Ralph Fiennes
as Hades
Edgar Ramírez
as Ares
Toby Kebbell
as Argenor
Rosamund Pike
as Andromeda
Bill Nighy
as Hephaestus
Danny Huston
as Poseidon
John Bell
as Helius
Lily James
as Korrina
Alejandro Naranjo
as Mantius
Freddy Drabble
as Apollo
Kathryn Carpenter
as Athena
Matt Milne
as Elite Guard No. 1
Kett Turton
as Elite Guard No. 2
Sinéad Cusack
as Clea
Spencer Wilding
as Minotaur
Martin Bayfield
as Cyclops
Jorge Guimerá
as Theodulus
Asier Macazaga
as Theron
Daniel Galindo Rojas
as Eustachius
Lamberto Guerra
as Timon
Production
Jina Jay Casting

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Engelen Makeup Designer

Editing
Martin Walsh Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jany Temime Costume Design

Sound
James Mather ADR Supervisor
Ivan Sharrock Production Sound Mixer

Directing
Terry Needham First Assistant Director

Camera
Harvey Harrison Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Javier Navarrete Original Music Composer

Camera
Ben Davis Director of Photography

Production
Louis Leterrier Executive Producer
Callum McDougall Executive Producer
Callum McDougall Unit Production Manager

Crew
Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator
Jo Grover Makeup Effects

Art
Stuart Kearns Art Direction
Charles Wood Production Design

Production
Thomas Tull Executive Producer
Basil Iwanyk Producer
Jon Jashni Executive Producer

Crew
Mike Lambert Fight Choreographer

Writing
Beverley Cross Characters

Directing
Jonathan Liebesman Director

Production
Kevin De La Noy Executive Producer

Writing
Greg Berlanti Story

Production
Polly Johnsen Producer
Betty Williams Production Accountant

Writing
David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick Screenplay
David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick Story

Visual Effects
Nick Davis Visual Effects Supervisor
Nick Davis Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Nick Davis Second Unit Director

Writing
Dan Mazeau Screenplay
Dan Mazeau Story

Art
Paul Kirby Art Direction
Mike Stallion Art Direction
Ray Chan Supervising Art Director

Production
Dixie Chassay Additional Casting

Camera
Tim Wooster Camera Operator

Crew
Andrew Paul Littlefair Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Joe Hobbs Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Lee Sandales Set Decoration
Thomas Brown Art Direction
Jordan Crockett Art Direction
Mark Swain Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Annie Crawford Costume Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jonathan Fawkner Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Graham Sutton Music Editor

Art
Jennifer Bowes Art Department Coordinator
Jamie Wilkinson Property Master

Sound
Michael Fentum Sound Designer
Dominic Gibbs Supervising Sound Editor
Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor

Art
François Baranger Conceptual Illustrator
Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Design

Crew
Nick Komornicki Armorer

Sound
Tom Harrison Boom Operator

Camera
Jay Maidment Still Photographer
Julian Morson Camera Operator

Crew
Sandra Frieze Dialect Coach

Directing
Anna Worley Script Supervisor

Sound
Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Rhonda C. Gunner Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Michael Connell Supervising Music Editor

Production
Jeremy Johns Unit Production Manager

Editing
Matthew Tucker Associate Editor

Production
Terry Blyther Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Paula Price Hairstylist

Crew
Tim Grover Post Production Supervisor

Lighting
David Smith Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Kevin Alexander Hair Designer

Sound
Mike Dowson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Enrica Sciandrone Other

Crew
Hayley Easton Street Visual Effects Art Director

Editing
Mark Burton First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
David Malinowski Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Susannah Marie Williams Creature Technical Director

Camera
Daniel Erickson Camera Technician

Visual Effects
Aaron Williams VFX Artist

Camera
John Flemming Key Grip

Sound
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
John Cochrane Supervising Dialogue Editor

Crew
Marianne Jenkins Post Production Supervisor
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Dana Kalder Hairstylist
Conor O'Sullivan Prosthetic Designer
Daniel Lawson Johnston Makeup Artist

Art
Matt Curtis Title Designer

Crew
Katherine McCormack Unit Publicist
Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jon Veal Modeling
VFx Star Visual Effects
Jatinder Singh Manhas Visual Effects

Crew
Jose Mora-Perez Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Candice Banks Hairstylist

Crew
Peter Hall Pilot

Visual Effects
Crystal Compton Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Kevin Penney Foley Editor

Camera
Will Samuelson Helicopter Camera

Crew
Géza Kovács Stunts
Peggy Pere Aerial Coordinator

Visual Effects
Alex Carr Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong Key Costumer

Production
Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Sanaz Missaghian Costume Coordinator
Romaine Bowman Makeup Artist
May Gascoigne Makeup Artist
Sebastian Lochmann Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Valentina Visintin Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Charlotte Frances Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Frye Visual Effects Coordinator
David Frylund Otzen Modeling
Sofus Graae Visual Effects Coordinator
Jake Harrell Modeling
Zafar Janjua Visual Effects Coordinator
Stewart Kojima Visual Effects Coordinator
Michelle Teefey-Lee Visual Effects Coordinator
Jelle Van de Weghe Modeling
Bill Wang Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Martin Joy Location Manager

Crew
Graham Bowen Armorer
Tim Wildgoose Armorer
Tim Wildgoose Armorer
Phil Allchin Transportation Captain
Ana Stichini Special Effects Coordinator

Directing
Emma Horton Second Assistant Director





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: