3:10 to Yuma

Time waits for one man.

Category: Western
In Arizona in the late 1800s, infamous outlaw Ben Wade and his vicious gang of thieves and murderers have plagued the Southern Railroad. When Wade is captured, Civil War veteran Dan Evans, struggling to survive on his drought-plagued ranch, volunteers to deliver him alive to the "3:10 to Yuma", a train that will take the killer to trial.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2007-09-06
Run time: 122 minute / 2:2
Budget: $55,000,000
Revenue: $70,016,220
Director: James Mangold
Writers: Michael Brandt, Derek Haas, Halsted Welles.
Website: http://www.310toyumathefilm.com
Production Companies : Lionsgate, Tree Line Films, Relativity Media, Yuma
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Russell Crowe
as Ben Wade
Christian Bale
as Dan Evans
Logan Lerman
as William Evans
Dallas Roberts
as Grayson Butterfield
Peter Fonda
as Byron McElroy
Gretchen Mol
as Alice Evans
Ben Foster
as Charlie Prince
Alan Tudyk
as Doc Potter
Vinessa Shaw
as Emmy Nelson
Lennie Loftin
as Glen Hollander
Rio Alexander
as Campos
Pat Ricotti
as Jorgensen
Shawn Howell
as Jackson
Johnny Whitworth
as Tommy Darden
Kevin Durand
as Tucker
Ramon Frank
as Kinter
Deryle J. Lujan
as Nez
James 'Scotty' Augare
as Nez
Brian Duffy
as Sutherland
Jason Rodriguez
as Tighe
Chris Browning
as Crawley
Chad Brummett
as Kane
Forrest Fyre
as Walter Boles
Luke Wilson
as Zeke
Benjamin Petry
as Mark Evans
Arron Shiver
as Bill Moons
Sean Hennigan
as Marshal Will Doane
Girard Swan
as Deputy Harvey Pell
Christopher Berry
as Deputy Sam Fuller
David Oliver
as Evil Bartender
Jason Henning
as Train Clerk
Barbara Bartleson
as Contention Woman (uncredited)
James Blackburn
as Gunfighter (uncredited)
Brian Brown
as Bad Guy #1 (uncredited)
Trevor Coppola
as William Marsh (uncredited)
Harp Corrigan
as Bisbee Townsman (uncredited)
Hugh Elliot
as Gunman (uncredited)
Darren Gibson
as Gunman (uncredited)
KC King
as Contention Gunman (uncredited)
Melinda Kramer
as Bisbee Townsperson (uncredited)
Brent Lambert
as Merchant (uncredited)
Billy Lockwood
as Gunman (uncredited)
J. Nathan Simmons
as Town Drunk (uncredited)
Art Usher
as Contention Gunman (uncredited)
Directing
James Mangold Director

Writing
Michael Brandt Screenplay
Derek Haas Screenplay

Production
Cathy Konrad Producer

Camera
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography

Art
Andrew Menzies Production Design

Editing
Michael McCusker Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Arianne Phillips Costume Design

Production
Lisa Beach Casting
Sarah Katzman Casting

Art
Greg Berry Art Direction
Jay Hart Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Aleah Ames Set Costumer
Terry Anderson Assistant Costume Designer
Christine L. Cantella Assistant Costume Designer
Carlos Rosario Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Castellano Set Costumer
Bren Cook Set Costumer
Lorraine Crossman Set Costumer
Juliet Hyde-White Set Costumer
Pilar Agoyo Seamstress
Debra Chapman Seamstress
Wendy M. Craig Set Costumer
Kathrine Gordon Hair Department Head
Gloria Pasqua Casny Key Hair Stylist
Betty Lou Skinner Key Hair Stylist
Susan Germaine Hairstylist
Jane Galli Makeup Department Head
John Caglione Jr. Makeup Artist
Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Artist

Art
Roberta Marquez Seret Art Department Coordinator

Production
Jo Edna Boldin Casting
Charla Bowersox Casting Associate
Marie A. Kohl Casting Associate

Sound
Jim Schultz Music Editor

Directing
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor

Crew
David Fencl Armorer

Lighting
Cory Geryak Gaffer

Camera
Philip C. Pfeiffer Camera Operator
Paul Sanchez Camera Operator
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Melissa Moseley Still Photographer
Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer

Lighting
Stephen Mullen Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Chip Byrd First Assistant Camera
Bob Hall First Assistant Camera
J. Steven Matzinger First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Blake Pike Rigging Grip

Camera
Philip Shanahan First Assistant Camera

Crew
Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
David Betancourt Foley
Dawn Lunsford Foley
John Murray Foley
Elizabeth Rainey Foley
Alicia Stevenson Foley
Donald Sylvester Sound Designer
Ted Caplan Sound Effects Editor
Nico Salvato First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Dan Pemberton Construction Coordinator

Crew
J.P. Jones Property Master
Arthur Arndt Carpenter
Colin Dennis Carpenter

Editing
Shawn Broes Digital Intermediate
Marisa Clayton Digital Intermediate
Marcie Jastrow Digital Intermediate

Crew
Sara Cueva Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor
Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Coordinator

Writing
Halsted Welles Screenplay

Production
Stuart M. Besser Unit Production Manager

Crew
Aaron Downing Post Production Supervisor

Directing
Nicholas Mastandrea Assistant Director

Crew
Alexander Mackendrick Thanks
Doug Hemphill Thanks
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Thanks

Editing
Lee Grubin Assistant Editor

Production
Dixie J. Capp Associate Producer
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer
Lynwood Spinks Executive Producer

Art
Kenneth Hunter Location Scout

Costume & Make-Up
Pierre Barrera Set Dressing Artist

Camera
Joe Bacharka Grip

Lighting
Bradley Barnes Lighting Technician

Crew
Tad Griffith Stunts

Sound
Simon Coke Dialogue Editor

Camera
Mark Vargo Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Donald Sylvester Supervising Sound Editor

Writing
Elmore Leonard Short Story

Sound
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Scott Curtis Foley Editor





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: