Fight Club

Mischief. Mayhem. Soap.

Category: Drama
A ticking-time-bomb insomniac and a slippery soap salesman channel primal male aggression into a shocking new form of therapy. Their concept catches on, with underground "fight clubs" forming in every town, until an eccentric gets in the way and ignites an out-of-control spiral toward oblivion.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1999-10-15
Run time: 139 minute / 2:19
Budget: $63,000,000
Revenue: $100,853,753
Director: David Fincher
Writer: Jim Uhls
Website: http://www.foxmovies.com/movies/fight-club
Production Companies : Regency Enterprises, Fox 2000 Pictures, Taurus Film, Atman Entertainment, Knickerbocker Films, 20th Century Fox, The Linson Company
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America





Trailer


Edward Norton
as The Narrator
Brad Pitt
as Tyler Durden
Helena Bonham Carter
as Marla Singer
Meat Loaf
as Robert 'Bob' Paulson
Jared Leto
as Angel Face
Zach Grenier
as Richard Chesler
Holt McCallany
as The Mechanic
Eion Bailey
as Ricky
Richmond Arquette
as Intern
David Andrews
as Thomas
Christina Cabot
as Group Leader
Tim DeZarn
as Inspector Bird
Ezra Buzzington
as Inspector Dent
Bob Stephenson
as Airport Security Officer
David Lee Smith
as Walter
Carl Ciarfalio
as Lou's Body Guard
Stuart Blumberg
as Car Salesman
Mark Fite
as Second Man at Auto Shop
Matt Winston
as Seminary Student
Lauren Sánchez
as Channel 4 Reporter
Thom Gossom Jr.
as Detective Stern
Markus Redmond
as Detective Kevin
Van Quattro
as Detective Andrew
Michael Girardin
as Detective Walker
David Jean Thomas
as Policeman
Paul Carafotes
as Salvator - Winking Bartender
Christopher John Fields
as Proprietor of Dry Cleaners
Michael Shamus Wiles
as Bartender in Halo
George Maguire
as Group Leader
Eugenie Bondurant
as Weeping Woman
Sydney 'Big Dawg' Colston
as Speaker
Rachel Singer
as Chloe
Christie Cronenweth
as Airline Attendant
Dierdre Downing-Jackson
as Businesswoman on Plane
Charlie Dell
as Doorman
Rob Lanza
as Man in Suit
Joel Bissonnette
as Food Court Maitre D'
Evan Mirand
as Steph
Robby Robinson
as Next Month's Opponent
Lou Beatty Jr.
as Cop at Marla's Building
Valerie Bickford
as Susan - Comsetics Buyer
Peter Iacangelo
as Lou
Todd Peirce
as First Man at Auto Shop
Joon Kim
as Raymond K. Hessel
Bennie Moore
as Bus Driver with Broken Nose
Pat McNamara
as Commissioner Jacobs
Tyrone R. Livingston
as Banquet Speaker
Owen Masterson
as Airport Valet
Anderson Bourell
as Bruised Bar Patron #1
Scotch Ellis Loring
as Bruised Bar Patron #2
Andi Carnick
as Hotel Desk Clerk
Edward Kowalczyk
as Waiter at Clifton's
Leonard Termo
as Desk Sergeant
Michael Arturo
as BMW Salesman (uncredited)
Greg Bronson
as Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Matt Cinquanta
as Fighter (uncredited)
Tommy Dallace
as Champion Fighter (uncredited)
Paul Dillon
as Irvin (uncredited)
Tom Falzone
as Vomiting Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Eddie Hargitay
as Chanting Fighter (uncredited)
Phil Hawn
as Banquet Guest (uncredited)
Bruce Holman
as Waiter in Bridgeworth Suites Corporate Video (uncredited)
Jawara
as Fight Patron Saying 'I don't know. What's going on?' (uncredited)
Baron Jay
as Waiter (uncredited)
Jim Jenkins
as Restaurant Maitre D' (uncredited)
Kevin Scott Mack
as Passenger Clutching Armrest (uncredited)
Trey Ore
as Fight Club Patron / Guy #2 in Video Store (uncredited)
Louis Ortiz
as Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Hugh Peddy
as Fight Club Man (uncredited)
J.T. Pontino
as Fight Club Man (uncredited)
Chad Randau
as Waiter (uncredited)
Marcio Rosario
as Fighter (uncredited)
Gregory Silva
as Riley Wilde - Fighter (uncredited)
Brian Tochi
as Fight Bully (uncredited)
Alekxia Valdez
as Bar Worker (uncredited)
Michael Zagst
as Support Group Member (uncredited)
Gökhan Öncel
as Man at the Club (uncredited)
Philip Centanni
as Space Monkey (uncredited)
Summer Moore
as Marla's Neighbor (uncredited)
Marc Cinquanta
as Space Monkey (uncredited)
Production
Ross Grayson Bell Producer
Ceán Chaffin Producer
Art Linson Producer

Sound
John King Original Music Composer
Michael Simpson Original Music Composer

Camera
Jeff Cronenweth Director of Photography

Editing
James Haygood Editor

Production
Laray Mayfield Casting

Art
Alex McDowell Production Design

Sound
Ren Klyce Sound Editor
Richard Hymns Sound Editor

Directing
David Fincher Director

Writing
Chuck Palahniuk Novel
Jim Uhls Screenplay

Crew
Rachel Wyn Dunn Compositors

Production
John S. Dorsey Associate Producer
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer

Crew
Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Gary Kanner Loader

Costume & Make-Up
Mirela Rupic Assistant Costume Designer
Elinor Bardach Costume Supervisor

Art
Chris Gorak Art Direction
Jay Hart Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Kaplan Costume Design

Art
Dianne Chadwick Art Department Assistant
S. Quinn Art Department Coordinator
Seth Reed Assistant Art Director
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Design
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator
Tim R. Lafferty Construction Foreman
Craig B. Ayers Sr. Greensman
P. Scott Bailey Leadman
Jack Robinson Location Scout
Tammy DeRuiter Painter
Richard K. Buoen Production Illustrator
Kenneth Garrett Sculptor
Luis G. Hoyos Set Designer
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt Standby Painter

Camera
Conrad W. Hall Camera Operator
John T. Connor First Assistant Camera
Robert Mehnert Aerial Camera
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
Merrick Morton Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Patricia Miller Hairstylist
Fríða Aradóttir Key Hair Stylist
Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist
Greg Solomon Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Terry Anderson Set Costumer
Charles W. Belisle Set Dressing Artist

Crew
P.J. Hanke Additional Music
Yann Blondel CG Supervisor
Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
Manny Demello Driver
Brandon Proctor Mix Technician
Grace Karman Graham Post Production Assistant
Peter Mavromates Post Production Supervisor
Kieran Woo Production Controller
Carrie Shaw Production Office Assistant
David B. Brenner Propmaker
Katherine Jones Set Medic
Michael Herron Set Production Assistant
Lucio I. Flores Software Engineer
Cliff Wenger Special Effects Coordinator
Chad Keller Stand In
Michael Runyard Stunt Coordinator
Jeff Imada Stunts
Leon Xiao Systems Administrators & Support
Jim Alfonso Transportation Captain
Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator

Production
Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager

Crew
Richard Cetrone Utility Stunts
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist Operator

Directing
Dina Waxman Script Supervisor

Editing
Michael Matzdorff First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Michael Arvanitis Best Boy Electric
Kevin Brown Lighting Technician
Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer
Ronald A. Miller Rigging Grip

Production
Karen Meisels Casting Associate
Flint Maloney Location Manager
Jim Davidson Production Accountant
Robb Earnest Production Coordinator
Julie M. Anderson Production Supervisor
Carey Ann Strelecki Researcher

Sound
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor
Don Coufal Boom Operator
Jessica Bellfort Assistant Sound Editor
Hilda Hodges Foley
Brian Richards Music Editor
Ren Klyce Sound Designer
Steve Boeddeker Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Wexler Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Jim Rutherford 3D Animator
Carlos Saldanha Animation Supervisor
Nicholas Brooks Digital Compositors
Joshua I. Kolden Visual Effects
Lauren A. Littleton Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Collin Grant Storyboard

Crew
Misa Kageyama Sound Design Assistant
Johann Benét Thanks

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy M. Craig Set Costumer

Editing
David Orr Color Timer

Crew
Damon Caro Stunts
David Leitch Stunts
Jimmy Nickerson Stunts

Sound
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor

Art
Roy 'Bucky' Moore Property Master





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: