X-Men: First Class

Witness the moment that will change our world.

Categories: Action, Science Fiction, Adventure
Before Charles Xavier and Erik Lensherr took the names Professor X and Magneto, they were two young men discovering their powers for the first time. Before they were arch-enemies, they were closest of friends, working together with other mutants (some familiar, some new), to stop the greatest threat the world has ever known.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-06-01
Run time: 132 minute / 2:12
Budget: $160,000,000
Revenue: $353,624,124
Director: Matthew Vaughn
Writers: Matthew Vaughn, Jane Goldman, Ashley Edward Miller, Zack Stentz.
Website: http://www.x-menfirstclassmovie.com/
Production Companies : Marvel Entertainment, 20th Century Fox, Dune Entertainment, Dune Entertainment III, The Donners' Company, Ingenious Media, Bad Hat Harry Productions, Big Screen Productions
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


James McAvoy
as Charles Xavier (24 Years) / Professor X
Michael Fassbender
as Erik Lehnsherr / Magneto
Jennifer Lawrence
as Raven Darkholme / Mystique
Rose Byrne
as Moira MacTaggert
Kevin Bacon
as Sebastian Shaw / Black King
Oliver Platt
as Man in Black Suit
January Jones
as Emma Frost / White Queen
Nicholas Hoult
as Hank McCoy / Beast
Zoë Kravitz
as Angel Salvadore / Tempest
Lucas Till
as Alex Summers / Havok
Caleb Landry Jones
as Sean Cassidy / Banshee
Edi Gathegi
as Armando Muñoz / Darwin
Laurence Belcher
as Charles Xavier (12 Years)
Bill Milner
as Young Erik
Morgan Lily
as Young Raven (10 yrs)
Beth Goddard
as Mrs. Xavier
Éva Magyar
as Edie Lensherr
Álex González
as Janos Quested / Riptide
Jason Flemyng
as Azazel
Corey Johnson
as Chief Warden
Demetri Goritsas
as Levene
Glenn Morshower
as Colonel Hendry
Don Creech
as William Stryker
Matt Craven
as CIA Director McCone
James Remar
as US General
Ludger Pistor
as 1st German / Pig Farmer
Wilfried Hochholdinger
as 2nd German / Tailor
Greg Kolpakchi
as Russian Soldier No. 1
Andrei Zayats
as Russian Soldier No. 2
Rade Šerbedžija
as Russian General
Ray Wise
as Secretary of State
Michael Medeiros
as Political Officer
Olek Krupa
as Soviet Captain
Yuri Naumkin
as Soviet Fire Control
Gene Farber
as Soviet Radioman
David Agranov
as Soviet NCO
Katrine De Candole
as Swiss Receptionist
James Faulkner
as Swiss Bank Manager
Annabelle Wallis
as Co-Ed
Juan Herrera
as Airport Worker
Greg Savage
as Coast Guard
Jarid Faubel
as US Fire Control Officer
Gregory Cox
as Dr. Leigh
Josh Cohen
as Junior Agent
David Crow
as Weasley Agent
Kieran Patrick Campbell
as Little Boy
Sasha Pieterse
as Teenage Girl
Brendan Fehr
as Communications Officer
Michael Ironside
as Captain
Jason Beghe
as XO
Venya Manzyuk
as Lt. Commander
Tony Curran
as Man In Black Suit Agent
Randall Batinkoff
as Man In Black Suit Agent
Peter Stark
as Storm Trooper No. 1
Leonard Redlich
as Storm Trooper No. 2
Carlos Peres
as German Bartender
Sean Brown
as Russian Chopper Pilot
Neil Fingleton
as Russian General's Bodyguard 1
Marios
as Russian General's Bodyguard 2
Georg Nikoloff
as Mr. Lensherr (Erik's Dad)
Arthur Darbinyan
as Aral Sea Captain
John F. Kennedy
as Himself (archive footage)
Hugh Jackman
as Logan / Wolverine (uncredited)
Rebecca Romijn
as Mystique - Older
Paul Bailey
as Passerby (uncredited)
David Joseph Martinez
as Cuban General #1 (uncredited)
Production
Lucinda Syson Casting

Sound
Doug Jackson Foley Editor

Camera
John Mathieson Director of Photography

Writing
Matthew Vaughn Screenplay

Directing
Matthew Vaughn Director

Production
Roger Mussenden Casting

Editing
Lee Smith Editor

Production
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer

Writing
Stan Lee Characters

Production
Josh McLaglen Executive Producer

Camera
Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator
Martin Hume Camera Operator

Crew
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Craig Berkey Sound Designer
Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Bryan Singer Producer

Writing
Bryan Singer Story

Art
Adam O'Neill Art Direction
Alan Gilmore Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Sammy Sheldon Costume Design

Production
Simon Kinberg Producer

Sound
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Brian Smrz Second Unit Director

Art
Sonja Klaus Set Decoration
John King Supervising Art Director

Writing
Jack Kirby Characters

Visual Effects
John Dykstra Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Marc Fisichella Supervising Art Director

Writing
Jane Goldman Screenplay

Art
John Frankish Art Direction

Editing
Eddie Hamilton Editor

Sound
R.J. Kizer Supervising ADR Editor

Directing
Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director

Sound
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
Randall Guth First Assistant Sound Editor
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
John Murray Foley Supervisor
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer

Art
Dawn Swiderski Supervising Art Director

Writing
Sheldon Turner Story

Production
Jeremiah Samuels Line Producer

Art
Chris Seagers Production Design

Production
Adam Bohling Line Producer

Art
Grant Armstrong Art Direction

Writing
Ashley Edward Miller Screenplay
Zack Stentz Screenplay

Directing
Spiro Razatos Second Unit Director

Production
Gregory Goodman Producer
Gregory Goodman Unit Production Manager
David Reid Line Producer

Sound
Henry Jackman Music

Production
Tarquin Pack Executive Producer

Crew
Jessie Graff Utility Stunts

Art
James Hambidge Art Direction

Production
Jason Taylor Co-Producer

Directing
Josh Robertson First Assistant Director

Production
Jeremy Rich Casting

Art
Steve Cooper Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Nicole Young Costume Supervisor

Sound
Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer

Art
Paul Booth Art Direction
Alex Cameron Art Direction
Tom Frohling Art Direction
Marc Homes Art Direction
Joe Howard Art Direction
Sue Whitaker Art Direction
Erin Boyd Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor

Art
Jennifer Bowes Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Matthew Collinge Sound Designer
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist

Editing
George Chavez Color Timer

Sound
John Finklea Music Editor

Art
Chris Cleek Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Sale Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Stephanie Paul Set Costumer
Bruno de Santa Set Costumer

Directing
Annie Penn Script Supervisor

Sound
Blake R. Cornett Assistant Sound Editor

Camera
Murray Close Still Photographer

Sound
Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bob Kellough Sound Effects Editor
John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Cheryl Gould Strang Leadman

Sound
Daniel Pinder Supervising Music Editor

Editing
Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor

Sound
Wayne Lemmer Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Jess Platt Dialogue Coach

Visual Effects
Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Stacy Mann Unit Publicist

Sound
Bruce Tanis Foley Editor

Editing
Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Laura Graham ADR Editor

Production
Janine Modder Unit Production Manager

Sound
Michael Maroussas Dialogue Editor
Danny Sheehan Supervising Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Denise Davis Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
David Smith Gaffer

Sound
Donald Sylvester ADR Editor

Art
Pippa Needs Art Department Coordinator
Terry Woods Property Master

Visual Effects
Jerad Marantz Character Designer

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Art
Dale DeStefani Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Matt Weaver Animation
Sachin Bangera VFX Artist

Lighting
Tyler DeLisle Lighting Artist
Justin Hammond Lighting Technician

Production
Robin Mulcahy Fisichella Production Supervisor

Sound
Gavin Rose Assistant Sound Editor

Directing
Diane Durant Script Supervisor

Camera
John Flemming Key Grip

Sound
John Morris Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Flick Foley Editor

Crew
Tom Struthers Stunt Coordinator

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Risa Garcia Set Costumer

Crew
Frank Reina Production Office Assistant

Art
Tony Chance Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Ian Blum Animation

Production
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Arthur Fenn Boom Operator

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Camera
David Cozens First Assistant Camera

Art
Archie Campbell-Baldwin Assistant Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Sharon McCormack Tailor

Art
Brian Seccombe Assistant Property Master

Camera
Keith Manning Dolly Grip

Sound
Rob Prynne Sound Designer

Lighting
Stewart Monteith Best Boy Electric

Camera
Chris Bain First Assistant Camera

Sound
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer

Camera
Jack Flemming Dolly Grip

Lighting
Billy Gamble Best Boy Electric

Crew
Chris Dowell Post Production Supervisor

Lighting
Andrew Watson Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Nic Cupac Dolly Grip
Steven Burgess First Assistant Camera
Derek Russell Best Boy Grip

Directing
Lee Tailor Second Assistant Director

Art
Andrew Tapper Graphic Designer
Giles Asbury Storyboard Artist

Production
Tom Cohen Associate Producer

Art
Cliff Zimowski Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Ralph Scherer Dolly Grip

Sound
Robin Johnson Boom Operator

Lighting
Guy Minoli Best Boy Electric

Costume & Make-Up
Miloslav Skorepa Set Costumer





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: