The Mummy

The legend you know. The adventure you have yet to imagine.

Categories: Adventure, Action, Fantasy
Dashing legionnaire Rick O'Connell stumbles upon the hidden ruins of Hamunaptra while in the midst of a battle to claim the area in 1920s Egypt. It has been over three thousand years since former High Priest Imhotep suffered a fate worse than death as a punishment for a forbidden love—along with a curse that guarantees eternal doom upon the world if he is ever awoken.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1999-04-16
Run time: 124 minute / 2:4
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $415,885,488
Director: Stephen Sommers
Writer: Stephen Sommers
Website: http://www.mummyvideo.com/
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Alphaville Films
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Brendan Fraser
as Richard O'Connell
Rachel Weisz
as Evelyn Carnahan
John Hannah
as Jonathan Carnahan
Oded Fehr
as Ardeth Bay
Arnold Vosloo
as High Priest Imhotep
Kevin J. O'Connor
as Beni Gabor
Erick Avari
as Dr. Terrence Bey
Jonathan Hyde
as Dr. Allen Chamberlain
Bernard Fox
as Captain Winston Havlock
Patricia Velásquez
as Anck-Su Namun
Stephen Dunham
as Mr. Henderson
Corey Johnson
as Mr. Daniels
Tuc Watkins
as Mr. Burns
Omid Djalili
as Warden Gad Hassan
Aharon Ipalé
as Pharaoh Seti I
Carl Chase
as Hook
Mohammed Afifi
as Hangman
Abderrahim El Aadili
as Camel Trader
Jake Arnott
as Mummy
Mason Ball
as Mummy
Isobel Brook
as Mummy
James Traherne Burton
as Mummy
Peter Chequer
as Mummy
Porl Smith
as Mummy
Ian Warner
as Mummy
Nick Laurant
as Egyptian Kid
Directing
Stephen Sommers Director

Writing
Stephen Sommers Screenplay

Production
Sean Daniel Producer
James Jacks Producer
Kevin Jarre Executive Producer

Sound
Jerry Goldsmith Original Music Composer

Camera
Adrian Biddle Director of Photography

Editing
Bob Ducsay Editor

Production
Ros Hubbard Casting

Art
Tony Reading Art Direction
Cliff Robinson Art Direction
Peter Russell Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
John Bloomfield Costume Design

Production
John Hubbard Casting

Art
Giles Masters Art Direction

Writing
Lloyd Fonvielle Screenstory

Art
Peter Howitt Set Decoration

Writing
Kevin Jarre Screenstory

Production
Patricia Carr Co-Producer
Megan Moran Associate Producer

Art
Alice Biddle Art Department Assistant
Nicola Barnes Art Department Coordinator
Mike Stallion Assistant Art Director
John Paterson Construction Coordinator
David Balfour Property Master
Tessa Harrison Sculptor
Paul Couch Standby Painter

Camera
James Offord Camera Intern
Roddy Barron Camera Operator
Dave Freeth Camera Technician
Adam Biddle First Assistant Camera
Ron Nicholls Grip
John Flemming Key Grip
Keith Hamshere Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Beverly Assistant Costume Designer
Robert Hallowell II Hairstylist
Tricia Cameron Key Hair Stylist
Aileen Seaton Key Makeup Artist
Sarita Allison Makeup Artist

Crew
Derek Atherton Armorer
Michael Bauer CGI Supervisor
Gavin Gordon Carpenter
Doreen A. Dixon Post Production Supervisor
Timothy Greenwood Projection
Rachael Jones Propmaker
James Gemmill Scenic Artist

Directing
Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor

Crew
Anya Gripari Set Production Assistant
Roger Collins Stand In
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Moustaghit Aberrazak Stunts
Kevin Tengan Systems Administrators & Support
John Finklea Temp Music Editor
Ahab Afifi Translator
Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist
Stuart Clark Utility Stunts

Directing
Cliff Lanning First Assistant Director

Editing
Kelly Matsumoto Additional Editor
Bob McMillian Color Timer
David Cook Editorial Production Assistant
Andrew MacRitchie First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Gary Donoghue Best Boy Electric
David Bruce Electrician
Michael Olague Gaffer
Michael Chambers Rigging Gaffer

Production
Terry Blyther Location Manager

Crew
Howard Baral Post Production Assistant

Production
Alistair Thompson Production Accountant
Patsy de Lord Production Coordinator
Abdelhafed Balafrej Production Manager
Abdelkrim Abouobayd Production Supervisor
Peter Heslop Unit Manager
Jo Burn Unit Production Manager

Sound
Jon Olive Assistant Sound Designer
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor
Keith Batten Boom Operator
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor
Darrell Hall Music Editor
Julie Andrews Musician
Alexander Courage Orchestrator
Richard Burton Sound Effects Editor
David Crozier Sound Mixer
Chris Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Daniel Jeannette Animation Supervisor
Gary Pollard Creature Design
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Sandy DellaMarie Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Kevin Clark Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Jennifer C. Bell Visual Effects Producer
John Andrew Berton Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Derek Thompson Creature Design
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Lahcen Abbana Costume Assistant

Directing
Jamie Christopher Second Assistant Director
Greg Michael Second Unit Director
Gary Talbot Third Assistant Director

Art
Alex Cameron Draughtsman
John Wells Dressing Prop
Stephen Forrest-Smith Storyboard Artist
Leon Apsey Supervising Carpenter
Kyle Cooper Title Designer

Sound
David A. Cohen ADR Editor
John Bateman ADR Mixer
Terry Isted ADR Recordist
Nancy Tracy First Assistant Sound Editor
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Carolyn Tapp Foley Supervisor
Patrick Dodd Supervising ADR Editor

Crew
John Cluff Special Effects Assistant
Graham Brooker Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Nick Seuser Additional Visual Effects
Jennifer Gonzalez Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Pat Sweeney VFX Director of Photography

Crew
Kevin Clark Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Camille Eden Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Andy Bennett Stunt Double

Camera
Chris Samworth Camera Trainee
Mik Allen Clapper Loader
Mike Evans Focus Puller
Shaun Evans Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Scott Ballard CG Animator

Production
Leor Mendel Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
David Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor

Editing
Ian Differ Assistant Editor
Andrea Biklian Negative Cutter

Production
Lucy Williams Assistant Location Manager
Mustapha Adidou Location Assistant
Siobhan Lyons Location Coordinator

Sound
Jerry Goldsmith Conductor
Nick Vidar Music Programmer
Kenneth Hall Supervising Music Editor

Production
Najib Bennani Accountant
Tania Clarke Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Joakim Arnesson CG Artist

Crew
Sally Grace Dialogue Coach

Visual Effects
Ted Andre Digital Compositor

Production
Frances Richardson First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Alan Coates Generator Operator

Visual Effects
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter

Crew
Jonathon Whaley Pilot

Production
Caroline Roemmele Production Assistant
Mohammed Chaoui Production Driver
Jon R. Brown Production Runner

Visual Effects
Karen Klein Roto Supervisor
Serena Rainbow Naramore Rotoscoping Artist

Crew
Tony Bianchi Technical Advisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: