Spider-Man

With great power comes great responsibility.

Categories: Fantasy, Action
After being bitten by a genetically altered spider, nerdy high school student Peter Parker is endowed with amazing powers.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2002-05-01
Run time: 121 minute / 2:1
Budget: $139,000,000
Revenue: $821,708,551
Director: Sam Raimi
Writer: David Koepp
Website: http://www.sonypictures.com/movies/spider-man/
Production Companies : Marvel Enterprises, Columbia Pictures, Sony Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Tobey Maguire
as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Willem Dafoe
as Norman Osborn / Green Goblin
Kirsten Dunst
as Mary Jane Watson
James Franco
as Harry Osborn
Cliff Robertson
as Ben Parker
Rosemary Harris
as May Parker
J.K. Simmons
as J. Jonah Jameson
Joe Manganiello
as Flash Thompson
Bill Nunn
as Joseph 'Robbie' Robertson
Michael Papajohn
as Carjacker
Elizabeth Banks
as Betty Brant
Ron Perkins
as Dr. Mendell Stromm
Randy Savage
as Bone Saw McGraw
Octavia Spencer
as Check-In Girl
Lucy Lawless
as Punk Rock Girl
Bruce Campbell
as Ring Announcer
Ted Raimi
as Hoffman
Stan Lee
as Man in Fair
Macy Gray
as Herself
Johnny Trí Nguyễn
as Stunts
Robert Kerman
as Tugboat Captain
Gerry Becker
as Maximilian Fargas
K. K. Dodds
as Simkins
Jack Betts
as Henry Balkan
Stanley Anderson
as General Slocum
Shan Omar Huey
as Teacher
John Paxton
as Houseman
Jayce Bartok
as Subway Guitarist
Sara Ramirez
as Cop at Carjacking
Una Damon
as Lab Tour Guide
Larry Joshua
as Wrestling Promoter
Timothy Patrick Quill
as Wrestling Arena Guard
Jason Padgett
as Flash's Crony
Evan Arnold
as Doctor
Jill Sayre
as Nurse
Brad Grunberg
as Heckler
Myk Watford
as Cop at Fire
Sylva Kelegian
as Mother at Fire
Peter Appel
as Cabbie
Joseph D'Onofrio
as Opinionated Cop
Jim Norton
as Surly Truck Driver
Tim DeZarn
as Philip Watson
Corey Mendell Parker
as Chaperone in Tram
Ashley Edner
as Girl in Tram
Alex Black
as Boy in Tram
Rick Avery
as Cop (uncredited)
Peter Aylward
as Colonel (uncredited)
Jillian Clare
as Crying Girl in Tram (uncredited)
Chris Coppola
as Kyle (uncredited)
Jesse Heiman
as Spectator at School Fight (uncredited)
Leroy Patterson
as World Unity Festival Attendant (uncredited)
Benny Urquidez
as Mugger (uncredited)
Scott L. Schwartz
as Screaming Wrestler (uncredited)
Jophery C. Brown
as Chef (uncredited)
Brian J. Williams
as Young Thug #2 (uncredited)
Jim Ward
as Project Coordinator
Taylor Gilbert
as Madeline Watson
Deborah Wakeham
as Billy's Mom
Bill Calvert
as Fireman
Kristen Marie Holly
as Young Lady at Fire
Ajay Mehta
as Cabbie
Scott Spiegel
as Marine Cop
Mark De Alessandro
as Cop (uncredited)
Tia Dionne Hodge
as Uptown Woman (uncredited)
Loren Janes
as Board of Directors Member (uncredited)
Andray Johnson
as Balkan's Aide (uncredited)
Martin Pfefferkorn
as Thug on 8x10 (uncredited)
Tammi Sutton
as Street Vendor (uncredited)
Lindsay Thompson
as Mary Jane's Friend (uncredited)
Sean Valla
as Boat Light Man (uncredited)
Philip Ng
as Diamond District Attendee (uncredited)
Pete Macnamara
as Pentagon Officer (uncredited)
Joy Michelle Moore
as World's Fair Mom (uncredited)
Camera
Don Burgess Director of Photography

Writing
David Koepp Screenplay

Sound
Danny Elfman Original Music Composer

Production
Francine Maisler Casting

Editing
Arthur Coburn Editor

Sound
Peter Brown Sound Effects Editor
Dean Beville Sound Editor

Visual Effects
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor

Directing
Sam Raimi Director

Production
Stan Lee Producer

Writing
Stan Lee Author

Production
Stan Lee Executive Consultant

Writing
Steve Ditko Author

Editing
Bob Murawski Editor

Production
Ian Bryce Producer
Laura Ziskin Producer
Avi Arad Executive Producer

Art
Neil Spisak Production Design
Karen O'Hara Set Decoration
Tony Fanning Art Direction
Stella Vaccaro Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
James Acheson Costume Design

Production
Kevin Feige Executive In Charge Of Production
Grant Curtis Co-Producer
Kathy Driscoll Casting Associate

Sound
Zigmund Gron Music Editor

Crew
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator

Art
Steve Arnold Supervising Art Director

Editing
Steve Bowen Digital Colorist
Jim Passon Color Timer

Sound
Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Lynn Kressel Casting

Visual Effects
John Dykstra Visual Effects Supervisor
John Dykstra Visual Effects Designer

Crew
Robin L. Miller Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head

Visual Effects
Jacquie Barnbrook Visual Effects Producer

Art
François Audouy Assistant Art Director

Sound
Steve Bartek Orchestrator

Production
Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer

Crew
Ching Siu-Tung Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Doug Lefler Second Unit Director

Crew
George P. Wilbur Stunts

Production
Gavin J. Behrman First Assistant Accountant

Camera
Al Cerullo Helicopter Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Helen Wilson Seamstress

Art
Mark Andrews Storyboard Artist

Directing
Eric Heffron First Assistant Director

Crew
Eric Hayden Special Effects Technician

Art
Scott P. Murphy Art Direction
Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer

Editing
Anthony Harris Digital Color Timer

Crew
Chuck Jeffreys Fight Choreographer
Steve Riley Special Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Alec Gillis Makeup Designer

Crew
Christopher D. Childers Choreographer

Production
Linda Weaver Extras Casting Assistant

Art
Tristan Paris Bourne Set Dresser

Production
Steven P. Saeta Production Manager
Steven P. Saeta Associate Producer

Writing
John Romita Sr. Characters
Steve Montal Story Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Grimes Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer
Lloyd Lee Barnett Digital Compositors

Sound
Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Susan Dudeck Sound Designer

Crew
Randy Peters Transportation Captain

Sound
Jamie Hardt Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Mick Cukurs Set Designer

Visual Effects
Karen E. Goulekas Visual Effects Supervisor
Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Ozzy Inguanzo Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer

Production
Candice D. Campos Production Coordinator

Art
Miles Teves Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Victor DiMichina Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Scott Stokdyk Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Bill Myer Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Michael J. Hogan Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Janice Alexander Hair Department Head
David Butler Costumer

Sound
Alison Fisher ADR Editor

Crew
Kevin J. Jolly Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Susanna Preston Script Supervisor

Editing
Jody Fedele Assistant Editor

Crew
Dion Hatch Digital Supervisor

Sound
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist
Dana Gustafson Foley Editor

Art
Amy Safhay Greensman

Crew
Ann Marie Auricchio Scenic Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Saeta Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Jim Ondrejko Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Alyssa Fong Visual Effects

Crew
Guy Belegaud Propmaker

Visual Effects
Bill Diaz Lead Animator

Production
Heidi Fugeman Associate Producer
Shannon Gaulding Production Executive

Camera
Bruce Del Castillo Grip

Visual Effects
Bernie Wrightson Character Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Sonya M. Andonov Set Costumer

Art
Michael Gastaldo Assistant Property Master

Lighting
John L. Oates Gaffer

Crew
J.C. Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Erik Bernstein Best Boy Electric

Sound
Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Pete Anthony Conductor
Ed Novick Sound Mixer

Crew
James Marbas Digital Effects Supervisor
Amin Chande Craft Service

Production
Kelley Baker Assistant Accountant

Sound
Karen Glauber Music Consultant

Art
Ilana Gordon Art Department Assistant

Crew
Kevin Abercrombie Utility Stunts

Lighting
Larry J. Aube Rigging Grip

Crew
Richard L. Blackwell Stunts
Chris Walden Generator Operator
Mitch Goldstrom Systems Administrators & Support

Directing
Jeff Shiffman Assistant Director

Sound
Brad Kanfer Apprentice Sound Editor

Camera
Dan Moore Additional Photography

Production
Denise Morgan McGrath Production Accountant

Crew
Sandy O'Neill Unit Publicist

Art
James Carson Concept Artist

Crew
Daniel Eaton CG Supervisor

Camera
Steven Cueva Camera Loader

Art
Kathleen Beall Location Scout

Camera
Richard E. Garcia Assistant Camera

Crew
Edward Fanning Transportation Co-Captain

Camera
Kelly Diehl Libra Head Technician
Tony Arnaud Grip

Art
Mike Larrabee Lead Painter
Jon J. Bush Leadman
Daren Cornell Painter
Harald Belker Production Illustrator
Gene 'Hap' Cooper Sculptor
Joanna Venezky Set Buyer
Robert E. Denne Standby Painter

Camera
Thane Berti Camera Operator
James Bartolomeo First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Martha F. Baxley Costume Supervisor
Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell Hairstylist

Crew
Derrick Alford Carpenter
Michael Avallon Driver
Mike Manzel Makeup Effects
Willow Craven Post Production Assistant
Scott 'Ice Paq' Baron Set Medic
Heather Wusterbarth Set Production Assistant
Michael Wilson Software Engineer
Robyne Parrish Stand In

Editing
Patrick Gallagher First Assistant Editor

Lighting
James Barrett Electrician
Anthony D. Guzman Lighting Technician

Production
John Fedynich Location Manager
Susan Dukow Production Supervisor

Sound
Christopher O'Donnell Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Dennis Webb I/O Supervisor

Crew
Carey Smith Digital Effects Producer

Camera
Michael J. Coo Key Grip

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Directing
Michael J. Moore Second Assistant Director

Sound
Tom Boyd Musician

Visual Effects
Colin Drobnis Visual Effects Technical Director

Production
Chris Bustard Additional Casting

Visual Effects
Anthony B. LaMolinara Animation Director

Art
Jonathan Graham Key Construction Grip

Production
Greg Outcalt Production Secretary

Art
Ahmet Ahmet Title Designer
Michael Marcus Art Designer

Camera
Cheli Clayton Second Assistant Camera

Production
Ray Scalice General Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Michele Flynn Ager/Dyer

Camera
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip

Directing
John Elmore Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Chris Waegner Technical Advisor

Costume & Make-Up
Cynthia Black Key Costumer

Editing
Greg Socher Associate Editor

Lighting
Kevin Murphy Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Jenifer Bonisteel Assistant Production Coordinator
Nancy Safran Casting Assistant

Sound
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer

Lighting
Alan Frazier Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Chad Darnell Extras Casting

Crew
Ty Williams Stunt Driver

Visual Effects
Chris Antonini Visual Effects Production Assistant

Camera
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip

Production
Alexa Song Lindenthaler Second Assistant Accountant

Camera
Joseph Aspromonti Additional Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Darrell Burgess Special Effects Technician
Robin Torell Stunt Double

Camera
Herb Ault Additional Key Grip
Kent Alexander Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Pedram Goshtasbpour Senior Animator

Production
Michael Wesley Aycock Assistant Location Manager
Alex Borys Location Assistant
Dave McComb Accountant
Michael Anthony Scott Additional Production Assistant
Shawn P. McKeegan Art Department Production Assistant
Rob Dickerson Jr. Key Production Assistant
Joan Devilla Payroll Accountant
Geoffrey Casquias Production Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: