Black Widow

She’s Done Running From Her Past.

Categories: Action, Thriller, Adventure
Natasha Romanoff, on the run from the government following her disobedience to the Sokovia Accords and for aiding Steve Rogers, finds herself on her own and is forced to deal with some of the red in her ledger.
















Status: Post Production IMDb
Release date: 2020-04-24
Director: Cate Shortland
Writers: Jacqueline Schaeffer, Ned Benson.
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, Marvel Studios
Production Countries: Hungary, Norway, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Scarlett Johansson
as Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Florence Pugh
as Yelena Belova / Crimson Widow
David Harbour
as Alexei Shostakov / Red Guardian
O.T. Fagbenle
as Mason / Taskmaster
Rachel Weisz
as Melina Vostokoff / Iron Maiden
Robert Downey Jr.
as Tony Stark / Iron Man
William Hurt
as Thaddeus "Thunderbolt" Ross
Ray Winstone
Simona Zivkovska
as Red Room Widow
Yolanda Lynes
as Red Room Widow
Jade Ma
as Red Room Widow
Shaina West
as Red Room Widow
Zhanè Samuels
as Red Room Widow
Fatou Bah
as Red Room Widow
Michelle Lee
as Red Room Widow
Madeleine Nicholls
as Red Room Widow
Nanna Blondell
as Red Room Widow
Shawarah Battles
as Red Room Widow
Georgia Curtis
as Red Room Widow
Tabby Bond
as Red Room Widow
Yasmin Riley
as Red Room Widow
Liani Samuel
as Anya
Violet McGraw
Liran Nathan
Olivier Richters
as Muscular Gulag Inmate
Martin Razpopov
as Tattoo Gulag Inmate
Gavin Lee Lewis
as Prisoner
Ty Hurley
as Prison Riot Guard
Paul O'Kelly
as Riot Guard
John Wolfe
as Guard
Wong Charlie
as Prisoner
David Turner
as SWAT Team
Marcel Dorian
as Hungarian Driver
Stephen Samson
as KGB
Andrew Byron
as Gulag Cookie Guard
Edward L. Oliver
as SWAT Team Leader
Dale Liner
as SWAT Team Leader
Ahmed Bakare
as Prisoner
Adam Prickett
as Russian Prisoner
Joakim Skarli
as Russian Soldier
Luigi Boccanfuso
as Gulag Prisoner
Shane Askam
as Gulag Riot Guard
Rob Horrocks
as Polish Soldier
Daniel Joseph Woolf
as Gulag Inmate #120
Tyrone Kearns
as Prisoner (uncredited)
Omar Alboukharey
as Flamboyant Prisoner (uncredited)
Tony McCarthy
as Prisoner (uncredited)
Art
Maria Djurkovic Production Design

Production
Scarlett Johansson Executive Producer
Sarah Finn Casting
Stan Lee Executive Producer

Writing
Stan Lee Characters
Stan Lee Comic Book

Production
Kevin Feige Producer

Sound
Shannon Mills Sound Designer
Shannon Mills Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jany Temime Costume Design

Crew
Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography

Writing
Don Heck Characters
Don Heck Comic Book

Crew
Cedric Proust Stunt Coordinator

Art
Charles Wood Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Hayat Ouled Dahhou Makeup Artist

Production
Veronika Varjasi Extras Casting
Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso Executive Producer

Art
John Bush Set Decoration

Production
Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer

Directing
Cate Shortland Director

Sound
Chris Munro Sound Mixer
Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer

Directing
Alexander Yurchikov First Assistant Director

Writing
Jacqueline Schaeffer Screenplay

Crew
Dawid Szatarski Fight Choreographer

Sound
Henry Jackman Original Music Composer

Art
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist
Mike Stallion Art Direction

Crew
Jade Xu Stunts

Production
Mitchell Bell Co-Producer

Camera
Rob Hardy Director of Photography

Writing
Ned Benson Screenplay

Production
Brad Winderbaum Executive Producer

Art
Jess Royal Set Decoration

Writing
Don Rico Characters
Don Rico Comic Book

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor

Art
Peter James Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Abdelkrim Akallach Costume Set Supervisor

Crew
Charles Jarman Stunts
Laura Swift Stunts
David Cheung Stunts
Bobby Holland Hanton Stunts

Art
Jim Barr Art Direction
Blake Maslin Head Greensman
Candice White Draughtsman

Costume & Make-Up
Zoe Taylor Costume Design

Crew
Carl Anthony Nespoli Driver
Carl Anthony Nespoli Stunt Driver

Art
Mark Stevenson-Ellis Petty Cash Buyer

Visual Effects
Tristan Connors Modeling

Art
Todd Harris Storyboard Artist

Crew
Adam Banks Special Effects Technician
Josh Dyer Stunts

Art
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes Art Direction

Directing
Jamie Christopher First Assistant Director

Production
Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Rachid Aadassi Costume Supervisor
Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Amin Rharda Set Decoration
Brooke Dibble Concept Artist

Crew
Jason Curle Stunts

Visual Effects
Darrin Denlinger Animation

Writing
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard

Crew
Dermot Brogan Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Adrian Rigby Makeup Artist

Sound
Barry O'Sullivan Production Sound Mixer

Production
Mounir Saguia Casting
Zsolt Molnar Location Manager

Crew
Katia Bokor Translator

Production
Sandra Marthon Extras Casting

Crew
Lee Millham Stunt Driver

Production
Molly Doyle Casting Assistant
Per Henry Borch Line Producer

Crew
Adam Collins Stunts
Martin Ivanov Stunt Double
Martin Ivanov Stunt Driver

Art
Arnaud Putman Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Anna Haigh Tattoo Designer

Art
Anna Haigh Graphic Designer

Visual Effects
Andy Park Visual Development

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Fortin Costume Assistant

Editing
Chris Armstrong Supervising Editor

Art
Sarah Ginn Assistant Art Director
Sarah Ginn Standby Art Director
Darrell Warner Concept Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Chadderton Costume Coordinator

Crew
Cali Nelle Fight Choreographer
Ivan Iliev Stunts
Michaela McAllister Stunt Double
Lauren Okadigbo Stunt Double
Sarah Lawrence Stunt Coordinator
Daniel R. Bentley Special Effects Technician
Béla Orsányi Stunts

Sound
Brahim Ait Belkas Boom Operator

Art
Abdellah Achir Assistant Art Director

Production
Josh Dillard Assistant Location Manager

Crew
Tihomir Vinchev Stunts

Art
Jason Chalmers Prop Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz Makeup Artist

Art
Sarah Iovino Art Department Coordinator

Production
Zsolt Ferenc Maier Extras Casting

Crew
Nathan Aldous Stunts

Production
Fouad Chairi Casting

Art
Christopher James Miller Props
Andrew Proctor Assistant Art Director
Tara Ilsley Assistant Art Director

Crew
Eniko Fulop Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Nora Pinter On Set Dresser

Crew
Vasil Yordanov Stunts

Visual Effects
Pierre Bohanna Modeling

Costume & Make-Up
Gary Chandler On Set Dresser

Crew
James Young Fight Choreographer

Editing
Mandy Eyley Editor

Crew
Csaba Bagossy Special Effects Technician
Florian Robin Stunt Coordinator

Production
Michelle Wraight Production Supervisor
Daniel Dallos Unit Manager

Art
Ivan Weightman Concept Artist

Crew
David O'Donoghue Transportation Captain
Luke Tumber Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Monique Holt Costume Assistant
Máté Gajdics Costumer
Haraszti Blanka Costumer

Production
Badr Balafrej Casting

Crew
Jack Jagodka Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Alex Holmes Makeup Trainee

Crew
Paul Bailey Stunt Driver

Art
Lizzie Osborne Draughtsman

Crew
Lucy Cork Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Lorraine Cooksley Costume Design

Crew
Matt Sherren Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa D. Quercioli Key Costumer
Sue Bradbear Costume Design

Crew
Tom Cotton Stunts

Directing
Philip Banks Second Assistant Director

Crew
Al Holland Stunts
Matthew G. Armstrong Special Effects Technician
Heather Carby Prop Maker

Costume & Make-Up
Clare Eastham Makeup & Hair

Directing
Glen Caroll Third Assistant Director
Mark Cockren Second Second Assistant Director
Josh Goodman Third Assistant Director

Crew
Mate Gyorgy Second Unit

Production
Charlie Rotheram Extras Casting

Crew
Jeremie Vigot Stunts

Art
Charlotte Anthony Draughtsman
Jemma Buckley Assistant Set Decoration
Ashley Bussell Petty Cash Buyer
Lauren Debeukelaere Art Department Trainee
Sam Farr Set Dresser
Rupert Hancock Props
Amy Herring Art Department Assistant
Cheyenne Hughes Art Department Assistant
Austin Huntley Art Department Assistant
Clive Ingleton Decorator
Gemma Kingsley Graphic Designer
Rob Mear Supervising Art Director
Nathan Payne Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Daniel Rutter Modeling

Art
Jo Sansom Draughtsman
Silvia Stroppa Draughtsman
Pete Thompson Concept Artist
Julia Tonetti Draughtsman

Crew
György Albitz Special Effects Technician
Will Bazeley Special Effects Technician

Production
Madeleine Escarne Casting Assistant
Lysandre Mbappé Casting Associate

Crew
Mark Dennis Driver
Dante Gallo Driver
Mark Mustafa Driver
Karoly Niklasz Transportation Captain
Jeffrey Warren Driver

Production
Inam Choudhury Location Manager
Matt Craufurd Assistant Location Manager
Corey Gilbert Assistant Location Manager
Harriet Hodgskin Location Coordinator
Matt Risebrow Location Manager

Visual Effects
Nick Brown VFX Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Salima Oulad Dahhou Makeup Artist

Crew
Erin Jameson Stunt Double
Lucy-Jayne Murray Stunts
C.C. Ice Stunts
Sarah Lezito Stunt Driver
Katy Bullock Stunt Driver
Joanne Coles Stunt Driver
Oscar Crane Stunts
Dave Boyle Stunts
Aidan Brindle Stunts
Aidan Brindle Stunt Driver
Yusuf Chaudhri Stunts
Billy Clements Stunts
James Cox Stunts
Eduardo Gago Muñoz Stunts
Genadiy Ganchev Stunts
Allan Hewitt Stunt Coordinator
Max Häusle Stunts
Daren Nop Fight Choreographer
Leesa Pate Stunt Driver
Vasil Simeonov Stunts
Chris Waite Stunts

Production
Marton Dancz Extras Casting

Sound
Jordan Feemster Sound Assistant
Luke Hollingworth Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Panka Bojtor On Set Dresser
Erinn Cahil Costume Assistant
Michael Carey Costume Assistant
Kate Collis Costume Design
Jessica Davis Costume Design
Natasha Freeman Costume Design
Eniko Karadi Costume Design
Sara Khabir Costume Coordinator
Susan MacKenzie Costume Design
Gary Page Costume Design
Margarethe Schmoll Costume Design
Ella Sehic Costume Assistant
Barbara Urbanyi Key Costumer

Visual Effects
Sam Williams Modeling

Costume & Make-Up
Kat Ali Makeup Artist
Liz Bradbear Makeup Artist
Jenna Roseanne Drew Makeup Artist
Daniele Nastasi Makeup Artist
Daniele Nastasi Hair Designer

Crew
Camilla Wimble Stunt Double

Production
Redouane Meftah Casting

Visual Effects
Zi Chao Tan Animation





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: