Black Widow

Her world. Her secrets. Her legacy.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
Natasha Romanoff, also known as Black Widow, confronts the darker parts of her ledger when a dangerous conspiracy with ties to her past arises. Pursued by a force that will stop at nothing to bring her down, Natasha must deal with her history as a spy and the broken relationships left in her wake long before she became an Avenger.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2021-07-07
Run time: 134 minute / 2:14
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $378,328,978
Director: Cate Shortland
Writer: Eric Pearson
Website: https://www.marvel.com/movies/black-widow
Production Company : Marvel Studios
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Scarlett Johansson
as Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Florence Pugh
as Yelena Belova
Rachel Weisz
as Melina Vostokoff
David Harbour
as Alexei Shostakov / Red Guardian
Ray Winstone
as Dreykov
Olga Kurylenko
as Antonia Dreykov
Ever Anderson
as Young Natasha
Violet McGraw
as Young Yelena
O.T. Fagbenle
as Mason
William Hurt
as Secretary Thaddeus 'Thunderbolt' Ross
Ryan Kiera Armstrong
as Young Antonia
Liani Samuel
as Lerato
Michelle Lee
as Oksana
Lewis Young
as Scientist Morocco 1
C.C. Smiff
as Scientist Morocco 2
Nanna Blondell
as Ingrid
Simona Zivkovska
as Widow
Erin Jameson
as Widow
Shaina West
as Widow
Yolanda Lynes
as Widow
Claudia Heinz
as Widow
Fatou Bah
as Widow
Jade Ma
as Widow
Jade Xu
as Widow
Lucy-Jayne Murray
as Widow
Lucy Cork
as Widow
Eniko Fulop
as Widow
Lauren Okadigbo
as Widow
Agel Aurélia
as Widow
Zhanè Samuels
as Widow
Shawarah Battles
as Widow
Tabby Bond
as Widow
Madeleine Nicholls
as Widow
Yasmin Riley
as Widow
Fiona Griffiths
as Widow
Georgia Curtis
as Widow
Svetlana Constantine
as Widow
Ione Butler
as Widow
Aubrey Cleland
as Widow
Kurt Yue
as Ross Lieutenant
Doug Robson
as Ohio Agent
Marcel Dorian
as Man In BMW
Zoltán Nagy
as Budapest Clerk
Liran Nathan
as Mechanic
Judit Varga-Szathmary
as Mechanic's Wife
Noel Krisztian Kozak
as Mechanic's Child
Martin Razpopov
as Tattoo Gulag Inmate
Olivier Richters
as Ursa Major
Dalibor Bajunovic
as Gulag Inmate
Andrew Byron
as Gulag Cookie Guard
Ed Ashe
as Strudel Gulag Guard
Dawid Szatarski
as Red Room Scientist 1
Cali Nelle
as Red Room Scientist 2
Geoffrey D. Williams
as Ross Agent
Robert Pralgo
as Ross Agent
Jacinte Blankenship
as Ross Agent
Josh Henry
as Ross Agent
Jose Miguel Vasquez
as Ross Agent
Valentina Herrera
as Young Widow
Danielle Jalade
as Young Widow
Aria Brooks
as Street Kid
Sophie Colgrove
as Street Kid
Caister Myung Choi
as Street Kid
David Turner
as SWAT Team (uncredited)
Edward L. Oliver
as SWAT Team Leader (uncredited)
Dale Liner
as SWAT Team Leader (uncredited)
Rob Horrocks
as Polish Soldier (uncredited)
Oliver Simms
as Super Soldier (uncredited)
Yuuki Luna
as Widow (uncredited)
Kalina Vanska
as Commuter (uncredited)
Jordyn Curet
as Young Ingrid (uncredited)
Chad J. Wagner
as Neighbor (uncredited)
Joakim Skarli
as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Ian Wilson
as Russian Spetnaz (uncredited)
Omar Alboukharey
as Flamboyant Prisoner (uncredited)
Tyrone Kearns
as Prisoner (uncredited)
Gavin Lee Lewis
as Prisoner (uncredited)
Ahmed Bakare
as Prisoner (uncredited)
Zoltan Rencsar
as Prisoner (uncredited)
Adam Prickett
as Russian Prisoner (uncredited)
Luigi Boccanfuso
as Gulag Prisoner (uncredited)
Roman Green
as Gulag Arm Wrestling Inmate (uncredited)
Clem So
as Gulag Inmate (uncredited)
Graham Kitchen
as Gulag Inmate #4 (uncredited)
Daniel Joseph Woolf
as Gulag Inmate #120 (uncredited)
John Wolfe
as Guard (uncredited)
Paul O'Kelly
as Riot Guard (uncredited)
Shane Askam
as Gulag Riot Guard (uncredited)
Obie Matthew
as Prison Riot Guard (uncredited)
Ty Hurley
as Prison Riot Guard (uncredited)
Stephen Samson
as KGB (uncredited)
Marian Lorencik
as KGB (uncredited)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus
as Contessa Valentina Allegra de Fontaine (uncredited)
Jeremy Renner
as Clint Barton / Hawkeye (voice) (uncredited)
Production
Scarlett Johansson Executive Producer
Sarah Halley Finn Casting

Crew
Stan Lee Thanks

Production
Kevin Feige Producer

Sound
Shannon Mills Sound Designer
Shannon Mills Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jany Temime Costume Design

Crew
Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography

Crew
Jack Kirby Thanks
Don Heck Thanks
Cedric Proust Stunt Coordinator

Art
Charles Wood Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Hayat Ouled Dahhou Makeup Artist

Production
Veronika Varjasi Extras Casting
Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso Executive Producer

Art
John Bush Set Decoration

Production
Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer

Directing
Cate Shortland Director

Sound
Chris Munro Sound Mixer
Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer

Directing
Alexander Yurchikov First Assistant Director

Writing
Jac Schaeffer Story

Crew
Jimmy Palmiotti Thanks
Dawid Szatarski Fight Choreographer
Roy Thomas Thanks

Writing
Eric Pearson Screenplay

Art
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist

Sound
Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer

Art
Mike Stallion Art Direction

Crew
Mark Waid Thanks
Mickey Facchinello Stunt Double
Jade Xu Stunts

Production
Mitchell Bell Co-Producer

Crew
John Buscema Thanks

Writing
Ned Benson Story

Crew
Joe Quesada Thanks
John Romita, Sr. Thanks
David Michelinie Thanks

Editing
Leigh Folsom Boyd Editor

Crew
Bill Sienkiewicz Thanks
Paul Cornell Thanks

Production
Brad Winderbaum Executive Producer

Art
Jess Royal Set Decoration

Crew
Don Rico Thanks

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor

Art
Peter James Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Abdelkrim Akallach Costume Set Supervisor

Editing
Matthew Schmidt Editor

Crew
Charles Jarman Stunts
Laura Swift Stunts
David Cheung Stunts

Camera
Marcus Pohlus Steadicam Operator
Jay Maidment Still Photographer

Crew
Bobby Holland Hanton Stunts

Art
Jim Barr Art Direction

Camera
Dave Hamilton-Green Camera Operator
Julian Morson Camera Operator

Editing
Craig W. Smith First Assistant Editor

Art
Blake Maslin Head Greensman
Candice White Draughtsman

Lighting
Lee Walters Gaffer

Editing
Anna Sweeney Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Zoe Taylor Costume Design

Crew
Carl Anthony Nespoli Driver
Carl Anthony Nespoli Stunt Driver

Art
Mark Stevenson-Ellis Petty Cash Buyer

Visual Effects
Tristan Connors Modeling

Art
Todd Harris Storyboard Artist

Crew
Adam Banks Special Effects Technician

Editing
Jess Jansen Assistant Editor

Crew
Adi Granov Thanks

Camera
Raquel Gallego Camera Operator

Crew
Josh Dyer Stunts

Art
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes Art Direction

Directing
Jamie Christopher First Assistant Director

Production
Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Rachid Aadassi Costume Supervisor

Camera
Carlos De Carvalho Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Amin Rharda Set Decoration
Brooke Dibble Concept Artist

Crew
Jason Curle Stunts
Heidi Moneymaker Stunt Double

Art
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist

Crew
Dermot Brogan Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Adrian Rigby Makeup Artist

Sound
Barry O'Sullivan Production Sound Mixer

Production
Mounir Saguia Casting

Camera
Adam Coles First Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Zsolt Molnar Location Manager

Crew
Katia Bokor Translator

Production
Sandra Marthon Extras Casting

Crew
Lee Millham Stunt Driver

Production
Molly Doyle Casting Assistant

Sound
Samson Neslund Sound Effects Editor

Production
Per Henry Borch Line Producer

Crew
Adam Collins Stunts
Martin Ivanov Stunt Double
Martin Ivanov Stunt Driver

Art
Arnaud Putman Set Decoration

Crew
George Pérez Thanks

Costume & Make-Up
Anna Haigh Tattoo Designer

Art
Anna Haigh Graphic Designer

Visual Effects
Andy Park Visual Development

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Fortin Costume Assistant

Art
Sarah Ginn Assistant Art Director
Sarah Ginn Standby Art Director
Darrell Warner Concept Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Chadderton Costume Coordinator

Camera
Sean Ricigliano Epk Camera Operator

Crew
Cali Nelle Fight Choreographer
Ivan Iliev Stunts
Michaela McAllister Stunt Double
Lauren Okadigbo Stunt Double
Sarah Lawrence Stunt Coordinator
Daniel R. Bentley Special Effects Technician
Béla Orsányi Stunts

Sound
Brahim Ait Belkas Boom Operator

Art
Abdellah Achir Assistant Art Director

Production
Josh Dillard Assistant Location Manager

Crew
Tihomir Vinchev Stunts

Art
Jason Chalmers Prop Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz Makeup Artist

Art
Sarah Iovino Art Department Coordinator

Production
Zsolt Ferenc Maier Extras Casting

Crew
Nathan Aldous Stunts

Production
Fouad Chairi Casting

Camera
Harry Gamble First Assistant Camera

Art
Christopher James Miller Props

Sound
Liz Marston Sound Re-Recording Assistant

Camera
Alan Perrin Drone Pilot
Alex Bender First Assistant Camera
Henry Bridges Drone Pilot

Art
Andrew Proctor Assistant Art Director
Tara Ilsley Assistant Art Director

Crew
Eniko Fulop Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Nora Pinter On Set Dresser

Camera
James Perry Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Vasil Yordanov Stunts

Visual Effects
Pierre Bohanna Modeling

Costume & Make-Up
Gary Chandler On Set Dresser

Crew
James Young Fight Choreographer
Csaba Bagossy Special Effects Technician
Florian Robin Stunt Coordinator

Production
Michelle Wraight Production Supervisor
Daniel Dallos Unit Manager

Art
Ivan Weightman Concept Artist

Camera
Joseph Parker Best Boy Grip

Crew
David O'Donoghue Transportation Captain
James Cox Stunts

Camera
Barney Coates First Assistant Camera
Dean Morris Dolly Grip

Crew
Luke Tumber Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Monique Holt Costume Assistant
Máté Gajdics Costumer
Haraszti Blanka Costumer

Production
Badr Balafrej Casting

Crew
Jack Jagodka Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Alex Holmes Makeup Trainee

Crew
Paul Bailey Stunt Driver

Art
Lizzie Osborne Draughtsman

Crew
Lucy Cork Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Lorraine Cooksley Costume Design

Crew
Matt Sherren Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa D. Quercioli Key Costumer
Sue Bradbear Costume Design

Crew
Tom Cotton Stunts

Directing
Philip Banks Second Assistant Director

Crew
Al Holland Stunts
Matthew G. Armstrong Special Effects Technician
Heather Carby Prop Maker

Costume & Make-Up
Clare Eastham Makeup & Hair

Directing
Glen Caroll Third Assistant Director
Mark Cockren Second Second Assistant Director
Josh Goodman Third Assistant Director

Crew
Mate Gyorgy Second Unit

Production
Charlie Rotheram Extras Casting

Crew
Jeremie Vigot Stunts

Art
Charlotte Anthony Draughtsman
Jemma Buckley Assistant Set Decoration
Ashley Bussell Petty Cash Buyer
Lauren Debeukelaere Art Department Trainee
Sam Farr Set Dresser
Rupert Hancock Props
Amy Herring Art Department Assistant
Cheyenne Hughes Art Department Assistant
Austin Huntley Art Department Assistant
Clive Ingleton Decorator
Gemma Kingsley Graphic Designer
Rob Mear Supervising Art Director
Nathan Payne Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Daniel Rutter Modeling

Art
Jo Sansom Draughtsman
Silvia Stroppa Draughtsman
Pete Thompson Concept Artist
Julia Tonetti Draughtsman

Crew
György Albitz Special Effects Technician
Will Bazeley Special Effects Technician

Production
Madeleine Escarne Casting Assistant
Lysandre Mbappé Casting Associate

Crew
Mark Dennis Driver
Dante Gallo Driver
Mark Mustafa Driver
Karoly Niklasz Transportation Captain
Jeffrey Warren Driver

Production
Inam Choudhury Location Manager
Matt Craufurd Assistant Location Manager
Corey Gilbert Assistant Location Manager
Harriet Hodgskin Location Coordinator
Matt Risebrow Location Manager

Visual Effects
Nick Brown VFX Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Salima Oulad Dahhou Makeup Artist

Crew
Erin Jameson Stunt Double
Lucy-Jayne Murray Stunts
Cecilia C. Ice Stunts
Sarah Lezito Stunt Driver
Katy Bullock Stunt Driver
Joanne Coles Stunt Driver
Oscar Crane Stunts
Dave Boyle Stunts
Aidan Brindle Stunts
Aidan Brindle Stunt Driver
Yusuf Chaudhri Stunts
Billy Clements Stunts
Eduardo Gago Muñoz Stunts
Genadiy Ganchev Stunts
Allan Hewitt Stunt Coordinator
Max Häusle Stunts
Daren Nop Fight Choreographer
Leesa Pate Stunt Driver
Vasil Simeonov Stunts
Chris Waite Stunts

Production
Marton Dancz Extras Casting

Sound
Jordan Feemster Sound Assistant
Luke Hollingworth Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Panka Bojtor On Set Dresser
Erinn Cahil Costume Assistant
Michael Carey Costume Assistant
Kate Collis Costume Design
Jessica Davis Costume Design
Natasha Freeman Costume Design
Eniko Karadi Costume Design
Sara Khabir Costume Coordinator
Susan MacKenzie Costume Design
Gary Page Costume Design
Margarethe Schmoll Costume Design
Ella Sehic Costume Assistant
Barbara Urbanyi Key Costumer

Visual Effects
Sam Williams Modeling

Costume & Make-Up
Kat Ali Makeup Artist
Liz Bradbear Makeup Artist
Jenna Roseanne Drew Makeup Artist
Daniele Nastasi Makeup Artist
Daniele Nastasi Hair Designer

Crew
Camilla Wimble Stunt Double

Production
Redouane Meftah Casting

Visual Effects
Zi Chao Tan Animation

Lighting
Ricky Carrillo Rigging Gaffer

Visual Effects
Joe Howes Visual Effects

Camera
Ian Campbell First Assistant Camera

Crew
Scott Montgomery Drone Operator

Visual Effects
Reetu Aggarwal VFX Artist

Camera
Yakoubi Nordine Key Grip

Crew
Richard K. Morgan Thanks
Ralph Macchio Thanks
Tom Raney Thanks
Devin Grayson Thanks
J.G. Jones Thanks
Chris Samnee Thanks

Camera
Máté Miklósfalvi Camera Trainee

Editing
Cory Gath Assistant Editor

Production
Alexei Krassovsky Post Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Kay Hoddy Rotoscoping Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2022

Powered by: