R.I.P.D.

To protect and serve the living

Categories: Fantasy, Action, Comedy, Crime
A recently slain cop joins a team of undead police officers working for the Rest in Peace Department and tries to find the man who murdered him. Based on the comic by Peter M. Lenkov.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-07-18
Run time: 96 minute / 1:36
Budget: $130,000,000
Revenue: $61,648,500
Director: Robert Schwentke
Writers: Phil Hay, Matt Manfredi.
Website: http://www.ripd.com/
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Dark Horse Entertainment, Original Film
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jeff Bridges
as Roy Pulsipher
Ryan Reynolds
as Nick Walker
Kevin Bacon
as Bobby Hayes
Mary-Louise Parker
as Proctor
Stephanie Szostak
as Julia
Robert Knepper
as Nawlicki
James Hong
as Nick's Avatar / Jerry Chen
Marisa Miller
as Roy's Avatar
Mike O'Malley
as Elliot
Devin Ratray
as Pulaski
Larry Joe Campbell
as Murphy
Michael Coons
as Detective in Locker Room
Christina Everett
as R.I.P.D. Evidence Clerk
Michael Tow
as R.I.P.D. Evidence Clerk
Lonnie Farmer
as Proctor's Avatar
Piper Mackenzie Harris
as Nick's New Avatar
Ben Sloane
as Clerk in VCR Repair Shop
Duncan B. Putney
as Executive
Bill Mootos
as Executive
Kortney Adams
as Office Girl
Michael Yebba
as Jersey Deado
David J. Curtis
as Multi-Armed Deado
Kachina Dechert
as Goth Chick
Cheryl McMahon
as Driving Deado
Georgia Lyman
as Female Cop
Matt McColm
as Male Cop
Catherine Kresge
as Female TV Reporter
John Burke
as Newscaster in Helicopter
Joe Stapleton
as R.I.P.D. '70s Cop
Michael Steven Costello
as R.I.P.D. Cop
Naheem Garcia
as R.I.P.D. Cop
Lance Greene
as R.I.P.D. Cop
Tobias Segal
as Clement Smokewagon Perkins
Mike Judge
as Various Deado Voices (voice)
Toby Huss
as Various Deado Voices (voice)
Jon Olson
as Various Deado Voices (voice)
Chris Whitney
as Deado #8 (uncredited)
Emmalyn Anderson
as Driver (uncredited)
Alexandra Creteau
as Red Sox Fan (uncredited)
J. Jewels
as 1970's Detective
Jim Ford
as Cop #7 (uncredited)
John Franchi
as Pedestrian
Art
Bruton Jones Supervising Art Director

Editing
Mark Helfrich Editor

Production
Deborah Aquila Casting
Michael Fottrell Producer

Art
Alec Hammond Production Design

Production
Neal H. Moritz Producer
Mike Richardson Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Lyall Costume Design

Sound
Christophe Beck Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Nacoma Whobrey Makeup Artist

Camera
Alwin H. Kuchler Director of Photography

Production
David Dobkin Executive Producer

Writing
David Dobkin Story
Phil Hay Screenplay
Phil Hay Story
Matt Manfredi Screenplay
Matt Manfredi Story

Directing
Robert Schwentke Director

Camera
Gary Capo Second Unit Director of Photography

Production
Ori Marmur Executive Producer
Peter M. Lenkov Executive Producer

Writing
Peter M. Lenkov Comic Book

Crew
Clay Cullen Stunts

Production
Keith Goldberg Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Mike Wassel Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Jonathon Komack Martin Executive Producer
Carolyn Pickman Casting
Carolyn Pickman Location Casting

Visual Effects
Mitchell Stuart Matte Painter

Art
Mike Medina Construction Coordinator

Camera
John Skotchdopole Camera Operator

Crew
Chris Chappell Compositor

Production
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting

Visual Effects
Ruslan Vasylev Modeling

Art
Al Hobbs Set Designer

Editing
Ken Blackwell Additional Editor

Art
Priscilla Elliott Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Rob Fitz Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Scott M. Davids Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Aaron A. Goffman Assistant Property Master

Production
Tricia Wood Casting

Sound
George Doering Musician

Costume & Make-Up
Tricia Heine Makeup Artist

Art
David E. Scott Art Direction
E. David Cosier Assistant Art Director

Lighting
Jeff Murrell Gaffer

Sound
Jennifer Nash Supervising Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Derek Sullivan Costume Illustrator
Thomas Nellen Makeup Department Head
Mindy Hall Makeup Artist

Art
Debbie Cutler Set Decoration Buyer
Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator
Sam Page Set Designer

Visual Effects
Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer

Art
Eugene McCarthy Property Master
Aric Cheng Set Designer
Jeff Julian Conceptual Design
Noelle King Set Designer
Vanessa Knoll Set Decoration Buyer

Costume & Make-Up
Wayne Allen Set Costumer
Tina Ulee Costumer

Directing
Kelly Cronin Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Amy Ritchings Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Zachary Fannin Graphic Designer

Camera
Frank Buono Camera Operator
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Jesper Kjölsrud Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator

Art
Scott Dougan Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Beau Desmond Set Costumer

Lighting
Peter Boynton Lighting Technician

Art
Marcella Brennan Art Department Assistant

Crew
Chris Harvey Digital Effects Supervisor

Camera
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography

Art
David Gulick Property Master

Directing
Tracy L. Moody Script Supervisor

Camera
Martin Schaer Camera Operator

Lighting
Frans Wetterings III Gaffer
Roger Marbury Rigging Gaffer

Visual Effects
Alexander Vegh Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Camera
Bob Becchio First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Derek Spears Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Chris Jackson First Assistant Editor

Camera
Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician

Sound
Brent Brooks Music Editor

Camera
Will Arnot Camera Operator
Keith Peterman Camera Operator

Directing
Kim Berner Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Liz Bernstrom Makeup Department Head

Art
Aimee Butterfield Assistant Property Master
Jennifer Gerbino Property Master
Cameron Matheson Leadman

Crew
David Rickson Scenic Artist

Camera
Scott Garfield Still Photographer

Production
Angela Peri Extras Casting

Crew
Michael Papac Armorer

Art
Jerad Marantz Concept Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Raul Hernandez Additional Hairstylist

Crew
Rae Signer Scenic Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Rosa J. Colón Set Costumer
Honah Lee Milne Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Victoria Mowlam Visual Effects Production Manager
Juliette Yager Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Pauline Duvall Sequence Supervisor

Camera
Jim McConkey Camera Operator
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator

Editing
Robert E. Phillips Digital Intermediate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Sabine Groh Set Costumer

Crew
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist
Sean Amborn Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Jason Richardson Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Gregory W. Smith Steadicam Operator
Gregory W. Smith Ultimate Arm Operator

Visual Effects
Erik Classen VFX Artist

Crew
Shann Whynot-Young Carpenter

Lighting
Jesse Goldberg Lighting Technician

Art
Eddie Yang Concept Artist

Lighting
Justin Hammond Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Aravind Jayaraman Visual Effects

Crew
Brian N. Bentley Compositors

Editing
Dhirendra Chhatpar Stereoscopic Editor

Art
Darek Gogol Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Rocco Pucillo Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
John Ruggieri Pyrotechnician

Visual Effects
Christian Liliedahl Lead Animator
Ryan Sluman Lead Animator

Camera
Jeph Folkins Second Assistant Camera
Woody Bell Best Boy Grip

Art
Craig Shoji Conceptual Illustrator

Visual Effects
Adam Blank Matchmove Supervisor

Crew
Myong Choi Compositor

Visual Effects
Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt Compositing Supervisor
Dennis Murillo Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Conrad Olson Compositor

Editing
Jeremy Stewart Lead Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Cheryl Daniels Hair Department Head

Camera
Colin Kelly Second Assistant Camera

Production
Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate

Art
Sara Ghaffar Art Department Coordinator
Bridget Keefe Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Michael Broom Creature Design
Kia Kiso Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Leoisick Castro Costumer
Debbie Holbrook Costume Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mark Hawker Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Cammeron Truesdale Painter

Editing
Jonny Winograd First Assistant Editor

Camera
Joseph Battista Grip
Paul Bulgin Grip
Dawn Marie Richard Grip

Lighting
Wally Webber Rigging Grip

Art
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Keith Roberts Animation Director

Lighting
Joseph Graham Key Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Debbi Nikkel Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Patrick McArdle First Assistant Camera

Sound
Matt Fausak Music Editor

Visual Effects
Rachel Faith Hanson Visual Effects Producer

Production
Louise DeCordoba Production Accountant

Crew
Vincent Joseph Flaherty Armorer

Art
James Doh Storyboard Artist
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist

Crew
Roland Fullajtar Special Effects Technician

Art
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist

Production
Matt Bouldry Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Taryn Walsh Set Costumer

Camera
Greg Wimer First Assistant Camera

Lighting
James R. Mitchell Best Boy Electric

Art
Brian Feola Construction Foreman

Camera
Denny Kortze First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Lyndon Barrois Animation Director

Art
Jeffrey D. McDonald Assistant Art Director

Camera
Erik L. Brown First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Vera Zivny Visual Effects Producer
Matt Conway Matte Painter

Sound
Tim Davies Conductor

Costume & Make-Up
Sean Flanigan Hair Department Head

Visual Effects
Ann Chow Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Christopher Walsh Special Effects Technician

Lighting
Scott Barnes Lighting Programmer

Visual Effects
Jared Krichevsky Creature Design

Crew
Bobby Anderson Picture Car Coordinator

Art
Andy Chung Conceptual Design
Jason Bartolone Construction Foreman

Editing
Sachin Patidar Online Editor

Production
Aaron Kahl Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Matthew Jerome Key Costumer
Beate Petruccelli Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Michael Dias Carpenter
Michael Krause Prop Maker

Costume & Make-Up
Dana Pacheco Seamstress
April McCoy Tailor

Camera
Shawn S. Ryder Grip

Lighting
Chris Ryerson Rigging Grip

Art
Vladimir Todorov Concept Artist

Sound
M.B. Gordy Musician

Camera
Richard L. Carden Dolly Grip

Crew
George Taylor Compositor

Lighting
Kyle Buff Rigging Grip

Camera
David C. Romano First Company Grip
Jesse Beaird Grip

Visual Effects
Ben Marks Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Tom Howes Production Coordinator

Camera
Adam Sudtell Key Grip

Art
Kim Codner Painter

Camera
Michael Geoghegan Grip
Christian J. Hollyer Second Assistant Camera

Lighting
Aaron Tyburski Electrician

Art
William Costello Set Dresser

Crew
Brad Hanyok Carpenter

Camera
Andrew Bell Grip

Lighting
Peter D'Angelo Rigging Grip

Camera
Georgia Pantazopoulos Grip
Mark Catania Dolly Grip

Crew
Michael Peavey Pilot
Kim Quam Set Medic

Visual Effects
Vincent Truitner CG Animator

Camera
Teresa Hays Grip

Crew
Miles Lauridsen Compositor
John Larson Carpenter

Visual Effects
Eva Abramycheva Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Chinn Modeling

Lighting
Stephan Guerin Lighting Artist

Crew
Greg Loskorn Score Engineer

Visual Effects
Angie Howard Visual Effects Production Manager
Brian Tatosky 2D Supervisor
Gretel Ng Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Stephen Schirle Concept Artist

Crew
Brandon Taylor Compositor

Visual Effects
Balaji Anbalagan Lead Animator

Editing
Mark Perzely First Assistant Editor

Art
Anthony Francisco Concept Artist

Lighting
Jeremy Selsor Rigging Grip
Chris Nickerson Electrician
Michael Peterson Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Syed Arafath Apsar Visual Effects Coordinator
Anuradha Behera Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Raiskup Visual Effects Coordinator
Kasey Simpson Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Dianna Reardon Ager/Dyer

Editing
Tom Reiser Digital Colorist

Art
Deborah Kehs Set Dresser

Lighting
Chuck Rudolph Electrician

Camera
Tim Guffin Second Assistant Camera

Art
Annis Naeem Conceptual Illustrator

Visual Effects
Derek Tannehill Animation Supervisor

Art
Ming Pan Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Eric Urquhart Matte Painter
Trupti Ghosh Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Scot Starbuck Colorist

Crew
Adam Bellao Special Effects Technician

Camera
John Rex Woodward Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Brandon Kachel Matte Painter
Rodgers Paul Matte Painter

Camera
Jim Shelton Key Grip

Production
Cynthia Phillips Post Production Accountant

Lighting
Twig Johnson Electrician

Crew
Matt Meeds Carpenter
Raymond Petrello Propmaker

Art
Noah Dubreuil Assistant Property Master
Shadya H. Ballug Set Dresser
Brian McKenzie Set Dresser
Timothy Rowcroft Set Dresser

Crew
Gordon Tanner Carpenter

Art
Tricia Turczynski Set Dresser
Cleo Wang Set Dresser

Camera
Nathan Coscia Grip

Lighting
Frank La Frazia Electrician
Ed Lalli Lighting Technician

Crew
Jason Bowen Generator Operator
Jeff Tanger Generator Operator

Camera
John R. Kaplan Grip
Robert Knowles Grip
Jason Cortazzo Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Derek Contrado Rigging Grip
Charles Ryan Rigging Grip

Crew
Nitesh Kumar Compositor

Art
Steffen Reichstadt Concept Artist
Aaron Sims Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Katryna Shattuck Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Marty Elfalan First Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Onesimus Nuernberger Matte Painter
Shih-hao Jason Huang Modeling
Yap Hon Wui Modeling

Crew
Gwen Zhang Compositor

Camera
Jennifer Bell First Assistant Camera

Editing
Priyal Mahadik Stereoscopic Editor
Vaibhav Marathe Stereoscopic Editor

Art
Jon McCoy Concept Artist

Camera
Paul Maletich Digital Imaging Technician

Art
Igor Knezevic Conceptual Illustrator

Camera
Nicholas Kay Digital Imaging Technician

Art
Joseph Dizon Art Department Assistant
Kathryn Tedesco Art Department Assistant
Peter N. Griffith Assistant Property Master
Simon Holt Assistant Property Master

Crew
Christopher Analoro Carpenter
Jill DiCicco Carpenter
Paul Jaasko Carpenter
Mark Menard Carpenter
Mark Oliver Carpenter
Oliver Peabody Carpenter
Gil Plourde Carpenter
Michael Tavani Carpenter
Wilfredo Usuga Carpenter
Christine Willard Carpenter

Art
Adam McClain Construction Foreman
Kenneth Salter Leadman
Julia Garrison Painter

Crew
Wilson Gallego Prop Maker
Jason Allard Propmaker
Pete 'Peanut' Medina Propmaker
Benjamin Regan Propmaker
Zachary Sears Propmaker

Art
Robert Anderson Props
Michelle Sherwood Props

Crew
Paula Bird Scenic Artist
Jorge Luis Gonzalez Scenic Artist
Jeremy M. Pereira Scenic Artist

Art
Rachel Burgio Set Dresser
Jonathan Champoux Set Dresser
Joe Gagnepain Set Dresser
Wayne Kimball Set Dresser
Eric Matheson Set Dresser
Jeffrey Schneider Set Dresser
Richard Sepulveda Set Dresser
Paul Wilson Standby Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Ai Nakata Key Hair Stylist

Lighting
Tom Keenan Best Boy Electric

Camera
Jon Sudtell Best Boy Grip
Mark Killian Camera Loader
Howard Smith Camera Operator
Mike DeGrazzio Digital Imaging Technician
David Satin Digital Imaging Technician
Dwayne Barr Dolly Grip

Lighting
Ed Searles Electrician
Rachel Wells Electrician
Blair Dreyfus Electrician
Deborah Zometa Electrician

Camera
Chris Toll First Assistant Camera
Malachi Bibel Grip
Sean Hadley Grip
Darrell Temple Grip
Clinton McMahon Grip

Lighting
Lee Ayrton Lighting Technician
David Hallas Lighting Technician
Nick Ostrovsky Lighting Technician
Steve Sikora Lighting Technician
Derek Whittington Lighting Technician

Camera
Timothy M. Sweeney Second Assistant Camera
Graham Burt Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Jill Thibault Ager/Dyer
Jessica Hutfless Costume Assistant
Tyler Kinney Costume Assistant

Production
Ashley Skomurski Extras Casting
Alexis Capozzi Extras Casting Assistant
Jerry Dwyer Jr. Extras Casting Assistant
Erica Mills Extras Casting Assistant

Editing
Jeremy Weinstein Assistant Editor
Andre Rivas Digital Intermediate
Neelkanth Mapara Online Editor
Harikrishna Dubey Stereoscopic Editor

Sound
Andrew Shulman Musician

Production
Robert Cable Accountant

Visual Effects
Bryan Wynia Character Designer

Crew
Peter Lowe Chef
Jane Finn-Foley Clearances Coordinator
John W. Burke Craft Service
David Steinwachs Craft Service
Dane Benton Craft Service

Camera
Jason Cox Epk Producer

Production
Bethany Andriuzzo First Assistant Accountant
Cabernet Murray First Assistant Accountant
Kimberly Aguirre Payroll Accountant
Wayne T. Silva Payroll Accountant
Jennifer Webb Production Coordinator
Hannah Roble Production Secretary
Britney Young Production Secretary
Sonia Y. Dawson Second Assistant Accountant
Mollie Vera Grace Second Assistant Accountant
Faleshia Lo Second Assistant Accountant
Christine Colburn Production Secretary

Crew
James Berkery Set Production Assistant
Justin Bischoff Set Production Assistant
Marcus Bykowsky Set Production Assistant
Paul Kahil Set Production Assistant
Woodrow Travers Set Production Assistant

Production
Jennifer Blair Travel Coordinator

Visual Effects
Alex Poei Animation Supervisor
Joseph Hoback Animation Supervisor

Crew
Sutapa Das Compositor
Matthew Nowicki DuVall Compositor
Eswarbabu Kolla Compositor
Rikin Patel Compositor
Johnne Tyson Compositor
Jayme Vandusen Compositor
Henrique Moser Compositor
Rachelle Paquin Compositor
Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna Compositor
Stephanie Woo Compositor
Jimi Clark Compositor

Art
Jason Horley Concept Artist
Marco Menco Concept Artist
Hadi Jalali Concept Artist
James Stewart Conceptual Design
Nick Pugh Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Ben Anderson Lead Animator
Debaprasad Bhowmik Lead Animator

Lighting
Jason Gross Lighting Artist
Giuseppe Improta Lighting Artist
John Decker Lighting Supervisor
Mark Osborne Lighting Supervisor
Tony Etienne Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Sibi Chakaravarthi Matte Painter
Elias Gonzalez Matte Painter
Brian La France Matte Painter
Steve Matson Matte Painter
Eric Mattson Matte Painter
Heather Abels Matte Painter
Tomoka Matsumura Modeling
Eric Zhang Modeling
Sandesh Chonkar Modeling
Woohyuck Eric Lee Modeling
Michael Billette Modeling
Mabel Modeling
Murali Anagani Pipeline Technical Director
Varun Bondwal Pipeline Technical Director
Wilbert Ho Pipeline Technical Director
Surendran Chinnakonda Jeyaraman Pipeline Technical Director
Casey Johnson Pipeline Technical Director
Vijay Lakshmanan Pipeline Technical Director
Jonathan Benayoun Pipeline Technical Director
Eddie Chew Senior Animator

Crew
Mukesh Kumar Sequence Supervisor
Ben Toogood Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jameson Schultz Stereoscopic Supervisor
Andrew DeGraff Visual Effects Coordinator
Monika Gosch Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Ingegneri Visual Effects Coordinator
Elaine Kelley Visual Effects Coordinator
Meghan Short Visual Effects Coordinator
James Michael Miller Visual Effects Coordinator
Anita Ho Visual Effects Coordinator
Alisha Lim Visual Effects Coordinator
Johanna Factor Visual Effects Coordinator
Nancy Duff Visual Effects Coordinator
Aurelio x. Vera Jr. Visual Effects Producer
Mark Simone Visual Effects Producer
Abbigail Keller Visual Effects Production Manager
Kim Evans Visual Effects Production Manager
Jeffrey Stewart Visual Effects Supervisor
Alejandro Palma Creature Design

Crew
Bruce A. Ross Special Effects Technician
Jon Bethke Special Effects Technician
Lindsay Boffoli Special Effects Technician
James Johnson Special Effects Technician
Wesley Scott Stunts





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: