Ava

Kill. Or be killed.

Categories: Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller
A black ops assassin is forced to fight for her own survival after a job goes dangerously wrong.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2020-07-02
Run time: 96 minute / 1:36
Revenue: $2,987,741
Director: Tate Taylor
Writer: Matthew Newton
Website: http://essaymonkey.net/
Production Companies : Freckles Films, Voltage Pictures, Vertical Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jessica Chastain
as Ava
John Malkovich
as Duke
Colin Farrell
as Simon
Common
as Michael
Geena Davis
as Bobbi
Ioan Gruffudd
as Peter
Joan Chen
as Toni
Jess Weixler
as Judy
Diana Silvers
as Camille
Falk Hentschel
as Gunther
Lin Hultgren
as German Embassy Guest
Michael Guarnera
as Taylor Norris
Joe Sobalo Jr.
as Alejandro
Efka Kvaraciejus
as Alain
Michel Muller
as Teddy
Editing
Zach Staenberg Editor

Camera
Stephen Goldblatt Director of Photography

Art
Leslie E. Rollins Set Decoration
Molly Hughes Production Design

Sound
Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Brenda McNally Hair Department Head

Crew
Nancy Kirhoffer Post Production Supervisor
Vikram Kale Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Trish Seeney Makeup Department Head

Directing
Tate Taylor Director

Sound
Bear McCreary Original Music Composer

Production
Kelly Carmichael Producer

Writing
Matthew Newton Screenplay

Production
Jessica Chastain Producer

Crew
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator
Mark Oliver Generator Operator

Lighting
Stephen Kaye Electrician

Production
John Norris Executive Producer

Camera
Jonathan Hall Additional Director of Photography

Production
Nicolas Chartier Producer
Jonathan Deckter Executive Producer
Erika Hampson Executive Producer
Lindsey Weissmueller Casting Director

Lighting
Steve Mathis Gaffer

Art
Steve Cooper Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Dowds Makeup Artist

Sound
Andrew Twite Sound Effects Editor

Production
Rachel Goldman Casting Assistant

Sound
David V. Butler Supervising ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Mangesh Palkrit Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Mangesh Palkrit Digital Effects Supervisor

Art
Patricia Klawonn Assistant Art Director

Sound
Will Files Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Matt Blackshear Digital Intermediate Editor

Lighting
Brandon J. Meadows Best Boy Electric

Sound
Russell Farmarco Dialogue Editor
Joel Dougherty Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Joaquin Diego Prange Location Manager

Camera
Will Arnot Steadicam Operator
Will Arnot "A" Camera Operator

Sound
Katie Halliday Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Paul Peabody Construction Coordinator

Production
Dominic Rustam Producer

Sound
Greg ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor

Production
Ranjani Brow ADR Voice Casting
Wendy Hoffman ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Patrick Christensen ADR Mixer

Camera
Seacia Pavao Additional Still Photographer

Crew
Herve Desroches Special Effects Technician
John Ruggieri Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
John Ruggieri Special Effects Supervisor

Directing
Jenna Dayton Script Supervisor

Editing
Kyle Tekiela EPK Editor

Directing
David Allen Cluck First Assistant Director

Production
Babacar Diene Co-Producer

Art
Christine Moosher Assistant Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Stephanie Ingram Hairstylist
Megan Coates Costume Design

Sound
Rustam Gimadiyev Foley Mixer

Lighting
Lon Caracappa Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Emma C. Rotondi Key Hair Stylist

Production
Ashley Lambert ADR Voice Casting

Camera
Nolan Ball First Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Joey Montenarello Casting Associate

Editing
Zara Park Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Michael Baber Music Editor

Editing
Corinne Bogdanowicz Digital Intermediate Colorist

Visual Effects
Greg Behrens Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Greg Gonzalez Property Master

Crew
Greg Gonzalez Armorer

Sound
Brian Courchine Boom Operator

Production
Aaron Kahl Local Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Hannan Set Costumer

Crew
Nick Bellofatto Carpenter

Sound
Jason Fyrberg Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Joanna Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor

Sound
Bogdan Zavarzin Foley Artist

Camera
Guillaume Tunzini BTS Photographer

Art
Katrina Morgan Set Decorating Coordinator
Stephen C. Peterman Leadman

Production
Neely Eisenstein Casting Director

Camera
Emily Aragones Still Photographer

Art
Sean Martin Set Dresser
Vince Mountain Assistant Art Director
Frank M. Fleming Set Dresser

Lighting
Peter D'Angelo Rigging Grip
Guy Holt Electrician

Crew
Guy Holt Generator Operator

Production
Roya Semnanian Casting Associate

Camera
Tommy Fitzgerald "B" Camera Operator

Sound
Dionysius Vlachos Sound Mix Technician

Lighting
Michael Dynice Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Nicky Pattison Illum Key Makeup Artist

Art
Christopher Sawtelle Set Dresser
Tricia Turczynski Set Dresser

Camera
John R. Kaplan Dolly Grip
Dan Mason First Assistant "B" Camera
Nicholas Pasquariello Digital Imaging Technician

Production
Laura Calcagni Production Coordinator

Camera
Samuel L├╝sted Second Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Rick Radomski Art Department Coordinator

Directing
Stephen Turro Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Julia Garrison Scenic Artist
Benjamin Regan Carpenter

Production
Ashley Skomurski Local Casting

Directing
Brett Robinson First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Bharat De Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Lindsey Kethan Truck Costumer
Sara Dangler Key Costumer

Production
Mariarosa Calderon Production Accountant

Art
Rory Brett Set Dresser

Camera
Felix Giuffrida Second Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Thomas Colleran Scenic Artist

Art
Jarrett Staaf Set Dresser

Camera
Chris Malenfant Second Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Cara E. Rhodes Set Dresser

Crew
Amber Primm Scenic Artist
Gary L. Whelpley Armorer

Production
Narine Garibyan Co-Producer

Camera
Edwin Rubio Camera Operator

Production
William Earon Executive Producer

Crew
Kerri McGill Scenic Artist
Toshadeva Palani Loader

Art
Catherine Rooney Greensman

Visual Effects
Balaji Sreedharan Visual Effects Production Manager
Dasom Song Matte Painter
Peter Braeley Matte Painter
Chengwei Zheng Matte Painter
Laura Carnegie VFX Editor

Production
Ramses del Hierro Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Arianna Gallo Assistant Costume Designer
Robin Chalfin Tailor

Visual Effects
Salim Kandulna Visual Effects Compositor

Production
Justine Follansbee Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Mike Schenk Assistant Property Master

Crew
Masha Kurenkov Carpenter
Ashley Troiani Propmaker
Ashley Troiani Carpenter

Costume & Make-Up
Krystle Poulin Makeup Artist

Lighting
David Demers Electrician
Alexandra Hadley Electrician

Camera
Jill Tufts First Assistant "B" Camera
Tim Fagundes Grip
Walton Hall Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Nicholas Cushman Costume Assistant

Visual Effects
Manmath Birader Digital Compositor
Neeraj Dhote Digital Compositor
Anupam Pal Digital Compositor

Crew
Bhanu Prakash Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mayur Gangasagar Matte Painter
Paul Robert Turner Matte Painter

Editing
Rob Bessette Colorist
Emily Freund First Assistant Editor

Sound
Mary Parker Music Editor

Art
Niko Diaz Set Dresser
James Sanderson Set Dresser
Joshua Manning Set Dresser
Catherine Scott Set Dresser
Andrew Dehlinger Set Dresser

Crew
Christopher Love Drone Operator
Ian Halter Generator Operator

Lighting
Barry F. Hite Rigging Grip
Zachary Brown Rigging Grip
Devin Charette Rigging Grip
Fletcher Zona Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Carolyn Volta Costume Assistant

Crew
Josef Boreland Marine Coordinator

Production
Julia Solomon Casting Assistant
Molly Oliver Extras Casting
Marina Clarke Paolino Extras Casting
Julie Arvedon Knowlton Local Casting

Crew
Michael Caizzi Propmaker
Stephen Goudreau Propmaker
Aaron Emery Propmaker
Henry Tomkins Propmaker
Mathew T. Meeds Propmaker
Stephanie Lapointe Propmaker

Art
Pamela Peabody Construction Buyer

Crew
James Tolman Scenic Artist
Josie Colt Scenic Artist
Isabel Riley Scenic Artist
Tommy Carroll Special Effects Technician
Ralph Wilber III Special Effects Technician

Editing
Christopher Abdon Digital Intermediate Assistant
Hugo Smith Digital Intermediate Assistant
Brandon Trotter Digital Intermediate Assistant
Brett Turner Digital Intermediate Assistant
Brandee Wyse Digital Intermediate Assistant

Crew
Vivek Shelke Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Bojan Zoric VFX Supervisor
Sunkyu Park Visual Effects Coordinator
Prashant Agrawal Visual Effects Production Manager
Toshiko Miura Compositing Supervisor

Crew
John Dinh Compositor
Eric Covello Compositor
Daniel Lee Compositor
Yuri Shubenin Compositor

VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: