Cowboys & Aliens

First Contact. Last Stand.

Categories: Action, Science Fiction, Thriller, Western
A stranger stumbles into the desert town of Absolution with no memory of his past and a futuristic shackle around his wrist. With the help of mysterious beauty Ella and the iron-fisted Colonel Dolarhyde, he finds himself leading an unlikely posse of cowboys, outlaws, and Apache warriors against a common enemy from beyond this world in an epic showdown for survival.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-07-29
Run time: 119 minute / 1:59
Budget: $163,000,000
Revenue: $174,822,325
Director: Jon Favreau
Writers: Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, Damon Lindelof, Mark Fergus, Hawk Ostby.
Website: http://www.cowboysandaliensmovie.com/
Production Companies : DreamWorks Pictures, Universal Pictures, Reliance Entertainment, Relativity Media, Imagine Entertainment, K/O Paper Products, Fairview Entertainment, Platinum Studios
Production Countries: India, United States of America





Trailer


Daniel Craig
as Jake Lonergan
Harrison Ford
as Woodrow Dolarhyde
Olivia Wilde
as Ella Swenson
Sam Rockwell
as Doc
Paul Dano
as Percy Dolarhyde
Abigail Spencer
as Alice
Buck Taylor
as Wes Claiborne
Matthew Taylor
as Luke Claiborne
Cooper Taylor
as Mose Claiborne
Clancy Brown
as Meacham
Chris Browning
as Jed Parker
Adam Beach
as Nat Colorado
Ana de la Reguera
as Maria
Noah Ringer
as Emmet Taggart
Brian Duffy
as Deputy
Keith Carradine
as Sheriff John Taggart
Brendan Wayne
as Charlie Lyle
Gavin Grazer
as Ed
Toby Huss
as Roy Murphy
Wyatt Russell
as Little Mickey
Jimmy Jatho
as Saloon Patron
Kenny Call
as Greavy
Walton Goggins
as Hunt
Julio Cedillo
as Bronc
Garret Noël
as Gang Member
David O'Hara
as Pat Dolan
Troy Gilbert
as Red
Chad Randall
as Bull McCade
Scout Hendrickson
as Jake's Gang Member
Raoul Max Trujillo
as Black Knife
David Midthunder
as Apache Warrior 1
Mo Brings Plenty
as Apache Warrior 2
Phillip Pike
as Apache Singer
Calum Blaylock
as Apache Singer
Paul Ortega
as Medicine Man
Nathaniel Chee
as Apache Dancer
Robyn Simmons
as Apache Dancer
Simon Choneska
as Apache Dancer
David Chee
as Apache Dancer
Vonda Tso
as Apache Dancer
Lariat Geronimo
as Apache Dancer
Freddie Apache
as Apache Dancer
Oliver Enjady
as Apache Dancer
Hoyle Osborne
as Pianist
Rex Rideout
as Fiddler
Production
Bobby Cohen Executive Producer
Brian Grazer Producer
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer

Sound
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Farmer Sound Designer

Production
Sarah Halley Finn Casting

Writing
Steve Oedekerk Story

Camera
Matthew Libatique Director of Photography

Directing
K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director

Editing
Jim May Editor

Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer

Production
Ron Howard Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Zophres Costume Design

Sound
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist

Camera
Paul Hughen Second Unit Director of Photography

Editing
Dan Lebental Editor
Ben Estrada Colorist

Production
Denis L. Stewart Executive Producer
Denis L. Stewart Unit Production Manager

Art
Christopher Burian-Mohr Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Bill Corso Makeup Artist

Writing
Alex Kurtzman Screenplay

Production
Alex Kurtzman Producer

Writing
Roberto Orci Screenplay

Art
Scott Chambliss Production Design
Karen Manthey Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Daniel T. Dorrance Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Marjorie McCown Assistant Costume Designer

Directing
Jon Favreau Director

Art
Fred Arbegast Sculptor
Lauren E. Polizzi Art Direction
Marisa Frantz Assistant Art Director

Production
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer

Directing
Matt Rebenkoff Second Unit First Assistant Director

Writing
Damon Lindelof Screenplay

Production
Damon Lindelof Producer

Sound
David Brownlow Utility Sound

Writing
Mark Fergus Screenplay
Mark Fergus Story
Hawk Ostby Screenplay
Hawk Ostby Story

Crew
Kevin LaRosa Pilot
Paul M. Wagner Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Kent Harvey Camera Operator
Bob Scott Camera Operator

Sound
Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist

Art
Ed Natividad Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Terry Baliel Hairstylist

Camera
Chris Lombardi Camera Operator

Sound
Shawn Holden Sound Mixer

Art
Nancy Deren Set Designer

Production
Rene Haynes Casting

Art
Suzan Wexler Set Designer

Camera
Magela Crosignani Camera Operator

Art
Russell Bobbitt Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Jenny Eagan Assistant Costume Designer

Editing
Sandra Granovsky First Assistant Editor

Art
Ryan Jeremy Woodward Storyboard Artist

Production
Ray Zimmerman Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
Bruce Holcomb Modelling Supervisor

Directing
Mamie Mitchell Script Supervisor

Production
Randy Greenberg Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Mosher Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Paul Giacoppo Modelling Supervisor

Production
Isaiah Guyman Martin IV Researcher

Costume & Make-Up
Karen McDonald Key Makeup Artist

Art
Harry E. Otto Assistant Art Director

Crew
Kaily Alissano Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Donald Mowat Makeup Artist
Jane Galli Makeup Department Head

Art
John Chichester Set Designer

Sound
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Helen Monaghan Costume Supervisor
Anthony Almaraz Key Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Bryan Godwin Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Erica Frauman Post Production Supervisor

Production
Noelle Green Production Supervisor

Art
David D. Baumann Property Master
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer
Kevin Cross Set Designer

Crew
Mariano Fernandez Propmaker

Art
Lindsay Good Art Department Coordinator
Mark Hitchler Set Designer
Tex Kadonaga Set Designer
Amahl Lovato Set Designer
Christopher Martin Greensman
Anne Porter Set Designer
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator

Sound
Frank E. Eulner Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Hartig Boom Operator
Matthew Hartman Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Stephanie Hornish Visual Effects Producer
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Roger Guyett Second Unit Director

Crew
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Czark Set Costumer
David Fernandez Set Costumer
Mara Herdmann Set Costumer
Claire Sandrin Set Costumer
Debbie Travis Set Costumer

Sound
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor
Richard Whitfield Music Editor

Crew
James Boysen Transportation Captain
Jeff Couch Transportation Captain
Alan Kaminsky Transportation Co-Captain
James William Ray Transportation Captain
John Orlebeck Transportation Coordinator
Oliver Enjady Translator

Directing
Kathy McHugh Script Supervisor
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor

Sound
Carl Fischer Boom Operator

Camera
Chris Moseley Camera Operator

Sound
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor

Art
Amanda Moss Serino Assistant Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Grant North Key Costumer

Visual Effects
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio Visual Effects Producer
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer

Art
Kenneth Garrett Sculptor

Sound
Robert Shoup Foley Editor

Camera
Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator
Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer

Editing
Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jesse Trevino Set Costumer
Jules Holdren Key Hair Stylist

Camera
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Joseph V. Cicio Camera Operator

Sound
Greg Steele ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Corey Welk Makeup Artist

Crew
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist

Sound
Drew Webster Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Drew Webster Sound Mix Technician

Editing
Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer

Camera
David Richert Camera Operator

Lighting
Dan Riffel Chief Lighting Technician
Jay Kemp Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Gloria Pasqua Casny Hair Department Head

Visual Effects
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Michael J. Walker Camera Operator

Sound
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor

Camera
Dale Myrand Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Moore Hairstylist

Art
Ernest M. Sanchez Leadman
Eric Ramirez Leadman
Scott Bobbitt Leadman

Sound
J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Tony Villaflor Sound Recordist
Steve Schatz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Schatz Sound Mix Technician
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Supervisor

Crew
Christian Alzmann Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Peter Nicolai Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Jenni O'Byrne Visual Effects Editor
Anthony Pitone Visual Effects Editor
Robert Weaver CG Supervisor
Daniel Pearson CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Marc Chu Animation Supervisor

Lighting
John R. Manocchia Rigging Gaffer

Editing
Michael Dillon Digital Intermediate Producer
Vanessa Galvez Digital Intermediate

Production
Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Rocio Estrada Blackwell Costumer
Zoe Tahir Hairstylist

Lighting
Michael Bauman Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Supervisor

Visual Effects
Larry White Animation
Travis Tohill Animation

Directing
Chris Castaldi Second Assistant Director

Art
David Lowery Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Beth D'Amato Roto Supervisor
John M. Levin Layout Supervisor

Art
Chris Craine Art Department Assistant
Edward McLoughlin Set Decoration Buyer

Production
Shelly Strong Production Executive

Lighting
Michael Lyon Electrician

Art
Chris Samp Standby Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis Hairstylist
Georgia Allen Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Shane Strickman Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Wilson Hairstylist

Lighting
Charley Gilleran Key Rigging Grip
Jose F. Barrios Rigging Grip
Rick A. West Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Jim Turner Production Controller

Sound
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer

Crew
Brett Andrews Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Stuart Gordon Tribble Makeup Artist

Crew
Heidi Moneymaker Stunts

Visual Effects
Harimander Singh Khalsa Compositing Supervisor

Crew
René González Projection

Production
Jan S. Utstein Second Assistant Accountant

Art
James Clyne Concept Artist

Lighting
Brennan Price Lighting Technician
Michael J. Schwartz Electrician

Art
Lance Cheatham Set Dresser
Clint Schultz Graphic Designer

Camera
Louie DeMarco First Assistant Camera
Todd Avery Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Katie Eischen Stunt Double

Art
James Lee Kroning Property Master

Lighting
Darin Devonshire Rigging Grip

Camera
Jim Shelton Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Carol Demarti Ager/Dyer

Camera
Charlie Newberry Second Assistant "C" Camera

Sound
Jim Likowski Foley Editor

Art
Greg Benge Assistant Property Master

Directing
David Ticotin Second Unit First Assistant Director

Crew
Kevin LaRosa Jr. Pilot

Costume & Make-Up
Barnaby Smith Costumer

Editing
Dawn Michelle King First Assistant Editor

Crew
Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator

Art
Mark Vena Storyboard Artist

Camera
Dominic Bartolone First Assistant Camera
Tana Dubbe Key Grip

Lighting
Michael Westby Electrician

Art
Dale Snyder Construction Foreman

Lighting
Fernando Barrios Rigging Grip

Camera
Butch Pierson First Assistant Camera
Ian Hanna Dolly Grip

Editing
Andrew Francis Digital Colorist

Camera
Robert A. Preston Dolly Grip

Art
Eric Dennis Assistant Property Master

Visual Effects
Eric Schweickert Digital Compositor

Camera
Mark Santoni First Assistant "A" Camera

Editing
Britni Ziegler Peters Assistant Editor

Sound
Tori Fillat Music Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Leticia Sandoval Costumer

Crew
Riley Harper Stunts
Cassidy Vick Hice Stunts
Cassidy Vick Hice Stunt Double

Camera
Michael Klimchak First Assistant Camera

Crew
Erin Ricotti Stunts

Lighting
John Gorman Electrician

Production
Nick Costantino First Assistant Accountant

Lighting
Mike Bonnaud Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
Edwardo Santiago Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Carmen L. Jones Hair Supervisor
Rhonda Earick Ager/Dyer

Camera
John Rex Woodward Second Assistant "A" Camera

Visual Effects
Andy Wong Lead Animator

Art
Christopher S. Ross Concept Artist

Camera
John Mang Dolly Grip
Greg Kurtz Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Michael Lowes VFX Artist

Art
Carol Ann Napier Set Dresser

Camera
Thomas A. Barrios Second Assistant "C" Camera

Lighting
Nicolas 'Nico' Ortiz y Pino Rigging Grip

Art
Daniel Soltis Sculptor

Visual Effects
Manuel Voss Digital Compositor

Art
Phil Saunders Concept Artist

Camera
Matt Horochowski Dolly Grip

Lighting
Michael Witczak Electrician

Camera
Scott Hatley Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Andrew Sykes Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Ken Bryan Modeling
Derrick Carlin Lead Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Lauren Pratto Costumer

Camera
Jon Sudtell Best Boy Grip
Chris Toll First Assistant "C" Camera

Crew
Frank Fieser Compositor

Camera
Richard Masino First Assistant Camera

Production
K. George Goodwin Second Assistant Accountant

Camera
Frank Montesanto Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Emily Dominguez Set Costumer

Production
Jody Beaudin First Assistant Accountant
Nicole Luther Second Assistant Accountant

Art
John Mann Storyboard Artist

Camera
Aaron G. York Libra Head Technician

Production
Margo Romano Second Assistant Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Diana Demoff Costumer

Camera
Curtis Smith Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Mara Herdmann Set Costumer

Production
Cory L. Bol Travel Coordinator

Visual Effects
Di Cai Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Sheri St Lawrence First Assistant Accountant
Lisa Furia Second Assistant Accountant
Lora Umphress Payroll Accountant

Camera
Tony Muller Second Assistant Camera

Production
Annie Jablonski Production Coordinator

Crew
Robert Zavala Propmaker

Camera
Kurt Kornemann Best Boy Grip
Eugene B. Kerry Best Boy Grip
Scott Whitbread Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Pete White Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Pat Sweeney VFX Director of Photography

Editing
Stacey Frederick Assistant Editor

Lighting
Diego Arroyo Electrician

Camera
Paul Schmidt Best Boy Grip

Art
Matt Miller Set Dresser

Crew
Todd Forsberg Animal Wrangler

Art
Hector M. Gonzalez Assistant Property Master

Editing
Christopher McDonald Dailies Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Klara Farberov Costumer

Camera
Matt Stenerson First Assistant "B" Camera
Joey O'Donnell Second Assistant "B" Camera

Production
Richard Marincic Production Executive

Art
Anne Tobin Set Decorating Coordinator

Lighting
Joey Bacharka Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Andrew Ewert Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Erin Bosworth Compositor

Visual Effects
Daniel D. Gregoire Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Art
Robin Blagg Construction Foreman
W. Scott Mason Construction Foreman

Sound
Christopher Barron Sound Recordist
Christopher Barron Foley Recordist

Editing
Andrew Francis Colorist

Art
David Lee Servoss Set Dresser

Editing
Charles Bunnag Colorist

Visual Effects
Claudia Lecaros Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Donald Strubler Jr. Compositor

Visual Effects
Dustin Colson CG Artist

Lighting
Gideon Markham Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
John Amorelli Electrician
Raphael Freud Electrician
Brien Burroughs Rigging Grip

Crew
Michael 'Spike' Ryan Techno Crane Operator
Dhmhtrios Michalakopoulos Carpenter
John Wareing Carpenter

Art
Elaine Thompson Construction Coordinator
Eirik Stout Construction Foreman
Greg Lynch Set Dresser
Ron Sica Set Dresser
Ulrike Auer-Erdoes Set Painter
Eric Gallegos Set Painter
Patrick J. Rodriguez Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Darek Beeman Tailor

Editing
Carlos M. Castillón Assistant Editor
Michael Polier Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Mark Matta CG Artist
Andres Berkstein CG Artist

Crew
A. Michael Dobbs Compositor
Andrew Bardusk Compositor
Michael Boden Compositor

Visual Effects
Michael Holm Nielsen Digital Compositor
Johannes Gross VFX Lighting Artist
Ankita Agrawal VFX Artist
Robert James Kelly VFX Artist
Eric Mancha VFX Artist
Sasha Ciolac VFX Artist
Mads Tuxen VFX Artist
Suraj Kaur Khalsa Visual Effects Coordinator
Shams Charania Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ashley Bettini Visual Effects Production Assistant
Justin Tatsuo Chan Visual Effects Production Assistant
Troy Lochner Visual Effects Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Sava Markovic Contact Lens Technician

Production
Sandra L. Yeary First Assistant Accountant
Kyndall Holstead Production Coordinator
Richard Marincic Production Executive

Crew
Randy Offer Projection

Production
Melissa Maus Second Assistant Accountant
Suzanne Shugarman Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Marvin Lee Compositor





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: