Four Rooms

Twelve outrageous guests. Four scandalous requests. And one lone bellhop, in his first day on the job, who's in for the wildest New year's Eve of his life.

Categories: Crime, Comedy
It's Ted the Bellhop's first night on the job...and the hotel's very unusual guests are about to place him in some outrageous predicaments. It seems that this evening's room service is serving up one unbelievable happening after another.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1995-12-09
Run time: 98 minute / 1:38
Budget: $4,000,000
Revenue: $4,257,354
Directors: Allison Anders, Alexandre Rockwell, Robert Rodriguez, Quentin Tarantino.
Website: https://www.miramax.com/movie/four-rooms/
Production Companies : Miramax, A Band Apart
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Tim Roth
as Ted the Bellhop
Jennifer Beals
as Angela
Antonio Banderas
as Man
Valeria Golino
as Athena
David Proval
as Siegfried
Sammi Davis
as Jezebel
Amanda de Cadenet
as Diana
Madonna
as Elspeth
Ione Skye
as Eva
Lili Taylor
as Raven
Alicia Witt
as Kiva
Tamlyn Tomita
as Wife
Lana McKissack
as Sarah
Danny Verduzco
as Juancho
Patricia Vonne
as Corpse
Salma Hayek
as TV Dancing Girl
Quentin Tarantino
as Chester Rush
Paul Calderon
as Norman
Bruce Willis
as Leo (uncredited)
Marisa Tomei
as Margaret
Lawrence Bender
as Long Hair Yuppy Scum
Kathy Griffin
as Betty
Kimberly Blair
as Hooker
Marc Lawrence
as Sam the Bellhop
Paul Skemp
as Real Theodore
Directing
Allison Anders Director

Writing
Allison Anders Writer

Directing
Alexandre Rockwell Director

Production
Alexandre Rockwell Executive Producer

Writing
Alexandre Rockwell Writer

Directing
Robert Rodriguez Director

Editing
Robert Rodriguez Editor

Writing
Robert Rodriguez Writer

Directing
Quentin Tarantino Director

Production
Quentin Tarantino Executive Producer

Writing
Quentin Tarantino Writer

Sound
Combustible Edison Original Music Composer

Art
Gary Frutkoff Production Design

Sound
Lance Brown Sound Designer

Production
Lawrence Bender Producer
Heidi Vogel Co-Producer
Paul Hellerman Production Manager
Paul Hellerman Co-Producer
Scott Lambert Co-Producer
Russell Gray Casting

Art
Mayne Berke Art Direction
Sara Andrews Set Decoration

Editing
Sally Menke Editor

Camera
Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography

Sound
Mark Mothersbaugh Music Producer

Camera
Andrzej Sekula Director of Photography

Sound
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor

Editing
Elena Maganini Editor

Camera
Phil Parmet Director of Photography

Production
Randi Hiller Casting Associate

Art
Wayne Fitzgerald Title Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Claire Hannan Costume Design

Camera
Jonathan Brown Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Susan L. Bertram Costume Design

Editing
Erik C. Andersen First Assistant Editor

Production
Debbie Hayn-Cass Unit Production Manager
Debbie Hayn-Cass Production Supervisor

Directing
Douglas Aarniokoski First Assistant Director

Camera
Rodrigo García Director of Photography

Sound
Jay Nierenberg Sound Editor

Crew
Chuck Jones Creative Consultant

Costume & Make-Up
Ermahn Ospina Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Ziad Doueiri First Assistant Camera

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Tiffanie DeBartolo Intern

Editing
Margaret Goodspeed Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Toni G Assistant Makeup Artist

Directing
Fernando Altschul First Assistant Director

Art
Ray Maxwell Construction Foreman

Directing
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor

Sound
Tim Tuchrello First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Brian Markey Construction Coordinator

Production
Robert Earl Craft Location Manager
Dawn Todd Curfman Post Production Coordinator

Sound
Zack Davis ADR Editor
Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
Pawel Wdowczak Production Sound Mixer
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor
Thom 'Coach' Ehle Dolby Consultant
Denise Okimoto Music Editor

Crew
P. Gerald Knight Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Bruce Fortune Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Kyle Oliver Location Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Jacqueline Aronson Costume Supervisor

Art
Lynda Reiss Property Master

Crew
Victor Iorillo Special Sound Effects

Art
Marisol Jiménez Art Department Coordinator

Editing
Mike Stanwick Color Timer

Lighting
Edgar Arellano Best Boy Electric

Crew
Paul Taglianetti Special Effects Coordinator
Nancy Willen Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Mynka Draper Costumer

Directing
Brian Bettwy Second Assistant Director

Crew
Darrell Dubovsky Driver

Sound
Paul Koronkiewicz Boom Operator

Camera
Rick Stribling Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Orlando Hairstylist

Camera
Bjørn Eivind Aarskog Second Assistant Camera

Crew
James C. Beeson Carpenter

Art
Carlos A. Chavez Painter
Marc Gillson Lead Painter
T.D. Donnelly Standby Painter

Camera
Elizabeth Bolden Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Thomas G. Marquez Costume Supervisor
Paul Starr Makeup Artist

Crew
Sissy Boyd Choreographer
Derek Hurd Craft Service
Ben Parker Post Production Assistant
Ben Parker Set Production Assistant
Nick Roberts Security
Patrice Carbaugh Set Medic
Michael Boyce Harris Stand In
Dotti Thompson Transportation Captain

Editing
Bob Allen First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Marcel DeJure Electrician
Chuck Smith Gaffer

Production
Deborah Hebert Production Accountant

Sound
David Gertz Foley Mixer

Crew
Jan D. Tys Studio Teachers

Art
Joseph W. Grafmuller Swing

Editing
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter

Sound
Kristen Becht Music Coordinator
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer

Art
Martin Charles Graphic Designer
Mary Patvaldnieks Assistant Decorator
Andrew King Assistant Property Master

Sound
Vincent Cassaro Second Assistant Sound

Crew
Christy Sumner Special Effects Assistant

Camera
Gregory C. Smith Assistant Camera
James Irons Best Boy Grip
Bob Ivanjack Dolly Grip

Editing
Jeff Ervin Assistant Editor

Production
Heidrun M. Williams Assistant Accountant
Susan Noonan-Gero Assistant Production Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: