Upgrade

Not man. Not machine. More.

Categories: Action, Thriller, Science Fiction, Horror
A brutal mugging leaves Grey Trace paralyzed in the hospital and his beloved wife dead. A billionaire inventor soon offers Trace a cure — an artificial intelligence implant called STEM that will enhance his body. Now able to walk, Grey finds that he also has superhuman strength and agility — skills he uses to seek revenge against the thugs who destroyed his life.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-06-01
Run time: 100 minute / 1:40
Budget: $5,000,000
Revenue: $11,871,365
Director: Leigh Whannell
Website: http://www.upgrade.movie
Production Companies : Goalpost Pictures, Blumhouse Productions, Automatik Entertainment, Nervous Tick, Film Victoria, Universal Pictures
Production Country: Australia





Trailer


Logan Marshall-Green
as Grey Trace
Betty Gabriel
as Detective Cortez
Harrison Gilbertson
as Eron Keen
Simon Maiden
as Stem (voice)
Benedict Hardie
as Fisk
Melanie Vallejo
as Asha Trace
Linda Cropper
as Pamela
Sachin Joab
as Dr. Bhatia
Steve Danielsen
as Jeff Handley
Michael M. Foster
as Jeffries
Clayton Jacobson
as Manny
Richard Cawthorne
as Serk
Renah Gallagher
as Tiana
Christopher Kirby
as Tolan
Rosco Campbell
as VR Guy
Richard Anastasios
as Wan
Douglas Embry
as Detective (uncredited)
Liam Howarth
as Homeless Drifter (uncredited)
Production
Terri Taylor Casting

Directing
Leigh Whannell Director

Production
Leigh Whannell Executive Producer

Writing
Leigh Whannell Writer

Production
Nikki Barrett Casting

Visual Effects
Angelo Sahin Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Felicity Abbott Production Design

Production
Jason Blum Producer

Sound
Brett Pierce Music Editor

Production
Rosemary Blight Executive Producer
Ben Grant Executive Producer
Charles Layton Executive Producer
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones Producer
Michelle Russell Line Producer

Editing
Andy Canny Editor

Production
Kylie du Fresne Producer

Camera
Stefan Duscio Director of Photography

Sound
Steve Baine Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Larry Van Duynhoven Prosthetic Designer

Sound
Chris Terhune Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Ahmad Halimi Assistant Editor

Sound
Will Files Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Edwina Hayes Visual Effects Producer

Art
Michael Bell Set Designer

Visual Effects
Randy Vellacott Digital Compositor

Production
Phillip Dawe Co-Producer

Sound
Emma Bortignon Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Zeljka Stanin Additional Hairstylist

Visual Effects
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer

Art
Amanda Grillini Swing

Production
Alistair Reilly Location Manager

Crew
Chris Anderson Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Chiara Tripodi Hair Designer
Chiara Tripodi Makeup Designer

Art
Christopher Hand Greensman

Sound
Jed Palmer Original Music Composer

Directing
Aria Harrison Script Supervisor

Sound
P.K. Hooker Sound Designer
P.K. Hooker Supervising Sound Editor
Ryan Cole Supervising ADR Editor
Ryan Cole Supervising Dialogue Editor

Production
Bailey Conway Co-Producer

Sound
Jemma Burns Music Supervisor

Art
Katie Sharrock Set Decoration

Production
Beatriz Sequeira Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Rachelle O'Donnell Makeup & Hair
Maria Pattison Costume Design

Crew
Scott Warwick Armorer

Sound
Andrew Ramage Sound Recordist

Crew
Matthew Wigg Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Matthew Wigg Assistant Editor

Art
Mandi Bialek-Wester Art Direction

Camera
Andrew Jerram First Assistant Camera
Peter Beeh Aerial Camera

Production
Andrew Thompson Extras Casting

Sound
Ken McGill Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Adrian Hauser Digital Intermediate Colorist

Sound
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist

Crew
Craig Fison Prop Maker

Camera
Glenn Arrowsmith Key Grip

Production
Ally Conover Casting Assistant

Crew
Shelley Farthing-Dawe Second Unit Cinematographer
Chris Weir Fight Choreographer
Ethan Vellacott Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Tom Burns Sound Mix Technician

Visual Effects
Jonathan Dearing Visual Effects Supervisor
Syna San Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Jo Spillane Online Editor

Visual Effects
Liam O'Kane Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Tom Reiser Colorist

Art
Phoebe Roberts Assistant Art Director

Camera
Justin Meinesz Grip
Darryl Murphy Grip

Sound
Brendan Croxon ADR Recordist

Editing
Shannon Longville Assistant Editor

Art
Dean Norman Construction Foreman

Camera
Andrew AJ Johnson Steadicam Operator

Sound
Gina Gyles Foley

Crew
David Williams Compositor

Visual Effects
David Williams 3D Generalist

Costume & Make-Up
Eden Small Prosthetics Sculptor

Production
Kylie Muller Post Production Accountant

Editing
Dwaine Hyde Digital Intermediate Colorist

Art
Scott Geersen Title Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Maggie Kolev Additional Hairstylist
Dyan Gregoriou Additional Hairstylist
Leah Meurer Assistant Hairstylist
Selena Pertzel Makeup & Hair

Art
Manuel Caracciolo Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Dylan Black Carpenter
Tom St Jack Carpenter
Avery Walker Carpenter
Clint Wall Carpenter

Art
Jessica Rogers Construction Coordinator
Dave Bartlett Construction Foreman
Ross Murdoch Construction Manager
Pia McDowell Property Master
Craig Dermody Swing
Mitchell Dickie Swing
Todd Gingell Swing
David Morris Swing
Nick Pearson Swing
Anastassia Poppenberg Swing
Camilla Ruig Swing
Harrison Trubie Swing

Camera
Tom Tcimpidis Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Massimo Luongo Lighting Technician

Camera
Jensen Cope Second Assistant Camera
Jonathan Haynes Second Assistant Camera
Karina Davies Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Camilla McKewen Costume Assistant
Fiona MacKinnon Costume Supervisor
Tami Holton Costume Standby

Production
Sarah Domeier Lindo Casting Associate

Crew
Stephen Cunnington Armorer

Production
Gina Hallas Production Accountant
Lauren Keely Production Assistant

Sound
Adam Baker Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Ryan Coates Compositor
Darren Coombes Compositor
Monique O'Halloran Compositor
Ben Ying Compositor
Antony Haberl Compositor

Visual Effects
Nadia Ascione Digital Compositor
Kate Bernauer Digital Compositor
Mark Kwanten Digital Compositor
Ross Macpherson Digital Compositor
Garth O'Bryan Digital Compositor
Tane Welham Digital Compositor
Glen Cone Visual Effects
Egan Wesener Visual Effects
Dobbie Jake Visual Effects

Crew
Chase Worland Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Gabrielle Joosten Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Katerina Mitropoulos Special Effects Coordinator
Herman Olguin Special Effects Technician
Jessica Power Special Effects Technician
Andrew Wallis Special Effects Technician

Editing
Jonathan Keogh Additional Editor





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: