Extraction

When the mission ends, redemption begins

Categories: Drama, Action, Thriller
Tyler Rake, a fearless mercenary who offers his services on the black market, embarks on a dangerous mission when he is hired to rescue the kidnapped son of a Mumbai crime lord.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2020-04-24
Run time: 116 minute / 1:56
Budget: $65,000,000
Director: Sam Hargrave
Writer: Joe Russo
Website: https://www.netflix.com/title/80230399
Production Companies : AGBO, Thematic Entertainment, TGIM Films
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Chris Hemsworth
as Tyler Rake
Rudhraksh Jaiswal
as Ovi Mahajan
Randeep Hooda
as Saju
Golshifteh Farahani
as Nik Khan
Pankaj Tripathi
as Ovi Mahajan Sr.
David Harbour
as Gaspar
Bryon Lerum
as Rake's Son
Ryder Lerum
as Rake's Son
Shivam Vichare
as Sachin
Piyush Khati
as Arjun
Sara Rumao
as Cute Girl
Aarti Kulkarni
as Pari - Ovi's Maid
Umakant Patil
as Cop #1 - Candie's Cafe
Praveen Indu
as Cop #2 - Candie's Cafe
Swapnil Kokam
as Prison Guard
Neha Mahajan
as Neysa
Pallas Prajapati
as Aarav
Shazia Naz Gill
as Saju's Housekeeper
Rob Collins
as Rata
Wayne Blair
as Koen
Adam Bessa
as Yaz Kahn
Sam Hargrave
as Gaetan
Rayna Campbell
as Radio Tech - Nik's Crew
Patrick Newall
as Merc
Chris Jai Alex
as Thiago
Vonzell Carter
as Jose
Héctor Andreu
as Additional Tech - Nik's Crew
Priyanshu Painyuli
as Amir Asif
Sumeet Thakur
as Kalam - Kidnapper #1
Projoy Majumdar
as Raju - Kidnapper #2
Sounak Kundu
as Jersey Guard
Pabitra Mondal
as Chinese Rifle Boy
Abhinav Srivastana
as Rooftop Boy
Suraj Rikame
as Farhad
Sudipto Ballav
as Shadek
Shataf Figar
as Silver-haired Colonel
Kundan Roy
as Car Crash Cop
Amritpal Singh
as Stunt Elite Police
Yatendra Bahuguna
as Hotel Clerk
Debapriya Saha
as Apon
Sujay Mondal
as Gopi's Gang Member #1
Surojit Mondal
as Gopi's Gang Member #2
Raj Santra
as Gopi's Gang Member #3
Anup Sharma
as Blockade Commander
Christopher Romrell
as Mercenary #1
Craig 'Chili' Palmer
as Mercenary #2
Michael Lehr
as Mercenary #3
Brandon McClary
as Mercenary #4
Mutaza Khatawala
as Gunner #1
Alejandro Anduze
as Pilot - Helicopter
Aditya Paul
as Vocalist #1 - Band Candie's Cafe
Shreya Vivek
as Vocalist #2 - Band Candie's Cafe
Sharan Gulati
as Guitarist #1 - Band Candie's Cafe
Shitij Gulati
as Guitarist #2 - Band Candie's Cafe
Akshat Pathak
as Drummer - Band Candie's Cafe
Tejeshwar Singh Mann
as Misc. Player - Band Candie's Cafe
Art
Philip Ivey Production Design

Production
Sarah Halley Finn Casting

Art
Charlie Revai Supervising Art Director

Camera
Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Mark Owen Forker Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Anthony Russo Producer

Writing
Anthony Russo Story
Joe Russo Screenplay

Production
Joe Russo Producer

Writing
Joe Russo Story

Editing
Peter B. Ellis Editor

Production
Benoît Jaubert Line Producer
Wang Zhonglei Executive Producer

Art
Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat Art Direction

Production
Chris Hemsworth Producer
Eric Gitter Producer
Pravesh Sahni Co-Producer

Directing
Jon Mallard First Assistant Director

Production
Wang Zhongjun Executive Producer

Editing
Stan Salfas Additional Editor

Sound
Henry Jackman Original Music Composer

Production
Sanjay Kumar Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Rangsan 'Rang' Rangsimaporn Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Nicholas Simon Line Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Bojana Nikitović Costume Designer

Production
Todd Makurath Executive Producer
Benjamin Grayson Co-Producer

Directing
Sam Hargrave Director

Production
Eric Hedayat Unit Production Manager
Eric Hedayat Co-Producer

Sound
Guntis Sics Sound Mixer

Production
Patrick Newall Executive Producer
Patrick Newall Unit Production Manager

Sound
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lauren Oliver Hair Assistant

Crew
Thayr Harris Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Thayr Harris Second Unit Director

Camera
Simon Christidis Underwater Director of Photography

Production
Kelly Gallagher Co-Producer

Sound
Rick Owens Foley Artist

Art
Harrison Yurkiw Art Direction

Crew
Bobby Holland Hanton Stunt Double

Art
Witoon Suanyai Set Decoration

Camera
Jasin Boland Still Photographer

Crew
Tim Pedegana Post Production Supervisor

Lighting
David Tickell Gaffer

Production
Mary Barltrop Location Manager
Mike Larocca Producer

Sound
Josh Gold Sound Designer

Art
Nicholas Dare Set Designer

Directing
Kristin Witcombe Script Supervisor

Art
Keith Walters Property Master

Visual Effects
Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Mark Binder Sound Designer
Mark Binder Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Binder Sound Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Matteo Silvi Makeup Department Head
Matteo Silvi Makeup Designer

Production
Peter Schwerin Producer

Directing
Lee Cleary First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Luca Vannella Hair Department Head
Luca Vannella Hair Designer

Production
Raweeporn 'Non' Srimonju Production Supervisor

Crew
Daniel Stevens Stunt Coordinator
Michael Lehr Fight Choreographer

Costume & Make-Up
Maneerath Vijob Hairstylist

Sound
Manish Raval Music Supervisor
Tom Wolfe Music Supervisor

Art
Ravi Srivastava Art Direction

Camera
Ishika Mohan Motwane Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Lynzi Grant Visual Effects Producer

Art
Woraphol 'Pao' Dhanashoti Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Damian Martin Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Production
Chidchanok Plodripu Production Manager

Editing
Ruthie Aslan Editor

Directing
Inthira Sawantrat First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Atchariya Pinitsanpirom Costume Supervisor
Daniel Lawson Johnston Key Makeup Artist

Directing
Ananya Rane First Assistant Director

Production
Pranav Sahni Unit Production Manager

Art
Seema Kashyap Set Decoration

Lighting
Ramesh Sadrani Gaffer

Camera
Kim Olsen Key Grip

Crew
Sunil Rodrigues Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Luka Antonic Costume Supervisor

Production
David Guillod Executive Producer
Steven V. Scavelli Executive Producer

Art
Anthony Liberatore Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Joe Whelan Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Seng Kawee Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Wirot Sittiwech Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Nicastro Hairstylist

Sound
Alex Belcher Original Music Composer

Production
Anthony J. Vorhies Production Supervisor
Quinn Kawata Post Production Coordinator
Ari Costa Executive Producer

Directing
Ari Costa Second Unit Director

Sound
Cameron Barker Sound Editor

Production
Luke Torrevillas Location Manager

Camera
Cary Lalonde Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Beverley Dunn Set Decoration

Crew
Maverick Dugger Additional Music

Directing
Deborah Antoniou Second Assistant Director

Art
Sorayuk Mookleemas Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Daniele Nastasi Makeup Artist

Production
Hu Junyi Executive Producer

Sound
Michael Gilbert Sound Editor

Directing
Frances Stafford Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Tiberio Nardi Assistant Makeup Artist

Writing
Ande Parks Story
Ande Parks Graphic Novel
Fernando León González Graphic Novel

Production
Fred Goodman Co-Producer

Directing
Supat Rangsipat Second Assistant Director
Krishan Pratap Singh Second Assistant Director

Crew
Craig 'Chili' Palmer Military Consultant

Production
Shelby Malone Associate Producer

Editing
Monty Bass Additional Editor

Art
Kitjanat Burinrum Set Designer
Pacharachan Buranasamut Set Decoration

Sound
Thomas Harrison Boom Operator

Camera
Tesakarn Laopakdee Key Grip
Mustafa T. Merchant Key Grip
Karambiah Kodendre Appaya Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Watanna Garum Makeup Artist

Crew
Shawn Sweeny Military Consultant

Sound
Trevor Cress Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Trevor Cress Sound Recordist
Matthew Coby Sound Editor

Crew
Jon Monroe Additional Music

Production
Ariq Anam Khan Location Manager





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: