The Mummy

The legend you know. The adventure you have yet to imagine.

Categories: Adventure, Action, Fantasy
Dashing legionnaire Rick O'Connell stumbles upon the hidden ruins of Hamunaptra while in the midst of a battle to claim the area in 1920s Egypt. It has been over three thousand years since former High Priest Imhotep suffered a fate worse than death as a punishment for a forbidden love—along with a curse that guarantees eternal doom upon the world if he is ever awoken.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1999-04-16
Run time: 124 minute / 2:4
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $415,885,488
Director: Stephen Sommers
Writer: Stephen Sommers
Website: http://www.mummyvideo.com/
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Alphaville Films
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Brendan Fraser
as Richard O'Connell
Rachel Weisz
as Evelyn Carnahan
John Hannah
as Jonathan Carnahan
Oded Fehr
as Ardeth Bay
Arnold Vosloo
as High Priest Imhotep
Kevin J. O'Connor
as Beni Gabor
Erick Avari
as Dr. Terrence Bey
Jonathan Hyde
as Dr. Allen Chamberlain
Bernard Fox
as Captain Winston Havlock
Patricia Velásquez
as Anck-Su Namun
Stephen Dunham
as Mr. Henderson
Corey Johnson
as Mr. Daniels
Tuc Watkins
as Mr. Burns
Omid Djalili
as Warden Gad Hassan
Aharon Ipalé
as Pharaoh Seti I
Carl Chase
as Hook
Mohammed Afifi
as Hangman
Abderrahim El Aadili
as Camel Trader
Jake Arnott
as Mummy
Mason Ball
as Mummy
Isobel Brook
as Mummy
James Traherne Burton
as Mummy
Peter Chequer
as Mummy
Porl Smith
as Mummy
Ian Warner
as Mummy
Nick Laurant
as Egyptian Kid
Production
John Hubbard Casting

Sound
Jerry Goldsmith Original Music Composer
Jerry Goldsmith Conductor
Alexander Courage Orchestrator
Jon Olive Assistant Sound Designer

Writing
Stephen Sommers Screenplay

Directing
Stephen Sommers Director

Production
Kevin Jarre Executive Producer

Writing
Kevin Jarre Screenstory

Production
Sean Daniel Producer
James Jacks Producer
Megan Moran Associate Producer

Camera
Adrian Biddle Director of Photography

Editing
Bob Ducsay Editor

Production
Ros Hubbard Casting

Art
Tony Reading Art Direction
Cliff Robinson Art Direction
Peter Russell Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
John Bloomfield Costume Design

Art
Giles Masters Art Direction

Sound
David Crozier Sound Mixer

Crew
Stuart Clark Utility Stunts

Sound
Darrell Hall Music Editor
Kenneth Hall Supervising Music Editor

Production
Patricia Carr Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Tricia Cameron Key Hair Stylist
Sarita Allison Makeup Artist

Editing
Andrew MacRitchie First Assistant Editor
Kelly Matsumoto Additional Editor

Production
Jo Burn Unit Production Manager

Editing
Ian Differ Assistant Editor

Crew
Doreen A. Dixon Post Production Supervisor
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Michael Bauer CGI Supervisor

Visual Effects
Derek Thompson Creature Design

Writing
Lloyd Fonvielle Screenstory

Sound
Patrick Dodd Supervising ADR Editor

Art
Mike Stallion Assistant Art Director
Kyle Cooper Title Designer

Camera
Adam Biddle First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Nancy Tracy First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Peter Howitt Set Decoration

Sound
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist

Crew
John Finklea Temp Music Editor
Andy Bennett Stunt Double
Derek Atherton Armorer

Lighting
Michael Chambers Rigging Gaffer

Production
Peter Heslop Unit Manager

Art
David Balfour Property Master

Directing
Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor

Crew
James Gemmill Scenic Artist

Sound
Richard Burton Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist

Sound
David A. Cohen ADR Editor

Production
Terry Blyther Location Manager

Lighting
Gary Donoghue Best Boy Electric

Production
Frances Richardson First Assistant Accountant

Sound
Carolyn Tapp Foley Supervisor

Camera
Keith Hamshere Still Photographer

Art
Nicola Barnes Art Department Coordinator
John Paterson Construction Coordinator

Sound
Chris Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Hallowell II Hairstylist

Sound
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer

Directing
Jamie Christopher Second Assistant Director

Camera
John Flemming Key Grip

Art
Paul Couch Standby Painter

Visual Effects
John Andrew Berton Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Bob McMillian Color Timer

Sound
Nick Vidar Music Programmer

Visual Effects
Daniel Jeannette Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Aileen Seaton Key Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Scott Ballard CG Animator

Sound
John Bateman ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Karen Klein Roto Supervisor

Crew
Kevin Tengan Systems Administrators & Support

Camera
Roddy Barron Camera Operator

Directing
Cliff Lanning First Assistant Director

Crew
Timothy Greenwood Projection

Visual Effects
Joakim Arnesson CG Artist
Jennifer C. Bell Visual Effects Producer
Ted Andre Digital Compositor
Gary Pollard Creature Design

Sound
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor
Keith Batten Boom Operator

Production
Patsy de Lord Production Coordinator

Camera
Ron Nicholls Grip

Production
Siobhan Lyons Location Coordinator

Visual Effects
Sandy DellaMarie Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Andrea Biklian Negative Cutter

Camera
Mike Evans Focus Puller

Crew
Gavin Gordon Carpenter

Visual Effects
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter

Sound
Julie Andrews Musician

Camera
Shaun Evans Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Beverly Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Alice Biddle Art Department Assistant
Tessa Harrison Sculptor

Camera
James Offord Camera Intern
Dave Freeth Camera Technician

Crew
Rachael Jones Propmaker
Anya Gripari Set Production Assistant
Roger Collins Stand In
Moustaghit Aberrazak Stunts
Ahab Afifi Translator

Editing
David Cook Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
David Bruce Electrician
Michael Olague Gaffer

Crew
Howard Baral Post Production Assistant

Production
Alistair Thompson Production Accountant
Abdelhafed Balafrej Production Manager
Abdelkrim Abouobayd Production Supervisor

Sound
Kevin Clark Sound Effects Editor

Art
Stephen Forrest-Smith Storyboard Artist
John Wells Dressing Prop

Costume & Make-Up
Lahcen Abbana Costume Assistant

Visual Effects
Nick Seuser Additional Visual Effects

Production
Mustapha Adidou Location Assistant

Art
Alex Cameron Draughtsman

Visual Effects
Jennifer Gonzalez Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Directing
Greg Michael Second Unit Director

Visual Effects
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter

Camera
Mik Allen Clapper Loader

Crew
John Cluff Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Camille Eden Visual Effects Production Assistant
Serena Rainbow Naramore Rotoscoping Artist

Directing
Gary Talbot Third Assistant Director

Art
Leon Apsey Supervising Carpenter

Sound
Terry Isted ADR Recordist

Crew
Graham Brooker Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Pat Sweeney VFX Director of Photography

Crew
Kevin Clark Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Chris Samworth Camera Trainee

Production
Leor Mendel Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
David Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor

Production
Lucy Williams Assistant Location Manager
Najib Bennani Accountant
Tania Clarke Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Sally Grace Dialogue Coach
Alan Coates Generator Operator
Jonathon Whaley Pilot

Production
Caroline Roemmele Production Assistant
Mohammed Chaoui Production Driver
Jon R. Brown Production Runner

Crew
Tony Bianchi Technical Advisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: