Apollo 13

Houston, we have a problem.

Categories: Drama, History
The true story of technical troubles that scuttle the Apollo 13 lunar mission in 1971, risking the lives of astronaut Jim Lovell and his crew, with the failed journey turning into a thrilling saga of heroism. Drifting more than 200,000 miles from Earth, the astronauts work furiously with the ground crew to avert tragedy.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1995-06-30
Run time: 140 minute / 2:20
Budget: $52,000,000
Revenue: $355,237,933
Director: Ron Howard
Writers: William Broyles Jr., Al Reinert.
Production Companies : Imagine Entertainment, Universal Pictures, TF1 International
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Tom Hanks
as Jim Lovell
Bill Paxton
as Fred Haise
Kevin Bacon
as Jack Swigert
Gary Sinise
as Ken Mattingly
Ed Harris
as Gene Kranz
Kathleen Quinlan
as Marilyn Lovell
Mary Kate Schellhardt
as Barbara Lovell
Emily Ann Lloyd
as Susan Lovell
Miko Hughes
as Jeffrey Lovell
Max Elliott Slade
as Jay Lovell
Jean Speegle Howard
as Blanch Lovell
Tracy Reiner
as Mary Haise
David Andrews
as Pete Conrad
Michele Little
as Jane Conrad
Chris Ellis
as Deke Slayton
Joe Spano
as NASA Director
Xander Berkeley
as Henry Hurt
Roger Corman
as Congressman
Andrew Lipschultz
as Launch Director
Mark Wheeler
as Neil Armstrong
Endre Hules
as Guenter Wendt
Clint Howard
as Sy Liebergot - EECOM White
Christian Clemenson
as Dr. Chuck
Brett Cullen
as CAPCOM 1
Thom Barry
as Orderly
Gabriel Jarret
as GNC White
Jim Lovell
as Captain of USS Iwo Jima (uncredited)
Neil Armstrong
as Himself (archive footage)
Jules Bergman
as Himself - ABC News (archive footage)
Marc McClure
as Glynn Lunney
Ben Marley
as John Young
Loren Dean
as John Aaron - EECOM Arthur
Tom Wood
as EECOM Gold
Googy Gress
as RETRO White
Patrick Mickler
as RETRO Gold
Ray McKinnon
as Jerry Bostick - FIDO White
Max Grodénchik
as FIDO Gold
Ned Vaughn
as CAPCOM 2
Andy Milder
as GUIDO White
Geoffrey Blake
as GUIDO Gold
Wayne Duvall
as LEM Controller White
Jim Meskimen
as TELMU White
Joseph Culp
as TELMU Gold
John Short
as INCO White
Ben Bode
as INCO Gold
Todd Louiso
as FAO White
Christopher John Fields
as Booster White
Kenneth White
as Grumman Rep
James Ritz
as Ted
Karen Martin
as Tracey
Maureen Hanley
as Woman
Meadow Williams
as Kim
Walter von Huene
as Technician
Brian Markinson
as Pad Rat
Steve Rankin
as Pad Rat
Austin O'Brien
as Whiz Kid
Louisa Marie
as Whiz Kid Mom
Arthur Senzy
as SIM Tech
Carl Gabriel Yorke
as SIM Tech
Ryan Holihan
as SIM Tech
Rance Howard
as Reverend
Jane Jenkins
as Neighbor
Todd Hallowell
as Noisy Civilian
Matthew Michael Goodall
as Stephen Haise
Taylor Goodall
as Fred Haise Jr.
Misty Dickinson
as Margaret Haise
Lee Anne Matusek
as Loud Reporter
Mark D. Newman
as Loud Reporter
Mark McKeel
as Suit Room Assistant
Patty Raya
as Patty
Jack Conley
as Science Reporter
Jeffrey Kluger
as Science Reporter
Bruce Wright
as Anchor
Ivan Allen
as Anchor
Jon Bruno
as Anchor
Reed Rudy
as Roger Chaffee
Steve Bernie
as Virgil Grissom
Steve Ruge
as Edward White
Herbert Jefferson Jr.
as Reporter
John Dullaghan
as Reporter
John Wheeler
as Reporter
Paul Mantee
as Reporter
Julie Rowen
as Reporter
Thomas Crawford
as Reporter
Frank Cavestani
as Reporter
John M. Mathews
as Reporter
Writing
William Broyles Jr. Screenplay

Production
Brian Grazer Producer

Crew
Brian Grazer Executive Music Producer

Art
David J. Bomba Art Direction

Sound
Richard L. Anderson Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Dean Cundey Director of Photography

Sound
James Horner Original Music Composer
James Horner Orchestrator

Crew
James Cameron Visual Effects Design Consultant

Production
Janet Hirshenson Casting
Jane Jenkins Casting

Crew
Colin Hanks Set Production Assistant

Production
Michael Bostick Associate Producer

Sound
Anthony J. Ciccolini III Supervising Dialogue Editor
Dean Beville Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Ron Howard Director

Crew
Ron Howard Executive Music Producer

Production
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer

Directing
Todd Hallowell Second Unit Director

Crew
Kathleen McGill Production Controller

Production
Aldric La'Auli Porter Associate Producer

Directing
Aldric La'Auli Porter First Assistant Director

Production
Louisa Velis Associate Producer

Editing
Daniel P. Hanley Editor
Mike Hill Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Rita Ryack Costume Design

Writing
Al Reinert Screenplay

Art
Michael Corenblith Production Design
Bruce Alan Miller Art Direction
Merideth Boswell Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Larry Abbott Makeup Artist

Crew
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Shoshana Abrass Visual Effects

Crew
Shoshana Abrass Systems Administrators & Support

Writing
Jeffrey Kluger Novel

Crew
Jeffrey Kluger Technical Advisor

Writing
Jim Lovell Novel

Crew
Jim Lovell Technical Advisor
Heather Burton Stunts

Directing
William M. Connor Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Michael Wilmot Special Effects Assistant

Sound
Ezra Dweck Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Don Givens Foley Recordist

Directing
Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel C. Striepeke Key Makeup Artist

Sound
Dan Sable Dialogue Editor
Lynn Sable Assistant Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Marjorie McCown Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Lila Yacoub Assistant Production Coordinator

Editing
Tim Silano Assistant Editor

Production
Carl Clifford Unit Production Manager

Crew
Gavin Grazer Driver

Camera
Scott Fuller First Assistant Camera
Raymond Stella Camera Operator
Raymond Stella Second Unit Director of Photography

Crew
Matt Rebenkoff Set Production Assistant
Kim Robert Koscki Stunts

Camera
Luke Halpin Grip

Sound
Annie Lennox Playback Singer

Crew
Gary Zink Special Effects Assistant
Walter Cronkite Thanks

Sound
Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer

Camera
Jeff 'Moose' Howery Key Grip
Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera

Crew
John Robotham Stunts
Joseph Sullivan Driver

Sound
Stephen Hunter Flick Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Christopher Duskin First Assistant Camera

Production
Jimmy Lindsey Production Assistant

Crew
Vincent Mazella Jr. Stunts
Alan D. Purwin Pilot

Editing
Roger Tweten First Assistant Editor

Crew
Dave Scott Technical Advisor
Gerry Griffin Technical Advisor
Jerry Bostick Technical Advisor

Art
Angela O'Neill Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Ron Batzdorff Still Photographer

Crew
Erik Bork Actor's Assistant

Writing
Ricardo F. Delgado Storyboard

Sound
Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc Pilot

Visual Effects
Patrick McClung Modelling Supervisor

Art
David T. Cannon Construction Coordinator

Camera
Steve Graves Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
Elaine Ramires Costumer

Crew
Donald Flick Special Sound Effects

Sound
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Joy Zapata Hairstylist

Sound
Louis Cerborino Dialogue Editor
Patricio A. Libenson Sound Effects Editor

Art
Steven M. Levine Property Master
Dan Dorfer Painter

Sound
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Hazel Catmull Hairstylist

Lighting
Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Pablo Helman Digital Compositor

Sound
Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Susan Pickett Second Assistant Director

Sound
Douglas Murray ADR Recordist

Production
Andrew L. Ullman Assistant Location Manager

Crew
Karen E. Goulekas Digital Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer

Directing
Eva Z. Cabrera Script Supervisor

Production
Kelly L'Estrange Production Coordinator

Editing
Glenn Allen Assistant Editor
Richard Friedlander Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer

Art
Joseph Hodges Set Designer

Sound
Jim Henrikson Supervising Music Editor

Crew
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator

Production
Michelle Morrissey Production Supervisor

Art
Lori Rowbotham Set Designer
Wayne Shepherd Leadman

Sound
Thomas A. Gulino Dialogue Editor
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith Dialogue Editor
Bob Olari Sound Recordist
Rick Dior Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Debra Wolff Visual Effects Editor
James M. Halty Stunt Coordinator
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Josh Bleibtreu Camera Operator
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator
David Norris Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Elizabeth Still Set Costumer

Crew
Elise Ganz Studio Teachers
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist

Production
Andrew Lipschultz Publicist
Ned R. Shapiro Location Manager

Visual Effects
Erik Nash VFX Director of Photography

Art
Jason Vanover Greensman

Visual Effects
Bryan Grill Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Kathryn Blondell Key Hair Stylist
Carolyn Elias Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Bob Chefalas Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Peck Bolles ADR Editor
Frank Smathers Foley Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Audrey L. Anzures Hairstylist

Sound
Lisa J. Levine Supervising ADR Editor
Elliott Koretz Sound Effects Editor

Production
Kathryn Mindala First Assistant Accountant

Art
Bobby Amor Assistant Property Master

Visual Effects
Jammie Friday Digital Compositor

Lighting
Glenn E. Moran Best Boy Electric

Crew
Larry L. Fuentes Special Effects Assistant

Sound
Dana Gustafson Sound Assistant

Crew
John Pospisil Special Sound Effects

Sound
Linda Yeaney Sound Assistant

Visual Effects
Martine Tomczyk Digital Compositor

Sound
Steven Bramson Orchestrator

Crew
Roger C. Johnson Video Assist Operator
Bruce Y. Kuroyama Special Effects Assistant

Directing
Janna Stern Script Supervisor

Sound
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer

Camera
Chip Byrd Additional Second Assistant Camera
Trevor Loomis Camera Loader

Sound
Thomas S. Drescher Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Leslie Weir Costumer

Sound
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer

Crew
David O. Krupnick Set Medic
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain

Camera
Glenn DiVincenzo Steadicam Operator
Michole Bergstrom Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Joe McCloskey Costumer

Crew
Rich E. Cordobes Special Effects Assistant
Dylan K. Massin Set Production Assistant

Sound
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer
Matthew C. Beville Foley Editor

Lighting
Gary Brostrom Rigging Grip

Camera
Scott Smith First Assistant Camera
Ron Cardarelli Key Grip
Stephen Sfetku Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Mark Lohff Digital Effects Producer

Sound
David MacMillan Sound Mixer

Production
Kirk Douglas Production Assistant

Lighting
Darren Langer Electrician
Tony Anderson Gaffer

Camera
David S. Campbell Assistant Camera

Sound
Craig Woods Boom Operator

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Crew
Dan Brizendine Driver
Jonathan McGarry Set Production Assistant
Kieran Woo Production Controller

Sound
David Jobe Foley Mixer

Crew
Rodney Lee Bennett Driver

Costume & Make-Up
Larry A. Cornick Set Dressing Artist

Sound
Stuart Stanley ADR Editor

Editing
Carolyn Calvert Assistant Editor

Sound
Yvette Nabel Assistant Dialogue Editor

Crew
Steve Lee Special Sound Effects

Visual Effects
Jerry Hall Digital Compositor

Crew
Michael Tamburro Pilot

Visual Effects
George Stevens Modeling

Crew
Paulie DiCocco Driver

Production
Susanna Griffith Casting Associate

Art
Joshua A. Sipe Art Department Assistant
David A. Weinman Construction Foreman
William Matzner Greensman

Camera
Scott Johnson Camera Technician
Marty Dobkousky Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Carmen Mazarow Seamstress

Crew
Beverly Burton Craft Service
Johnny Bartlet Driver

Camera
John Hynes Camera Loader

Crew
Matthew Martin Propmaker
Stephanie Axe Set Production Assistant

Editing
William Pine Color Timer

Lighting
Rick Petretti Best Boy Electric
Mark Soucie Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Feliciano di Giorgio Digital Compositors
John Palmer Special Effects Supervisor
Chad Merriam Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
John Lisman Machinist

Art
John Maskovich Set Dresser

Crew
Lucinda Strub Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Josh Margolies Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Camera
Dave Wachtman Dolly Grip

Sound
Ann Hadsell ADR Recordist

Camera
J. Steven Latham Additional First Assistant Camera

Art
Greg Wilkinson Set Dresser

Camera
Jolanda R. Wipfli Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Guy Barresi Assistant Editor

Lighting
O'Shana Walker Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Troy Webb Grip

Crew
Joe Finnegan Stunts

Sound
John Sutton Sound Mixer

Art
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist

Lighting
Steve Chandler Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Tommy Dorsett Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Camera
Kevin Edwards Grip

Art
Scott G. Jones Set Dresser

Crew
Jan Aaris Special Effects Assistant

Camera
Bryan Ashford Grip

Directing
Jane Paul Second Assistant Director

Production
Wendi Haas Production Coordinator

Crew
Mark A. Lasoff Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ethan Ormsby Digital Compositor
Amy Jupiter Digital Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Lorenz Makeup Artist

Production
Hope Shaw Assistant Accountant
Rosario Aguirre Assistant Accountant
Keri Weisblum Assistant Accountant
Susan Giordano Assistant Accountant

Art
James Robinson II Assistant Property Master

Crew
Terry Odem Actor's Assistant

Sound
Bill J. DiDonna Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Danna Edwards Costumer

Crew
William Esparza Driver
Bud Lacy Driver
James E. Vargas Driver

Production
Ajay Dass Extras Casting

Art
Anthony Vitagliano Greensman

Production
Matthew Pook Location Assistant
Anthony J. Saenz Location Assistant
Alfred Cervantes Production Assistant
Chris Clifton Production Assistant
Dennis Clay Production Assistant
Lars Sloan Production Assistant
Michael Barson Production Assistant
Michael McDevitt Production Assistant
Misty Conn Production Assistant
Paul Swen Production Assistant
Susan Jamison Production Assistant
K. Marshall Smith Production Assistant
Jeffray C. Eagle Production Assistant
Lisa J. Watters Production Coordinator
Virginia Dнaz Production Coordinator
Brooke Rand McDonald Production Coordinator

Art
Chris Pascuzzo Set Dresser
Edward J. McCarthy Set Dresser
Richard M. Jones Set Dresser

Crew
Eddee Kolos Set Production Assistant
Laurel Robinson Set Production Assistant
Fred Tessaro Special Effects Assistant
Jeffrey Machit Special Effects Assistant
Kent D'Huet Special Effects Assistant
Paul Sabourin Special Effects Assistant
R. Michael Bisetti Special Effects Assistant
Rocky Severy Special Effects Assistant
Steve Luport Special Effects Assistant
Tony Centonze Special Effects Assistant
William Centonze Special Effects Assistant
Donald Krause Special Effects Assistant
Harold Selig Special Effects Assistant
James M. Hart Special Effects Assistant
Manuel S. Epstein Special Effects Assistant
Max L. Ary Technical Advisor

Production
Lynne Redding ADR Voice Casting

Lighting
Jim Fine Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Keith Roverud Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Orefice Chief Lighting Technician
Joseph J. Orefice Chief Lighting Technician
Ben O. Graham Electrician
Keith Orefice Electrician
Atillio Orefice Electrician
Dennis Hus Electrician
Gary Ware Electrician
Peter Eisner Electrician

Camera
Larry D. Davis First Assistant "B" Camera
Michael D. Hightower Grip
Ron Peebles Grip
Jimmy Giacona Grip
Eugene Siegmund Grip
Steven Cardarelli Key Grip

Lighting
Randy Troyanek Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Laurie Resnick Digital Compositor

Crew
John McLaughlin Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Bradford Plows Modeling
Brian Ripley Modeling
Eugene P. Rizzardi Modeling
Gerald McClung Modeling
Gordon Forkert Modeling
Greg Bryant Modeling
John Ferrari Modeling
Sabine Meyer zu Recendorf Modeling
Felix Ojeda Modeling
Michael Possert Jr. Modeling

Crew
Matt Coohill Systems Administrators & Support

Camera
Brian Marincic Best Boy Grip

Editing
Stephen Sobisky Project Manager

Production
Scott Ross General Manager

Sound
Kevin E. Patterson Utility Sound

Art
Felisa Finn Set Painter





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: