Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit

Something bunny is going on...

Categories: Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family
Cheese-loving eccentric Wallace and his cunning canine pal, Gromit, investigate a mystery in Nick Park's animated adventure, in which the lovable inventor and his intrepid pup run a business ridding the town of garden pests. Using only humane methods that turn their home into a halfway house for evicted vermin, the pair stumble upon a mystery involving a voracious vegetarian monster that threatens to ruin the annual veggie-growing contest.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-09-04
Run time: 85 minute / 1:25
Budget: $30,000,000
Revenue: $192,610,372
Directors: Nick Park, Steve Box.
Writers: Nick Park, Steve Box, Bob Baker, Mark Burton.
Website: http://www.dreamworksanimation.com/rabbit
Production Companies : Aardman Animations, DreamWorks Animation
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Peter Sallis
as Wallace / Hutch (voice)
Helena Bonham Carter
as Lady Campanula Tottington (voice)
Ralph Fiennes
as Victor Quartermaine (voice)
Peter Kay
as PC Mackintosh (voice)
Nicholas Smith
as Reverend Clement Hedges (voice)
Liz Smith
as Mrs. Mulch (voice)
Dicken Ashworth
as Mr. Mulch (voice)
John Thomson
as Mr. Windfall (voice)
Vincent Ebrahim
as Mr. Caliche (voice)
Geraldine McEwan
as Miss Thripp (voice)
Edward Kelsey
as Mr. Growbag (voice)
Robert Horvath
as Mr. Dibber (voice)
Pete Atkin
as Mr. Crock (voice)
Noni Lewis
as Mrs. Girdling (voice)
Mark Gatiss
as Miss Blight (voice)
Ben Whitehead
as Mr. Leaching (voice)
Christopher Fairbank
as Additional Voice (voice)
James Mather
as Additional Voice (voice)
William Vanderpuye
as Additional Voice (voice)
Nigel Pilkington
as Various (voice) (uncredited)
Crew
David Ian Salter Thanks

Sound
Hans Zimmer Music Score Producer

Crew
Rupert Gregson-Williams Additional Music

Writing
Nick Park Screenplay

Directing
Nick Park Director

Production
Nick Park Producer

Writing
Nick Park Characters

Sound
Julian Nott Original Music Composer
Danny Hambrook Sound Designer
Adrian Rhodes Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
Steve Box Screenplay

Directing
Steve Box Director

Writing
Bob Baker Screenplay
Mark Burton Screenplay

Sound
James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Burgis Foley Artist

Crew
Jeffrey Katzenberg Thanks

Sound
Nigel Heath Sound Mixer

Crew
Simon Moore Thanks

Editing
Jason Wheeler Negative Cutter
Gregory Perler Editor

Sound
Derek Trigg Foley Editor

Art
Sarah Hauldren Art Direction
Dino Athanassiou Additional Storyboarding

Crew
Nick Fletcher Thanks

Production
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Peter Lord Producer
David Sproxton Producer

Camera
Tristan Oliver Director of Photography

Sound
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer

Crew
Georgia Pritchett Thanks
Jim Dooley Additional Music

Writing
Robert Stevenhagen Storyboard

Crew
Bill Damaschke Thanks

Production
Cecil Kramer Executive Producer

Art
Sarah Laborde Set Dresser

Crew
Tony Burgess Thanks
Graham Linehan Thanks
Loyd Price Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Loyd Price Animation Supervisor
Christopher Sadler Animation
Christopher Sadler Key Animation

Crew
Marcus Brigstocke Thanks

Visual Effects
Fabrice Joubert Animation

Crew
Guy Jenkin Thanks
Michael Solinger Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Lee Wilton Animation

Sound
Nic Raine Orchestrator

Crew
Lorne Balfe Additional Music

Art
Bob Persichetti Storyboard Artist

Production
Jennifer Duffy Casting

Sound
Bruce White Musician

Production
Martin Hobbs Head of Production
Carla Shelley Producer
Claire Jennings Producer

Camera
Dave Alex Riddett Director of Photography

Editing
David McCormick Editor
Angharad Owen Editor

Art
Phil Lewis Production Design

Visual Effects
Terry Brain Animation

Crew
Giles Pilbrow Thanks

Visual Effects
Matt Holland Visual Effects Compositor

Crew
Phil Parker Thanks
Mike Thorne Thanks

Visual Effects
Stefano Cassini Animation
Paul Driver Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Andrew Birch Thanks

Sound
Robert Edwards ADR Recordist

Production
David Nigel Thomas Production Runner
Michael Rose Executive Producer

Sound
Philip Jenkins Sound Mix Technician
Tim Owens ADR Editor
Simon Changer Music Editor

Visual Effects
Stuart Lashley Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Paul Neal Thanks

Visual Effects
Angela Barson Digital Compositor

Sound
Graham Headicar Sound Effects Editor
Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer
Alex Hudd Dolby Consultant

Visual Effects
Paddy Eason Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Pilar Flynn Thanks

Visual Effects
Rudi Holzapfel Visual Effects

Sound
Michael Connell Music Editor

Crew
Aled Robinson Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Sven Taits Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joseph Stracey Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Victoria Mowlam Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Peter Muyzers CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Merlin Crossingham Animation
Merlin Crossingham Key Animation

Directing
Merlin Crossingham Second Unit Director

Visual Effects
Edward Patterson Animation
Ian Whitlock Animation
Ian Whitlock Key Animation
Philip Beglan Animation
Philip Beglan Key Animation
Teresa Drilling Animation
Teresa Drilling Key Animation
Will Becher Animation
Dan Ramsay Animation
Caroline Maure Animation
Andy Spilsted Animation
Dug Calder Animation
Dug Calder Key Animation
Darren Burgess Animation
Jason Lynch Animation
Alison Evans Animation
Jo Fenton Animation
Jay Grace Animation
Jay Grace Key Animation
Wendy Griffiths Animation
Pascual Perez Animation
Andy Symanowski Animation
Andy Symanowski Key Animation
Darren Thomson Animation
Darren Thomson Key Animation
Jean-Philippe Vine Animation

Art
David Vinicombe Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Claire Billet Animation
Claire Billet Key Animation
Seamus Malone Animation
Seamus Malone Key Animation
Suzy Parr Animation
Suzy Parr Key Animation
Sara Barbas Animation
Dicken Franklin Animation
Maria Hopkinson-Hassell Animation
Jerold Howard Animation
Virpi Kettu Animation
Tandy Langton Animation
Karen Molin Animation
Justin Smith Animation
Naomi Zahl Animation
Charlotte Loughnane Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Marnie Paxton Script Supervisor
Marnie Paxton Assistant Director
Marnie Paxton Second Assistant Director

Crew
Alastair King Additional Music

Visual Effects
Rohan Claassen Visual Effects
Melody Woodford Matchmove Supervisor

Editing
Peter Hunt Color Timer

Sound
Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist
Ed Colyer Sound Mixer

Art
Kitty Clay Set Dresser

Sound
Gavin Greenaway Conductor

Crew
Peter Dunne Thanks

Production
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting

Visual Effects
Henry Badgett Digital Compositor

Camera
Adam Lincoln Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Patrick Phillips Visual Effects

Crew
Olly Smith Thanks

Visual Effects
Tristan Porter Rotoscoping Artist

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician
Adam Laschinger Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Murray Barber Digital Compositor

Editing
Max Horton Colorist

Sound
Steve Mair Musician

Camera
Gunnar Heidar Assistant Camera

Editing
Pat Wintersgill Online Editor

Crew
Mark Schoellkopf Thanks

Visual Effects
Alfonso Cottier Rotoscoping Artist
Giuseppe Tagliavini Roto Supervisor

Art
Bridget Phelan Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Luke Letkey Digital Compositor
Michael Harrison Digital Compositor

Crew
Colin Rose Thanks

Visual Effects
Alasdair McNeill Rotoscoping Artist

Art
Anthony Wonsoff Title Designer

Sound
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Andrew Findon Musician
Warren Zielinski Musician
Heather Cairncross Playback Singer
Sarah Eyden Playback Singer

Production
Dave Thomas Production Runner

Sound
Jonathan Williams Musician
Skaila Kanga Musician
Andrew Wood Musician

Crew
Claire Baker Propmaker

Art
Lesley Osbourne Set Dresser
Alastair Green Art Direction
Rachel Bowen Set Dresser
Melanie Ford Set Dresser

Editing
Andrew Ward First Assistant Editor

Sound
Roger Argente Musician

Art
Lorna Cashmore Set Dresser
Kieron Thomas Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Kirsty Clark Digital Compositor
Vincent Goodsell Digital Compositor

Crew
Michael Elson Executive Visual Effects Producer

Art
Matt Perry Art Direction

Visual Effects
Qian Han Rotoscoping Artist

Camera
Luke Smith Still Photographer
Laura Howie Assistant Camera
Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler

Editing
Thomas Urbye Online Editor

Visual Effects
Pete Howlett Digital Compositor

Art
Sylvia Bennion Storyboard Artist

Directing
Richard Beek Second Assistant Director

Art
Jo Symanowski Draughtsman

Sound
David Peacock ADR Recordist

Art
Mathew Healey Set Dresser

Camera
Toby James Epk Producer

Art
Gavin Lines Graphic Designer

Directing
Kate Munkenbeck Third Assistant Director

Crew
Fred Gray Scenic Artist

Art
Sophie Brown Set Dresser

Production
Giles Johnson Production Manager

Crew
Wayne Hellinger Thanks
Sunny Park Thanks
Paul Parmer Thanks
Makiko Wakita Thanks

Art
Natasha Allright Art Department Coordinator

Production
Rachael Potter Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Manon Roberts Assistant Art Director

Camera
John Quarrell Assistant Camera

Editing
Matt Purgaus Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Julien Goldsbrough Visual Effects Compositor

Art
Zennor Box Concept Artist
Michael Sowa Concept Artist

Camera
Lewis Guarniere Data Wrangler
Oliver Winwood Data Wrangler

Visual Effects
Lizzie Bentley Digital Compositor
Tim Hey Digital Compositor
Martin Ofori Digital Compositor
Rajat Roy Digital Compositor
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano Digital Compositor

Editing
Richard Etchells Digital Intermediate Editor

Directing
Penny Foster First Assistant Director

Sound
Helen Tunstall Musician

Production
Tara Knowles Production Assistant

Crew
Laurens Nockels Propmaker
Adrian Sims Propmaker

Art
Roger Whiter Props

Visual Effects
Reuben Barkataki Rotoscoping Artist
Hayley Brazelton Rotoscoping Artist

Directing
Lisa Butler Second Assistant Director

Art
Joe Bourbon Set Dresser
James Held Set Dresser
Mick Hockney Set Dresser

Directing
David Button Third Assistant Director
Vinny Cannon Third Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Jordi Cardus Visual Effects Technical Director





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: