Love Actually

The ultimate romantic comedy.

Categories: Comedy, Romance, Drama
Follows seemingly unrelated people as their lives begin to intertwine while they fall in – and out – of love. Affections languish and develop as Christmas draws near.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-09-07
Run time: 135 minute / 2:15
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $244,931,766
Director: Richard Curtis
Writer: Richard Curtis
Website: http://www.loveactually.com/
Production Companies : Working Title Films, DNA Films, Universal Pictures, StudioCanal
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Hugh Grant
as The Prime Minister
Colin Firth
as Jamie Bennett
Lúcia Moniz
as Aurelia
Laura Linney
as Sarah
Emma Thompson
as Karen
Liam Neeson
as Daniel
Elisha Cuthbert
as Carol-Anne
Alan Rickman
as Harry
Keira Knightley
as Juliet
Rodrigo Santoro
as Karl
Claudia Schiffer
as Carol
Rowan Atkinson
as Rufus, jewellery salesman
Bill Nighy
as Billy Mack
Kris Marshall
as Colin Frissell
Andrew Lincoln
as Mark
Thomas Brodie-Sangster
as Sam
Heike Makatsch
as Mia
Martin Freeman
as John
Denise Richards
as Carla - the Real Friendly One
January Jones
as Jeannie
Joanna Page
as Just Judy
Chiwetel Ejiofor
as Peter
Nina Sosanya
as Annie
Martine McCutcheon
as Natalie
Lulu Popplewell
as Daisy
Sienna Guillory
as Jamie's Girlfriend
Gregor Fisher
as Joe
Rory MacGregor
as Engineer
Carla Vasconcelos
as Sophia Barros
Shannon Elizabeth
as Harriet - the Sexy One
Tim Hatwell
as Vicar
Frank Moorey
as Terence - Who's in Charge
Jill Raymond
as Pat the Housekeeper
Lynden David Hall
as The Wedding Singer
The Big Blue
as Church Musicians
Jont Whittington
as Guitarist
Dan Fredenburgh
as Jamie's Bad Brother
Julia Davis
as Nancy the Caterer
Edward Hardwicke
as Sam's Grandfather
Caroline John
as Sam's Grandmother
Billy Bob Thornton
as The US President
Ivana Miličević
as Stacey
Sheila Allen
as Jamie's mum
Declan Donnelly
as Dec
Adam Godley
as Mr. Trench
Olivia Olson
as Joanna
Laura Rees
as Record Company Executive
Nancy Sorrell
as Greta
Joanna Bacon
as Natalie's Mum
Bill Moody
as Natalie's Dad
Anthony McPartlin
as Ant
Elisabeth Margoni
as Eleonore
Jo Whiley
as Radio DJ
Frances de la Tour
as Lesbian Lover (uncredited)
Richard Curtis
as Trombone Player (uncredited)
Richard Hawley
as Alex - Deputy Prime Minister
Directing
Richard Curtis Director

Writing
Richard Curtis Screenplay

Production
Tim Bevan Producer
Eric Fellner Producer
Duncan Kenworthy Producer

Sound
Craig Armstrong Original Music Composer

Editing
Nick Moore Editor

Production
Mary Selway Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Joanna Johnston Costume Design

Sound
Jon Olive Music Editor

Crew
Richard Conway Special Effects
Adam Kirley Stunts

Camera
Michael Coulter Director of Photography

Sound
Adam Levine Music

Art
Jim Clay Production Design

Lighting
Mark Evans Electrician

Art
Peter N. Brown Supervising Carpenter

Production
Michele Tandy Finance
Liza Chasin Co-Producer
Debra Hayward Co-Producer
Chris Thompson Line Producer
Fiona Weir Casting
Patrícia Vasconcelos Casting

Art
Jonathan McKinstry Supervising Art Director
Justin Warburton-Brown Art Direction
Rod McLean Art Direction
Caroline Smith Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Benton Makeup Artist
Graham Johnston Makeup Designer
Graham Johnston Hair Designer
Lorna McGowan Makeup Artist
Nora Robertson Makeup Artist
Laura McIntosh Assistant Makeup Artist
Suzanne Belcher Makeup Artist
Suzanne Belcher Hair Designer

Production
Tori Parry Production Manager
Michelle Wright Executive In Charge Of Production
Raphaël Benoliel Production Manager

Crew
Deborah Harding Post Production Supervisor

Directing
Tom Glaisyer Third Assistant Director
Ben Howarth Second Assistant Director
Gil Kenny Assistant Director
Christopher Newman First Assistant Director
Alex Oakley Second Second Assistant Director
Sue Wood Crowd Assistant Director
Chris Burgess Third Assistant Director
Julie Laugier Assistant Director Trainee

Crew
Joseph Alley Carpenter
David Barker Carpenter

Art
Perry Bell Painter
Frank Berlin Painter
Jean-Paul Bernardi Props

Crew
Lee Biggs Carpenter

Art
Steve Bohan Construction Manager
John Botton Dressing Prop
Roger Bowles Draughtsman

Crew
James Buxton Carpenter
Bob Cann Carpenter
Paul Carpenter Carpenter

Art
Jane Clark Storyboard Artist

Crew
Peter Collins Carpenter
Bernard Collins Carpenter

Art
Andrea Couch Art Department Assistant

Crew
Nigel Crafts Carpenter

Art
Ben Crosby Painter

Crew
Fred Crosby Carpenter
Derek Dawson Carpenter

Art
Mark Dowling Painter
Dean Dunham Paint Coordinator

Crew
Lee Edwards Carpenter

Art
Trevor Eve Painter
Jools Faiers Graphic Designer
Michael Finlay Painter
Heidi Gibb Assistant Art Director
Barry Gibbs Props

Crew
David Gibson Carpenter

Art
Craig Gleeson Painter

Crew
Andy Good Carpenter
Nick Goodall Carpenter

Art
Oliver Goodier Art Department Assistant
Luke Goodman Painter

Crew
Gavin Gordon Carpenter

Art
Alan Grenham Painter

Crew
Peter Grove Carpenter

Art
Jessie Hammond Painter

Crew
Kevin Harris Carpenter

Art
Phil Harvey Draughtsman

Crew
Gary Hedges Carpenter

Art
John Hersey Painter
Garry Higgins Painter
Jason Hopperton Dressing Prop
Jonathan Houlding Draughtsman

Crew
Barnaby Inman Carpenter
Nick Lloyd Carpenter

Art
David Lowery Supervising Carpenter
Tom Martin Supervising Carpenter

Crew
Anthony McGee Carpenter

Art
John McGee Standby Carpenter
Charlie McGinlay Painter

Crew
Stephen McGregor Carpenter

Art
John McGuigan Painter
Eamon McLoughlin Supervising Carpenter
Brian Morris Standby Painter

Crew
Stephen Murray Carpenter

Art
Sophie Newman Assistant Art Director

Crew
Peter Nodwell Carpenter
Geoff Nolan Carpenter
Barry O'Brien Carpenter

Art
Danny O'Regan Jr. Supervising Carpenter
Seamus O'Sullivan Construction Manager

Crew
Colin Osgood Carpenter
Jason Phelps Carpenter
Dave Philpott Carpenter

Art
Zoe Robertson Construction Buyer

Crew
Russell Sargent Carpenter
Richard Shackleton Carpenter
Rolf Snellgrove Carpenter

Art
Glenn Start Painter
Jeff Sullivan Painter
Emma Vane Draughtsman

Crew
Paul Webb Carpenter

Art
Kenneth Welland Painter

Crew
Matt Whelan Carpenter
Mark Wilkinson Carpenter

Art
Ian Zawadzki Painter
Colin Ellis Dressing Prop

Costume & Make-Up
Charlotte Finlay Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Nigel Bennett Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist
Adam Daniel Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Graham Daniel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor
Gillian Dodders ADR Editor
Glenn Freemantle Sound Supervisor
Susan French Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Heslop Sound Effects Editor
Robin O'Donoghue Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Grahame Peters Foley Editor
Tom Sayers Assistant Sound Editor
Lionel Selwyn Foley Artist
Esther Smith Sound Recordist
Amie Stephenson Sound Assistant
David Stephenson Production Sound Mixer
Richard Street Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Tayler Foley Mixer
Nick Watson Dolby Consultant
Andrew Wilkinson Assistant Sound Editor
Aad Wirtz ADR Mixer
Andrew Caller Assistant Foley Artist
Nick Foley ADR Recordist
Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Matthew McKenzie ADR Recordist
Colin McLellan ADR Recordist
Ted Swanscott ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Richard Conway Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Nigel Wilkinson Special Effects Technician
Sam Conway Special Effects Technician
Mark White Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Roz Lowrie Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Christian Manz Visual Effects Compositor

Crew
Claire McGrane Digital Producer

Editing
Adam Inglis Digital Colorist

Visual Effects
Nicholas Seal Visual Effects Compositor

Editing
Asa Shoul Digital Colorist
Steve Wagendorp Digital Conform Editor

Visual Effects
Tim Webber Visual Effects Supervisor
James Clarke Visual Effects

Crew
Tracy Caudle Stunt Double
Talila Craig Stunt Double
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Patrick Allard Gaffer

Camera
Mik Allen Focus Puller
James Bloom Focus Puller
Mike Brewster Additional Camera
Richard Broome Grip
Luke Coulter Camera Trainee

Lighting
Terry Edland Gaffer

Camera
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Warren Evans Electrician

Camera
Andrew Friswell Grip

Crew
Rory Fry Video Assist Operator

Camera
Martin Hume Camera Operator

Lighting
Mark Laidlaw Genetator Operator
Wayne Leach Best Boy Electric

Crew
Stephen Lee Video Assist Operator

Camera
David Morgan Camera Operator
Peter Mountain Still Photographer

Lighting
Patrick O'Flynn Electrician

Camera
John Palmer Camera Operator

Lighting
David Sinfield Electrician

Camera
Peter Taylor Camera Operator

Lighting
Karl Thomas Electrician
David Weller Standby Rigger
Danny Espey Electrician

Camera
Brad Larner Camera Operator
Spencer Murray Assistant Camera
Basil Smith Second Assistant Camera
Ian Speed Libra Head Technician

Production
Shaheen Baig Casting
Jay Benedict ADR Voice Casting
Stephanie Corsalini Casting
Samia Fadli Extras Casting Coordinator
Camilla-Valentine Isola Casting
Phoebe Scholfield ADR Voice Casting
Anne Barbier Casting Assistant
Chuck Douglas Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Liza Bracey Costume Assistant
Martin Chitty Set Costumer
Mark Ferguson Costume Supervisor
Charlotte Finlay Costume Assistant
Frank Gallacher Costume Assistant
Marlene Lawlor Assistant Costume Designer
Leigh Nicol Set Costumer
Jo Roderick Costume Assistant
Charlotte Sewell Costume Assistant
Amanda Trewin Set Costumer
Yvonne Otzen Costume Assistant

Editing
Tania Clarke Assistant Editor
Peter Dansie First Assistant Editor

Crew
Steve Harrow Post Production Consulting

Editing
Debs Richardson Assistant Editor
Paul Apted Assistant Editor

Production
Suzie Shearer Post Production Coordinator
Olivier Coquillon Assistant Location Manager
Arnaud Duterque Location Manager
Lucy Foulds Location Assistant
Jonathan Hook Location Manager
Joseph Jayawardena Location Manager
David Piechaczek Assistant Location Manager
Sue Quinn Location Manager
Aurelia Thomas Assistant Location Manager
Ashton Radcliffe Location Manager

Sound
Nick Angel Music Supervisor
Roger Argente Musician
Craig Armstrong Musician
Craig Armstrong Orchestrator
Chris Barrett Assistant Sound Engineer
Pete Beachill Musician
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Simon Chamberlain Musician
Matt Dunkley Orchestrator
Kirsten Errington Music Consultant
Sarah Eyden Vocals
Andrew Findon Musician
Olga Fitzroy Assistant Sound Engineer
Emma Ford Sound Assistant
Alexandra Hill Music Coordinator
Jake Jackson Assistant Sound Engineer
Mike Lovett Musician
Louise Clare Marshall Playback Singer
Perry Montague Mason Orchestrator
Dan Newell Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Jeffrey Pollack Music Consultant
Michael Price Music Editor
Cecilia Weston Conductor
Gavyn Wright Orchestrator
Mark Berrow Musician
Rachel Bolt Musician
Mike Deasy Musician
Peter Erskine Musician
Stephen Mitchell Musician

Crew
Stephen Mitchell Additional Music

Sound
Bruce White Musician
Jonathan Williams Musician

Crew
John Burden Driver
Roy Clarke Transportation Captain
Peter Devlin Driver
Mark Hatchwell Driver
Simon Hudnott Driver
Tommy Hunt Driver
Townsley Knott Driver
Martin Lewis Driver
Mike Moran Driver
Enyo Mortty Driver
Martin Parry Driver
Terry Reece Driver
Matthieu Rubin Transportation Captain
Simon Saunders Driver
John Smith Driver
Tony Wadsworth Driver
George Yeung Driver





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: