Spider-Man 2

There's a hero in all of us.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Peter Parker is going through a major identity crisis. Burned out from being Spider-Man, he decides to shelve his superhero alter ego, which leaves the city suffering in the wake of carnage left by the evil Doc Ock. In the meantime, Parker still can't act on his feelings for Mary Jane Watson, a girl he's loved since childhood.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-06-25
Run time: 127 minute / 2:7
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $783,766,341
Director: Sam Raimi
Writer: Alvin Sargent
Website: http://www.sonypictures.com/movies/spider-man2/
Production Companies : Columbia Pictures, Laura Ziskin Productions, Marvel Enterprises, Sony Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Tobey Maguire
as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Kirsten Dunst
as Mary Jane Watson
James Franco
as Harry Osborn
Alfred Molina
as Dr. Otto Octavius / Doctor Octopus
Rosemary Harris
as May Parker
Donna Murphy
as Rosalie Octavius
J.K. Simmons
as J. Jonah Jameson
Daniel Gillies
as John Jameson
Dylan Baker
as Dr. Curt Connors
Willem Dafoe
as Norman Osborn
Mageina Tovah
as Ursula
Bruce Campbell
as Snooty Usher
Stan Lee
as Man Dodging Debris
Scott Spiegel
as Man on Balcony
Joel McHale
as Mr. Jacks
Hal Sparks
as Elevator Passenger
Donnell Rawlings
as Pizza 'Heist' Witness
Emily Deschanel
as Receptionist
Elizabeth Banks
as Miss Brant
Daniel Dae Kim
as Raymond
Aasif Mandvi
as Mr. Aziz
Joey Diaz
as Train Passenger
Vanessa Ferlito
as Louise
Joy Bryant
as Woman at Web
John Landis
as Doctor
Phil LaMarr
as Train Passenger (uncredited)
Gregg Edelman
as Dr. Davis
Ted Raimi
as Hoffman
Cliff Robertson
as Ben Parker
Elya Baskin
as Mr. Ditkovich
Bill Nunn
as Joseph 'Robbie' Robertson
Brent Briscoe
as Garbage Man
Christine Estabrook
as Mrs. Jameson
John Paxton
as Houseman
Joanne Baron
as Skeptical Scientist
Peter McRobbie
as OsCorp Representative
Louis Lombardi
as Poker Player
Marc John Jefferies
as Amazed Kid
Reed Diamond
as Algernon
Brendan Patrick Connor
as Theater Traffic Cop
Dan Callahan
as Jack
Susie Park
as Clawing Nurse
Brianna Brown
as Train Passenger
Tom Carey
as Train Conductor
Dan Hicks
as Train Passenger
Timothy Patrick Quill
as Train Passenger
Tony Campisi
as Train Passenger
Molly Cheek
as Society Woman
Kelly Connell
as Dr. Isaacs
Roshon Fegan
as Amazed Kid
Taylor Gilbert
as Mrs. Watson
Timothy Jerome
as Injured Scientist
Elyse Dinh
as Violinist
Bill E. Rogers
as Fireman
Anne Betancourt
as Woman at Fire
Tricia Peters
as Screaming Nurse
Tim Storms
as Chainsaw Doctor
Bill Calvert
as Train Passenger
Peter Allas
as Train Passenger
Chloe Dykstra
as Train Passenger
Julia Max
as Train Passenger
Jill Sayre
as Train Passenger
Calvin Dean
as Boomer (uncredited)
Frank Bonsangue
as Pizza Man (uncredited)
Andre M. Johnson
as Fireman 2 (uncredited)
Peter Cincotti
as Piano Player in Planetarium (uncredited)
Peyton List
as Little Girl Playing on Steps (uncredited)
Spencer List
as Little Boy Playing on Steps (uncredited)
Troy Metcalf
as Blue Collar Guy (uncredited)
Scott Ross
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Bonnie Somerville
as Screaming Woman (uncredited)
Wesley Volcy
as Columbia University Student (uncredited)
Lou Volpe
as Man at Web (uncredited)
David Boston
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Garrett Warren
as Bearded Doctor (uncredited)
Michael Arthur
as NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Cindy Cheung
as Chinese Daughter (uncredited)
Andy Bale
as OsCorp Executive (as Andrew Bale)
Sound
Danny Elfman Original Music Composer

Production
Dianne Crittenden Casting

Sound
Bill Abbott Music Editor

Art
Jay Hart Set Decoration

Production
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer

Visual Effects
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Kristen Branan Head of Production

Directing
Sam Raimi Director

Production
Stan Lee Executive Producer

Writing
Stan Lee Comic Book
Steve Ditko Comic Book

Editing
Bob Murawski Editor

Production
Laura Ziskin Producer
Avi Arad Producer

Art
Neil Spisak Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
James Acheson Costume Design

Writing
Alvin Sargent Screenplay

Production
Lorne Orleans Producer
Kevin Feige Executive Producer

Camera
Bill Pope Director of Photography

Production
Grant Curtis Co-Producer

Crew
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Dan Bradley Second Unit Director

Crew
Hank Amos Stunts
Hank Amos Utility Stunts

Art
Thomas P. Wilkins Art Direction

Sound
Scott G.G. Haller Sound Editor

Art
Thomas Valentine Art Direction

Crew
Danny Cangemi Special Effects Coordinator

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Production
Joseph M. Caracciolo Executive Producer

Sound
Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
Miles Millar Screenstory
Alfred Gough Screenstory

Visual Effects
John Dykstra Visual Effects Supervisor
John Dykstra Visual Effects Designer

Lighting
Timothy Healy Electrician

Art
François Audouy Graphic Designer
Steve Saklad Art Direction

Crew
Steve Bartek Additional Music

Production
Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager

Crew
Chris Daniels Stunt Double

Art
Jeff Knipp Art Direction

Production
Michael V. Nicolo Casting Associate

Writing
Michael Chabon Screenstory

Costume & Make-Up
Noriko Watanabe Hairstylist

Camera
Al Cerullo Helicopter Camera

Crew
Chris Haynes Driver

Directing
Eric Heffron Assistant Director

Art
Scott P. Murphy Art Direction

Crew
Dion Lam Fight Choreographer
Jason Hamer Special Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Gary Jones Costume Design

Editing
Sean Valla First Assistant Editor
Anthony Harris Digital Color Timer
Gershon Hinkson Assistant Editor

Art
Kyle Cooper Title Designer

Sound
George Doering Musician

Costume & Make-Up
Tricia Heine Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Peter Giliberti Lead Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Julie Hewett Makeup Department Head

Art
Cosmas A. Demetriou Assistant Art Director

Crew
John Orlebeck Transportation Coordinator

Directing
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor

Sound
John Chalfant Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Robert Barnett Scenic Artist

Lighting
Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
Larry Hopkins Sound Mixer

Art
Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master
C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Doug Harlocker Property Master

Sound
Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Susan Dudeck Supervising ADR Editor
Susan Dudeck Supervising Dialogue Editor

Art
Theresa Greene Art Department Assistant

Camera
John Bramley Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Greg Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor
Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Bob Moore Jr. Key Costumer

Camera
Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator

Sound
Paul N.J. Ottosson Sound Designer
Paul N.J. Ottosson Supervising Sound Editor

Art
J. Bryan Holloway Sculptor
Wayne Shepherd Leadman

Camera
Joseph V. Cicio Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Clare Hallworth Assistant Costume Designer

Visual Effects
Scott Stokdyk Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Cyril O'Neil Picture Car Coordinator

Sound
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
Ulrika Akander ADR Editor
Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Patti Gannon Compositing Supervisor

Lighting
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Jo McGrath Wardrobe Supervisor

Sound
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor
Douglas J. Schulman Sound Mixer

Crew
Jody Fedele Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Kelvin R. Trahan Hair Department Head

Camera
Anette Haellmigk Additional Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Eran Barnea Visual Effects

Crew
Dan Harder Set Medic

Sound
Howard London ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Trish Almeida Key Hair Stylist

Art
Jim Ondrejko Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Luis Grané Senior Animator

Art
John Dillon Art Department Manager

Camera
Tim Arasheben Camera Technician

Art
Adam Austin Set Dresser

Production
Shannon Gaulding Production Executive

Costume & Make-Up
Alethea McElroy Additional Wardrobe Assistant

Crew
James Bearb Stunt Driver
Michael Kall Carpenter

Costume & Make-Up
Elisa Marsh Key Makeup Artist
Lorraine Crossman Costumer
Sara Auhagen Tailor

Production
David J. Grant Production Supervisor

Camera
Wayne Baker First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Anita Lausevic Hairstylist

Art
Jan O'Connell Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Lynda Kyle Walker Hair Assistant

Visual Effects
J.C. Brotherhood Special Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Sidney Brisco Lighting Technician

Crew
Don Poole Transportation Co-Captain

Lighting
Bob Finley III Gaffer

Sound
Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor

Lighting
James Boniece Key Rigging Grip

Sound
Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Pete Anthony Conductor
David Campbell Orchestrator

Crew
Timothy Michael Cairns Quality Control Supervisor

Art
Egan Gauntt Set Decorating Coordinator

Camera
Kelly R. Borisy Key Grip

Crew
Heather Sharpe Production Office Assistant

Sound
Joseph Geisinger Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Michael K. Reynolds Chef

Art
Jerry Bingham Storyboard Artist
Paulette Fox Painter

Crew
William Ramirez Jr. Craft Service

Directing
Jeff Shiffman Second Second Assistant Director

Camera
Matt Blades Grip

Crew
Brinton Bryan Set Production Assistant

Production
Sandy O'Neill Publicist

Art
James Carson Production Illustrator

Crew
Daniel Eaton CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Julie Adrianson-Neary Digital Compositors
Carlye Archibeque Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Susan Dukow Production Coordinator

Art
Jason Bartolone Construction Foreman
Bill Garvey Location Scout
Vinson Jae Standby Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Debbie Lucas Seamstress
Gretchen Gain Set Costumer

Crew
Nour Dardari Production Controller
David Irvine Production Intern
Douglas Cannon Propmaker
Cottalango Loorthu Software Engineer
Steven Clawson Stand In
Christopher Wolf Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Laura Berning Location Manager
Tamara Bally Production Accountant

Sound
Todd Bassman Boom Operator

Crew
Alicia Kalvin Studio Teachers
Carey Smith Digital Producer

Camera
Kirk Bloomberg Additional Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Production
Kevin Flatow Assistant Production Manager

Visual Effects
Colin Drobnis Visual Effects Technical Director
Anthony B. LaMolinara Animation Director

Sound
Tricia Linklater First Assistant Sound Editor
Nancy Parker Foley Artist

Production
Jenifer Bonisteel Assistant Production Coordinator

Camera
Ulrike Lamster Camera Loader
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Ivory Stanton Ager/Dyer

Crew
Christian Ristow Animatronics Designer
Jason Kay Techno Crane Operator

Directing
Bac DeLorme Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Vincent Truitner CG Animator
Bob Mano Mechanical Designer

Sound
Todd Harris First Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
H. Barclay Aaris Special Effects Technician

Camera
Steve Robertson Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Trilochan Naik CG Artist

Production
Santena Jenaris King Clough Assistant Accountant
Carlo Pratto Second Assistant Accountant
Jean Chien Assistant Location Manager

Editing
Michael Healey Digital Colorist

Camera
Giselle Brewton Assistant Camera

Production
Angela Athayde Additional Production Assistant

Camera
Braden Belmonte Second Assistant Camera

Art
Chris John Jones Creative Director

Production
Tony Hobbs Extras Casting
Alex Borys Location Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Tina Dowd Costume Assistant

Directing
Alexandra K. Browne Additional Second Assistant Director

Art
Michael Scarola Key Construction Grip
Thomas Moffitt Set Painter
Aaron Scully Storyboard Assistant

Camera
Kevin Flynn Best Boy Grip
Mark McDevitt Clapper Loader

Production
Judy Pursley First Assistant Accountant
Jason Rody Key Production Assistant

Crew
Joseph M. Horrigan Medical Consultant

Production
Marilyn DeJesus Payroll Accountant
Dave Ardinger Production Assistant
Kathryn Malone Production Secretary
Basia Emano Researcher

Crew
Michael Backes Scientific Consultant
Grant Anderson Sequence Lead

Art
Joseph S. Alfieri Construction Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: