The Ballad of Buster Scruggs

Stories live forever. People don't.

Categories: Comedy, Drama, Western
Vignettes weaving together the stories of six individuals in the old West at the end of the Civil War. Following the tales of a sharp-shooting songster, a wannabe bank robber, two weary traveling performers, a lone gold prospector, a woman traveling the West to an uncertain future, and a motley crew of strangers undertaking a carriage ride.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-11-09
Run time: 132 minute / 2:12
Directors: Joel Coen, Ethan Coen.
Writers: Joel Coen, Ethan Coen.
Website: https://www.netflix.com/title/80200267
Production Companies : Annapurna Pictures, Annapurna Television, Mike Zoss Productions, Netflix
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Tim Blake Nelson
as Buster Scruggs (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs")
James Franco
as Cowboy (segment "Near Algodones")
Zoe Kazan
as Alice Longabaugh (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled")
Liam Neeson
as Impresario (segment "Meal Ticket")
Tom Waits
as Prospector (segment "All Gold Canyon")
Tyne Daly
as Mrs. Betjeman (segment "The Mortal Remains")
Brendan Gleeson
as Clarence (segment "The Mortal Remains")
Jonjo O'Neill
as Thigpen (segment "The Mortal Remains")
Saul Rubinek
as René (segment "The Mortal Remains")
Chelcie Ross
as Trapper (segment "The Mortal Remains")
Bill Heck
as Billy Knapp (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled")
Harry Melling
as Harrison (segment "Meal Ticket")
Willie Watson
as The Kid (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs")
E.E. Bell
as Saloon Piano Player (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs")
David Krumholtz
as Frenchman in Saloon (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs")
Tom Proctor
as Cantina Bad Man (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs")
Clancy Brown
as Curly Joe (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs")
Stephen Root
as Teller (segment "Near Algodones")
Ralph Ineson
as The Man In Black (segment "Near Algodones")
Jesse Luken
as Drover (segment "Near Algodones")
Sam Dillon
as Young Man (segment "All Gold Canyon")
Grainger Hines
as Mr. Arthur (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled")
Jefferson Mays
as Gilbert Longabaugh (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled")
Ethan Dubin
as Matt (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled")
Matthew Willig
as Hard Man #3 (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs")
Paul Rae
as Impressario (segment "Meal Ticket")
Tim DeZarn
as Angry Man (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs")
Martin Palmer
as Blubberer (segment "Near Algodones")
Danny McCarthy
as Ike (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs")
Billy Lockwood
as Father (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled)
Jackamoe Buzzell
as Another Man (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled)
J. Nathan Simmons
as Gallows Watcher (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs")
Katy Bodenhamer
as Milkmaid (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled)
Jiji Hise
as The Bawd (segment "Meal Ticket")
Austin Rising
as The Bailiff (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs")
Stephen R. Estler
as Gambler (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs")
Grace LeSueur
as Pretty Girl at Gallows (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs")
Directing
Joel Coen Director

Writing
Joel Coen Screenplay

Production
Joel Coen Producer

Directing
Ethan Coen Director

Writing
Ethan Coen Screenplay

Production
Ethan Coen Producer

Editing
Joel Coen Editor
Ethan Coen Editor

Crew
Bruno Delbonnel Cinematography

Production
Megan Ellison Producer

Art
Jess Gonchor Production Design
Nancy Haigh Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Zophres Costume Designer

Production
Sue Naegle Producer

Sound
Carter Burwell Original Music Composer

Camera
Bruno Delbonnel Director of Photography

Production
Ellen Chenoweth Casting

Art
Stephen Christensen Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Cydney Cornell Hair Department Head

Crew
Robin Myriah Hatcher Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Andreya Joseph Hairstylist
K-Bobby Hairstylist
Rolf John Keppler Key Makeup Artist
Nichole Miller Hairstylist
Jon Shroyer Makeup Artist
Christien Tinsley Makeup Department Head
Sheila Trujillo-Gomez Makeup Artist
Corey Welk Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Catherine Farrell Post Production Supervisor

Production
Karen Ruth Getchell Production Manager

Directing
Zack Earl Edwards Additional Second Assistant Director
David Tierney Lerner Additional Second Assistant Director
Kevin Lumley Second Assistant Director
Jeremy Reisig Second Second Assistant Director
Paul Schmitz Second Assistant Director
Zack Smith Second Second Assistant Director

Sound
Davi Aquino Foley Recordist
Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor
Chelsea Body Foley Recordist
Brian Bowles Dialogue Editor
Nicholas Cochran Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Blake Collins ADR Mixer
Kelly Doran Sound
Michael Feuser Supervising Dialogue Editor
Matthew Haasch Foley Editor
Randall L. Johnson Boom Operator
Matthew Kay Foley Mixer
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Peter F. Kurland Sound Mixer
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Igor Nikolic Foley Supervisor
Greg Orloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Wyatt Sprague Foley Editor
Caleb Townsend Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Roderic Duff Special Effects Technician
David Greene Special Effects Technician

Writing
Jack London Author
Stewart Edward White Author





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: