Red Riding Hood

Who's afraid?

Categories: Fantasy, Thriller, Horror
Valerie is in love with a brooding outsider, Peter, but her parents have arranged for her to marry another man – who is wealthy. Unwilling to lose each other, Valerie and Peter plan to run away together when they learn that Valerie's older sister has been killed by a werewolf that prowls the dark forest surrounding their village. Hungry for revenge, the people call on famed werewolf hunter, Father Solomon, to help them kill the wolf. But Solomon's arrival brings unintended consequences as he warns that the wolf, who takes human form by day, could be any one of them.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-03-11
Run time: 100 minute / 1:40
Budget: $42,000,000
Revenue: $89,162,162
Director: Catherine Hardwicke
Website: http://www.redridinghoodmovie.com/
Production Companies : Appian Way, Random Films, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America





Trailer


Amanda Seyfried
as Valerie
Gary Oldman
as Father Soloman
Billy Burke
as Cesaire
Shiloh Fernandez
as Peter
Max Irons
as Henry
Julie Christie
as Grandmother
Lukas Haas
as Father August
Virginia Madsen
as Suzette
Shauna Kain
as Roxanne
Michael Hogan
as The Reeve
Adrian Holmes
as Captain
Cole Heppell
as Claude
Christine Willes
as Madame Lazar
Michael Shanks
as Adrien Lazar
Kacey Rohl
as Prudence
Megan Charpentier
as Young Valerie
D.J. Greenburg
as Young Peter
Carmen Lavigne
as Rose
Don Thompson
as Tavern Owner
Matt Ward
as Captain's Brother
Jen Halley
as Marguerite
Jordan Becker
as Woodcutter
Alexandria Maillot
as Lucie
Bella King
as Solomon's Daughter
Olivia Steele-Falconer
as Solomon's Daughter
James Michalopolous
as Solomon's Soldier
Darren Shahlavi
as Solomon's Soldier
Dalias Blake
as Solomon's Soldier
Michael Adamthwaite
as Solomon's Soldier
Lauro Chartrand
as Solomon's Soldier
Brad Kelly
as Solomon's Soldier
Paul Wu
as Solomon's Soldier
Gavin Buhr
as Solomon's Soldier
Samuel A. Smith
as Solomon's Soldier
Che Pritchard
as Dancer
Kaitlyn McCready
as Dancer
Michelle Christa Smith
as Dancer
Sarah Elgart
as Dancer
Dalila Bela
as Man's Daughter (uncredited)
Jana Berengel
as Singer (uncredited)
Mark Jaxin
as Villager (uncredited)
Monika Spruch
as Dancer (uncredited)
Production
Ronna Kress Casting

Art
Thomas E. Sanders Production Design

Production
Leonardo DiCaprio Producer

Visual Effects
Jeffrey A. Okun Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Alex Heffes Original Music Composer

Directing
Catherine Hardwicke Director

Production
Catherine Hardwicke Executive Producer

Sound
Brian Reitzell Original Music Composer
Brian Reitzell Music Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Cindy Evans Costume Design

Production
Julie Yorn Producer

Art
David Hadaway Set Designer

Lighting
Ryan Bailey Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Justin Bergler Second Assistant Camera
Mandy Walker Director of Photography

Crew
Andy Cheng Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Julia Wong Editor
Nancy Richardson Editor

Art
Shane Vieau Set Decoration

Editing
Christopher Lasko Assistant Editor

Writing
David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick Writer

Art
Peter Stratford Set Designer

Sound
Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator

Art
Don MacAulay Art Direction

Production
Michael Ireland Executive Producer

Camera
Roger Vernon Second Unit Director of Photography

Production
Brendan Ferguson Unit Production Manager

Sound
George Doering Musician

Production
Alex Mace Co-Producer

Sound
Jennifer Nash Supervising Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Debbie Geaghan Wardrobe Supervisor
Patrick Gray Wardrobe Supervisor

Art
Liz Goldwyn Set Designer

Sound
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Terry Haggar Color Timer

Camera
Stephen S. Campanelli Camera Operator

Crew
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator

Camera
Kimberly French Still Photographer

Art
Michael J. LeGresley Location Scout

Sound
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor

Art
Carie Wallis Art Department Coordinator
John Burke Set Designer
Jay Mitchell Set Designer

Production
Hans Dayal Location Manager

Sound
Lise Richardson Music Editor

Crew
Sarah Elgart Choreographer

Sound
Laurent Kossayan Supervising Sound Editor

Lighting
David Tickell Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Shannan Burkley Matte Painter
Thomas Boland Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Sean M. Harding First Assistant Camera

Editing
Adam Ohl Digital Intermediate Producer

Crew
Scott Nicholson Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Andrew D. Wilson Camera Operator

Sound
David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor

Editing
Kathleen Largay Digital Intermediate Editor

Visual Effects
Dione Wood Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Pauline Duvall Sequence Supervisor
David Legault Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Warren Mazutinec Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Monica Huppert Key Makeup Artist
Tanya Hudson Key Makeup Artist
Julie McHaffie Hair Department Head

Production
Jim Rowe Executive Producer
Jim Rowe Unit Production Manager

Camera
Mike Kirilenko Key Grip

Sound
Byron Wilson Supervising Dialogue Editor

Crew
Drew Sacks Post Production Assistant

Sound
Matt Fausak Music Editor

Camera
Spiro Grant Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Anita Bevelheimer Digital Compositor

Sound
Andrew Kinney Orchestrator

Lighting
David McClung Gaffer

Crew
Kelsey Wheeler Pilot

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Sound
Tom Boyd Musician
James Thatcher Musician

Crew
Christy Dimmig Post Production Supervisor

Production
Jennifer Davisson Producer

Editing
Carmen Morrow Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
David Robinson Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Glen Hawkins Key Grip

Production
Lisa Davidson Production Coordinator

Camera
Ryan Monro Dolly Grip

Sound
Patrick Russ Orchestrator

Lighting
Tyler Guenther Rigging Grip
Kris Tobiasson Lighting Technician
Trevor Carabin Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Brian R. Wells Animation Supervisor

Editing
Alan Z. McCurdy First Assistant Editor

Crew
Sophia Lo Compositor

Camera
Patrick Hogue Second Assistant Camera

Lighting
David McIntosh Key Rigging Grip

Camera
James Kohne Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
James Cochrane Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Terry McEwen First Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting
James McMurachy Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Drew David Best Boy Grip
Ted Smith First Assistant "C" Camera

Crew
Jay Anderson Generator Operator

Camera
Andrew Capicik Second Assistant Camera

Lighting
Jiyeon Cho Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Marlis Coto Digital Compositor
Caleb Thompson Digital Compositor
Shih-hao Jason Huang Modeling
Lauren Weidel Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Sakata Visual Effects Production Assistant

Editing
Brian Spirnak Assistant Editor
Mykel Thuncher Colorist
Maxine Gervais Digital Intermediate Colorist

Crew
Ken Smith Post Production Assistant

Production
Tim Weyers Post Production Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: