Arthur Christmas

Ever wonder how 2 Billion presents get delivered all in 1 night?

Categories: Drama, Animation, Family, Comedy
Each Christmas, Santa and his vast army of highly trained elves produce gifts and distribute them around the world in one night. However, when one of 600 million children to receive a gift from Santa on Christmas Eve is missed, it is deemed ‘acceptable’ to all but one – Arthur. Arthur Claus is Santa’s misfit son who executes an unauthorized rookie mission to get the last present half way around the globe before dawn on Christmas morning.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-11-10
Run time: 97 minute / 1:37
Budget: $10,000,000
Director: Sarah Smith
Writers: Peter Baynham, Sarah Smith.
Website: http://www.arthurchristmas.com/
Production Companies : Columbia Pictures, Aardman Animations, Sony Pictures Animation, Sony Pictures
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


James McAvoy
as Arthur (voice)
Hugh Laurie
as Steve Claus (voice)
Bill Nighy
as Grandsanta (voice)
Jim Broadbent
as Santa (voice)
Imelda Staunton
as Mrs. Santa (voice)
Ashley Jensen
as Bryony (voice)
Marc Wootton
as Peter (voice)
Laura Linney
as North Pole Computer (voice)
Eva Longoria
as Chief De Silva (voice)
Ramona Marquez
as Gwen (voice)
Michael Palin
as Ernie Clicker (voice)
Dominic West
as Lead Elf #1 (voice)
Joan Cusack
as Lead Elf #2 (voice)
Sanjeev Bhaskar
as Lead Elf #3 (voice)
Robbie Coltrane
as Lead Elf #4 (voice)
Rhys Darby
as Lead Elf #5 (voice)
Jane Horrocks
as Lead Elf #6 (voice)
Iain McKee
as Lead Elf #7 (voice)
Andy Serkis
as Lead Elf #8 (voice)
Peter Baynham
as Elf (voice)
Stewart Lee
as Elf (voice)
Kevin Eldon
as Elf (voice)
Danny John-Jules
as Elf (voice)
Bronagh Gallagher
as Elf (voice)
Rich Fulcher
as Elf (voice)
Cody Cameron
as Elf (voice)
Kevin Cecil
as Elf (voice)
Emma Kennedy
as Elf (voice)
Sarah Smith
as Elf (voice)
Pete Jack
as Elf (voice)
Seamus Malone
as Elf (voice)
Kris Pearn
as Elf (voice)
Alan Short
as Elf (voice)
Adam Tandy
as Elf (voice)
Seeta Indrani
as Elf (voice)
Finlay Duff
as French Boy (voice)
Ryan Patrick Donahoe
as Pedro (voice)
Rich Hall
as Idaho Man (voice)
Clint Dyer
as Reporter (voice)
Donnie Long
as Reporter (voice)
Jerry Lambert
as N.O.R.A.D (voice)
David Schneider
as General (voice)
Deborah Findlay
as General (voice)
Ian Ashpitel
as UNFITA OPS (voice)
Julia Davis
as UNFITA OPS (voice)
Kerry Shale
as UNFITA OPS (voice)
Tamsin Greig
as Additional Voices
Alistair McGowan
as Additional Voices
David Menkin
as Elf (voice, uncredited)
Naomi McDonald
as Elf (voice, uncredited)
Seeta Indrani
as Indian Elf (voice, uncredited)
Alistair McGowan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tamsin Greig
as Additional Voices (voice)
Crew
Alex McDowell Visual Effects Design Consultant

Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer

Editing
John Carnochan Editor

Writing
Peter Baynham Screenplay

Production
Peter Baynham Co-Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Peter DeSève Character Designer

Lighting
Chad Belteau Rigging Gaffer
Chad Belteau Lighting Artist

Sound
James Boyle Sound Designer
David Mackie Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Burgis Foley
Arthur Graley Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Aaron Pfau Animation

Production
Chris Juen Co-Producer

Sound
Martin Tillman Musician

Production
Peter Lord Producer
David Sproxton Producer

Sound
Peter Gleaves Sound Mixer

Production
Sarah Crowe Casting

Directing
Barry Cook Co-Director

Visual Effects
Craig Simpson 3D Tracking Layout

Sound
Chris Bacon Additional Soundtrack

Crew
Jericca Cleland Cinematography

Visual Effects
Henrik Tamm Visual Development

Production
Ryan Gilleland Production Manager

Sound
Andrew Stirk Dialogue Editor

Art
Paul Bolger Storyboard Designer

Sound
Dafydd Archard Sound Mixer

Crew
Michael Solinger Post-Production Manager

Writing
Sarah Smith Screenplay

Directing
Sarah Smith Director

Sound
Julian Slater Supervising Sound Editor
David Buckley Additional Soundtrack

Art
Troy Quane Storyboard Designer

Visual Effects
Michael Kurinsky Key Animation

Art
Olivier Adam Art Direction

Visual Effects
Sergio Casas Color Designer

Sound
Bruce White Musician

Art
Kris Pearn Storyboard Designer

Production
Carla Shelley Producer

Visual Effects
Shaofu Zhang Animation

Production
Osnat Shurer Consulting Producer

Visual Effects
Till Nowak Visual Development

Costume & Make-Up
Yves Barre Costume Design

Art
Tim Watts Art Direction

Visual Effects
Tim Watts Animation

Sound
Halli Cauthery Additional Soundtrack

Visual Effects
Eric Huang Animation
Bjorn-Erik Aschim Visual Development
George Hull Visual Development

Sound
Jason Swanscott Foley
Robert Houston Music Editor
Barnaby Smyth Foley
Tony Lewis Music Editor
Johnathan Rush Sound Mixer

Directing
Anthony Di Ninno Layout

Visual Effects
Anthony Di Ninno 3D Tracking Layout
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Visual Development

Sound
Ben Meechan Sound Effects Editor
Dan Morgan Supervising ADR Editor
Dan Morgan Supervising Dialogue Editor

Art
Gregory Fangeaux Set Designer

Sound
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor
Doug Cooper Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Mandy Tankenson Digital Producer

Sound
Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Simon Ellegaard Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrea King Foley
Meri Gavin Music Editor

Editing
Rob Farris Digital Intermediate
Patrick Malone Digital Intermediate

Sound
Joseph Stracey Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Laurent Treherne Technical Supervisor

Production
Victoria Mowlam Assistant Production Manager

Visual Effects
Armand Serrano Visual Development
Daniele Zannone Animation
Buck Lewis Character Designer

Art
Matt Jones Storyboard Artist

Sound
Howard London Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Gregory Galliani Lead Character Designer
Joel Foster Animation
Luis Grané Character Designer

Lighting
Brian Blasiak Lighting Director

Visual Effects
Christophe Lourdelet Character Designer

Art
Jean-Paul Vermeulen Storyboard Designer

Crew
Seamus Malone Supervising Animator

Lighting
Dan Haring Lighting Artist
Dan Haring Lighting Director

Visual Effects
Shad Bradbury Animation
Robert Fox Animation
Philip Rudolph Animation
Mark Anthony Austin Animation

Crew
Alan Short Supervising Animator

Sound
Geoff Stradling Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Sue Houston Safianoff Animation

Crew
Boris Hiestand Supervising Animator

Sound
Peter Cobbin Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Michelle Dean Cloth Setup

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle Dean Hair Setup

Visual Effects
Eric Provan Animation
Hunter Athey Animation
Stéphane Couture Animation

Sound
Peter Boyer Orchestrator
Nick Del-Molino Sound Mixer

Editing
James Cooper Editor

Sound
Jennifer Hammond Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Aaron Jonas Animation
Jennifer Avery Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Tom Doggart Assistant Editor
Gregory F. Plotts Assistant Editor

Sound
Adam Horley ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Stuart Mintz Visual Effects

Art
Oliver Carroll Draughtsman

Lighting
David B. Menkes Lighting Director

Crew
Alastair Grimshaw Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Alexander Snow Animation
Carolyn Vale Animation

Sound
Simon Diggins ADR Recordist
Mark Appleby Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Mark DeSousa Cloth Setup

Costume & Make-Up
Mark DeSousa Hair Supervisor

Sound
Becky Bentham Music Supervisor

Visual Effects
Roger Vizard Animation
Ethan Hurd Animation

Art
Jess Jackson Storyboard Designer

Production
Cheryl Abood Co-Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Benoit Bargeton Animation
Patrick Rossano Animation
Corey Turner Stereoscopic Coordinator
Doug Ikeler Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Ladd McIntosh Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Rob Bredow Chief Technician / Stop-Motion Expert
Timothy Loughran Animation Production Assistant

Production
Timothy Loughran Assistant Production Manager

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician

Visual Effects
Tim Browning Visual Effects Designer

Production
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting

Art
Evgeni Tomov Production Design

Visual Effects
Rahul Dabholkar Lead Animator

Sound
Steve Mair Musician

Production
Stephen Nixon Assistant Production Manager

Lighting
Terry Ziegelman Lighting Director

Production
Michael Killoren Associate Producer
Steve Pegram Producer

Visual Effects
Chrissy Callahan Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Zak Melemendjian Dialogue Editor

Sound
Kevin Penney Sound Effects Editor

Production
Theresa Bentz Production Manager
Jordan Soles Production Manager

Sound
Keith Partridge Foley

Production
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Martim Crawford Dialogue Editor

Crew
Noriaki Kaneko Motion Capture Artist

Visual Effects
Stefan Klauss Animation
Kevin Kitchel Visual Effects Technical Director
Roger Liu Visual Effects
Kent Estep Digital Compositors

Lighting
Daniel Kruse Lighting Director

Sound
David Peacock ADR Recordist





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: